Timetable for the 23 - St Andrews - Stirling Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 23 - St Andrews - Stirling Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Fife Scottish Omnibuses Ltd

bus timetable 23 St Andrews - Stirling

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 23 St Andrews - Stirling Bus.

Bus Timetable for the St Andrews - Stirling Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
St Andrews - Stirling
Service operates from 30/04/2017 until 22/06/2027
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 2 23 3 23 3 23 3 23 4 23 4 23 4 23 4
Bus Station 06:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Abbotsford Crescent 06:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
John Burnet Hall 06:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Old Course Hotel 06:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:45 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Strathtyrum Golf Course 06:47 07:02 10:02 13:02 16:47 07:02 10:02 13:02 16:02
Easter Kincaple Farm 06:49 07:04 10:04 13:04 16:49 07:04 10:04 13:04 16:04
Edenside 06:51 07:06 10:06 13:06 16:51 07:06 10:06 13:06 16:06
Guardbridge Hotel 06:52 07:07 10:07 13:07 16:52 07:07 10:07 13:07 16:07
Cupar Road 06:53 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:53 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:08
Seggie Farm 06:53 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:53 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:08
Bruckley Farm 06:55 07:09 10:09 13:09 16:54 07:09 10:09 13:09 16:09
Caravan Park 06:56 07:10 10:10 13:10 16:55 07:10 10:10 13:10 16:10
Pitcairn Park 06:59 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:57 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:12
Primary School 06:59 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:57 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:12
Foxton Farm Road End 07:02 07:15 10:15 13:15 17:00 07:15 10:15 13:15 16:15
Trading Estate 07:04 07:16 10:16 13:16 17:01 07:16 10:16 13:16 16:16
Thomastoun Drive 07:05 07:17 10:17 13:17 17:02 07:17 10:17 13:17 16:17
Bowling Green Road 07:05 07:18 10:18 13:18 17:03 07:18 10:18 13:18 16:18
Railway Station 07:07 07:19 10:19 13:19 17:04 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:19
Crossgate 07:07 07:19 10:19 13:19 17:04 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:19
Provost Wynd 07:08 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:05 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:20
West Port 07:08 07:20 10:20 13:20 17:05 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:20
Police Station 07:09 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:06 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:21
Elmwood College 07:09 07:21 10:21 13:21 17:06 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:21
The Drum 07:10 07:22 10:22 13:22 17:07 07:22 10:22 13:22 16:22
Hangman's Lane 07:13 07:25 10:25 13:25 17:10 07:25 10:25 13:25 16:25
Uthrogle Mills 07:14 07:26 10:26 13:26 17:11 07:26 10:26 13:26 16:26
Hammerhead Toll 07:15 07:27 10:27 13:27 17:12 07:27 10:27 13:27 16:27
Scottish Deer Centre 07:16 07:28 10:28 13:28 17:13 07:28 10:28 13:28 16:28
Letham Road End 07:18 07:30 10:30 13:30 17:15 07:30 10:30 13:30 16:30
Roundabout 07:19 07:31 10:31 13:31 17:16 07:31 10:31 13:31 16:31
Trafalgar House 07:22 07:33 10:33 13:33 17:18 07:33 10:33 13:33 16:33
Rosselm Cottages 07:24 07:35 10:35 13:35 17:20 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:35
Rossieden Cottage 07:25 07:36 10:36 13:36 17:21 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:36
Cupar Road 07:26 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:22 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:37
Bow Road 07:26 07:37 10:37 13:37 17:22 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:37
High Street 07:27 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:23 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:38
Stratheden Place 07:27 07:38 10:38 13:38 17:23 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:38
High Road 07:28 07:39 10:39 13:39 17:24 07:39 10:39 13:39 16:39
Demperston Farm Cottages 07:29 07:40 10:40 13:40 17:25 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Primary School 07:33 07:44 10:44 13:44 17:29 07:44 10:44 13:44 16:44
