Timetable for the 109 - Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 109 - Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Lothian Buses Limited

bus timetable 109 Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 109 Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edinburgh Longstone - Livingston Deans
Service operates from 03/01/2012 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Saturday
  109 109 109
Muirfield Way 04:00 05:00 06:00
Deans Primary School 04:00 05:00 06:00
Masonic Lodge 04:00 05:00 06:00
Jubilee Avenue 04:00 05:00 06:00
Nellburn 04:01 05:01 06:01
Knightsridge Road 04:01 05:01 06:01
Raeburn Rigg 04:01 05:01 06:01
Railway Station 04:02 05:02 06:02
Fastlink 04:04 05:04 06:04
Fastlink 04:05 05:05 06:05
Club Earth Nightclub 04:06 05:06 06:06
Asda 04:06 05:06 06:06
Herald Rise 04:07 05:07 06:07
Primary School 04:07 05:07 06:07
Ambrose Rise 04:08 05:08 06:08
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 04:08 05:08 06:08
Caroline Park 04:09 05:09 06:09
Spottiswoode Gardens 04:09 05:09 06:09
Cemetery 04:09 05:09 06:09
Torphichen Inn 04:10 05:10 06:10
Bowling Green 04:11 05:11 06:11
Oakbank Road 04:11 05:11 06:11
Langton Gardens 04:12 05:12 06:12
Langton View 04:12 05:12 06:12
Overton Crescent 04:12 05:12 06:12
Post Office 04:16 05:16 06:16
Bonnington 04:17 05:17 06:17
Wilkieston Road 04:19 05:19 06:19
Craigpark Avenue 04:19 05:19 06:19
North Street 04:19 05:19 06:19
Hillview Cottages 04:19 05:19 06:19
Ransfield Cottages 04:20 05:20 06:20
Dalmahoy 04:21 05:21 06:21
Addistoun House 04:22 05:22 06:22
Hermiston House Road 04:25 05:25 06:25
Roundabout 04:25 05:25 06:25
Burtons Biscuits Factory 04:27 05:27 06:27
Napier University (Sighthill) 04:27 05:27 06:27
Sighthill Court 04:27 05:27 06:27
Broomhouse Road 04:28 05:28 06:28
Shighthill Post Office 04:28 05:28 06:28
Longstone Terrace 04:29 05:29 06:29
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  109 109 109
Longstone Gardens 03:30 04:30 05:30
Longstone Terrace 03:30 04:30 05:30
Parkhead Terrace 03:30 04:30 05:30
Sighthill Post office 03:30 04:30 05:30
Sighthill Gardens 03:31 04:31 05:31
Napier University (Sighthill) 03:31 04:31 05:31
Wester Hailes Road 03:32 04:32 05:32
Calder View 03:32 04:32 05:32
Hermiston Walk 03:34 04:34 05:34
Addistoun House 03:37 04:37 05:37
Dalmahoy 03:38 04:38 05:38
Burnwynd 03:41 04:41 05:41
Post Office 03:42 04:42 05:42
Overton Crescent 03:46 04:46 05:46
Langton View 03:47 04:47 05:47
Langton Gardens 03:47 04:47 05:47
Oakbank Road 03:47 04:47 05:47
Bowling Green 03:48 04:48 05:48
Torphichen Inn 03:49 04:49 05:49
Cemetery 03:49 04:49 05:49
Spottiswoode Gardens 03:50 04:50 05:50
Caroline Park 03:50 04:50 05:50
Fastlink 03:53 04:53 05:53
Fastlink 03:54 04:54 05:54
Railway Station 03:56 04:56 05:56
Raeburn Rigg 03:57 04:57 05:57
Harburn Avenue 03:57 04:57 05:57
Nellburn 03:58 04:58 05:58
Meldrum Primary School 03:58 04:58 05:58
Burnsknowe 03:59 04:59 05:59
Fantasy Golf Centre 03:59 04:59 05:59
Muirfield Way 04:00 05:00 06:00
Outbound, Saturday
  109 109 109
Longstone Gardens 03:30 04:30 05:30
Longstone Terrace 03:30 04:30 05:30
Parkhead Terrace 03:30 04:30 05:30
Sighthill Post office 03:30 04:30 05:30
Sighthill Gardens 03:31 04:31 05:31
Napier University (Sighthill) 03:31 04:31 05:31
Wester Hailes Road 03:32 04:32 05:32
Calder View 03:32 04:32 05:32
Hermiston Walk 03:34 04:34 05:34
Addistoun House 03:37 04:37 05:37
Dalmahoy 03:38 04:38 05:38
Burnwynd 03:41 04:41 05:41
Post Office 03:42 04:42 05:42
Overton Crescent 03:46 04:46 05:46
Langton View 03:47 04:47 05:47
Langton Gardens 03:47 04:47 05:47
Oakbank Road 03:47 04:47 05:47
Bowling Green 03:48 04:48 05:48
Torphichen Inn 03:49 04:49 05:49
Cemetery 03:49 04:49 05:49
Spottiswoode Gardens 03:50 04:50 05:50
Caroline Park 03:50 04:50 05:50
Fastlink 03:53 04:53 05:53
Fastlink 03:54 04:54 05:54
Railway Station 03:56 04:56 05:56
Raeburn Rigg 03:57 04:57 05:57
Harburn Avenue 03:57 04:57 05:57
Nellburn 03:58 04:58 05:58
Meldrum Primary School 03:58 04:58 05:58
Burnsknowe 03:59 04:59 05:59
Fantasy Golf Centre 03:59 04:59 05:59
Muirfield Way 04:00 05:00 06:00
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 08:32:20 BST 2018 from source document SVRFSAO109.xml using schema version 2.4.