Timetable for the 20 - Auchterarder - Stirling Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Auchterarder - Stirling Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by J Docherty & Sons Ltd

bus timetable 20 Auchterarder - Stirling

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Auchterarder - Stirling Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Auchterarder - Stirling Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Auchterarder - Stirling
Service operates from 28/07/2014 until 08/05/2019
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20
Bus Station 10:10 12:12 14:45 17:05
Stance A 10:10 12:12 14:45 17:05
The Cowane Centre 10:12 12:14 14:47 17:07
Orchard House Hospital 10:12 12:14 14:47 17:07
Cornton Road 10:13 12:15 14:48 17:08
Buchanan Drive 10:15 12:17 14:50 17:10
Dumyat Road 10:15 12:17 14:50 17:10
Cleuch Road 10:16 12:18 14:51 17:11
Easter Cornton Road 10:16 12:18 14:51 17:11
University Entrance 10:20 12:22 14:55 17:15
Coneyhill Road 10:20 12:22 14:55 17:15
Graham Street 10:21 12:23 14:56 17:16
Police Station 10:21 12:23 14:56 17:16
Royal Hotel 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Westerton Arms 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Inverallan Road 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Railway Station 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Lecropt Kirk 10:23 12:25 14:57 17:18
Keir Roundabout 10:25 12:27 14:59 17:20
Bowling Green 10:27 12:29 15:00 17:22
Police Station 10:28 12:30 15:01 17:23
Newton Loan 10:28 12:30 15:01 17:23
Bogside 10:29 12:31 15:02 17:24
Ramoyle 10:29 12:31 15:02 17:24
Kippendavie Road 10:30 12:32 15:03 17:25
Glassingall Gateside 10:32 12:34 15:05 17:27
Balhaldie Filling Station 10:33 12:35 15:07 17:29
Woodside Cottage 10:34 12:36 15:08 17:30
Millhill View 10:36 12:38    
Allanbank Inn 10:36 12:38    
Greenhaugh Way 10:38 12:40    
Smiddy Brae 10:39 12:41    
Smiddy Brae 10:40 12:42    
Greenhaugh Way 10:40 12:42    
Allanbank Inn 10:41 12:43    
Millhill View 10:42 12:44    
Greenloaning Farm 10:42 12:44    
Sherrifmuir Close 10:42 12:44 15:09 17:31
Millhill Drive 10:43 12:45 15:10 17:32
Longfauld 10:48 12:50 15:15 17:37
Drumcairn Road End 10:48 12:50 15:15 17:37
Moray Institute 10:50 12:52 15:17 17:39
Coaching Inn 10:50 12:52 15:17 17:39
Turning Circle 10:51 12:53 15:18 17:40
Church 10:53 12:55 15:20 17:42
Coaching Inn 10:53 12:55 15:20 17:42
Moray Institute 10:54 12:56 15:21 17:43
Loaninghead Flyover       17:46
Gleneagles Station       17:47
Loaninghead Flyover 10:57 12:59 15:24 17:48
Gleneagles Hotel 10:58 13:00 15:25 17:51
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:59 13:01 15:26 17:52
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:00 13:02 15:27 17:53
Clydesdale Court 11:00 13:02 15:27 17:53
The Paddock 11:02 13:04 15:29 17:55
Drummond Avenue 11:02 13:04 15:29 17:55
Orchil Crescent 11:03 13:05 15:30 17:56
St Margarets Crescent 11:03 13:05 15:30 17:56
St Margaret's Hospital 11:04 13:06 15:31 17:57
Sydney Crescent 11:04 13:06 15:31 17:57
St Kessogs Place 11:05 13:07 15:32 17:58
Aytoun Hall 11:06 13:08 15:33 17:59
Inbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20
Bus Station 10:10 12:12 14:45 17:05
Stance A 10:10 12:12 14:45 17:05
The Cowane Centre 10:12 12:14 14:47 17:07
Orchard House Hospital 10:12 12:14 14:47 17:07
Cornton Road 10:13 12:15 14:48 17:08
Buchanan Drive 10:15 12:17 14:50 17:10
Dumyat Road 10:15 12:17 14:50 17:10
Cleuch Road 10:16 12:18 14:51 17:11
Easter Cornton Road 10:16 12:18 14:51 17:11
University Entrance 10:20 12:22 14:55 17:15
Coneyhill Road 10:20 12:22 14:55 17:15
Graham Street 10:21 12:23 14:56 17:16
Police Station 10:21 12:23 14:56 17:16
Royal Hotel 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Westerton Arms 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Inverallan Road 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Railway Station 10:22 12:24 14:57 17:17