West Road 07:34 07:45 10:45 13:45 17:30 07:45 10:45 13:45 16:45
Wellfield Farm Road End 07:36 07:47 10:47 13:47 17:32 07:47 10:47 13:47 16:47
Gateside House 07:37 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:33 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Perth Road 07:37 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:33 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Primary School 07:37 07:48 10:48 13:48 17:33 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Shelter 07:40 07:51 10:51 13:51 17:36 07:51 10:51 13:51 16:51
Mawcarse road end 07:42 07:53 10:53 13:53 17:38 07:53 10:53 13:53 16:53
Arlary road end 07:43 07:54 10:54 13:54 17:39 07:54 10:54 13:54 16:54
Ashley House 07:45 07:56 10:56 13:56 17:41 07:56 10:56 13:56 16:56
Victoria Avenue 07:45 07:56 10:56 13:56 17:41 07:56 10:56 13:56 16:56
Church Street 07:46 07:57 10:57 13:57 17:42 07:57 10:57 13:57 16:57
War Memorial 07:46 07:57 10:57 13:57 17:42 07:57 10:57 13:57 16:57
Bridgefauld Road 07:47 07:58 10:58 13:58 17:43 07:58 10:58 13:58 16:58
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 07:49 08:00 11:00 14:00 17:45 08:00 11:00 14:00 17:00
Gallowhill Road 07:50 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:46 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
The Muirs 07:51 08:02 11:02 14:02 17:47 08:02 11:02 14:02 17:02
Green Hotel 07:52 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:49 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Kirklands Hotel 07:52 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:49 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Lomond Mews 07:52 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:50 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Primary School 07:53 08:05 11:05 14:05 17:50 08:05 11:05 14:05 17:05
Park and Ride 07:54 08:06 11:06 14:06 17:52 08:06 11:06 14:06 17:06
Park and Ride 07:56 08:08 11:08 14:08 17:53 08:08 11:08 14:08 17:08
Easter Balado 07:58 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:54 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:09
Balado Crossroads 08:00 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:55 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:10
Gelvan road end 08:04 08:13 11:13 14:13 17:58 08:13 11:13 14:13 17:13
Drumhead 08:06 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:00 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Fossoway Garage 08:07 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:00 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Post Office 08:07 08:15 11:15 14:15 18:00 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Naemoor Road 08:08 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:01 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:16
West Crook Way 08:08 08:16 11:16 14:16 18:01 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:16
Bus Shelter 08:11 08:19 11:19 14:19 18:04 08:19 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hillhead 08:13 08:21 11:21 14:21 18:06 08:21 11:21 14:21 17:21
Old Toll House 08:14 08:22 11:22 14:22 18:07 08:22 11:22 14:22 17:22
Post Office 08:15 08:22 11:22 14:22 18:07 08:22 11:22 14:22 17:22
Coronation Hall 08:15 08:23 11:23 14:23 18:08 08:23 11:23 14:23 17:23
Anchorage 08:16 08:24 11:24 14:24 18:09 08:24 11:24 14:24 17:24
Cowden Farm Road End 08:19 08:25 11:25 14:25 18:10 08:25 11:25 14:25 17:25
Manse Road 08:23 08:28 11:28 14:28 18:13 08:28 11:28 14:28 17:28
Kings Seat Public House 08:24 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:14 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Mitchell Court 08:24 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:14 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Murray Place 08:24 08:29 11:29 14:29 18:14 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Dean Place 08:25 08:30 11:30 14:30 18:15 08:30 11:30 14:30 17:30
Cemetery 08:31 08:36 11:36 14:36 18:21 08:36 11:36 14:36 17:36
Murray Square 08:32 08:37 11:37 14:37 18:22 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Library 08:32 08:37 11:37 14:37 18:22 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Park Street 08:32 08:37 11:37 14:37 18:22 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Dickies Wells 08:36 08:41 11:41 14:41 18:26 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:41
