Timetable for the 315 - Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 315 - Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 315 Govanhill - East Kilbride

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 315 Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Govanhill - East Kilbride Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Govanhill - East Kilbride
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 1 315 3
Shaftsbury Court 16:39 17:08 17:38 17:48 18:15 18:38 18:55 20:24 23:32 00:02 00:32 01:02   00:02
Barrie Road 16:40 17:09 17:39 17:49 18:16 18:38 18:55 20:24 23:32 00:02 00:32 01:02   00:02
Stratford 16:41 17:10 17:40 17:50 18:17 18:39 18:56 20:25 23:33 00:03 00:33 01:03   00:03
Tewkesbury Road 16:42 17:11 17:41 17:51 18:18 18:41 18:58 20:27 23:34 00:04 00:34 01:04   00:04
Bosworth Road 16:43 17:12 17:42 17:52 18:19 18:41 18:58 20:27 23:34 00:04 00:34 01:04   00:04
Hunter House Museum 16:43 17:12 17:42 17:52 18:19 18:42 18:59 20:28 23:35 00:05 00:35 01:05   00:05
Buchandyke Road 16:44 17:13 17:43 17:53 18:20 18:42 18:59 20:28 23:35 00:05 00:35 01:05   00:05
Melville Park 16:45 17:14 17:44 17:54 18:21 18:43 19:00 20:29 23:36 00:06 00:36 01:06   00:06
Cantieslaw Drive 16:46 17:15 17:45 17:55 18:22 18:44 19:01 20:30 23:36 00:06 00:36 01:06   00:06
St Brides Church                         17:56  
Maxwell Drive                         17:57  
Whirlies Roundabout                         17:59  
Lee's Burn Court 16:47 17:16 17:46 17:56 18:23 18:45 19:02 20:31 23:37 00:07 00:37 01:07 18:01 00:07
Kingsgate Retail Park 16:48 17:17 17:47 17:57 18:24 18:46 19:03 20:32 23:38 00:08 00:38 01:08 18:03 00:08
Nerston Residential School 16:49 17:18 17:48 17:58 18:25 18:47 19:04 20:33 23:39 00:09 00:39 01:09 18:04 00:09
Cairnmuir Road 16:51 17:20 17:50 18:00 18:27 18:48 19:05 20:34 23:40 00:10 00:40 01:10 18:06 00:10
Greenlees Road 16:52 17:21 17:51 18:01 18:28 18:49 19:06 20:35 23:41 00:11 00:41 01:11 18:08 00:11
Cathkin By Pass 16:53 17:22 17:52 18:02 18:29 18:50 19:07 20:36 23:41 00:11 00:41 01:11 18:09 00:11
Braemar Road 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:03 18:30 18:51 19:08 20:37 23:42 00:12 00:42 01:12 18:10 00:12
Cullins Road 16:54 17:23 17:53 18:03 18:30 18:51 19:08 20:37 23:42 00:12 00:42 01:12 18:10 00:12
Croftfoot Road 16:59 17:28 17:58 18:08 18:35 18:56 19:13 20:42 23:47 00:17 00:47 01:17 18:15 00:17
Rutherglen Cemetery 17:00 17:29 17:59 18:09 18:36 18:57 19:14 20:43 23:48 00:18 00:48 01:18 18:16 00:18
Millburn Avenue 17:01 17:30 18:00 18:10 18:37 18:58 19:15 20:44 23:48 00:18 00:48 01:18 18:17 00:18
Bankhead Road 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:11 18:38 18:59 19:16 20:45 23:49 00:19 00:49 01:19 18:18 00:19
Burnhill Street 17:02 17:31 18:01 18:11 18:38 18:59 19:16 20:45 23:49 00:19 00:49 01:19 18:18 00:19
Western Avenue 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:39 19:00 19:17 20:46 23:50 00:20 00:50 01:20 18:19 00:20
Southcroft Road 17:03 17:32 18:02 18:12 18:39 19:00 19:17 20:46 23:51 00:21 00:51 01:21 18:19 00:21