Lecropt Kirk 10:23 12:25 14:57 17:18
Keir Roundabout 10:25 12:27 14:59 17:20
Bowling Green 10:27 12:29 15:00 17:22
Police Station 10:28 12:30 15:01 17:23
Newton Loan 10:28 12:30 15:01 17:23
Bogside 10:29 12:31 15:02 17:24
Ramoyle 10:29 12:31 15:02 17:24
Kippendavie Road 10:30 12:32 15:03 17:25
Glassingall Gateside 10:32 12:34 15:05 17:27
Balhaldie Filling Station 10:33 12:35 15:06 17:29
Woodside Cottage 10:34 12:36 15:07 17:30
Millhill View 10:36 12:38 15:09  
Allanbank Inn 10:36 12:38 15:09  
Greenhaugh Way 10:38 12:40 15:11  
Smiddy Brae 10:39 12:41 15:12  
Smiddy Brae 10:40 12:42 15:13  
Greenhaugh Way 10:40 12:42 15:13  
Allanbank Inn 10:41 12:43 15:14  
Millhill View 10:42 12:44 15:15  
Greenloaning Farm 10:42 12:44 15:15  
Sherrifmuir Close 10:42 12:44 15:15 17:31
Millhill Drive 10:43 12:45 15:16 17:32
Longfauld 10:48 12:50 15:21 17:37
Drumcairn Road End 10:48 12:50 15:21 17:37
Moray Institute 10:50 12:52 15:23 17:39
Coaching Inn 10:50 12:52 15:23 17:39
Turning Circle 10:51 12:53 15:24 17:40
Church 10:53 12:55 15:26 17:42
Coaching Inn 10:53 12:55 15:26 17:42
Moray Institute 10:54 12:56 15:27 17:43
Loaninghead Flyover       17:46
Gleneagles Station       17:47
Loaninghead Flyover 10:57 12:59 15:30 17:48
Gleneagles Hotel 10:58 13:00 15:31 17:51
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 10:59 13:01 15:32 17:52
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 11:00 13:02 15:33 17:53
Clydesdale Court 11:00 13:02 15:33 17:53
The Paddock 11:02 13:04 15:35 17:55
Drummond Avenue 11:02 13:04 15:36 17:55
Orchil Crescent 11:03 13:05 15:36 17:56
St Margarets Crescent 11:03 13:05 15:37 17:56
St Margaret's Hospital 11:04 13:06 15:38 17:57
Sydney Crescent 11:04 13:06 15:38 17:57
St Kessogs Place 11:05 13:07 15:39 17:58
Aytoun Hall 11:06 13:08 15:40 17:59
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  20 20 20 20 1 20 2
Community School Bus Park         15:40
Co-op 08:50 11:10 13:40 15:42 15:42
Spar 08:50 11:10 13:40 15:42 15:42
St Margaret's Hospital 08:51 11:11 13:41 15:43 15:43
St Margarets Crescent 08:51 11:11 13:41 15:43 15:43
Orchil Crescent 08:52 11:12 13:42 15:44 15:44
Drummond Avenue 08:53 11:13 13:43 15:45 15:45
The Paddock 08:53 11:13 13:43 15:45 15:45
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:55 11:15 13:45 15:47 15:47
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:56 11:16 13:46 15:48 15:48
Gleneagles Hotel 08:58 11:18 13:48 15:50 15:50
Loaninghead Flyover 08:59 11:19 13:49 15:51 15:51
Moray Institute 09:04 11:24 13:54 15:56 15:56
Coaching Inn 09:04 11:24 13:54 15:56 15:56
Turning Circle 09:05 11:25 13:55 15:57 15:57
Church 09:07 11:27 13:57 15:59 15:59
Coaching Inn 09:07 11:27 13:57 15:59 15:59
Moray Institute 09:08 11:28 13:58 16:00 16:00
Longfauld 09:09 11:29 13:59 16:01 16:01
Millhill Drive 09:15 11:35 14:05 16:07 16:07
Sherrifmuir Close 09:15 11:35 14:05 16:07 16:07
Millhill View   11:35 14:05 16:07 16:07
Allanbank Inn   11:36 14:06 16:08 16:08
Greenhaugh Way   11:38 14:08 16:10 16:10
Smiddy Brae   11:38 14:08 16:10 16:10
Smiddy Brae   11:39 14:09 16:11 16:11
Greenhaugh Way   11:39 14:09 16:11 16:11
Allanbank Inn   11:42 14:12 16:14 16:14
Millhill View   11:43 14:13 16:15 16:15
Greenloaning Farm   11:43 14:13 16:15 16:15
Woodside Cottage 09:17 11:45 14:15 16:17 16:17
Balhaldie Filling Station 09:18 11:46 14:16 16:18 16:18
Glassingall Gateside 09:20 11:48 14:18 16:20 16:20
Duthieston House 09:22 11:50 14:20 16:22 16:22
Queen Victoria School 09:22 11:50 14:20 16:22 16:22
Kippendavie Road 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23 16:23
Ramoyle 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23 16:23
Bogside 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23 16:23
Newton Loan 09:24 11:52 14:22 16:24 16:24
Police Station 09:25 11:53 14:23 16:25 16:25
Bowling Green 09:25 11:53 14:23 16:25 16:25
Keir Roundabout 09:26 11:54 14:24 16:26 16:26