North Street 08:37 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:27 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
Johnstone Arms Hotel 08:37 08:42 11:42 14:42 18:27 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
The Cross Keys 08:38 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:28 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Copland Place 08:38 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:28 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Cochrane Hall 08:38 08:43 11:43 14:43 18:28 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Cochrane Park 08:39 08:44 11:44 14:44 18:29 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Myretoungate 08:39 08:44 11:44 14:44 18:29 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Balquharn Road End 08:40 08:45 11:45 14:45 18:30 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Glenochil Nursery 08:42 08:47 11:47 14:47 18:32 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:47
Clifford Park 08:43 08:48 11:48 14:48 18:33 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48
Dumyat Centre 08:44 08:49 11:49 14:49 18:34 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Menstrie House 08:44 08:49 11:49 14:49 18:34 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Windsor Street 08:44 08:49 11:49 14:49 18:34 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Cotkerse 08:45 08:50 11:50 14:50 18:35 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Bus Shelter 08:46 08:51 11:51 14:51 18:36 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Logie Cemetery 08:47 08:52 11:52 14:52 18:37 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:52
University Rear Entrance 08:49 08:54 11:54 14:54 18:39 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:54
Wallace Monument Car Park 08:50 08:55 11:55 14:55 18:40 08:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Logie Lane 08:52 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:41 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56
Easter Cornton Road 08:53 08:56 11:56 14:56 18:41 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56
Cleuch Road 08:54 08:57 11:57 14:57 18:42 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:57
Dumyat Road 08:55 08:58 11:58 14:58 18:43 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:58
Buchanan Drive 08:56 08:59 11:59 14:59 18:44 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59
Cornton Road 08:58 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:45 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Orchard House Hospital 09:00 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:46 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
The Cowane Centre 09:01 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:47 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Wallace Street 09:02 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:48 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Railway Station 09:03 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:49 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Bus Station 09:05 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:50 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • dOperates only on Dollar Academy schooldays
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Operates only on Dollar Academy school holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
4
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Inbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Bus Station 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Abbotsford Crescent 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
John Burnet Hall 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Old Course Hotel 07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Strathtyrum Golf Course 07:02 10:02 13:02 16:02
Easter Kincaple Farm 07:04 10:04 13:04 16:04
Edenside 07:06 10:06 13:06 16:06
Guardbridge Hotel 07:07 10:07 13:07 16:07
Cupar Road 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:08
Seggie Farm 07:08 10:08 13:08 16:08
Bruckley Farm 07:09 10:09 13:09 16:09
Caravan Park 07:10 10:10 13:10 16:10
Pitcairn Park 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:12
Primary School 07:12 10:12 13:12 16:12
