Timetable for the 317 - Hamilton - Lanark Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 317 - Hamilton - Lanark Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 317 Hamilton - Lanark

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 317 Hamilton - Lanark Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Hamilton - Lanark Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Hamilton - Lanark
Service operates from 13/07/2014 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2
Bus Station 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 06:25 07:15 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
High Street 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 06:25 07:15 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wellgate 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 06:26 07:16 17:18 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
St Patricks Lane 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 06:26 07:16 17:18 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Whitehill Crescent 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 06:27 07:17 17:19 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Kirkfield Road 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 06:29 07:19 17:21 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 06:30 07:20 17:22 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Pr School 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 06:31 07:21 17:23 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 06:31 07:21 17:23 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 06:32 07:22 17:24 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Leshmahagow Road 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 06:32 07:22 17:24 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Lanark Road 08:27 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 06:37 07:27 17:28 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Braidwood Road 08:30 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 06:40 07:30 17:31 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Smugglers Brig Road 08:31 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 06:41 07:31 17:32 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Tillietudlem Hotel 08:31 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 06:41 07:31 17:32 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Popinjay Hotel 08:36 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 06:46 07:36 17:37 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Millburn Road 08:38 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 06:48 07:38 17:39 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cornsilloch Cottage 08:40 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 06:50 07:40 17:41 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Cornsilloch Brae 08:40 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 06:50 07:40 17:41 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Ashgillhead Road 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 06:52 07:42 17:43 19:07 20:37 22:07 23:37
Chillin Place 08:44 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 06:54 07:44 17:44 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Burnside Place 08:45 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 06:55 07:45 17:45 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Meadowhill Street 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 06:55 07:45 17:45 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Muir Street 08:46 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 06:56 07:46 17:46 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Percy Street 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 06:56 07:46 17:46 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Union Street 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 06:57 07:47 17:47 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Wellgate Street 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 06:57 07:47 17:47 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Douglas Street 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 06:58 07:48 17:48 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Dave Barrie Avenue 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 06:58 07:48 17:48 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Fyne Crescent 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 06:59 07:49 17:49 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Lanark Road End 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 07:01 07:51 17:51 19:14 20:44 22:14 23:44
Allanton Terrace 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 07:04 07:54 17:54 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:46
Chatelherault Country Park 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 07:05 07:55 17:55 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Isabella Gardens 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 07:06 07:56 17:56 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Avonhill Nursery 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 07:06 07:56 17:56 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Laverock Avenue 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 07:08 07:58 17:58 19:19 20:49 22:19 23:49
Angus Avenue 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 07:08 07:58 17:58 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Avonside Grove 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 07:09 07:59 17:59 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Townhead St 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29              
Townhead Street 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30              
Bus Station             07:11 08:01 18:01 19:22 20:52 22:22 23:52
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2
Bus Station 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
High Street 08:15 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wellgate 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:18 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
St Patricks Lane 08:16 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:18 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Whitehill Crescent 08:17 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:19 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Kirkfield Road 08:19 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:21 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:22 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Pr School 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:23 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:23 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:24 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Leshmahagow Road 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:24 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Lanark Road 08:27 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:28 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Braidwood Road 08:30 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:31 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Smugglers Brig Road 08:31 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:32 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Tillietudlem Hotel 08:31 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:32 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Popinjay Hotel 08:36 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:37 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Millburn Road 08:38 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:39 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cornsilloch Cottage 08:40 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:41 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Cornsilloch Brae 08:40 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:41 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Ashgillhead Road 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:43 19:07 20:37 22:07 23:37
