Timetable for the 316 - Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 316 - Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Glasgow (No1) Ltd

bus timetable 316 Govanhill - East Kilbride

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 316 Govanhill - East Kilbride Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Govanhill - East Kilbride Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Govanhill - East Kilbride
Service operates from 23/04/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  316 1 316 1
Kidston Terrace 07:48 08:36
Lawmoor Street 07:48 08:36
Southern Necropolis 07:48 08:36
Caledonia Road 07:49 08:37
Polmadie Road 07:50 08:38
Shawfield Stadium 07:51 08:39
Rutherglen Road 07:51 08:39
Southcroft Road 07:52 08:40
Quay Road 07:52 08:41
Main Street 07:53 08:41
Johnstone Drive 07:53 08:42
Rodger Drive 07:54 08:42
Rutherglen Cemetery 07:54 08:43
Croftfoot Road 07:55 08:43
Cruachan Road 07:59 08:48
East Kilbride Road 08:00 08:49
Greenlees Road 08:00 08:49
Greenlees Road 08:01 08:50
Cairnmuir Road 08:02 08:51
Nerston Residential School 08:03 08:53
Kingsgate Retail Park 08:04 08:54
Lee's Burn Court 08:06 08:55
Whirlies Roundabout 08:06 08:56
Burns Park 08:07 08:56
Maxwellton Avenue 08:08 08:58
St Brides Church 08:10 08:59
Bus Station 08:12 09:02
1
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
  • Journey runs 16/07/2018
  • Journey runs 24/09/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 09:01:54 BST 2018 from source document SVRFWAO316.xml using schema version 2.4.