Timetable for the 399 - Greenhills - Hairmyres Station Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 399 - Greenhills - Hairmyres Station Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Mcgill'S Bus Service Ltd

bus timetable 399 Greenhills - Hairmyres Station

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 399 Greenhills - Hairmyres Station Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Greenhills - Hairmyres Station Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Greenhills - Hairmyres Station
Service operates from 19/03/2017 until 01/01/2099
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  399 1 399 1 399 1
Hairmyres Station 16:55 17:23 17:53
Hairmyres Hospital 16:55 17:23 17:53
Strathnairn Avenue 16:55 17:23 17:53
Strathtay Avenue 16:56 17:24 17:54
Mossneuk Avenue 16:57 17:25 17:55
Tay Court 16:57 17:25 17:55
Firlee 16:58 17:26 17:56
Pitcairn Crescent 16:58 17:26 17:56
Pitcairn Place 16:58 17:26 17:56
Westwoodhill Road 16:59 17:27 17:57
Mossneuk Road 17:00 17:28 17:58
Columbia Way 17:00 17:28 17:58
Westwood Square 17:00 17:28 17:58
Red Deer Road 17:01 17:29 17:59
Murrayhill 17:02 17:30 18:00
Canberra Drive 17:02 17:30 18:00
Owen Avenue 17:03 17:31 18:01
Westwood Playing Fields 17:04 17:32 18:02
Troon Avenue 17:04 17:32 18:02
Oak Avenue 17:05 17:33 18:03
Shopping centre 17:06 17:34 18:04
Lickprivick Road 17:06 17:34 18:04
Rosa Burn Avenue 17:07 17:35 18:05
Durban Avenue 17:08 17:36 18:06
Cheviot Crescent 17:09 17:37 18:07
Clarkin Avenue 17:09 17:37 18:07
Clarkin Avenue 17:10 17:38 18:08
Ladysmith Drive 17:10 17:38 18:08
Durban Avenue 17:11 17:39 18:09
Rosa Burn Avenue 17:11 17:39 18:09
Larch Drive 17:12 17:40 18:10
Greenhills Sports Centre 17:12 17:40 18:10
Greenhills Way 17:13 17:41 18:11
Sycamore Crescent 17:14 17:42 18:12
High Whitehills Road 17:14 17:42 18:12
Auchengilloch 17:15 17:43 18:13
Lomond 17:15 17:43 18:13
Ardochrig 17:16 17:44 18:14
Fortieth Avenue 17:17 17:45 18:15
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  399 1 399 1 399 1
Fortieth Avenue 06:23 07:10 07:46
Braidley Crescent 06:23 07:10 07:46
Lomond 06:24 07:11 07:47
Auchengilloch 06:24 07:11 07:47
High whitehills Road 06:25 07:12 07:48
Sycamore Crescent 06:26 07:13 07:49
Greenhills Way 06:26 07:13 07:49
Greenhills Sports Centre 06:27 07:14 07:50
Larch Drive 06:28 07:15 07:51
Rosa Burn Avenue 06:28 07:15 07:51
Durban Avenue 06:29 07:16 07:52
Cheviot Crescent 06:30 07:17 07:53
Clarkin Avenue 06:31 07:18 07:54
Clarkin Avenue 06:31 07:18 07:54
Ladysmith Drive 06:31 07:18 07:54
Durban Avenue 06:32 07:19 07:55
Rosa Burn Avenue 06:33 07:20 07:56
Crosshouse Road 06:34 07:21 07:57
Shopping Centre 06:35 07:22 07:58
Oak Avenue 06:36 07:23 07:59
Troon Avenue 06:37 07:24 08:00
Westwood Playing Fields 06:38 07:25 08:01
Owen Avenue 06:38 07:25 08:01
Canberra Drive 06:39 07:26 08:02
Melbourne Avenue 06:40 07:27 08:03
Bunbury Terrace 06:40 07:27 08:03
Westwood Square 06:41 07:28 08:04
Belmont Drive 06:41 07:28 08:04
Dunedin Drive 06:42 07:29 08:05
Pitcairn Place 06:43 07:30 08:06
Pitcairn Crescent 06:44 07:31 08:07
Mossneuk Drive 06:44 07:31 08:07
Tay Court 06:45 07:32 08:08
Eaglesham Road 06:45 07:32 08:08
Redwood Drive 06:46 07:33 08:09
Strathtay Avenue 06:46 07:33 08:09
Hairmyres Station 06:48 07:35 08:11
1
  • Journey does not run 28/05/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/12/2018 until 26/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2019 until 02/01/2019
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:49:43 BST 2018 from source document SVRPTAO399.xml using schema version 2.4.