Timetable for the 34 - Lanark - Forth Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 34 - Lanark - Forth Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Stuarts Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 34 Lanark - Forth

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 34 Lanark - Forth Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lanark - Forth Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Lanark - Forth
Service operates from 04/04/2016 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Carmuir 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Kirk Green 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Manse Road 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Cloglands 06:51 07:51 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Harelaw Cross Road southbound 06:58 07:58 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Mousebank 07:01 08:01 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01
Linthill 07:03 08:03 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Greenside Lane 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Hunters Close 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Woodstock Street 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Bus Station 07:05 08:05 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Inbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Carmuir 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Kirk Green 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Manse Road 06:50 07:50 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Cloglands 06:51 07:51 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Harelaw Cross Road southbound 06:58 07:58 08:48 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Mousebank 07:01 08:01 08:51 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Linthill 07:03 08:03 08:53 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Greenside Lane 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Hunters Close 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Woodstock Street 07:04 08:04 08:54 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Bus Station 07:05 08:05 08:55 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Bus Station 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
High Street 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Wellgate 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
North Vennel 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Waterloo Road 18:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Chapland Road 18:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Linthill 18:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Harelaw Cross Road northbound 18:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Cloglands 18:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Climpy Road 18:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kirk Green 18:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hawkwood Terrace 18:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Outbound, Saturday
  34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1 34 1
Bus Station 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
High Street 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Wellgate 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
North Vennel 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Waterloo Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Chapland Road 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Linthill 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Harelaw Cross Road northbound 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Cloglands 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Climpy Road 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Kirk Green 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Hawkwood Terrace 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
1
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:34:07 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO034.xml using schema version 2.4.