Lecropt Kirk 09:28 11:56 14:26 16:28 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:29 16:29
Inverallan Road 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:29 16:29
Royal Hotel 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30 16:30
Police Station 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30 16:30
Graham Street 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30 16:30
Coneyhill Road 09:31 11:59 14:29 16:31 16:31
Grahams Dairy 09:31 11:59 14:29 16:31 16:31
University Entrance 09:32 12:00 14:30 16:32 16:32
Easter Cornton Road 09:34 12:02 14:32 16:34 16:34
Cleuch Road 09:34 12:03 14:33 16:35 16:35
Dumyat Road 09:35 12:03 14:33 16:35 16:35
Buchanan Drive 09:35 12:04 14:34 16:36 16:36
Cornton Road 09:36 12:05 14:35 16:37 16:37
Orchard House Hospital 09:37 12:06 14:36 16:38 16:38
The Cowane Centre 09:37 12:06 14:36 16:38 16:38
Wallace Street 09:38 12:07 14:37 16:39 16:39
Railway Station 09:39 12:08 14:38 16:40 16:40
Bus Station 09:42 12:11 14:41 16:43 16:43
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-19-DMC-20140728_20180508_130717.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-19-DMC-20140728_20180508_130717.cif
  • Journey does not run 27/08/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  20 20 20 20
Co-op 08:50 11:10 13:40 15:42
Spar 08:50 11:10 13:40 15:42
St Margaret's Hospital 08:51 11:11 13:41 15:43
St Margarets Crescent 08:51 11:11 13:41 15:43
Orchil Crescent 08:52 11:12 13:42 15:44
Drummond Avenue 08:53 11:13 13:43 15:45
The Paddock 08:53 11:13 13:43 15:45
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:55 11:15 13:45 15:47
Gleneagles Trades Entrance 08:56 11:16 13:46 15:48
Gleneagles Hotel 08:58 11:18 13:48 15:50
Loaninghead Flyover 08:59 11:19 13:49 15:51
Moray Institute 09:04 11:24 13:54 15:56
Coaching Inn 09:04 11:24 13:54 15:56
Turning Circle 09:05 11:25 13:55 15:57
Church 09:07 11:27 13:57 15:59
Coaching Inn 09:07 11:27 13:57 15:59
Moray Institute 09:08 11:28 13:58 16:00
Longfauld 09:09 11:29 13:59 16:01
Millhill Drive 09:15 11:35 14:05 16:07
Sherrifmuir Close 09:15 11:35 14:05 16:07
Millhill View   11:35 14:05 16:07
Allanbank Inn   11:36 14:06 16:08
Greenhaugh Way   11:38 14:08 16:10
Smiddy Brae   11:38 14:08 16:10
Smiddy Brae   11:39 14:09 16:11
Greenhaugh Way   11:39 14:09 16:11
Allanbank Inn   11:42 14:12 16:14
Millhill View   11:43 14:13 16:15
Greenloaning Farm   11:43 14:13 16:15
Woodside Cottage 09:17 11:45 14:15 16:17
Balhaldie Filling Station 09:18 11:46 14:16 16:18
Glassingall Gateside 09:20 11:48 14:18 16:20
Duthieston House 09:22 11:50 14:20 16:22
Queen Victoria School 09:22 11:50 14:20 16:22
Kippendavie Road 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23
Ramoyle 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23
Bogside 09:23 11:51 14:21 16:23
Newton Loan 09:24 11:52 14:22 16:24
Police Station 09:25 11:53 14:23 16:25
Bowling Green 09:25 11:53 14:23 16:25
Keir Roundabout 09:26 11:54 14:24 16:26
Lecropt Kirk 09:28 11:56 14:26 16:28
Railway Station 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:29
Inverallan Road 09:29 11:57 14:27 16:29
Royal Hotel 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30
Police Station 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30
Graham Street 09:30 11:58 14:28 16:30
Coneyhill Road 09:31 11:59 14:29 16:31
Grahams Dairy 09:31 11:59 14:29 16:31
University Entrance 09:32 12:00 14:30 16:32
Easter Cornton Road 09:34 12:02 14:32 16:34
Cleuch Road 09:34 12:03 14:33 16:35
Dumyat Road 09:35 12:03 14:33 16:35
Buchanan Drive 09:35 12:04 14:34 16:36
Cornton Road 09:36 12:05 14:35 16:37
Orchard House Hospital 09:37 12:06 14:36 16:38
The Cowane Centre 09:37 12:06 14:36 16:38
Wallace Street 09:38 12:07 14:37 16:39
Railway Station 09:39 12:08 14:38 16:40
Bus Station 09:42 12:11 14:41 16:43
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 10:21:04 BST 2018 from source document SVRPKAO020.xml using schema version 2.4.