Timetable for the 309 - Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 309 - Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Garelochhead Minibuses & Coaches Ltd

bus timetable 309 Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 309 Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Balmaha - Alexandria or Bonhill
Service operates from 24/12/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Ladyton Road Path       09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13    
Lenwood Gardens       09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14    
Bank Street       09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18    
Alexandria Railway Station 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:42 21:50
Hill Street 06:20 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:43 21:51
King Edward Street 06:21 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:43 21:51
Heather Avenue 06:21 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:44 21:52
Alexandria Swimming Pool 06:21 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:44 21:52
Halkett Crescent 06:22 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:46 21:54
Halkett Crescent                   19:47 21:55
Baxter Lane 06:22 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:47 21:55
Halkett Crescent 06:23 07:12 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:48 21:56
Alexandria Swimming Pool 06:23 07:12 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:49 21:57
Ambulance Station 06:24 07:13 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:50 21:58
Lomond Drive 06:25 07:14 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:51 21:59
Clarnish 06:26 07:15 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:52 22:00
Tullichewan Road 06:27 07:16 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:53 22:01
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:29 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Lawrence Drive 06:29 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Mollanbowie Road 06:29 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Church Road 06:35 07:24 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 20:01 22:09
Drymen Bridge 06:40 07:29 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 20:06 22:14
The Buchanan Arms Hotel 06:41 07:30 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 20:07 22:15
The Square 06:42                    
Public Toilets   07:31 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 20:08 22:16
Bus Shelter   07:32 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 20:09 22:17
Creityhall Road   07:35 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 20:12 22:20
Car Park   07:39 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 20:16 22:24
Inbound, Saturday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Ladyton Road Path     09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13    
Lenwood Gardens     09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14    
Bank Street     09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18    
Alexandria Railway Station 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:42 21:50
Hill Street 07:09 08:20 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:20 19:43 21:51
King Edward Street 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:43 21:51
Heather Avenue 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:44 21:52
Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:10 08:21 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:21 19:44 21:52
Halkett Crescent 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:46 21:54
Halkett Crescent                 19:47 21:55
Baxter Lane 07:11 08:22 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:47 21:55
Halkett Crescent 07:12 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:48 21:56
Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:12 08:23 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:23 19:49 21:57
Ambulance Station 07:13 08:24 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:50 21:58
Lomond Drive 07:14 08:25 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:51 21:59
Clarnish 07:15 08:26 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:52 22:00
Tullichewan Road 07:16 08:27 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:53 22:01
Balloch Bus Terminus 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Lawrence Drive 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Mollanbowie Road 07:18 08:29 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 17:29 19:55 22:03
Church Road 07:24 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 17:35 20:01 22:09
Drymen Bridge 07:29 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 20:06 22:14
The Buchanan Arms Hotel 07:30 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 17:41 20:07 22:15
Public Toilets 07:31 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:12 17:42 20:08 22:16
Bus Shelter 07:32 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 20:09 22:17
Creityhall Road 07:35 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 20:12 22:20
Car Park 07:39 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:20 17:50 20:16 22:24
Inbound, Sunday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Alexandria Railway Station 09:31 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:42 21:50
Hill Street 09:31 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:13 19:43 21:51
King Edward Street 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:43 21:51
Heather Avenue 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:52
Alexandria Swimming Pool 09:32 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:14 19:44 21:52
Halkett Crescent 09:33 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:46 21:54
Halkett Crescent               19:47 21:55
Baxter Lane 09:33 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 18:15 19:47 21:55
Halkett Crescent 09:34 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:48 21:56
Alexandria Swimming Pool 09:34 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:16 19:49 21:57
Ambulance Station 09:35 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:17 19:50 21:58
Lomond Drive 09:36 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 18:18 19:51 21:59
Clarnish 09:37 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:49 18:19 19:52 22:00
Tullichewan Road 09:38 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:20 19:53 22:01
Balloch Bus Terminus 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Lawrence Drive 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Mollanbowie Road 09:40 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 18:22 19:55 22:03
Church Road 09:46 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 18:28 20:01 22:09
Drymen Bridge 09:51 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:03 18:33 20:06 22:14
The Buchanan Arms Hotel 09:52 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:04 18:34 20:07 22:15
Public Toilets 09:53 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:05 18:35 20:08 22:16
Bus Shelter 09:54 11:06 12:36 14:06 15:36 17:06 18:36 20:09 22:17
Creityhall Road 09:57 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 18:39 20:12 22:20
Car Park 10:01 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 18:43 20:16 22:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Car Park   07:44 18:00 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 20:16 22:24
Creityhall Road   07:47 18:03 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 20:19 22:27
Bus Shelter   07:50 18:06 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 20:22 22:30
Public Toilets   07:51 18:07 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 20:23 22:31