Foxton Farm Road End 07:15 10:15 13:15 16:15
Trading Estate 07:16 10:16 13:16 16:16
Thomastoun Drive 07:17 10:17 13:17 16:17
Bowling Green Road 07:18 10:18 13:18 16:18
Railway Station 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:19
Crossgate 07:19 10:19 13:19 16:19
Provost Wynd 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:20
West Port 07:20 10:20 13:20 16:20
Police Station 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:21
Elmwood College 07:21 10:21 13:21 16:21
The Drum 07:22 10:22 13:22 16:22
Hangman's Lane 07:25 10:25 13:25 16:25
Uthrogle Mills 07:26 10:26 13:26 16:26
Hammerhead Toll 07:27 10:27 13:27 16:27
Scottish Deer Centre 07:28 10:28 13:28 16:28
Letham Road End 07:30 10:30 13:30 16:30
Roundabout 07:31 10:31 13:31 16:31
Trafalgar House 07:33 10:33 13:33 16:33
Rosselm Cottages 07:35 10:35 13:35 16:35
Rossieden Cottage 07:36 10:36 13:36 16:36
Cupar Road 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:37
Bow Road 07:37 10:37 13:37 16:37
High Street 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:38
Stratheden Place 07:38 10:38 13:38 16:38
High Road 07:39 10:39 13:39 16:39
Demperston Farm Cottages 07:40 10:40 13:40 16:40
Primary School 07:44 10:44 13:44 16:44
West Road 07:45 10:45 13:45 16:45
Wellfield Farm Road End 07:47 10:47 13:47 16:47
Gateside House 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Perth Road 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Primary School 07:48 10:48 13:48 16:48
Shelter 07:51 10:51 13:51 16:51
Mawcarse road end 07:53 10:53 13:53 16:53
Arlary road end 07:54 10:54 13:54 16:54
Ashley House 07:56 10:56 13:56 16:56
Victoria Avenue 07:56 10:56 13:56 16:56
Church Street 07:57 10:57 13:57 16:57
War Memorial 07:57 10:57 13:57 16:57
Bridgefauld Road 07:58 10:58 13:58 16:58
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 08:00 11:00 14:00 17:00
Gallowhill Road 08:01 11:01 14:01 17:01
The Muirs 08:02 11:02 14:02 17:02
Green Hotel 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Kirklands Hotel 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Lomond Mews 08:04 11:04 14:04 17:04
Primary School 08:05 11:05 14:05 17:05
Park and Ride 08:06 11:06 14:06 17:06
Park and Ride 08:08 11:08 14:08 17:08
Easter Balado 08:09 11:09 14:09 17:09
Balado Crossroads 08:10 11:10 14:10 17:10
Gelvan road end 08:13 11:13 14:13 17:13
Drumhead 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Fossoway Garage 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Post Office 08:15 11:15 14:15 17:15
Naemoor Road 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:16
West Crook Way 08:16 11:16 14:16 17:16
Bus Shelter 08:19 11:19 14:19 17:19
Hillhead 08:21 11:21 14:21 17:21
Old Toll House 08:22 11:22 14:22 17:22
Post Office 08:22 11:22 14:22 17:22
Coronation Hall 08:23 11:23 14:23 17:23
Anchorage 08:24 11:24 14:24 17:24
Cowden Farm Road End 08:25 11:25 14:25 17:25
Manse Road 08:28 11:28 14:28 17:28
Kings Seat Public House 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Mitchell Court 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Murray Place 08:29 11:29 14:29 17:29
Dean Place 08:30 11:30 14:30 17:30
Cemetery 08:36 11:36 14:36 17:36
Murray Square 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Library 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Park Street 08:37 11:37 14:37 17:37
Dickies Wells 08:41 11:41 14:41 17:41
North Street 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
Johnstone Arms Hotel 08:42 11:42 14:42 17:42
The Cross Keys 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Copland Place 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Cochrane Hall 08:43 11:43 14:43 17:43
Cochrane Park 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Myretoungate 08:44 11:44 14:44 17:44
Balquharn Road End 08:45 11:45 14:45 17:45
Glenochil Nursery 08:47 11:47 14:47 17:47
Clifford Park 08:48 11:48 14:48 17:48
Dumyat Centre 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Menstrie House 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Windsor Street 08:49 11:49 14:49 17:49
Cotkerse 08:50 11:50 14:50 17:50
Bus Shelter 08:51 11:51 14:51 17:51
Logie Cemetery 08:52 11:52 14:52 17:52
University Rear Entrance 08:54 11:54 14:54 17:54
Wallace Monument Car Park 08:55 11:55 14:55 17:55
Logie Lane 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56