Rutherglen Road 17:04 17:33 18:03 18:13 18:40 19:01 19:18 20:47 23:51 00:21 00:51 01:21 18:20 00:21
Shawfield Stadium 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:41 19:02 19:19 20:48 23:52 00:22 00:52 01:22 18:21 00:22
Polmadie Road 17:05 17:34 18:04 18:14 18:41 19:02 19:19 20:48 23:53 00:23 00:53 01:23 18:21 00:23
Polmadie Road 17:06 17:35 18:05 18:15 18:42 19:03 19:20 20:49 23:53 00:23 00:53 01:23 18:22 00:23
Caledonia Road 17:07 17:36 18:06 18:16 18:43 19:04 19:21 20:50 23:54 00:24 00:54 01:24 18:23 00:24
Southern Necropolis 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:17 18:44 19:05 19:22 20:51 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 18:24 00:25
Lawmoor Street 17:08 17:37 18:07 18:17 18:44 19:05 19:22 20:51 23:55 00:25 00:55 01:25 18:24 00:25
Camden Street 17:09 17:38 18:08 18:18 18:45 19:06 19:23 20:52 23:56 00:26 00:56 01:26 18:25 00:26
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  315 3 315 3
Shaftsbury Court 00:32 01:02
Barrie Road 00:32 01:02
Stratford 00:33 01:03
Tewkesbury Road 00:34 01:04
Bosworth Road 00:34 01:04
Hunter House Museum 00:35 01:05
Buchandyke Road 00:35 01:05
Melville Park 00:36 01:06
Cantieslaw Drive 00:36 01:06
St Brides Church    
Maxwell Drive    
Whirlies Roundabout    
Lee's Burn Court 00:37 01:07
Kingsgate Retail Park 00:38 01:08
Nerston Residential School 00:39 01:09
Cairnmuir Road 00:40 01:10
Greenlees Road 00:41 01:11
Cathkin By Pass 00:41 01:11
Braemar Road 00:42 01:12
Cullins Road 00:42 01:12
Croftfoot Road 00:47 01:17
Rutherglen Cemetery 00:48 01:18
Millburn Avenue 00:48 01:18
Bankhead Road 00:49 01:19
Burnhill Street 00:49 01:19
Western Avenue 00:50 01:20
Southcroft Road 00:51 01:21
Rutherglen Road 00:51 01:21
Shawfield Stadium 00:52 01:22
Polmadie Road 00:53 01:23
Polmadie Road 00:53 01:23
Caledonia Road 00:54 01:24
Southern Necropolis 00:55 01:25
Lawmoor Street 00:55 01:25
Camden Street 00:56 01:26
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
2
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
3
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
Inbound, Saturday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2 315 2
Shaftsbury Court 00:02 00:32 01:02 16:10 17:10 17:46 18:10 19:10 23:32      
Barrie Road 00:02 00:32 01:02 16:11 17:11 17:47 18:10 19:10 23:32      
Stratford 00:03 00:33 01:03 16:12 17:12 17:48 18:11 19:11 23:33      
Tewkesbury Road 00:04 00:34 01:04 16:13 17:13 17:49 18:13 19:13 23:34      
Bosworth Road 00:04 00:34 01:04 16:14 17:14 17:50 18:13 19:13 23:34      
Hunter House Museum 00:05 00:35 01:05 16:14 17:14 17:50 18:14 19:14 23:35      
Buchandyke Road 00:05 00:35 01:05 16:15 17:15 17:51 18:14 19:14 23:35      
Melville Park 00:06 00:36 01:06 16:16 17:16 17:52 18:15 19:15 23:36      
Cantieslaw Drive 00:06 00:36 01:06 16:17 17:17 17:53 18:16 19:16 23:36      
St Brides Church                   18:21 18:44 19:39
Maxwell Drive                   18:22 18:45 19:40
Whirlies Roundabout                   18:24 18:47 19:42
Lee's Burn Court 00:07 00:37 01:07 16:18 17:18 17:54 18:17 19:17 23:37 18:24 18:47 19:42
