Timetable for the 28C - Bathgate - Edinburgh Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28C - Bathgate - Edinburgh Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Blue Bus Ltd

bus timetable 28C Bathgate - Edinburgh

Google Map Showing the Routes of the 28C Bathgate - Edinburgh Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bathgate - Edinburgh Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bathgate - Edinburgh
Service operates from 10/04/2016 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28C 1
St David's House 04:42
Railway Station 04:42
Fairway Hotel 04:42
Gordon Avenue 04:43
Roseberry Crescent 04:43
Castle Place 04:44
Kaim Park Hotel 04:44
Inch Crescent 04:45
Hunter Grove 04:46
Starlaw Crescent 04:46
Fire Station 04:47
Tesco Distribution Depot 04:49
Mossbank Cottages 04:50
Royston Roundabout 04:50
Hardie Road 04:51
First Bus Depot 04:51
Muirfield Way 04:52
Deans Primary School 04:53
Masonic Lodge 04:53
Jubilee Avenue 04:54
Nellburn 04:54
Knightsridge Road 04:55
Carmondean Primary School 04:56
Camps Rigg 04:57
Sutherland Way 04:58
Nicholson Way 04:59
Logan Way 05:00
Park and Ride 05:00
Barclay Way 05:02
Willowbank 05:03
Park and Ride 05:03
Fernbank 05:04
Cedarbank School 05:05
St Johns Hospital 05:06
St Johns Hospital 05:07
Fire Station 05:10
Melbourne Street 05:10
Hobart Street 05:11
Craigwillow Centre 05:11
Stirrup Stane 05:12
Letham Primary School 05:12
Dee Drive 05:13
Pentland Park 05:14
Tay Walk 05:15
Club Earth Nightclub 05:17
The Centre 05:18
Bus Terminal 05:19
Bus Terminal 05:20
Aldi 05:21
Homebase 05:22
Almondvale Roundabout 05:23
Crofthead Centre 05:24
Talisman Rise 05:25
Peveril Rise 05:26
Nigel Rise 05:28
Herald Rise 05:29
Primary School 05:30
Ambrose Rise 05:31
Lizzie Bryces Roundabout 05:31
Caroline Park 05:33
Spottiswoode Gardens 05:35
Cemetery 05:36
Torphichen Inn 05:38
Bowling Green 05:39
Oakbank Road 05:40
Langton Gardens 05:40
Langton View 05:41
Overton Crescent 05:41
Railway Station 05:44
Braekirk Avenue 05:45
Park Terrace 05:46
Kirknewton Inn 05:47
Forth View 05:47
Meadowbank Road 05:47
Kindrochit 05:49
Burnwynd 05:50
Dalmahoy 05:52
Addistoun House 05:53
Hermiston House Road 05:57
Roundabout 05:57
Burtons Biscuits Factory 05:59
Napier University (Sighthill) 06:00
Sighthill Court 06:01
Broomhouse Road 06:01
Shighthill Post Office 06:02
Saughton Mains 06:03
Saughton Mains Avenue 06:03
HMP Edinburgh 06:04
Stenhouse Mill Lane 06:04
Delhaig 06:06
Saughton Park 06:06
Salvation Army Hall 06:07
Westfield Road 06:08
Stewart Terrace 06:09
Tynecastle 06:09
Gorgie City Farm 06:10
Murieston Crescent 06:10
Dalry Primary School 06:11
Caledonian Village 06:12
Haymarket Station 06:13
Shandwick Place 06:16
Princes Street (west) 06:18
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 06:21
Waterloo Place 06:22
St Andrew's House 06:24
1
  • Journey does not run 10/04/2016 until 10/09/2017
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:30:38 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLAO028C.xml using schema version 2.4.