Easter Cornton Road 08:56 11:56 14:56 17:56
Cleuch Road 08:57 11:57 14:57 17:57
Dumyat Road 08:58 11:58 14:58 17:58
Buchanan Drive 08:59 11:59 14:59 17:59
Cornton Road 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00
Orchard House Hospital 09:01 12:01 15:01 18:01
The Cowane Centre 09:02 12:02 15:02 18:02
Wallace Street 09:03 12:03 15:03 18:03
Railway Station 09:04 12:04 15:04 18:04
Bus Station 09:05 12:05 15:05 18:05
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  23 1 23 1 23 2 23 1 23 3 23 4 23 4 23 4 23 4
Bus Station 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:55 15:10 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Stance B 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:55 15:10 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
The Cowane Centre 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:57 15:12 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Orchard House Hospital 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:58 15:13 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Cornton Road 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:59 15:14 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Buchanan Drive 09:15 12:15 15:15 19:00 15:15 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dumyat Road 09:16 12:16 15:16 19:01 15:16 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Cleuch Road 09:17 12:17 15:17 19:02 15:17 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Easter Cornton Road 09:17 12:17 15:17 19:02 15:17 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Logie Lane 09:18 12:18 15:18 19:03 15:18 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:18
Wallace Monument Car Park 09:19 12:19 15:19 19:04 15:19 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
University Rear Entrance 09:21 12:21 15:21 19:06 15:21 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:21
Logie Cemetery 09:22 12:22 15:22 19:07 15:22 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:22
Bus Shelter 09:23 12:23 15:23 19:08 15:23 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Cotkerse 09:24 12:24 15:24 19:09 15:24 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24
Windsor Street 09:25 12:25 15:25 19:10 15:25 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Menstrie House 09:25 12:25 15:25 19:10 15:25 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Brook Street 09:26 12:26 15:26 19:11 15:26 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Dumyat Centre 09:26 12:26 15:26 19:11 15:26 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Glenochil Nursery 09:27 12:27 15:27 19:12 15:27 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Balquharn Road End 09:29 12:29 15:29 19:14 15:29 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:29
Myretoungate 09:30 12:30 15:30 19:15 15:30 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:30
Cochrane Park 09:31 12:31 15:31 19:16 15:31 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Cochrane Hall 09:31 12:31 15:31 19:16 15:31 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Copland Place 09:32 12:32 15:32 19:17 15:32 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
The Cross Keys 09:32 12:32 15:32 19:17 15:32 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
Johnstone Arms Hotel 09:32 12:32 15:32 19:17 15:32 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
North Street 09:32 12:32 15:32 19:17 15:32 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
Lovers Loan 09:33 12:33 15:33 19:18 15:33 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:33
Park Street 09:37 12:37 15:37 19:22 15:37 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:37
Library 09:37 12:37 15:37 19:22 15:37 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:37
Murray Square 09:38 12:38 15:38 19:23 15:38 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Cemetery 09:38 12:38 15:38 19:23 15:39 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Dean Place 09:44 12:44 15:44 19:29 15:45 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Murray Place 09:44 12:44 15:44 19:29 15:46 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Mitchell Court 09:44 12:44 15:44 19:29 15:46 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Kings Seat Public House 09:45 12:45 15:45 19:30 15:47 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:45
