Timetable for the 230 - Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 230 - Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 230 Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 230 Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Silvertonhill - Blantyre Coatshill
Service operates from 07/01/2013 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Blantyre Farm Road 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20
Bardykes Road 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21
Coatshill Avenue 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21
Thornhill Avenue 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22
Stonefield Road 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22
Priory Street 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23
Blantyre Sports Centre 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Forrest Street 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Whistleberry Road 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Parkville Drive 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Park Burn Court 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26
Sneddon Street 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26
Greenfield Road 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27
George street 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28
Ann Court 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29
Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30
West Stewart Street 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31
Hamilton West Station 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32
Almada Street 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32
Auchingramont Road 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34
Park Road 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35
Leechlee Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36
Palace Grounds Road 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38
Townhead Street 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39
John Street 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41
Woodside Walk 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42
Silvertonhill Avenue 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:43
Laburnum Lea 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45
Covanburn Avenue 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Fernside Walk 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Avonbrae Crescent 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Braeside Gardens 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Avonbank Crescent 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50
Austine Drive 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Blantyre Farm Road 09:30 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:10 15:20
Bardykes Road 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21
Coatshill Avenue 09:31 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:11 15:21
Thornhill Avenue 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22
Stonefield Road 09:32 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:12 15:22
Priory Street 09:33 10:43 11:53 13:03 14:13 15:23
Blantyre Sports Centre 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Forrest Street 09:34 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:14 15:24
Whistleberry Road 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Parkville Drive 09:35 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:15 15:25
Park Burn Court 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26
Sneddon Street 09:36 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:16 15:26
Greenfield Road 09:37 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:17 15:27
George street 09:38 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:18 15:28
Ann Court 09:39 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:19 15:29
Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 09:40 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:20 15:30
West Stewart Street 09:41 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:21 15:31
Hamilton West Station 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32
Almada Street 09:42 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:22 15:32
Auchingramont Road 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:34
Park Road 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:35
Leechlee Road 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:36
Palace Grounds Road 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:38
Townhead Street 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:39
John Street 09:51 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:31 15:41
Woodside Walk 09:52 11:02 12:12 13:22 14:32 15:42
Silvertonhill Avenue 09:53 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:33 15:43
Laburnum Lea 09:55 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:35 15:45
Covanburn Avenue 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Fernside Walk 09:57 11:07 12:17 13:27 14:37 15:47
Avonbrae Crescent 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Braeside Gardens 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:48
Avonbank Crescent 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:50
Austine Drive 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:51
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Austine Drive 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Bishop Gardens 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Mearns Court 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Dunlop Court 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 09:05
Galston Court 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 09:05
Avonbank Crescent 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 09:06
Braeside Gardens 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 09:06
Avonbrae Crescent 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 09:07
Fernside Walk 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 09:07
Covanburn Avenue 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 09:08
Laburnum Lea 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 09:10
Silvertonhill Avenue 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03 09:12
Gateside Street 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 09:14
Bus Station 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:08 09:15
Park Road 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09  
Auchingramont Road 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:10  
Wellhall Road 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11  
Wellhall Road 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12  
West Stewart Street 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13  
Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13  
Argyle Drive 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15  
Milton Terrace 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15  
Glenlee Street 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17  
Park Burn Court 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Whistleberry Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Auchinraith Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Elm Street 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:20  
Victoria Street 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Priory Street 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Stonefield Park Gardens 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Park Lane 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22  
Kerr Street 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22  
Bruce Terrace 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23  
Cowan Wilson Avenue 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23  
Kilburn Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24  
Lime Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24  
Blantyre Farm Road 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1 230 1
Austine Drive 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Bishop Gardens 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Mearns Court 10:04 11:14 12:24 13:34 14:44 15:54 09:04
Dunlop Court 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 09:05
Galston Court 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 15:55 09:05
Avonbank Crescent 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 09:06
Braeside Gardens 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 15:56 09:06
Avonbrae Crescent 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 09:07
Fernside Walk 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 15:57 09:07
Covanburn Avenue 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 15:58 09:08
Laburnum Lea 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:01 09:10
Silvertonhill Avenue 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:03 09:12
Gateside Street 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:07 09:14
Bus Station 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:08 09:15
Park Road 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:09  
Auchingramont Road 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:10  
Wellhall Road 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:11  
Wellhall Road 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:12  
West Stewart Street 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13  
Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:13  
Argyle Drive 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15  
Milton Terrace 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:15  
Glenlee Street 10:27 11:37 12:47 13:57 15:07 16:17  
Park Burn Court 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Whistleberry Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Auchinraith Road 10:29 11:39 12:49 13:59 15:09 16:19  
Elm Street 10:30 11:40 12:50 14:00 15:10 16:20  
Victoria Street 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Priory Street 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Stonefield Park Gardens 10:31 11:41 12:51 14:01 15:11 16:21  
Park Lane 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22  
Kerr Street 10:32 11:42 12:52 14:02 15:12 16:22  
Bruce Terrace 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23  
Cowan Wilson Avenue 10:33 11:43 12:53 14:03 15:13 16:23  
Kilburn Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24  
Lime Grove 10:34 11:44 12:54 14:04 15:14 16:24  
Blantyre Farm Road 10:36 11:46 12:56 14:06 15:16 16:26  
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:58:06 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO230.xml using schema version 2.4.