Timetable for the 256 - Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 256 - Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whitelaws Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 256 Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 256 Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hamilton - East Kilbride via Strathaven
Service operates from 01/09/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1
Bus Station 17:57 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07  
Brunel Way 17:57 07:56 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07  
Shield Hill 17:58 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08  
Kelvin Place 17:58 07:57 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08  
High Common Road 17:59 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09  
Glenfield Road 17:59 07:58 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09  
Glenfield Road 18:00 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Singer Road 18:00 07:59 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10  
Skovlunde Way 18:01 08:00 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11  
Copenhagen Avenue 18:02 08:01 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12  
Sycamore Crescent 18:03 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13  
High Whitehills Road 18:03 08:02 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13  
Auchengilloch 18:04 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14  
Lomond 18:04 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14  
Ardochrig 18:04 08:03 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14  
Fortieth Avenue 18:05 08:04 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15  
Hurlawcrook Road 18:06 08:05 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:16  
Wellbrae 18:15 08:14 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:25  
Overton Avenue 18:21 08:20 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:31  
Woodhill Road 18:22 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32  
Brook Street 18:22 08:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:32  
Townhead Street 18:24 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34  
Common Green 18:24 08:23 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:34  
Wellbrae 18:25 08:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:35  
Wellbrae   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27
Lethame Road   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27
Commercial Road   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27
North Street   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 07:28
Young Street   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 07:28
Springfield Place   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 07:29
Greenbank Crescent   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 07:33
Millar Street   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 07:34
Strathaven Road   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 07:39
Merrick Gardens   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 07:41
Castle Wynd   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 07:42
Beech Avenue   08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 07:42
Conistone Crescent   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 07:45
Galloway Avenue   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 07:45
Annsfield Road   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 07:46
Newlands Drive   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 07:46
Jack Street   08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 07:47
School Street   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 07:48
Morris Street   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 07:49
Portland Park   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 07:50
Burnside Lane   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 07:51
Gateside Street   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 07:52
Bus Station   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 07:53
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256
Bus Station 11:57 17:57 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07    
Brunel Way 11:57 17:57 07:58 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:07    
Shield Hill 11:58 17:58 07:59 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:08    
Kelvin Place 11:58 17:58 07:59 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:08    
High Common Road 11:59 17:59 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:09    
Glenfield Road 11:59 17:59 08:00 08:59 09:59 10:59 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:09    
Glenfield Road 12:00 18:00 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:10    
Singer Road 12:00 18:00 08:01 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:59 14:59 16:00 17:10    
Skovlunde Way 12:01 18:01 08:02 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:11    
Copenhagen Avenue 12:02 18:02 08:03 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:12    
Sycamore Crescent 12:03 18:03 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:13    
High Whitehills Road 12:03 18:03 08:04 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:13    
Auchengilloch 12:04 18:04 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14    
Lomond 12:04 18:04 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14    
Ardochrig 12:04 18:04 08:05 09:04 10:04 11:04 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:14    
Fortieth Avenue 12:05 18:05 08:06 09:05 10:05 11:05 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:15    
Hurlawcrook Road 12:06 18:06 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:16    
Wellbrae 12:15 18:15 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:25    
Overton Avenue 12:21 18:21 08:22 09:21 10:21 11:21 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:31    
Woodhill Road 12:22 18:22 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:32    
Brook Street 12:22 18:22 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:32    
Townhead Street 12:24 18:24 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:34    
Common Green 12:24 18:24 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:34    
Wellbrae 12:25 18:25 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:35    
Wellbrae     08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27 13:27
Lethame Road     08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27 13:27
Commercial Road     08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:37 07:27 13:27
North Street     08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 07:28 13:28
Young Street     08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:38 07:28 13:28
Springfield Place     08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:39 07:29 13:29
Greenbank Crescent     08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:43 07:33 13:33
Millar Street     08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:44 07:34 13:34
Strathaven Road     08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:49 07:39 13:39
Merrick Gardens     08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:51 07:41 13:41
Castle Wynd     08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 07:42 13:42
Beech Avenue     08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:52 07:42 13:42
Conistone Crescent     08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 07:45 13:45
Galloway Avenue     08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:55 07:45 13:45
Annsfield Road     08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 07:46 13:46
Newlands Drive     08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:56 07:46 13:46
Jack Street     08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:57 07:47 13:47
School Street     08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:58 07:48 13:48
Morris Street     08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:59 07:49 13:49
Portland Park     08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:00 07:50 13:50
Burnside Lane     08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:01 07:51 13:51