Chillin Place 08:44 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:44 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Burnside Place 08:45 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:45 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Meadowhill Street 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Muir Street 08:46 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:46 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Percy Street 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Union Street 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Wellgate Street 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Douglas Street 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Dave Barrie Avenue 08:48 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Fyne Crescent 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Lanark Road End 08:51 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:14 20:44 22:14 23:44
Allanton Terrace 08:54 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:46
Chatelherault Country Park 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Isabella Gardens 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:56 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Avonhill Nursery 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Laverock Avenue 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:19 20:49 22:19 23:49
Angus Avenue 08:58 10:28 11:58 13:28 14:58 16:28 17:58 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Avonside Grove 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Townhead St 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29          
Townhead Street 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30          
Bus Station             18:01 19:22 20:52 22:22 23:52
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
Inbound, Sunday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1
Bus Station 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
High Street 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Wellgate 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:17 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
St Patricks Lane 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Whitehill Crescent 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:19 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Kirkfield Road 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Kirkfieldbank Pr School 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Riverside Road 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Leshmahagow Road 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Lanark Road 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Braidwood Road 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Smugglers Brig Road 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Tillietudlem Hotel 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Popinjay Hotel 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Millburn Road 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
Cornsilloch Cottage 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Cornsilloch Brae 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 17:37 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Ashgillhead Road 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:09 17:39 19:07 20:37 22:07 23:37
Chillin Place 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Burnside Place 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Meadowhill Street 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Muir Street 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Percy Street 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Union Street 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Wellgate Street 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Douglas Street 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Dave Barrie Avenue 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:13 20:43 22:13 23:43
Fyne Crescent 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:13 20:43 22:13 23:43
Lanark Road End 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:15 20:45 22:15 23:45
Allanton Terrace 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 17:49 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Chatelherault Country Park 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Isabella Gardens 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Avonhill Nursery 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:19 20:49 22:19 23:49
Laverock Avenue 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Angus Avenue 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Avonside Grove 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Bus Station 10:24 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:22 20:52 22:22 23:52
1
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2
Bus Station               07:25 08:10 18:02 19:30 21:00 22:30
Leechlee Road               07:25 08:10 18:02 19:30 21:00 22:30
Bourne Street               07:28 08:13 18:04 19:32 21:02 22:32
Townhead Street   09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 07:30 08:15 18:05 19:33 21:03 22:33
Avonside Grove   09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 07:30 08:15 18:05 19:33 21:03 22:33
Angus Avenue   09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 07:31 08:16 18:06 19:34 21:04 22:34
Old Avon Road   09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 07:31 08:16 18:06 19:34 21:04 22:34
Avonhill Nursery   09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 07:32 08:17 18:07 19:35 21:05 22:35
O'Donnell Drive   09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 07:33 08:17 18:07 19:35 21:05 22:35
Chatelherault Country Park   09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 07:34 08:18 18:08 19:36 21:06 22:36
Clyde Avenue   09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 07:35 08:19 18:09 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lanark Road End   09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 07:37 08:21 18:11 19:39 21:09 22:39
Pentland Crescent   09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 07:40 08:23 18:13 19:41 21:11 22:41
Summerlee road   09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 07:40 08:23 18:13 19:41 21:11 22:41
Bryce Gardens   09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 07:41 08:24 18:14 19:42 21:12 22:42
Percy Street   09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 07:42 08:25 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Drygate Street   09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 07:42 08:25 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Muir Street   09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 07:43 08:26 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Low Pleasance   09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 07:43 08:27 18:16 19:44 21:14 22:44
Maitland Bank   09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 07:44 08:28 18:17 19:45 21:15 22:45
Larkhall Golf Course   09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 07:45 08:30 18:18 19:46 21:16 22:46
Ashgillhead Road   09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 07:46 08:32 18:19 19:47 21:17 22:47
Cornsilloch Brae   09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 07:49 08:35 18:21 19:49 21:19 22:49
The Beeches 06:50 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 07:50 08:37 18:22 19:50 21:20 22:50
Kirk Road 06:51 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 07:51 08:37 18:23 19:51 21:21 22:51
Popinjay Hotel 06:53 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 07:53 08:39 18:24 19:52 21:22 22:52
Tillietudlem Hotel 06:58 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 07:58 08:42 18:29 19:57 21:27 22:57
Smugglers Brig Road 06:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 07:59 08:43 18:30 19:58 21:28 22:58
Braidwood Road 06:59 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 07:59 08:43 18:30 19:58 21:28 22:58
Lanark Road 07:02 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 08:02 08:46 18:32 20:00 21:30 23:00
Lesmahagow Road 07:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 08:06 08:50 18:35 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 07:06 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 08:06 08:50 18:35 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 07:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 08:07 08:51 18:36 20:04 21:34 23:04
Riverside Road 07:07 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 08:07 08:51 18:36 20:04 21:34 23:04
Grays Close 07:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 08:08 08:52 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 07:08 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 08:08 08:52 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousemill Road 07:09 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 08:09 08:53 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousebank Road 07:11 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 08:11 08:55 18:39 20:07 21:37 23:07