Kingsgate Retail Park 00:08 00:38 01:08 16:19 17:19 17:55 18:18 19:18 23:38 18:26 18:49 19:44
Nerston Residential School 00:09 00:39 01:09 16:20 17:20 17:56 18:19 19:19 23:39 18:27 18:50 19:45
Cairnmuir Road 00:10 00:40 01:10 16:22 17:22 17:58 18:20 19:20 23:40 18:29 18:52 19:47
Greenlees Road 00:11 00:41 01:11 16:23 17:23 17:59 18:21 19:21 23:41 18:30 18:53 19:48
Cathkin By Pass 00:11 00:41 01:11 16:24 17:24 18:00 18:22 19:22 23:41 18:31 18:54 19:49
Braemar Road 00:12 00:42 01:12 16:25 17:25 18:01 18:23 19:23 23:42 18:32 18:55 19:50
Cullins Road 00:12 00:42 01:12 16:25 17:25 18:01 18:23 19:23 23:42 18:32 18:55 19:50
Croftfoot Road 00:17 00:47 01:17 16:30 17:30 18:06 18:28 19:28 23:47 18:37 19:00 19:55
Rutherglen Cemetery 00:18 00:48 01:18 16:31 17:31 18:07 18:29 19:29 23:48 18:38 19:01 19:56
Millburn Avenue 00:18 00:48 01:18 16:32 17:32 18:08 18:30 19:30 23:48 18:39 19:02 19:57
Bankhead Road 00:19 00:49 01:19 16:33 17:33 18:09 18:31 19:31 23:49 18:40 19:03 19:58
Burnhill Street 00:19 00:49 01:19 16:33 17:33 18:09 18:31 19:31 23:49 18:40 19:03 19:58
Western Avenue 00:20 00:50 01:20 16:34 17:34 18:10 18:32 19:32 23:50 18:41 19:04 19:59
Southcroft Road 00:21 00:51 01:21 16:34 17:34 18:10 18:32 19:32 23:51 18:41 19:04 19:59
Rutherglen Road 00:21 00:51 01:21 16:35 17:35 18:11 18:33 19:33 23:51 18:42 19:05 20:00
Shawfield Stadium 00:22 00:52 01:22 16:36 17:36 18:12 18:34 19:34 23:52 18:43 19:06 20:01
Polmadie Road 00:23 00:53 01:23 16:36 17:36 18:12 18:34 19:34 23:53 18:43 19:06 20:01
Polmadie Road 00:23 00:53 01:23 16:37 17:37 18:13 18:35 19:35 23:53 18:44 19:07 20:02
Caledonia Road 00:24 00:54 01:24 16:38 17:38 18:14 18:36 19:36 23:54 18:45 19:08 20:03
Southern Necropolis 00:25 00:55 01:25 16:39 17:39 18:15 18:37 19:37 23:55 18:46 19:09 20:04
Lawmoor Street 00:25 00:55 01:25 16:39 17:39 18:15 18:37 19:37 23:55 18:46 19:09 20:04
Camden Street 00:26 00:56 01:26 16:40 17:40 18:16 18:38 19:38 23:56 18:47 19:10 20:05
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey does not run 29/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/09/2018
2
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Inbound, Sunday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 315 315 315
Shaftsbury Court 00:02 00:32 01:02 16:55 18:13 19:11 23:32
Barrie Road 00:02 00:32 01:02 16:55 18:13 19:11 23:32
Stratford 00:03 00:33 01:03 16:56 18:14 19:12 23:33
Tewkesbury Road 00:04 00:34 01:04 16:58 18:16 19:14 23:34
Bosworth Road 00:04 00:34 01:04 16:58 18:16 19:14 23:34
Hunter House Museum 00:05 00:35 01:05 16:59 18:17 19:15 23:35
Buchandyke Road 00:05 00:35 01:05 16:59 18:17 19:15 23:35
Melville Park 00:06 00:36 01:06 17:00 18:18 19:16 23:36
Cantieslaw Drive 00:06 00:36 01:06 17:01 18:19 19:17 23:36
Lee's Burn Court 00:07 00:37 01:07 17:02 18:20 19:18 23:37
Kingsgate Retail Park 00:08 00:38 01:08 17:03 18:21 19:19 23:38
Nerston Residential School 00:09 00:39 01:09 17:04 18:22 19:20 23:39
Cairnmuir Road 00:10 00:40 01:10 17:05 18:23 19:21 23:40
Greenlees Road 00:11 00:41 01:11 17:06 18:24 19:22 23:41
Cathkin By Pass 00:11 00:41 01:11 17:07 18:25 19:23 23:41
