Timetable for the 255 - Netherburn - Hamilton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 255 - Netherburn - Hamilton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whitelaws Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 255 Netherburn - Hamilton

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 255 Netherburn - Hamilton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Netherburn - Hamilton Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Netherburn - Hamilton
Service operates from 28/06/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Bus Station 07:15 07:45 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15
Townhead Street 07:16 07:46 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Avonside Grove 07:16 07:46 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16
Angus Avenue 07:17 07:47 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17
Old Avon Road 07:18 07:48 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18
Avonhill Nursery 07:19 07:49 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19
O'Donnell Drive 07:20 07:50 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20
Chatelherault Country Park 07:21 07:51 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21
Clyde Avenue 07:22 07:52 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22
Lanark Road End 07:25 07:55 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25
Pentland Crescent 07:27 07:57 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27
Summerlee road 07:28 07:58 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28
Bryce Gardens 07:29 07:59 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29
Montgomery Street 07:30 08:00 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Gallowhill 07:30 08:00 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30
Wellbrae 07:31 08:01 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31
Machanhill View 07:32 08:02 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Wilson Street 07:32 08:02 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32
Mason Street 07:33 08:03 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33
Keir Hardie Road 07:34 08:04 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34
Shawsgate 07:35 08:05 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35
Tinto View Road 07:37 08:07 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37
Stewartgill Place 07:38 08:08 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Rorison Place 07:38 08:08 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Nursery Drive 07:38 08:08 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38
Dalserf Cottage 07:39 08:09 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39
Woodlea Cottage 07:40 08:10 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40
Overton Road 07:41 08:11 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41
Annabella Road 07:42 08:12 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Honeycomb Place 07:42 08:12 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42
Craignethan Crescent 07:43 08:13 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Bus Station 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13
Townhead Street 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14
Avonside Grove 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14
Angus Avenue 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15
Old Avon Road 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Avonhill Nursery 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17
O'Donnell Drive 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17
Chatelherault Country Park 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Clyde Avenue 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19
Lanark Road End 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22
Pentland Crescent 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24
Summerlee road 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25
Bryce Gardens 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26
Montgomery Street 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27
Gallowhill 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27
Wellbrae 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28
Machanhill View 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28
Wilson Street 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29
Mason Street 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30
Keir Hardie Road 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30
Shawsgate 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32
Tinto View Road 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33
Stewartgill Place 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Rorison Place 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Nursery Drive 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Dalserf Cottage 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35
Woodlea Cottage 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36
Overton Road 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37
Annabella Road 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38
Honeycomb Place 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38
Craignethan Crescent 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Bus Station 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15
Townhead Street 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
Avonside Grove 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16
Angus Avenue 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17
Old Avon Road 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18
Avonhill Nursery 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19
O'Donnell Drive 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20
Chatelherault Country Park 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21
Clyde Avenue 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22
Lanark Road End 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25
Pentland Crescent 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27
Summerlee road 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28
Bryce Gardens 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29
Montgomery Street 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Gallowhill 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30
Wellbrae 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31
Machanhill View 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Wilson Street 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32
Mason Street 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33
Keir Hardie Road 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34
Shawsgate 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35
Tinto View Road 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37
Stewartgill Place 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Rorison Place 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Nursery Drive 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38
Dalserf Cottage 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39
Woodlea Cottage 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40
Overton Road 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41
Annabella Road 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Honeycomb Place 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42
Craignethan Crescent 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Bus Station 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:13
Townhead Street 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14
Avonside Grove 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:14
Angus Avenue 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:15
Old Avon Road 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:15
Avonhill Nursery 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:17
O'Donnell Drive 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:17
Chatelherault Country Park 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:18
Clyde Avenue 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:19
Lanark Road End 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:22
Pentland Crescent 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:24
Summerlee road 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:25
Bryce Gardens 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:26
Montgomery Street 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27
Gallowhill 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:27
Wellbrae 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:28
Machanhill View 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:28
Wilson Street 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:29
Mason Street 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:30
Keir Hardie Road 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:30
Shawsgate 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:32
Tinto View Road 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:33
Stewartgill Place 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Rorison Place 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Nursery Drive 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:34
Dalserf Cottage 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:35
Woodlea Cottage 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:36
Overton Road 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:37
Annabella Road 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38
Honeycomb Place 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:38
Craignethan Crescent 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:39
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Sunday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Bus Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Townhead Street 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Avonside Grove 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Angus Avenue 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11
Old Avon Road 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Avonhill Nursery 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
O'Donnell Drive 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Chatelherault Country Park 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Clyde Avenue 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Lanark Road End 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Pentland Crescent 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Summerlee road 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18
Bryce Gardens 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19
Montgomery Street 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Gallowhill 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Wellbrae 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20
Machanhill View 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Wilson Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21
Mason Street 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Keir Hardie Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22
Shawsgate 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23
Tinto View Road 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24
Stewartgill Place 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Rorison Place 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Nursery Drive 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Dalserf Cottage 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Woodlea Cottage 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Overton Road 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Annabella Road 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Honeycomb Place 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29