Manse Road 09:45 12:45 15:45 19:30 15:47 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:45
Cowden Farm Road End 09:48 12:48 15:48 19:33 15:51 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:48
Coronation Hall 09:50 12:50 15:50 19:35 15:55 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Post Office 09:50 12:50 15:50 19:35 15:55 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Old Toll House 09:51 12:51 15:51 19:36 15:56 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:51
Hillhead 09:52 12:52 15:52 19:37 15:57 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Shelter 09:55 12:55 15:55 19:40 16:01 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:55
West Crook Way 09:57 12:57 15:57 19:42 16:03 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:57
Naemoor Road 09:57 12:57 15:57 19:42 16:03 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:57
Post Office 09:58 12:58 15:58 19:43 16:04 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Fossoway Garage 09:58 12:58 15:58 19:43 16:04 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Drumhead 09:58 12:58 15:58 19:43 16:04 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Gelvan road end 09:59 12:59 15:59 19:44 16:05 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:59
Balado Crossroads 10:03 13:03 16:03 19:48 16:09 10:03 13:03 16:03 19:03
Easter Balado 10:04 13:04 16:04 19:49 16:10 10:04 13:04 16:04 19:04
Park and Ride 10:06 13:06 16:06 19:51 16:12 10:06 13:06 16:06 19:06
Park and Ride 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:53 16:13 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:08
Primary School 10:09 13:09 16:09 19:54 16:14 10:09 13:09 16:09 19:09
Kirklands Hotel 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:55 16:15 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:10
Green Hotel 10:11 13:11 16:11 19:56 16:16 10:11 13:11 16:11 19:11
The Muirs 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:57 16:17 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:12
Gallowhill Road 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:58 16:18 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:13
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 10:14 13:14 16:14 19:59 16:19 10:14 13:14 16:14 19:14
Bridgefauld Road 10:16 13:16 16:16 20:01 16:21 10:16 13:16 16:16 19:16
War Memorial 10:17 13:17 16:17 20:02 16:22 10:17 13:17 16:17 19:17
Church Street 10:18 13:18 16:18 20:03 16:23 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Victoria Avenue 10:18 13:18 16:18 20:03 16:23 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Burleigh Road Junction 10:18 13:18 16:18 20:03 16:23 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Arlary road end 10:20 13:20 16:20 20:05 16:25 10:20 13:20 16:20 19:20
Mawcarse road end 10:21 13:21 16:21 20:06 16:26 10:21 13:21 16:21 19:21
Shelter 10:23 13:23 16:23 20:08 16:28 10:23 13:23 16:23 19:23
Primary School 10:26 13:26 16:26 20:11 16:31 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Perth Road 10:26 13:26 16:26 20:11 16:31 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Mini Mart 10:26 13:26 16:26 20:11 16:31 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Gateside House 10:26 13:26 16:26 20:11 16:31 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Wellfield Farm Road End 10:27 13:27 16:27 20:12 16:32 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:27
Primary School 10:29 13:29 16:29 20:14 16:34 10:29 13:29 16:29 19:29
West Road 10:30 13:30 16:30 20:15 16:35 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:30
Demperston Farm Cottages 10:33 13:33 16:33 20:18 16:38 10:33 13:33 16:33 19:33
High Road 10:35 13:35 16:35 20:20 16:40 10:35 13:35 16:35 19:35
Crosshills 10:36 13:36 16:36 20:21 16:41 10:36 13:36 16:36 19:36
High Street 10:37 13:37 16:37 20:22 16:42 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:37
Cupar Road 10:37 13:37 16:37 20:22 16:42 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:37
Rossieden Cottage 10:38 13:38 16:38 20:23 16:43 10:38 13:38 16:38 19:38
Rosselm Cottages 10:39 13:39 16:39 20:24 16:44 10:39 13:39 16:39 19:39
Trafalgar House 10:41 13:41 16:41 20:26 16:46 10:41 13:41 16:41 19:41
Roundabout 10:43 13:43 16:43 20:28 16:48 10:43 13:43 16:43 19:43