Braemar Road 00:12 00:42 01:12 17:08 18:26 19:24 23:42
Cullins Road 00:12 00:42 01:12 17:08 18:26 19:24 23:42
Croftfoot Road 00:17 00:47 01:17 17:13 18:31 19:29 23:47
Rutherglen Cemetery 00:18 00:48 01:18 17:14 18:32 19:30 23:48
Millburn Avenue 00:18 00:48 01:18 17:15 18:33 19:31 23:48
Bankhead Road 00:19 00:49 01:19 17:16 18:34 19:32 23:49
Burnhill Street 00:19 00:49 01:19 17:16 18:34 19:32 23:49
Western Avenue 00:20 00:50 01:20 17:17 18:35 19:33 23:50
Southcroft Road 00:21 00:51 01:21 17:17 18:35 19:33 23:51
Rutherglen Road 00:21 00:51 01:21 17:18 18:36 19:34 23:51
Shawfield Stadium 00:22 00:52 01:22 17:19 18:37 19:35 23:52
Polmadie Road 00:23 00:53 01:23 17:19 18:37 19:35 23:53
Polmadie Road 00:23 00:53 01:23 17:20 18:38 19:36 23:53
Caledonia Road 00:24 00:54 01:24 17:21 18:39 19:37 23:54
Southern Necropolis 00:25 00:55 01:25 17:22 18:40 19:38 23:55
Lawmoor Street 00:25 00:55 01:25 17:22 18:40 19:38 23:55
Camden Street 00:26 00:56 01:26 17:23 18:41 19:39 23:56
1
  • Journey does not run 23/04/2017
  • Journey runs 29/05/2018
  • Journey runs 17/07/2018
  • Journey runs 25/09/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1
Kidston Terrace 04:59 05:24 06:03 06:23 06:35 07:34
Lawmoor Street 04:59 05:24 06:03 06:23 06:35 07:34
Southern Necropolis 04:59 05:24 06:03 06:23 06:35 07:34
Caledonia Road 05:00 05:25 06:04 06:24 06:36 07:35
Polmadie Road 05:01 05:26 06:05 06:25 06:37 07:36
Toryglen Street 05:01 05:26 06:05 06:25 06:37 07:37
Shawfield Stadium 05:02 05:27 06:06 06:26 06:38 07:38
Rutherglen Road 05:03 05:28 06:07 06:27 06:39 07:38
Southcroft Road 05:03 05:28 06:07 06:27 06:39 07:39
Quay Road 05:04 05:29 06:08 06:28 06:40 07:39
Main Street 05:05 05:30 06:09 06:29 06:41 07:40
Johnstone Drive 05:05 05:30 06:09 06:29 06:41 07:41
Rodger Drive 05:06 05:31 06:10 06:30 06:42 07:42
Rutherglen Cemetery 05:07 05:32 06:11 06:31 06:43 07:42
Croftfoot Road 05:07 05:32 06:11 06:31 06:43 07:43
Cruachan Road 05:12 05:37 06:16 06:36 06:48 07:48
East Kilbride Road 05:13 05:38 06:17 06:37 06:49 07:49
Greenlees Road 05:13 05:38 06:17 06:37 06:49 07:49
Greenlees Road 05:14 05:39 06:18 06:38 06:50 07:50
Cairnmuir Road 05:15 05:40 06:19 06:39 06:51 07:51
Nerston Residential School 05:16 05:41 06:20 06:40 06:52 07:52
Kingsgate Retail Park 05:17 05:42 06:21 06:41 06:53 07:53
Lee's Burn Court 05:19 05:44 06:23 06:43 06:55 07:55
Raeburn Avenue 05:20 05:45 06:24 06:44 06:56 07:56
Buchandyke Road 05:21 05:46 06:25 06:45 06:57 07:57
Hunter House Museum 05:22 05:47 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:58
Mowbray 05:22 05:47 06:26 06:46 06:58 07:58
Old Vic Court 05:24 05:49 06:28 06:48 07:00 08:00
Macbeth 05:25 05:50 06:29 06:49 07:01 08:01
Shaftsbury Court 05:28 05:53 06:32 06:52 07:04 08:04
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1 315 1
Kidston Terrace 08:02 08:25 09:43 10:06 10:15 12:02
Lawmoor Street 08:02 08:25 09:43 10:06 10:15 12:02
Southern Necropolis 08:02 08:25 09:43 10:06 10:15 12:02
Caledonia Road 08:03 08:26 09:44 10:07 10:16 12:03
Polmadie Road 08:04 08:27 09:45 10:08 10:17 12:04
