Timetable for the N1 - Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for N1 - Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by First Scotland East Ltd

bus timetable N1 Edinburgh - Bathgate

Google Map Showing the Routes of the N1 Edinburgh - Bathgate Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Edinburgh - Bathgate Service

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Edinburgh - Bathgate
Service operates from 11/11/2017 until 01/01/2050
Service operates Monday to Friday, every day of the year
Inbound, Saturday
  N1 1 N1 1
First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
Hardie Road 00:10 01:10
Royston Roundabout 00:10 01:10
Royston Hall 00:11 01:11
Bents Cottages 00:12 01:12
Bangour Farm Road End 00:13 01:13
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 00:14 01:14
Primary School 00:15 01:15
Knightsridge Road 00:16 01:16
Badger Wood 00:16 01:16
Riding School 00:17 01:17
Golf Club 00:17 01:17
St Andrews Drive 00:19 01:19
Oatridge Hotel 00:20 01:20
Scotmid 00:20 01:20
Cemetery 00:21 01:21
Freeland Avenue 00:21 01:21
Cardross Road 00:22 01:22
Kirkhill Road 00:23 01:23
New Holygate 00:24 01:24
Post Office 00:25 01:25
Church Street 00:25 01:25
Aitken Orr Drive 00:25 01:25
Thistle Business Park 00:26 01:26
Dunnet Way 00:26 01:26
Glenmorangie 00:28 01:28
Old Liston Road 00:31 01:31
Lochend Road 00:33 01:33
Station Road 00:33 01:33
Ingliston Showground 00:34 01:34
Ingliston Road 00:35 01:35
Airport Roundabout 00:35 01:35
Gogarstone Road 00:36 01:36
Gogarburn A8 00:37 01:37
Gogar Roundabout 00:37 01:37
Marriott Hotel 00:38 01:38
Dechmont Road 00:39 01:39
North Gyle Road 00:39 01:39
Craigs Avenue 00:39 01:39
Drum Brae South 00:40 01:40
St Ninians Road 00:40 01:40
Glebe Road 00:40 01:40
Station Road 00:41 01:41
Belgrave Road 00:42 01:42
Edinburgh Zoo 00:42 01:42
Pinkhill 00:43 01:43
Balgreen Road 00:44 01:44
Belmont Crescent 00:44 01:44
Western Corner 00:45 01:45
Murrayfield Road 00:45 01:45
Ormidale Terrace 00:46 01:46
Roseburn Gardens 00:46 01:46
Wester Coates 00:47 01:47
Magdala Crescent 00:48 01:48
Haymarket Station 00:49 01:49
Shandwick Place 00:51 01:51
Princes Street (west) 00:53 01:53
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 00:55 01:55
Waterloo Place 00:56 01:56
St Andrew's House 00:57 01:57
1
  • Friday Night / Saturday Morning Only
Inbound, Sunday
  N1 1 N1 1
First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
First Bus Depot 00:10 01:10
Hardie Road 00:10 01:10
Royston Roundabout 00:10 01:10
Royston Hall 00:11 01:11
Bents Cottages 00:12 01:12
Bangour Farm Road End 00:13 01:13
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 00:14 01:14
Primary School 00:15 01:15
Knightsridge Road 00:16 01:16
Badger Wood 00:16 01:16
Riding School 00:17 01:17
Golf Club 00:17 01:17
St Andrews Drive 00:19 01:19
Oatridge Hotel 00:20 01:20
Scotmid 00:20 01:20
Cemetery 00:21 01:21
Freeland Avenue 00:21 01:21
Cardross Road 00:22 01:22
Kirkhill Road 00:23 01:23
New Holygate 00:24 01:24
Post Office 00:25 01:25
Church Street 00:25 01:25
Aitken Orr Drive 00:25 01:25
Thistle Business Park 00:26 01:26