St Patricks Lane 07:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 08:12 08:56 18:40 20:08 21:38 23:08
Hunters Close 07:12 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 08:12 08:56 18:41 20:09 21:39 23:09
Woodstock Street 07:13 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 08:13 08:57 18:41 20:09 21:39 23:09
Bus Station 07:14 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 08:14 08:58 18:42 20:10 21:40 23:10
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2 317 2
Bus Station             07:25 18:02 19:30 21:00 22:30
Leechlee Road             07:25 18:02 19:30 21:00 22:30
Bourne Street             07:28 18:04 19:32 21:02 22:32
Townhead Street 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 07:30 18:05 19:33 21:03 22:33
Avonside Grove 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 07:30 18:05 19:33 21:03 22:33
Angus Avenue 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 07:31 18:06 19:34 21:04 22:34
Old Avon Road 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:31 07:31 18:06 19:34 21:04 22:34
Avonhill Nursery 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 07:32 18:07 19:35 21:05 22:35
O'Donnell Drive 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 07:33 18:07 19:35 21:05 22:35
Chatelherault Country Park 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 07:34 18:08 19:36 21:06 22:36
Clyde Avenue 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 07:35 18:09 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lanark Road End 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 07:37 18:11 19:39 21:09 22:39
Pentland Crescent 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 07:40 18:13 19:41 21:11 22:41
Summerlee road 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 07:40 18:13 19:41 21:11 22:41
Bryce Gardens 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 07:41 18:14 19:42 21:12 22:42
Percy Street 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 07:42 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Drygate Street 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 07:42 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Muir Street 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 07:43 18:15 19:43 21:13 22:43
Low Pleasance 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 07:43 18:16 19:44 21:14 22:44
Maitland Bank 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 07:44 18:17 19:45 21:15 22:45
Larkhall Golf Course 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 07:45 18:18 19:46 21:16 22:46
Ashgillhead Road 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 07:46 18:19 19:47 21:17 22:47
Cornsilloch Brae 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 07:49 18:21 19:49 21:19 22:49
The Beeches 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 07:50 18:22 19:50 21:20 22:50
Kirk Road 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 07:51 18:23 19:51 21:21 22:51
Popinjay Hotel 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 07:53 18:24 19:52 21:22 22:52
Tillietudlem Hotel 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 07:58 18:29 19:57 21:27 22:57
Smugglers Brig Road 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 07:59 18:30 19:58 21:28 22:58
Braidwood Road 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 07:59 18:30 19:58 21:28 22:58
Lanark Road 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 08:02 18:32 20:00 21:30 23:00
Lesmahagow Road 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 08:06 18:35 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 09:36 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 08:06 18:35 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 08:07 18:36 20:04 21:34 23:04
Riverside Road 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 08:07 18:36 20:04 21:34 23:04
Grays Close 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 08:08 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 08:08 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousemill Road 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 08:09 18:37 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousebank Road 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 08:11 18:39 20:07 21:37 23:07
St Patricks Lane 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 08:12 18:40 20:08 21:38 23:08
Hunters Close 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 08:12 18:41 20:09 21:39 23:09
Woodstock Street 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 08:13 18:41 20:09 21:39 23:09
Bus Station 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 08:14 18:42 20:10 21:40 23:10
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
2
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
Outbound, Sunday
  317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1 317 1
Bus Station 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30 21:00 22:30
Leechlee Road 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:30 21:00 22:30
Bourne Street 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:32 18:02 19:32 21:02 22:32
Townhead Street 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33 21:03 22:33
Avonside Grove 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 18:03 19:33 21:03 22:33
Angus Avenue 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:34 21:04 22:34
Old Avon Road 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:34 18:04 19:34 21:04 22:34
Avonhill Nursery 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:35
O'Donnell Drive 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:35 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:35
Chatelherault Country Park 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 18:06 19:36 21:06 22:36
Clyde Avenue 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 18:07 19:37 21:07 22:37
Lanark Road End 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 18:09 19:39 21:09 22:39
Pentland Crescent 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:41
Summerlee road 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:41
Bryce Gardens 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:12 19:42 21:12 22:42
Percy Street 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:13 22:43
Drygate Street 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:13 22:43
Muir Street 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:13 22:43
Low Pleasance 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:14 22:44
Maitland Bank 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Larkhall Golf Course 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Ashgillhead Road 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:47 21:17 22:47
Cornsilloch Brae 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
The Beeches 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Kirk Road 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Popinjay Hotel 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Tillietudlem Hotel 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Smugglers Brig Road 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Braidwood Road 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Lanark Road 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Lesmahagow Road 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Riverside Road 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Riverside Road 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:04 21:34 23:04
Grays Close 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Kirkfieldbank Parish Church 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousemill Road 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05
Mousebank Road 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 18:37 20:07 21:37 23:07
St Patricks Lane 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:08 18:38 20:08 21:38 23:08
Hunters Close 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Woodstock Street 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:09 21:39 23:09
Bus Station 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:10 18:40 20:10 21:40 23:10
1
  • Journey does not run 13/07/2014 until 15/07/2017
  • Journey runs 28/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:08:56 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTCO317.xml using schema version 2.4.