Toryglen Street 08:04 08:28 09:46 10:09 10:18 12:05
Shawfield Stadium 08:05 08:29 09:47 10:10 10:19 12:06
Rutherglen Road 08:06 08:29 09:47 10:10 10:19 12:06
Southcroft Road 08:06 08:30 09:48 10:11 10:20 12:07
Quay Road 08:07 08:30 09:48 10:11 10:20 12:07
Main Street 08:08 08:31 09:49 10:12 10:21 12:08
Johnstone Drive 08:08 08:32 09:50 10:13 10:22 12:09
Rodger Drive 08:09 08:33 09:51 10:14 10:23 12:10
Rutherglen Cemetery 08:10 08:33 09:51 10:14 10:23 12:10
Croftfoot Road 08:10 08:34 09:52 10:15 10:24 12:11
Cruachan Road 08:15 08:39 09:57 10:20 10:29 12:16
East Kilbride Road 08:16 08:40 09:58 10:21 10:30 12:17
Greenlees Road 08:16 08:40 09:58 10:21 10:30 12:17
Greenlees Road 08:17 08:41 09:59 10:22 10:31 12:18
Cairnmuir Road 08:18 08:42 10:00 10:23 10:32 12:19
Nerston Residential School 08:19 08:43 10:01 10:24 10:33 12:20
Kingsgate Retail Park 08:20 08:44 10:02 10:25 10:34 12:21
Lee's Burn Court 08:22 08:46 10:04 10:27 10:36 12:23
Raeburn Avenue 08:23 08:47 10:05 10:28 10:37 12:24
Buchandyke Road 08:24 08:48 10:06 10:29 10:38 12:25
Hunter House Museum 08:25 08:49 10:07 10:30 10:39 12:26
Mowbray 08:25 08:49 10:07 10:30 10:39 12:26
Old Vic Court 08:27 08:51 10:09 10:32 10:41 12:28
Macbeth 08:28 08:52 10:10 10:33 10:42 12:29
Shaftsbury Court 08:31 08:55 10:13 10:36 10:45 12:32
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Outbound, Sunday
  315 315 315 315 315 315
Kidston Terrace 04:50 07:38 08:59 09:59 10:34 11:34
Lawmoor Street 04:50 07:38 08:59 09:59 10:34 11:34
Southern Necropolis 04:50 07:38 08:59 09:59 10:34 11:34
Caledonia Road 04:51 07:39 09:00 10:00 10:35 11:35
Polmadie Road 04:52 07:40 09:01 10:01 10:36 11:36
Toryglen Street 04:53 07:41 09:02 10:02 10:37 11:37
Shawfield Stadium 04:54 07:42 09:03 10:03 10:38 11:38
Rutherglen Road 04:54 07:42 09:03 10:03 10:38 11:38
Southcroft Road 04:55 07:43 09:04 10:04 10:39 11:39
Quay Road 04:55 07:43 09:04 10:04 10:39 11:39
Main Street 04:56 07:44 09:05 10:05 10:40 11:40
Johnstone Drive 04:57 07:45 09:06 10:06 10:41 11:41
Rodger Drive 04:58 07:46 09:07 10:07 10:42 11:42
Rutherglen Cemetery 04:58 07:46 09:07 10:07 10:42 11:42
Croftfoot Road 04:59 07:47 09:08 10:08 10:43 11:43
Cruachan Road 05:04 07:52 09:13 10:13 10:48 11:48
East Kilbride Road 05:05 07:53 09:14 10:14 10:49 11:49
Greenlees Road 05:05 07:53 09:14 10:14 10:49 11:49
Greenlees Road 05:06 07:54 09:15 10:15 10:50 11:50
Cairnmuir Road 05:07 07:55 09:16 10:16 10:51 11:51
Nerston Residential School 05:08 07:56 09:17 10:17 10:52 11:52
Kingsgate Retail Park 05:09 07:57 09:18 10:18 10:53 11:53
Lee's Burn Court 05:11 07:59 09:20 10:20 10:55 11:55
Raeburn Avenue 05:12 08:00 09:21 10:21 10:56 11:56
Buchandyke Road 05:13 08:01 09:22 10:22 10:57 11:57
Hunter House Museum 05:14 08:02 09:23 10:23 10:58 11:58
Mowbray 05:14 08:02 09:23 10:23 10:58 11:58
Old Vic Court 05:16 08:04 09:25 10:25 11:00 12:00
Macbeth 05:17 08:05 09:26 10:26 11:01 12:01
Shaftsbury Court 05:20 08:08 09:29 10:29 11:04 12:04
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:01:46 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO315.xml using schema version 2.4.