Dunnet Way 00:26 01:26
Glenmorangie 00:28 01:28
Old Liston Road 00:31 01:31
Lochend Road 00:33 01:33
Station Road 00:33 01:33
Ingliston Showground 00:34 01:34
Ingliston Road 00:35 01:35
Airport Roundabout 00:35 01:35
Gogarstone Road 00:36 01:36
Gogarburn A8 00:37 01:37
Gogar Roundabout 00:37 01:37
Marriott Hotel 00:38 01:38
Dechmont Road 00:39 01:39
North Gyle Road 00:39 01:39
Craigs Avenue 00:39 01:39
Drum Brae South 00:40 01:40
St Ninians Road 00:40 01:40
Glebe Road 00:40 01:40
Station Road 00:41 01:41
Belgrave Road 00:42 01:42
Edinburgh Zoo 00:42 01:42
Pinkhill 00:43 01:43
Balgreen Road 00:44 01:44
Belmont Crescent 00:44 01:44
Western Corner 00:45 01:45
Murrayfield Road 00:45 01:45
Ormidale Terrace 00:46 01:46
Roseburn Gardens 00:46 01:46
Wester Coates 00:47 01:47
Magdala Crescent 00:48 01:48
Haymarket Station 00:49 01:49
Shandwick Place 00:51 01:51
Princes Street (west) 00:53 01:53
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 00:55 01:55
Waterloo Place 00:56 01:56
St Andrew's House 00:57 01:57
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
  • Saturday night / Sunday morning
Outbound, Saturday
  N1 1 N1 1
St Andrew's House 01:00 02:00
Waterloo Place 01:00 02:00
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 01:01 02:01
Princes Street (west) 01:03 02:03
Shandwick Place 01:05 02:05
Haymarket Station 01:08 02:08
Magdala Crescent 01:08 02:08
Wester Coates 01:09 02:09
Kew Terrace 01:09 02:09
Roseburn Gardens 01:10 02:10
Ormidale Terrace 01:10 02:10
Murrayfield Road 01:11 02:11
Western Corner 01:12 02:12
Balgreen Road 01:12 02:12
Pinkhill 01:13 02:13
Edinburgh Zoo 01:14 02:14
Forestry Commission 01:14 02:14
Belgrave Road 01:14 02:14
St John's Terrace 01:15 02:15
Kirk Loan 01:15 02:15
St Ninians Road 01:16 02:16
Drum Brae South 01:17 02:17
Craigs Avenue 01:17 02:17
Craigs Gardens 01:17 02:17
North Gyle Road 01:17 02:17
Dechmont Road 01:18 02:18
Marriott Hotel 01:18 02:18
Gogar Roundabout 01:19 02:19
Gogarburn A8 01:20 02:20
Gogarstone Road 01:20 02:20
Airport Roundabout 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Road 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Showground 01:22 02:22
Station Road 01:23 02:23
Lochend Road 01:24 02:24
Old Liston Road 01:26 02:26
Milrig Cottages 01:27 02:27
Gateside Road 01:29 02:29
Bowling Green Road 01:30 02:30
Almondside 01:30 02:30
Station Road 01:30 02:30
Manse Road 01:31 02:31
Roundabout 01:31 02:31
Turning Circle 01:35 02:35
School 01:35 02:35
Station Road 01:36 02:36
Health Centre 01:36 02:36
Craigton Place 01:36 02:36
Glass Road 01:37 02:37
Greendykes Steadings 01:39 02:39
Greendykes Cottages 01:40 02:40
Albyn Place 01:40 02:40
Bridge Place 01:41 02:41
Post Office 01:42 02:42
New Holygate 01:42 02:42
Kirkhill Road 01:43 02:43
Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Freeland Avenue 01:45 02:45
Cemetery 01:45 02:45
Alexander Street 01:46 02:46
Oatridge Hotel 01:47 02:47
St Andrews Drive 01:47 02:47
Houstoun House Hotel 01:47 02:47
Golf Club 01:49 02:49
Riding School 01:49 02:49
Badger Wood 01:50 02:50
Knightsridge Road 01:51 02:51