Post Office 10:45 13:45 16:45 20:30 16:50 10:45 13:45 16:45 19:45
Scottish Deer Centre 10:46 13:46 16:46 20:31 16:51 10:46 13:46 16:46 19:46
Hammerhead toll 10:47 13:47 16:47 20:32 16:52 10:47 13:47 16:47 19:47
Uthrogle Mills 10:48 13:48 16:48 20:33 16:53 10:48 13:48 16:48 19:48
Hangman's Lane 10:49 13:49 16:49 20:34 16:54 10:49 13:49 16:49 19:49
The Drum 10:52 13:52 16:52 20:37 16:57 10:52 13:52 16:52 19:52
Elmwood College 10:53 13:53 16:53 20:38 16:58 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
Police Station 10:53 13:53 16:53 20:38 16:58 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
West Port 10:53 13:53 16:53 20:38 16:58 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
Provost Wynd 10:54 13:54 16:54 20:39 16:59 10:54 13:54 16:54 19:54
Crossgate 10:55 13:55 16:55 20:40 17:00 10:55 13:55 16:55 19:55
Railway Station 10:56 13:56 16:56 20:41 17:01 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:56
Bowling Green Road 10:56 13:56 16:56 20:41 17:01 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:56
Thomastoun Drive 10:57 13:57 16:57 20:42 17:02 10:57 13:57 16:57 19:57
Trading Estate 10:58 13:58 16:58 20:43 17:03 10:58 13:58 16:58 19:58
Foxton Farm Road End 10:59 13:59 16:59 20:44 17:04 10:59 13:59 16:59 19:59
Primary School 11:02 14:02 17:02 20:47 17:07 11:02 14:02 17:02 20:02
Pitcairn Park 11:03 14:03 17:03 20:48 17:08 11:03 14:03 17:03 20:03
Caravan Park 11:04 14:04 17:04 20:49 17:09 11:04 14:04 17:04 20:04
Bruckley Farm 11:05 14:05 17:05 20:50 17:10 11:05 14:05 17:05 20:05
Seggie Farm 11:06 14:06 17:06 20:51 17:11 11:06 14:06 17:06 20:06
Cupar Road 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:52 17:12 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:07
Guardbridge Hotel 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:52 17:12 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:07
Edenside 11:08 14:08 17:08 20:53 17:13 11:08 14:08 17:08 20:08
Easter Kincaple Farm 11:10 14:10 17:10 20:55 17:15 11:10 14:10 17:10 20:10
Strathtyrum Golf Course 11:12 14:12 17:12 20:57 17:17 11:12 14:12 17:12 20:12
Old Course Hotel 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:59 17:19 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:14
Grannie Clark's Wynd 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:59 17:19 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:14
Bus Station 11:15 14:15 17:15 21:00 17:20 11:15 14:15 17:15 20:15
1
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
2
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Operates only on Dollar Academy school holidays
3
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • dOperates only on Dollar Academy schooldays
4
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Outbound, Saturday
  23 1 23 1 23 1 23 1
Bus Station 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
Stance B 09:10 12:10 15:10 18:10
The Cowane Centre 09:12 12:12 15:12 18:12
Orchard House Hospital 09:13 12:13 15:13 18:13
Cornton Road 09:14 12:14 15:14 18:14
Buchanan Drive 09:15 12:15 15:15 18:15
Dumyat Road 09:16 12:16 15:16 18:16
Cleuch Road 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Easter Cornton Road 09:17 12:17 15:17 18:17
Logie Lane 09:18 12:18 15:18 18:18
Wallace Monument Car Park 09:19 12:19 15:19 18:19
University Rear Entrance 09:21 12:21 15:21 18:21
Logie Cemetery 09:22 12:22 15:22 18:22
Bus Shelter 09:23 12:23 15:23 18:23
Cotkerse 09:24 12:24 15:24 18:24
Windsor Street 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Menstrie House 09:25 12:25 15:25 18:25
Brook Street 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Dumyat Centre 09:26 12:26 15:26 18:26
Glenochil Nursery 09:27 12:27 15:27 18:27
Balquharn Road End 09:29 12:29 15:29 18:29
Myretoungate 09:30 12:30 15:30 18:30
Cochrane Park 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Cochrane Hall 09:31 12:31 15:31 18:31
Copland Place 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
The Cross Keys 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
Johnstone Arms Hotel 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
North Street 09:32 12:32 15:32 18:32
Lovers Loan 09:33 12:33 15:33 18:33
Park Street 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:37
Library 09:37 12:37 15:37 18:37
