Timetable for the 20 - Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 20 - Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Scotland East Ltd

bus timetable 20 Edinburgh - Bathgate

Map Showing the Routes of the 20 Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edinburgh - Bathgate Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edinburgh - Bathgate
Service operates from 09/09/2017 until 31/12/2049
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Sunday
  20
Railway Station 06:25
Caledonian Road 06:25
Cemetery Road 06:25
Eldrick Avenue 06:25
Bridge Street 06:26
School 06:26
Victoria Road 06:26
Eastwood Park 06:27
Rashierigg Place 06:29
Fauldhouse Road 06:29
Cairnie Place 06:31
Lidl 06:32
The Avenue 06:32
Union Drive 06:33
Bowling Green Road 06:33
Stewart Drive 06:34
Ireland Avenue 06:34
Polkemmet Road 06:35
Ireland Avenue 06:35
Stewart Drive 06:36
Bowling Green Road 06:37
Union Drive 06:38
Cross 06:39
Whitburn Academy 06:39
Cleland Street 06:40
Tippethill House 06:41
Morgan Way 06:44
Cappers Court 06:44
Bathville Cross 06:45
Wotherspoon Crescent 06:46
Hunting Lodge 06:46
Barbauchlaw Avenue 06:47
The Cavalier 06:47
St Pauls Drive 06:48
Dog Track 06:49
Hope Park Gardens 06:52
Bridgend Park 06:53
Millburn Road 06:53
St David's House 06:55
Union Road 06:55
Fairway Hotel 06:55
Gordon Avenue 06:56
Roseberry Crescent 06:56
Castle Place 06:57
Kaim Park Hotel 06:57
Inch Crescent 06:58
Hunter Grove 06:59
Starlaw Crescent 06:59
Fire Station 07:00
Tesco Distribution Depot 07:02
Mossbank Cottages 07:02
Royston Hall 07:03
Bents Cottages 07:05
Bangour Farm Road End 07:05
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 07:06
Primary School 07:07
Knightsridge Road 07:08
Badger Wood 07:08
Riding School 07:09
Golf Club 07:10
St Andrews Drive 07:12
Oatridge Hotel 07:13
Scotmid 07:13
Cemetery 07:14
Freeland Avenue 07:15
Cardross Road 07:16
Kirkhill Road 07:17
New Holygate 07:18
Post Office 07:19
Church Street 07:19
Aitken Orr Drive 07:20
Thistle Business Park 07:21
Dunnet Way 07:22
Glenmorangie 07:23
Old Liston Road 07:26
Lochend Road 07:28
Station Road 07:28
Ingliston Showground 07:29
Ingliston Road 07:29
Airport Roundabout 07:30
Gogarstone Road 07:30
Gogarburn A8 07:31
Gogar Roundabout 07:32
Marriott Hotel 07:32
Dechmont Road 07:33
North Gyle Road 07:33
Craigs Avenue 07:33
Drum Brae South 07:34
St Ninians Road 07:34
Glebe Road 07:34
Station Road 07:35
Belgrave Road 07:35
Edinburgh Zoo 07:36
Pinkhill 07:36
Balgreen Road 07:37
Belmont Crescent 07:37
Western Corner 07:37
Murrayfield Road 07:38
Ormidale Terrace 07:38
Roseburn Gardens 07:39
Wester Coates 07:40
Magdala Crescent 07:40
Haymarket Station 07:41
Shandwick Place 07:43
Princes Street (west) 07:45
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 07:47
Waterloo Place 07:48
St Andrew's House 07:49
Outbound, Sunday
  20
St Andrew's House 07:55
Waterloo Place 07:55
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 07:56
Princes Street (west) 07:58
Shandwick Place 08:00
Haymarket Station 08:03
Magdala Crescent 08:03
Wester Coates 08:04
Kew Terrace 08:04
Roseburn Gardens 08:05
Ormidale Terrace 08:06
Murrayfield Road 08:06
Western Corner 08:08
Balgreen Road 08:09
Pinkhill 08:09
Edinburgh Zoo 08:10
Forestry Commission 08:10
Belgrave Road 08:11
St John's Terrace 08:11
Kirk Loan 08:12
St Ninians Road 08:13
Drum Brae South 08:14
Craigs Avenue 08:14
Craigs Gardens 08:14
North Gyle Road 08:14
Dechmont Road 08:15
Marriott Hotel 08:15
Gogar Roundabout 08:16
Gogarburn A8 08:17
Gogarstone Road 08:18
Airport Roundabout 08:18
Ingliston Road 08:19
Ingliston Showground 08:20
Station Road 08:21
Lochend Road 08:22
Old Liston Road 08:23
Glenmorangie 08:25
Dunnet Way 08:27
Thistle Business Park 08:27
Aitken Orr Drive 08:28
Aitken Orr Drive 08:28
Church Street 08:29
Post Office 08:29
New Holygate 08:30
Kirkhill Road 08:30
Cardross Road 08:31
Cardross Road 08:31
Freeland Avenue 08:32
Cemetery 08:32
Alexander Street 08:33
Oatridge Hotel 08:34
St Andrews Drive 08:34
Houstoun House Hotel 08:34
Golf Club 08:36
Riding School 08:36
Badger Wood 08:37
Knightsridge Road 08:38
Primary School 08:38
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 08:39
Bangour Farm Road End 08:39
Bents Cottages 08:40
Mossbank Cottages 08:42
Tesco Distribution Depot 08:43
Fire Station 08:46
Hunter Grove 08:46
Inch Crescent 08:47
Kaim Park Hotel 08:48
Carn Lea 08:48
Roseberry Crescent 08:49
Gordon Avenue 08:49
Union Road 08:50
Council Offices 08:51
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:29:15 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLAO020.xml using schema version 2.4.