Timetable for the 28A - Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28A - Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Blue Bus Ltd

bus timetable 28A Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28A Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Oakbank Industrial Estate - Birniehill
Service operates from 10/04/2016 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28A 1 28A 1
Jabil   06:00
Jabil   06:00
Overton Crescent   06:08
Langton View   06:09
Langton Gardens   06:09
Oakbank Road   06:10
Bowling Green   06:11
Torphichen Inn   06:14
Cemetery   06:14
Spottiswoode Gardens   06:16
Caroline Park   06:17
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout   06:19
Ambrose Rise   06:20
Primary School   06:20
Herald Rise   06:22
Bank of Scotland   06:22
Bus Terminal 05:08 06:24
The Centre 05:09 06:25
Club Earth Nightclub 05:10 06:26
Manitoba Avenue 05:10 06:26
Toronto Avenue 05:11 06:27
Labrador Avenue 05:13 06:29
Tay Walk 05:18 06:34
Pentland Park 05:19 06:35
Dee Drive 05:20 06:36
Letham Primary School 05:20 06:36
Stirrup Stane 05:21 06:37
Adelaide Street 05:22 06:38
Hobart Street 05:22 06:38
Melbourne Street 05:23 06:39
Fire Station 05:24 06:40
St Johns Hospital   06:43
St Johns Hospital   06:44
Cedarbank School 05:26 06:45
Fernbank 05:27 06:46
Park and Ride 05:27 06:46
Willowbank 05:28 06:48
Barclay Way 05:28 06:49
Park and Ride 05:30 06:50
Logan Way 05:31 06:52
Nicholson Way 05:32 06:53
Sutherland Way 05:33 06:54
Camps Rigg 05:33 06:54
Carmondean Primary School 05:34 06:55
Harburn Avenue 05:35 06:56
Nellburn 05:36 06:57
Jubilee Avenue 05:36 06:57
Masonic Lodge 05:37 06:58
Deans Primary School 05:38 06:59
Muirfield Way 05:38 06:59
First Bus Depot 05:40 07:01
Hardie Road 05:41 07:02
Tesco Dist Centre 05:42 07:03
Fire Station 05:46 07:07
Hunter Grove 05:46 07:07
Inch Crescent 05:47 07:08
Kaim Park Hotel 05:47 07:09
Carn Lea 05:48 07:10
Roseberry Crescent 05:48 07:10
Gordon Avenue 05:49 07:11
Union Road 05:49 07:12
Social Work Buildings 05:50  
Morrisons supermarket 05:51  
Council Offices   07:14
Gardners Lane   07:14
Room at the Top   07:15
Health Centre   07:16
Dalling Road   07:16
Whiteside   07:17
Standhill Court   07:18
Birniehill Terrace   07:19
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:34:12 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLBO028A.xml using schema version 2.4.