The Square 06:44 07:52 18:08 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 20:24 22:32
Ardmore gardens 06:44 07:52 18:08 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 20:24 22:32
Drymen Bridge 06:45 07:53 18:09 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 20:25 22:33
Church Road 06:51 07:59 18:15 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 20:31 22:39
Ashfield Farm 06:54 08:02 18:18 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 20:34 22:42
Mollanbowie Road 06:56 08:04 18:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 20:36 22:44
Gallacher Crescent 06:56 08:04 18:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 20:36 22:44
Balloch Bus Terminus 06:57 08:05 18:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 20:37 22:45
Craiglomond Gardens 06:58 08:06 18:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 20:38 22:46
Laudervale Gardens 06:59 08:07 18:23 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 20:39 22:47
Lomond Drive 07:00 08:08 18:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 20:40 22:48
Ambulance Station 07:02 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:42 22:50
Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:02 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:42 22:50
Halkett Crescent 07:02 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:44 22:52
Halkett Crescent                   20:45 22:53
Baxter Lane 07:03 08:11 18:27 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 20:45 22:53
Halkett Crescent 07:03 08:11 18:27 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 20:45 22:53
Alexandria Swimming Pool 07:04 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
King Edward Street 07:04 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
Wilson Street 07:04 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
Creveul Court 07:05 08:13 18:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 20:47 22:55
Steven Street 07:05 08:13 18:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 20:47 22:55
St Marys School 07:06 08:14 18:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 20:48 22:56
Bank Street       09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Bonhill Bridge       09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Burn Street       09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Ladyton Road Path       09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01    
Outbound, Saturday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Car Park 07:44 18:00 09:00 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 20:16 22:24
Creityhall Road 07:47 18:03 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:33 20:19 22:27
Bus Shelter 07:50 18:06 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:36 20:22 22:30
Public Toilets 07:51 18:07 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:37 20:23 22:31
The Square 07:52 18:08 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 20:24 22:32
Ardmore gardens 07:52 18:08 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:38 20:24 22:32
Drymen Bridge 07:53 18:09 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:39 20:25 22:33
Church Road 07:59 18:15 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:45 20:31 22:39
Ashfield Farm 08:02 18:18 09:18 10:48 12:18 13:48 15:18 16:48 20:34 22:42
Mollanbowie Road 08:04 18:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 20:36 22:44
Gallacher Crescent 08:04 18:20 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 20:36 22:44
Balloch Bus Terminus 08:05 18:21 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:51 20:37 22:45
Craiglomond Gardens 08:06 18:22 09:22 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:52 20:38 22:46
Laudervale Gardens 08:07 18:23 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 20:39 22:47
Lomond Drive 08:08 18:24 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:54 20:40 22:48
Ambulance Station 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:42 22:50
Alexandria Swimming Pool 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:42 22:50
Halkett Crescent 08:10 18:26 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 16:56 20:44 22:52
Halkett Crescent                 20:45 22:53
Baxter Lane 08:11 18:27 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 20:45 22:53
Halkett Crescent 08:11 18:27 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 20:45 22:53
Alexandria Swimming Pool 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
King Edward Street 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
Wilson Street 08:12 18:28 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 16:58 20:46 22:54
Creveul Court 08:13 18:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 20:47 22:55
Steven Street 08:13 18:29 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 20:47 22:55
St Marys School 08:14 18:30 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 20:48 22:56
Bank Street     09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Bonhill Bridge     09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Burn Street     09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00    
Ladyton Road Path     09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:01    
Outbound, Sunday
  309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309 309
Car Park 10:03 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 18:55 20:16 22:24
Creityhall Road 10:06 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 18:58 20:19 22:27
Bus Shelter 10:09 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:01 20:22 22:30
Public Toilets 10:10 11:32 13:02 14:32 16:02 17:32 19:02 20:23 22:31
The Square 10:11 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03 20:24 22:32
Ardmore gardens 10:11 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 17:33 19:03 20:24 22:32
Drymen Bridge 10:12 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 17:34 19:04 20:25 22:33
Church Road 10:18 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:10 17:40 19:10 20:31 22:39
Ashfield Farm 10:21 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:13 17:43 19:13 20:34 22:42
Mollanbowie Road 10:23 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15 20:36 22:44
Gallacher Crescent 10:23 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:15 20:36 22:44
Balloch Bus Terminus 10:24 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:16 20:37 22:45
Craiglomond Gardens 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:42 22:50
Laudervale Gardens 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:42 22:50
Lomond Drive 10:29 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:21 20:43 22:51
Ambulance Station 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:43 22:51
Alexandria Swimming Pool 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:44 22:52
Halkett Crescent 10:30 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:22 20:44 22:52
Halkett Crescent               20:45 22:53
Baxter Lane 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:45 22:53
Halkett Crescent 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:45 22:53
Alexandria Swimming Pool 10:31 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:23 20:46 22:54
King Edward Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:46 22:54
Wilson Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:46 22:54
Creveul Court 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:47 22:55
Steven Street 10:32 11:54 13:24 14:54 16:24 17:54 19:24 20:47 22:55
St Marys School 10:33 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:25 20:48 22:56
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:26:55 BST 2018 from source document SVRTLBO309.xml using schema version 2.4.