Timetable for the 259 - Glespin - Lanark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 259 - Glespin - Lanark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Whitelaws Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 259 Glespin - Lanark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 259 Glespin - Lanark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Glespin - Lanark Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glespin - Lanark
Service operates from 24/09/2012 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2
Bus Station 07:20 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Auctioneers Way 07:20 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:40            
Home Street 07:20 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:55 15:40            
Lake Avenue 07:21 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:56 15:41            
Hyndford Lodge 07:24 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:59 15:44            
Hyndford Grange 07:24 08:49 09:24 14:24 14:59 15:44            
Holmview 07:25 08:50 09:25 14:25 15:00 15:45            
High Street             10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 16:20 17:20
Wellgate             10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 16:21 17:21
St Patricks Lane             10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 16:23 17:23
Whitehill Crescent             10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 16:24 17:24
Kirkfield Road             10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 16:27 17:27
KIRKFIELDBANK, KIRKFIELDBANK ROAD/A72             10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 16:28 17:28
SANDILANDS, KIRKFIELDBANK RD/UNCLASSIFIED RD             10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 16:38 17:38
Mountstuart Avenue 07:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Beechgrove Street 07:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:10 15:55 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 16:43 17:43
Old School 07:36 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:11 15:56 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 16:44 17:44
Millbank Wood 07:39 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:14 15:59 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 16:47 17:47
Eggerton Bridge 07:41 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:16 16:01 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 16:49 17:49
Lady Home Cottage Hospital 07:42 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:17 16:02 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 16:50 17:50
Springhill Road 07:43 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:18 16:03 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Dale Street 07:43 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:18 16:03 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Hagshaw View 07:43 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:18 16:03 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 16:51 17:51
Brownhill Avenue 07:44 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Springhill Crescent 07:44 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Gateside Road 07:44 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:19 16:04 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 16:52 17:52
Manse View Terrace 07:45 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:20 16:05 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Ayr Road 07:45 09:10 09:45 14:45 15:20 16:05 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 16:53 17:53
Hillview Crescent 07:52 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:12 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Ayr Road 07:52 09:17 09:52 14:52 15:27 16:12 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:00 18:00
Stablestone Pr School 07:53 09:18 09:53 14:53 15:28 16:13 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:01 18:01
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2012 until 02/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2
Stablestone Pr School 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:15 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Glespin Hall 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:15 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Hillview Crescent 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:16 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Kilncroft Terrace 08:04 09:27 12:10 15:02 15:37 16:24 17:10 06:47 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10
Manse View Terrace 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Gateside Road 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Springhill Crescent 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Brownhill Avenue 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Hagshaw View 08:06 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:48 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Dale Street 08:06 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:48 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Braehead 08:07 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:49 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Lady Home Cottage Hospital 08:07 09:30 12:13 15:05 15:40 16:27 17:13 06:49 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Eggerton Bridge 08:09 09:31 12:14 15:06 15:41 16:28 17:14 06:50 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14
Woodview Cottage 08:13 09:34 12:17 15:09 15:44 16:31 17:17 06:52 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17
Old School 08:16 09:36 12:19 15:11 15:46 16:33 17:19 06:54 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19
Broomfield Street 08:17 09:37 12:20 15:12 15:47 16:34 17:20          
Mountstuart Avenue 08:18 09:38 12:21 15:13 15:48 16:35 17:21          
Mountstuart Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Avenue               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Beechgrove Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Street 08:18 09:38 12:21 15:13 15:48 16:35 17:21 06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Holmview 08:29 09:47 12:30 15:22 15:57 16:44 17:30          
Hyndfordbridge End 08:29 09:48 12:31 15:23 15:58 16:45 17:31          
Ayr Road 08:30 09:48 12:31 15:23 15:58 16:45 17:31          
Lake Avenue 08:33 09:51 12:34 15:26 16:01 16:48 17:34          
Newlands Street 08:33 09:51 12:34 15:26 16:01 16:48 17:34          
St Kentigerns Church 08:34 09:52 12:35 15:27 16:02 16:49 17:35          
SANDILANDS, KIRKFIELDBANK RD/UNCLASSIFIED RD               07:00 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26
KIRKFIELDBANK, KIRKFIELDBANK ROAD/A72               07:10 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Mousemill Road               07:10 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Mousebank Road               07:15 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
St Patricks Lane               07:16 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Hunters Close               07:17 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Woodstock Street               07:19 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Bus Station 08:35 09:53 12:36 15:28 16:03 16:50 17:36 07:20 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2012 until 02/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 1 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2 259 2
Stablestone Pr School 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:15 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Glespin Hall 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:15 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Hillview Crescent 07:59 09:20 12:03 14:55 15:30 16:16 17:03 06:40 10:03 11:03 13:03 14:03
Kilncroft Terrace 08:04 09:27 12:10 15:02 15:37 16:24 17:10 06:47 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10
Manse View Terrace 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Gateside Road 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Springhill Crescent 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Brownhill Avenue 08:05 09:28 12:11 15:03 15:38 16:25 17:11 06:48 10:11 11:11 13:11 14:11
Hagshaw View 08:06 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:48 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Dale Street 08:06 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:48 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Braehead 08:07 09:29 12:12 15:04 15:39 16:26 17:12 06:49 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12
Lady Home Cottage Hospital 08:07 09:30 12:13 15:05 15:40 16:27 17:13 06:49 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13
Eggerton Bridge 08:09 09:31 12:14 15:06 15:41 16:28 17:14 06:50 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14
Woodview Cottage 08:13 09:34 12:17 15:09 15:44 16:31 17:17 06:52 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17
Old School 08:16 09:36 12:19 15:11 15:46 16:33 17:19 06:54 10:19 11:19 13:19 14:19
Broomfield Street 08:17 09:37 12:20 15:12 15:47 16:34 17:20          
Mountstuart Avenue 08:18 09:38 12:21 15:13 15:48 16:35 17:21          
Mountstuart Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Avenue               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Beechgrove Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Street               06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Mountstuart Street 08:18 09:38 12:21 15:13 15:48 16:35 17:21 06:55 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21
Holmview 08:29 09:47 12:30 15:22 15:57 16:44 17:30          
Hyndfordbridge End 08:29 09:48 12:31 15:23 15:58 16:45 17:31          
Ayr Road 08:30 09:48 12:31 15:23 15:58 16:45 17:31          
Lake Avenue 08:33 09:51 12:34 15:26 16:01 16:48 17:34          
Newlands Street 08:33 09:51 12:34 15:26 16:01 16:48 17:34          
St Kentigerns Church 08:34 09:52 12:35 15:27 16:02 16:49 17:35          
SANDILANDS, KIRKFIELDBANK RD/UNCLASSIFIED RD               07:00 10:26 11:26 13:26 14:26
KIRKFIELDBANK, KIRKFIELDBANK ROAD/A72               07:10 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Mousemill Road               07:10 10:36 11:36 13:36 14:36
Mousebank Road               07:15 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
St Patricks Lane               07:16 10:40 11:40 13:40 14:40
Hunters Close               07:17 10:42 11:42 13:42 14:42
Woodstock Street               07:19 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43
Bus Station 08:35 09:53 12:36 15:28 16:03 16:50 17:36 07:20 10:44 11:44 13:44 14:44
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2012 until 02/06/2016
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:45:30 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO259.xml using schema version 2.4.