Murray Square 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Cemetery 09:38 12:38 15:38 18:38
Dean Place 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Murray Place 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Mitchell Court 09:44 12:44 15:44 18:44
Kings Seat Public House 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:45
Manse Road 09:45 12:45 15:45 18:45
Cowden Farm Road End 09:48 12:48 15:48 18:48
Coronation Hall 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Post Office 09:50 12:50 15:50 18:50
Old Toll House 09:51 12:51 15:51 18:51
Hillhead 09:52 12:52 15:52 18:52
Bus Shelter 09:55 12:55 15:55 18:55
West Crook Way 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:57
Naemoor Road 09:57 12:57 15:57 18:57
Post Office 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Fossoway Garage 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Drumhead 09:58 12:58 15:58 18:58
Gelvan road end 09:59 12:59 15:59 18:59
Balado Crossroads 10:03 13:03 16:03 19:03
Easter Balado 10:04 13:04 16:04 19:04
Park and Ride 10:06 13:06 16:06 19:06
Park and Ride 10:08 13:08 16:08 19:08
Primary School 10:09 13:09 16:09 19:09
Kirklands Hotel 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:10
Green Hotel 10:11 13:11 16:11 19:11
The Muirs 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:12
Gallowhill Road 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:13
Loch Leven Leisure Centre 10:14 13:14 16:14 19:14
Bridgefauld Road 10:16 13:16 16:16 19:16
War Memorial 10:17 13:17 16:17 19:17
Church Street 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Victoria Avenue 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Burleigh Road Junction 10:18 13:18 16:18 19:18
Arlary road end 10:20 13:20 16:20 19:20
Mawcarse road end 10:21 13:21 16:21 19:21
Shelter 10:23 13:23 16:23 19:23
Primary School 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Perth Road 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Mini Mart 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Gateside House 10:26 13:26 16:26 19:26
Wellfield Farm Road End 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:27
Primary School 10:29 13:29 16:29 19:29
West Road 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:30
Demperston Farm Cottages 10:33 13:33 16:33 19:33
High Road 10:35 13:35 16:35 19:35
Crosshills 10:36 13:36 16:36 19:36
High Street 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:37
Cupar Road 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:37
Rossieden Cottage 10:38 13:38 16:38 19:38
Rosselm Cottages 10:39 13:39 16:39 19:39
Trafalgar House 10:41 13:41 16:41 19:41
Roundabout 10:43 13:43 16:43 19:43
Post Office 10:45 13:45 16:45 19:45
Scottish Deer Centre 10:46 13:46 16:46 19:46
Hammerhead toll 10:47 13:47 16:47 19:47
Uthrogle Mills 10:48 13:48 16:48 19:48
Hangman's Lane 10:49 13:49 16:49 19:49
The Drum 10:52 13:52 16:52 19:52
Elmwood College 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
Police Station 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
West Port 10:53 13:53 16:53 19:53
Provost Wynd 10:54 13:54 16:54 19:54
Crossgate 10:55 13:55 16:55 19:55
Railway Station 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:56
Bowling Green Road 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:56
Thomastoun Drive 10:57 13:57 16:57 19:57
Trading Estate 10:58 13:58 16:58 19:58
Foxton Farm Road End 10:59 13:59 16:59 19:59
Primary School 11:02 14:02 17:02 20:02
Pitcairn Park 11:03 14:03 17:03 20:03
Caravan Park 11:04 14:04 17:04 20:04
Bruckley Farm 11:05 14:05 17:05 20:05
Seggie Farm 11:06 14:06 17:06 20:06
Cupar Road 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:07
Guardbridge Hotel 11:07 14:07 17:07 20:07
Edenside 11:08 14:08 17:08 20:08
Easter Kincaple Farm 11:10 14:10 17:10 20:10
Strathtyrum Golf Course 11:12 14:12 17:12 20:12
Old Course Hotel 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:14
Grannie Clark's Wynd 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:14
Bus Station 11:15 14:15 17:15 20:15
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Journey does not run during working days of
    QE0 : Cif-F023-SIF-20170430_20180524_200801.cif
  • Journey does not run 24/05/2018 until 25/05/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 07:50:37 BST 2018 from source document SVRFIAO023.xml using schema version 2.4.