Timetable for the 27 - Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27 - Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by E & M Horsburgh Ltd

bus timetable 27 Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 27 Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edinburgh - Livingston Cadence
Service operates from 10/04/2016 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1
Bus Terminal 05:16  
Bank of Scotland 05:16  
Herald Rise 05:17  
Primary School 05:18  
Ambrose Rise 05:19  
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:19  
Jabil 05:20  
Jabil 05:20  
Jabil 05:20  
Caroline Park 05:21  
Spottiswoode Gardens 05:22  
Cemetery 05:22  
Torphichen Inn 05:23  
Grove Public House 05:27  
Scotmid 05:27  
St Theresa's Church 05:28  
Calderwood 05:28  
Raw Cottages 05:29  
Coxydene 05:31  
Post Office 05:32  
Burnwynd 05:34  
Dalmahoy 05:36  
Addistoun House 05:38  
Hermiston House Road 05:41  
Roundabout 05:42  
Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:43  
Napier University (Sighthill) 05:44  
Sighthill Court 05:45  
Broomhouse Road 05:45  
Shighthill Post Office 05:46  
Saughton Mains 05:47  
Saughton Mains Avenue 05:48  
HMP Edinburgh 05:49  
Stenhouse Mill Lane 05:49  
Delhaig 05:50  
Saughton Park 05:51  
Salvation Army Hall 05:51  
Westfield Road 05:52  
Stewart Terrace 05:53  
Tynecastle 05:54  
Gorgie City Farm 05:54  
Murieston Crescent 05:55  
Dalry Primary School 05:55  
Caledonian Village 05:56  
Haymarket Station 05:57  
Shandwick Place 05:59  
Princes Street (west) 06:01  
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 06:03  
Waterloo Place 06:04  
St Andrew's House 06:05  
Coltness Avenue   04:45
Damside Inn   04:45
Post Office   04:56
Path to Woodmuir Place   04:56
Rashiehill Crescent   04:56
Station Road End   05:01
Cemetery   05:03
Burngrange Cottages   05:04
West Kirk of Calder   05:04
Stewart Street   05:04
Union Square   05:05
Police Station   05:05
Industrial Estate   05:06
Filling Station   05:06
Harwood Church   05:07
Limefield Avenue   05:07
Langside Crescent   05:08
West Calder High School   05:08
Wilderness Roundabout   05:09
Newpark Roundabout   05:10
Adambrae Roundabout   05:10
Almondvale Roundabout   05:11
Alderstone Business Park   05:11
Lime Kiln   05:12
Bus Terminal   05:13
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Inbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1
Coltness Avenue 05:26 06:26
Damside Inn 05:26 06:26
Post Office 05:37 06:37
Path to Woodmuir Place 05:37 06:37
Rashiehill Crescent 05:37 06:37
Station Road End 05:40 06:40
Cemetery 05:42 06:42
Burngrange Cottages 05:42 06:42
West Kirk of Calder 05:42 06:42
Stewart Street 05:42 06:42
Union Square 05:43 06:43
Police Station 05:43 06:43
Industrial Estate 05:44 06:44
Filling Station 05:44 06:44
Harwood Church 05:44 06:44
Limefield Avenue 05:45 06:45
Langside Crescent 05:45 06:45
West Calder High School 05:46 06:46
Wilderness Roundabout 05:46 06:46
Newpark Roundabout 05:47 06:47
Adambrae Roundabout 05:47 06:47
Almondvale Roundabout 05:48 06:48
Alderstone Business Park 05:48 06:48
Lime Kiln 05:49 06:49
Bus Terminal 05:50 06:50
Bank of Scotland 05:52 06:52
Herald Rise 05:53 06:53
Primary School 05:55 06:55