Craignethan Crescent 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Craignethan Crescent 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Honeycombe Place 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Annabella Road 06:46 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15
Overton Road 06:47 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16
Longlea Farm 06:48 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17
Over Dalserf Cottage 06:50 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19
Rosslyn Road 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Bogside Road 06:51 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20
Stewartgill Place 06:52 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21
Tinto View Road 06:53 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22
Ayr Road 06:54 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23
Shawrigg Road 06:56 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25
Wilkie Crescent 06:57 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26
Field Road 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Church street 06:58 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27
Gallowhill 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Glengowan Primary School 07:00 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29
Wellgate Street 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Douglas Street 07:02 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31
Dave Barrie Avenue 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Fyne Crescent 07:03 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32
Lanark Road End 07:05 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34
Allanton Terrace 07:08 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37
Chatelherault Country Park 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Isabella Gardens 07:09 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38
Avonhill Nursery 07:10 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39
Laverock Avenue 07:11 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40
Angus Avenue 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Avonside Grove 07:12 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41
Bus Station 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Craignethan Crescent 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Honeycombe Place 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Annabella Road 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Overton Road 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Longlea Farm 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Over Dalserf Cottage 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rosslyn Road 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bogside Road 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Stewartgill Place 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tinto View Road 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ayr Road 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Shawrigg Road 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wilkie Crescent 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Field Road 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Church street 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Gallowhill 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Glengowan Primary School 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Wellgate Street 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Douglas Street 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dave Barrie Avenue 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Fyne Crescent 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Lanark Road End 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Allanton Terrace 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Chatelherault Country Park 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Isabella Gardens 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Avonhill Nursery 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Laverock Avenue 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Angus Avenue 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Avonside Grove 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bus Station 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Craignethan Crescent 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Honeycombe Place 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Annabella Road 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Overton Road 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Longlea Farm 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Over Dalserf Cottage 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19
Rosslyn Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Bogside Road 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20
Stewartgill Place 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21
Tinto View Road 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22
Ayr Road 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23
Shawrigg Road 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Wilkie Crescent 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26
Field Road 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Church street 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27
Gallowhill 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Glengowan Primary School 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29
Wellgate Street 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Douglas Street 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31
Dave Barrie Avenue 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Fyne Crescent 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32
Lanark Road End 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34
Allanton Terrace 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37
Chatelherault Country Park 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Isabella Gardens 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38
Avonhill Nursery 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39
Laverock Avenue 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40
Angus Avenue 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Avonside Grove 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41
Bus Station 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Craignethan Crescent 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Honeycombe Place 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Annabella Road 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Overton Road 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Longlea Farm 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Over Dalserf Cottage 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:48 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Rosslyn Road 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Bogside Road 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:49 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Stewartgill Place 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:50 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Tinto View Road 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:51 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Ayr Road 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:52 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Shawrigg Road 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:54 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Wilkie Crescent 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:55 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Field Road 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Church street 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:56 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Gallowhill 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Glengowan Primary School 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:58 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
Wellgate Street 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Douglas Street 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:00 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Dave Barrie Avenue 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Fyne Crescent 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:01 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Lanark Road End 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:03 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Allanton Terrace 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:06 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Chatelherault Country Park 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Isabella Gardens 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:07 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Avonhill Nursery 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:08 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Laverock Avenue 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:09 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Angus Avenue 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Avonside Grove 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:10 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Bus Station 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:12 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Sunday
  255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1 255 1
Craignethan Crescent 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Honeycombe Place 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Annabella Road 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:40
Overton Road 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41
Longlea Farm 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42
Over Dalserf Cottage 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:43
Rosslyn Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Bogside Road 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:44
Stewartgill Place 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Tinto View Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:45
Ayr Road 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 21:46
Shawrigg Road 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Wilkie Crescent 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:47
Field Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Church street 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:48
Gallowhill 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Glengowan Primary School 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:49
Wellgate Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Douglas Street 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:50
Dave Barrie Avenue 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Fyne Crescent 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:51
Lanark Road End 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:53
Allanton Terrace 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Chatelherault Country Park 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:55
Isabella Gardens 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:56
Avonhill Nursery 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:57
Laverock Avenue 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Angus Avenue 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Avonside Grove 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:58
Bus Station 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:45:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO255.xml using schema version 2.4.