Timetable for the 1 - Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Gordon Prentice Addison

bus timetable 1 Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stirling Sprinkerse - Callander
Service operates from 03/07/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1
Achray Avenue 09:25 11:25 14:25
Lubnaig Drive 09:25 11:25 14:25
Public Toilets 09:30 11:30 14:30
War Memorial 09:30 11:30 14:30
Orchardlea House 09:31 11:31 14:31
Drummond Place 09:31 11:31 14:31
Esher Crescent 09:31 11:31 14:31
Myrtle Inn 09:32 11:32 14:32
Tannochbrae Caravan Park 09:32 11:32 14:32
Heather Centre 09:33 11:33 14:33
Cottages 09:39 11:39 14:39
Lodge 09:44 11:44 14:44
Wooden Shelter 09:45 11:45 14:45
Fir Road 09:47 11:47 14:47
Station Wynd 09:47 11:47 14:47
Bank Street 09:48 11:48 14:48
Spar 09:48 11:48 14:48
Wallace Road 09:53 11:53 14:53
Kilbryde Crescent 09:54 11:54 14:54
Springbank Crescent 09:54 11:54 14:54
Tesco 09:55 11:55 14:55
Hanover Court 09:55 11:55 14:55
Keir Roundabout 09:56 11:56 14:56
Lecropt Kirk 09:58 11:58 14:58
Railway Station 09:59 11:59 14:59
Inverallan Road 09:59 11:59 14:59
Royal Hotel 10:00 12:00 15:00
Police Station 10:00 12:00 15:00
Graham Street 10:02 12:02 15:02
Coneyhill Road 10:03 12:03 15:03
Grahams Dairy 10:04 12:04 15:04
University Entrance 10:05 12:05 15:05
Institute of Sport 10:07 12:07 15:07
Wallace High School 10:09 12:09 15:09
Easter Cornton Road 10:10 12:10 15:10
Cleuch Road 10:10 12:10 15:10
Dumyat Road 10:10 12:10 15:10
Buchanan Drive 10:11 12:11 15:11
Cornton Road 10:12 12:12 15:12
Orchard House Hospital 10:13 12:13 15:13
The Cowane Centre 10:13 12:13 15:13
Wallace Street 10:14 12:14 15:14
Sheriff Court 10:14 12:14 15:14
Stance F 10:15 12:15 15:15
Bus Station 10:17 12:17 15:17
MacRae and Dick 10:19 12:19 15:19
Stirling Council Offices 10:20 12:20 15:20
Shell Petrol Station 10:20 12:20 15:20
Half Way House Inn 10:21 12:21 15:21
Morrisons 10:23 12:23 15:23
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1
Morrisons 10:25 12:25 15:25
PC World 10:26 12:26 15:26
Half Way House Inn 10:27 12:27 15:27
Shell Petrol Station 10:28 12:28 15:28
Stirling Council Offices 10:30 12:30 15:30
MacRae and Dick 10:31 12:31 15:31
Bus Station 10:35 12:35 15:35
Stance D 10:37 12:37 15:37
The Cowane Centre 10:38 12:38 15:38
Orchard House Hospital 10:38 12:38 15:38
Cornton Road 10:39 12:39 15:39
Buchanan Drive 10:40 12:40 15:40
Dumyat Road 10:40 12:40 15:40
Cleuch Road 10:41 12:41 15:41
Easter Cornton Road 10:42 12:42 15:42
Wallace High School 10:42 12:42 15:42
Institute of Sport 10:43 12:43 15:43
University Entrance 10:45 12:45 15:45
Coneyhill Road 10:45 12:45 15:45
Graham Street 10:46 12:46 15:46
Police Station 10:46 12:46 15:46
Royal Hotel 10:47 12:47 15:47
Westerton Arms 10:47 12:47 15:47
Inverallan Road 10:47 12:47 15:47
Railway Station 10:47 12:47 15:47
Lecropt Kirk 10:48 12:48 15:48
Keir Roundabout 10:49 12:49 15:49
Hillside Avenue 10:51 12:51 15:51
Caledonian Place 10:52 12:52 15:52
Springbank Crescent 10:52 12:52 15:52
Kilbryde Crescent 10:52 12:52 15:52
Wallace Road 10:53 12:53 15:53
Spar 11:02 13:02 16:02
Fir Road 11:02 13:02 16:02
Stone Shelter 11:05 13:05 16:05
Cottages 11:11 13:11 16:11
Heather Centre 11:16 13:16 16:16
Tannochbrae Caravan Park 11:17 13:17 16:17
Myrtle Inn 11:17 13:17 16:17
Lagrannoch Crescent 11:17 13:17 16:17
Esher Crescent 11:18 13:18 16:18
Drummond Place 11:18 13:18 16:18
Orchardlea House 11:18 13:18 16:18
War Memorial 11:19 13:19 16:19
Public Toilets 11:20 13:20 16:20
McLaren High School 11:22 13:22 16:22
Achray Avenue 11:23 13:23 16:23
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : BUS.CIF
  • School Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:20:18 BST 2018 from source document SVRTLAO001.xml using schema version 2.4.