Ambrose Rise 05:55 06:55
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:56 06:56
Caroline Park 05:58 06:58
Ochiltree Crescent 05:59 06:59
Cunnigar House 06:00 07:00
Police Station 06:00 07:00
Torphichen Inn 06:01 07:01
Grove Public House 06:02 07:02
Scotmid 06:03 07:03
St Theresa's Church 06:03 07:03
Calderwood 06:04 07:04
Raw Cottages 06:05 07:05
Camps Industrial Estate 06:05 07:05
Camps Industrial Estate 06:07 07:07
Coxydene 06:08 07:08
Post Office 06:10 07:10
Burnwynd 06:10 07:10
Dalmahoy 06:12 07:12
Addistoun House 06:12 07:12
Hermiston House Road 06:14 07:14
Roundabout 06:15 07:15
Burtons Biscuits Factory 06:18 07:18
Napier University (Sighthill) 06:19 07:19
Sighthill Court 06:20 07:20
Broomhouse Road 06:21 07:21
Shighthill Post Office 06:21 07:21
Saughton Mains 06:23 07:23
Saughton Mains Avenue 06:23 07:23
HMP Edinburgh 06:24 07:24
Stenhouse Mill Lane 06:25 07:25
Delhaig 06:26 07:26
Saughton Park 06:27 07:27
Salvation Army Hall 06:27 07:27
Westfield Road 06:28 07:28
Stewart Terrace 06:29 07:29
Tynecastle 06:30 07:30
Gorgie City Farm 06:31 07:31
Murieston Crescent 06:31 07:31
Dalry Primary School 06:32 07:32
Caledonian Village 06:33 07:33
Haymarket Station 06:34 07:34
Shandwick Place 06:36 07:36
Princes Street (west) 06:37 07:37
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 06:40 07:40
Waterloo Place 06:41 07:41
St Andrew's House 06:42 07:42
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27 1 27 1 27 1
St Andrew's House 06:20    
Waterloo Place 06:20    
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 06:22    
Princes Street (west) 06:25    
Shandwick Place 06:27    
Haymarket Station 06:30    
Dalry Primary School 06:31    
Murieston Crescent 06:31    
Gorgie City Farm 06:32    
Tynecastle 06:32    
Stewart Terrace 06:33    
Westfield Road 06:33    
Salvation Army Hall 06:34    
Saughton Park 06:34    
Ford's Road 06:35    
Delhaig 06:35    
Chesser Avenue 06:35    
Stenhouse Mill Lane 06:36    
HMP Edinburgh 06:36    
Saughton Mains Avenue 06:37    
Parkhead Terrace 06:38    
Sighthill Post office 06:39    
Sighthill Gardens 06:40    
Napier University (Sighthill) 06:40    
Wester Hailes Road 06:41    
Calder View 06:42    
Hermiston Walk 06:45    
Addistoun House 06:47    
Dalmahoy 06:48    
Burnwynd 06:50    
Post Office 06:52    
Coxydene 06:53    
Raw Cottages 06:55    
Calderwood 06:56    
St Theresa's Church 06:57    
Scotmid 06:57    
Library 06:57    
Grove Public House 06:58    
Torphichen Inn 07:00    
Cemetery 07:00    
Spottiswoode Gardens 07:02    
Caroline Park 07:03    
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:05    
Ambrose Rise 07:06    
Primary School 07:06    
Herald Rise 07:08    
Bank of Scotland 07:09    
Bus Terminal 07:11    
Lime Kiln 07:11    
Travelodge 07:12    
Klondyke Garden Centre 07:13    
Charlesfield Lane 07:14    
Lister Road 07:15    
Ethicon 07:16    
Lloyds Banking Group 07:17    
Sky Television 07:18    
Sky Television 07:19    
Eastcroft Court 07:21    
Millfield 07:22    
Village Primary School 07:24    
Village Lane 07:25    
Buchanan House 07:27    
Braehead Roundabout 07:28    
St Johns Hospital 07:29    
St Johns Hospital 07:30    
Bus Terminal   08:05 09:05
Aldi   08:05 09:05