Gateside Street     08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:02 07:52 13:52
Bus Station     08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:03 07:53 13:53
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1 256 1
Bus Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55   18:05
Miller Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56   18:06
John Street 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57   18:07
Woodside Walk 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58   18:08
Portland Park 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00   18:10
Morris Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01   18:11
School Street 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02   18:12
Jack Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03   18:13
Irvine Terrace 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05   18:15
Chriss Avenue 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06   18:16
High Park Crescent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06   18:16
Hamilton Place 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06   18:16
Sunnyside Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09   18:19
Darngaber Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10   18:20
Darngaber Gardens 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10   18:20
Strathaven Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12   18:22
Larkhall Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18   18:28
Greenbank Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18   18:28
Hills Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22   18:32
Young Street 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23   18:33
Louden street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24   18:34
Townhead Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24   18:34
Common Green 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24   18:34
Wellbrae 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25   18:35
Wellbrae 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:28  
Lethame Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:28  
Commercial Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:28  
Brook Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 07:30  
Avondale Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 07:30  
Overton Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 07:32  
Wellbrae 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 07:38  
Hurlawcrook Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 07:45  
Langlands Drive 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 07:46  
Fortieth Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 07:46  
Braidley Crescent 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 07:47  
Lomond 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 07:47  
Auchengilloch 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 07:48  
High whitehills Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 07:48  
Sycamore Crescent 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 07:49  
St Louise's RC Primary School 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 07:49  
Skovlunde Way 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 07:50  
Singer Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 07:51  
The Boardwalk 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 07:51  
The Boardwalk 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 07:52  
Stroud Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 07:52  
Kelvin Drive 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 07:53  
Shield Hill 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 07:53  
Telford Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 07:54  
Bus Station 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 07:55  
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256 256
Bus Station 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55     11:55 18:05
Miller Street 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56     11:56 18:06
John Street 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57     11:57 18:07
Woodside Walk 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58     11:58 18:08
Portland Park 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00     12:00 18:10
Morris Street 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01     12:01 18:11
School Street 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02     12:02 18:12
Jack Street 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03     12:03 18:13
Irvine Terrace 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05     12:05 18:15
Chriss Avenue 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06     12:06 18:16
High Park Crescent 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06     12:06 18:16
Hamilton Place 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06     12:06 18:16
Sunnyside Road 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09     12:09 18:19
Darngaber Road 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10     12:10 18:20
Darngaber Gardens 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10     12:10 18:20
Strathaven Road 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12     12:12 18:22
Larkhall Road 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18     12:18 18:28
Greenbank Crescent 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18     12:18 18:28
Hills Road 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22     12:22 18:32
Young Street 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23     12:23 18:33
Louden street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24     12:24 18:34
Townhead Street 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24     12:24 18:34
Common Green 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24     12:24 18:34
Wellbrae 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25     12:25 18:35
Wellbrae 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:29 13:28    
Lethame Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:29 13:28    
Commercial Road 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 07:29 13:28    
Brook Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 07:31 13:30    
Avondale Street 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 07:31 13:30    
Overton Avenue 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 07:33 13:32    
Wellbrae 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 07:39 13:38    
Hurlawcrook Road 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 07:46 13:45    
Langlands Drive 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 07:47 13:46    
Fortieth Avenue 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 07:47 13:46    
Braidley Crescent 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 07:48 13:47    
Lomond 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 07:48 13:47    
Auchengilloch 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 07:49 13:48    
High whitehills Road 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 07:49 13:48    
Sycamore Crescent 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 07:50 13:49    
St Louise's RC Primary School 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 07:50 13:49    
Skovlunde Way 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 07:51 13:50    
Singer Road 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 07:52 13:51    
The Boardwalk 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 07:52 13:51    
The Boardwalk 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 07:53 13:52    
Stroud Road 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 07:53 13:52    
Kelvin Drive 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 07:54 13:53    
Shield Hill 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 07:54 13:53    
Telford Road 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 07:55 13:54    
Bus Station 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 07:56 13:55    
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:45:13 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO256.xml using schema version 2.4.