Primary School 01:51 02:51
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 01:52 02:52
Bangour Farm Road End 01:53 02:53
Bents Cottages 01:53 02:53
Mossbank Cottages 01:55 02:55
Tesco Distribution Depot 01:57 02:57
Fire Station 01:59 02:59
Hunter Grove 01:59 02:59
Inch Crescent 02:00 03:00
Kaim Park Hotel 02:01 03:01
Carn Lea 02:01 03:01
Roseberry Crescent 02:02 03:02
Gordon Avenue 02:02 03:02
Union Road 02:03 03:03
Council Offices 02:04 03:04
1
  • Friday Night / Saturday Morning Only
Outbound, Sunday
  N1 1 N1 1
St Andrew's House 01:00 02:00
Waterloo Place 01:00 02:00
Princes Street (Waverley Steps) 01:01 02:01
Princes Street (west) 01:03 02:03
Shandwick Place 01:05 02:05
Haymarket Station 01:08 02:08
Magdala Crescent 01:08 02:08
Wester Coates 01:09 02:09
Kew Terrace 01:09 02:09
Roseburn Gardens 01:10 02:10
Ormidale Terrace 01:10 02:10
Murrayfield Road 01:11 02:11
Western Corner 01:12 02:12
Balgreen Road 01:12 02:12
Pinkhill 01:13 02:13
Edinburgh Zoo 01:14 02:14
Forestry Commission 01:14 02:14
Belgrave Road 01:14 02:14
St John's Terrace 01:15 02:15
Kirk Loan 01:15 02:15
St Ninians Road 01:16 02:16
Drum Brae South 01:17 02:17
Craigs Avenue 01:17 02:17
Craigs Gardens 01:17 02:17
North Gyle Road 01:17 02:17
Dechmont Road 01:18 02:18
Marriott Hotel 01:18 02:18
Gogar Roundabout 01:19 02:19
Gogarburn A8 01:20 02:20
Gogarstone Road 01:20 02:20
Airport Roundabout 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Road 01:21 02:21
Ingliston Showground 01:22 02:22
Station Road 01:23 02:23
Lochend Road 01:24 02:24
Old Liston Road 01:26 02:26
Milrig Cottages 01:27 02:27
Gateside Road 01:29 02:29
Bowling Green Road 01:30 02:30
Almondside 01:30 02:30
Station Road 01:30 02:30
Manse Road 01:31 02:31
Roundabout 01:31 02:31
Turning Circle 01:35 02:35
School 01:35 02:35
Station Road 01:36 02:36
Health Centre 01:36 02:36
Craigton Place 01:36 02:36
Glass Road 01:37 02:37
Greendykes Steadings 01:39 02:39
Greendykes Cottages 01:40 02:40
Albyn Place 01:40 02:40
Bridge Place 01:41 02:41
Post Office 01:42 02:42
New Holygate 01:42 02:42
Kirkhill Road 01:43 02:43
Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Cardross Road 01:44 02:44
Freeland Avenue 01:45 02:45
Cemetery 01:45 02:45
Alexander Street 01:46 02:46
Oatridge Hotel 01:47 02:47
St Andrews Drive 01:47 02:47
Houstoun House Hotel 01:47 02:47
Golf Club 01:49 02:49
Riding School 01:49 02:49
Badger Wood 01:50 02:50
Knightsridge Road 01:51 02:51
Primary School 01:51 02:51
Bangour Hospital Main Gate 01:52 02:52
Bangour Farm Road End 01:53 02:53
Bents Cottages 01:53 02:53
Mossbank Cottages 01:55 02:55
Tesco Distribution Depot 01:57 02:57
Fire Station 01:59 02:59
Hunter Grove 01:59 02:59
Inch Crescent 02:00 03:00
Kaim Park Hotel 02:01 03:01
Carn Lea 02:01 03:01
Roseberry Crescent 02:02 03:02
Gordon Avenue 02:02 03:02
Union Road 02:03 03:03
Council Offices 02:04 03:04
1
  • Journey does not run 01/01/2050
  • Saturday night / Sunday morning
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Sat Jun 09 11:27:58 BST 2018 from source document SVRWLAN001.xml using schema version 2.4.