Homebase   08:06 09:06
Almondvale Roundabout   08:06 09:06
Adambrae Roundabout   08:07 09:07
Newpark Roundabout   08:07 09:07
Wilderness Roundabout   08:08 09:08
West Calder High School   08:09 09:09
Langside Crescent   08:09 09:09
Limefield Avenue   08:10 09:10
Polbeth Harwood Church   08:10 09:10
Filling Station   08:11 09:11
Industrial Estate   08:11 09:11
Police Station   08:12 09:12
Union Square   08:13 09:13
Stewart Street   08:13 09:13
West Kirk of Calder   08:13 09:13
Burngrange Cottages   08:14 09:14
Rashiehill Crescent   08:21 09:21
Path to Woodmuir Place   08:21 09:21
Post Office   08:22 09:22
Dura Road   08:32 09:32
Damside Inn   08:32 09:32
Kingshill Road   08:32 09:32
Coltness Avenue   08:33 09:33
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Outbound, Sunday
  27 1 27 1
St Andrew's House 06:47 07:47
Waterloo Place 06:47 07:47
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 06:48 07:48
Princes Street (west) 06:50 07:50
Shandwick Place 06:51 07:51
Haymarket Station 06:53 07:53
Caledonian Village 06:54 07:54
Dalry Primary School 06:54 07:54
Murieston Crescent 06:55 07:55
Gorgie City Farm 06:55 07:55
Tynecastle 06:56 07:56
Stewart Terrace 06:57 07:57
Westfield Road 06:57 07:57
Salvation Army Hall 06:58 07:58
Saughton Park 06:59 07:59
Ford's Road 06:59 07:59
Delhaig 07:00 08:00
Chesser Avenue 07:00 08:00
Stenhouse Mill Lane 07:01 08:01
HMP Edinburgh 07:01 08:01
Saughton Mains Avenue 07:02 08:02
Parkhead Terrace 07:04 08:04
Sighthill Post office 07:04 08:04
Sighthill Gardens 07:06 08:06
Napier University (Sighthill) 07:06 08:06
Wester Hailes Road 07:06 08:06
Calder View 07:07 08:07
Hermiston Walk 07:09 08:09
Addistoun House 07:12 08:12
Dalmahoy 07:13 08:13
Burnwynd 07:16 08:16
Post Office 07:17 08:17
Coxydene 07:18 08:18
Raw Cottages 07:20 08:20
Calderwood 07:21 08:21
St Theresa's Church 07:21 08:21
Scotmid 07:22 08:22
Library 07:22 08:22
Grove Public House 07:22 08:22
Torphichen Inn 07:24 08:24
Cunnigar House 07:24 08:24
Ochiltree Crescent 07:27 08:27
Caroline Park 07:28 08:28
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 07:30 08:30
Ambrose Rise 07:31 08:31
Primary School 07:31 08:31
Herald Rise 07:32 08:32
Nigel Rise 07:32 08:32
Peveril Rise 07:33 08:33
Talisman Rise 07:33 08:33
Crofthead Centre 07:34 08:34
Almondvale Roundabout 07:34 08:34
Homebase 07:34 08:34
Aldi 07:35 08:35
Bus Terminal 07:36 08:36
Bus Terminal 07:38 08:38
The Centre 07:38 08:38
Club Earth Nightclub 07:39 08:39
Tay Walk 07:41 08:41
Pentland Park 07:42 08:42
Dee Drive 07:42 08:42
Letham Primary School 07:43 08:43
Stirrup Stane 07:43 08:43
Adelaide Street 07:44 08:44
Hobart Street 07:45 08:45
Melbourne Street 07:45 08:45
Fire Station 07:46 08:46
St Johns Hospital 07:49 08:49
St Johns Hospital 07:50 08:50
Cedarbank School 07:50 08:50
Eagle Brae 07:51 08:51
Peel Roundabout 07:52 08:52
Ward Place 07:53 08:53
Lady Place 07:53 08:53
Oldwood Place 07:54 08:54
Kilne Place 07:54 08:54
Thirlfield Wynd 07:55 08:55
Fleming Road 07:56 08:56
Ethicon 07:57 08:57
Lister Road 07:58 08:58
Gregory Road 07:58 08:58
Cadence 08:00 09:00
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:35:22 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLCO027.xml using schema version 2.4.