Timetable for the 22 - Bedford Shopper Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for 22 - Bedford Shopper Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Grant Palmer (licensed as Grant Palmer Limited).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 27/11/2020

bus timetable 22 Bedford Shopper
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Yelden -> Melchbourne -> Knotting -> Knotting Green -> Sharnbrook -> Bletsoe -> Milton Ernest -> Clapham -> Bedford -> Brickhill

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bedford -> Brickhill -> Clapham -> Milton Ernest -> Bletsoe -> Sharnbrook -> Knotting Green -> Knotting -> Melchbourne -> Yelden

Operator Information for Grant Palmer
Email Fares Twitter Address
info@grantpalmer.com 01525 719719 @GPLUpdate Unit 2C, West House, Commerce Way, Flitwick Industrial Estate, Flitwick MK45 5BP

Map Showing the Routes of the 22 Bedford Shopper Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Bedford Shopper Service

Week Days - inbound

Notes
Stop R, Bus Station, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:0012:1812:4513:1013:50
adj, Lansdowne Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:0812:20
NW-bound, Warwick Avenue, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:22
opp, Livingstone Lower School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:08
opp, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:10
o/s, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:51
adj, Linden Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2513:51
E-bound, Cowper Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:28
o/s, Rushmoor School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2813:51
o/s, Tavistock Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:50
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:53
opp, Euro Stores, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:55
opp, Chandos Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:5813:12
opp, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:0013:12
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:13
W-bound, Park Road North, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:15
adj, Haden Close, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:18
opp, Morland Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:21
opp, Rooksmead, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:22
adj, Brickhill Drive Shops, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:23
adj, Pipit Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:26
Falcon Avenue, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:30
N-bound, Dove Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:30
o/s, Avon Drive Post Office, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:31
adj, Torridge Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:31
adj, Wansbeck Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:32
opp, Moriston Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:32
W-bound, Ashmead Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:33
opp, Woodlands Park Roundabout, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:34
adj, Anjulita Court, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:35
o/s, Sainsburys Clapham, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2913:52
adj, The Anglers Rest, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:31
opp, Church View, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford12:35
o/s, Peppercorn Park, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford12:38
o/s, The Queen's Head, Milton Ernest, Bedford14:01
opp, Bletsoe Turn, Bletsoe, Bedford14:05
opp, Bourne End Lane, Bletsoe, Bedford14:05
Stop Q, Ivy Lodge Nurseries, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:08
o/s, The Cottage, Knotting Green, Bedford14:11
o/s, St Margaret's Church, Knotting, Bedford14:13
N-bound, Knotting Road, Melchbourne, Bedford14:17
opp, Spring Lane, Yelden, Bedford14:21

Week Days - outbound

Stops
adj, Trailly Close, Yelden, Bedford08:52
S-bound, Knotting Road, Melchbourne, Bedford08:56
opp, St Margaret's Church, Knotting, Bedford09:00
opp, The Cottage, Knotting Green, Bedford09:01
Stop R, Ivy Lodge Nurseries, Sharnbrook, Bedford09:04
adj, Bourne End Lane, Bletsoe, Bedford09:06
adj, Bletsoe Turn, Bletsoe, Bedford09:08
opp, The Queen's Head, Milton Ernest, Bedford09:09
opp, Highfield Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
S-bound, Twinwoods, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
S-bound, Milton Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
SE-bound, Fox and Hounds, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
adj, Mount Pleasant, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
adj, Highbury Grove, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
opp, The Swan, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:14
opp, Church View, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:14
o/s, Peppercorn Park, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:15
opp, The Anglers Rest, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:21
Opp, Sainsburys Clapham, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:23
opp, Anjulita Court, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:28
adj, Woodlands Drive Roundabout, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:28
E-bound, Ashmead Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:29
adj, Moriston Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:29
Opp, Torridge Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:30
S-Bound, Dove Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:32
opp, Fulmar Road Link, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:33
opp, Pipit Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:35
opp, Brickhill Drive Shops, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:38
adj, Rooksmead, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:39
nr, Eagle Gardens, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:41
adj, Morland Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:43
SE-bound, Turner Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:43
E-bound, Park Road North, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:44
o/s, Tavistock Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:00
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:03
opp, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:45
opp, Euro Stores, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:05
opp, Chandos Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:08
opp, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:09
adj, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:10
opp, Rushmoor School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:24
W-bound, Cowper Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:25
opp, Hilbre Grange, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:26
opp, Linden Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:28
opp, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:30
opp, Lansdowne Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:1110:49
o/s, Aspley Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:42
o/s, North Parade, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:4610:1310:50
Stop R, Bus Station, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:3509:5010:1510:53

Saturday - inbound

Notes
Stop R, Bus Station, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:0012:1812:4513:1013:50
adj, Lansdowne Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:0812:20
NW-bound, Warwick Avenue, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:22
opp, Livingstone Lower School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:08
opp, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:10
o/s, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:51
adj, Linden Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2513:51
E-bound, Cowper Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:28
o/s, Rushmoor School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2813:51
o/s, Tavistock Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:50
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:53
opp, Euro Stores, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:55
opp, Chandos Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:5813:12
opp, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:0013:12
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:13
W-bound, Park Road North, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:15
adj, Haden Close, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:18
opp, Morland Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford13:21
opp, Rooksmead, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:22
adj, Brickhill Drive Shops, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:23
adj, Pipit Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:26
Falcon Avenue, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:30
N-bound, Dove Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:30
o/s, Avon Drive Post Office, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:31
adj, Torridge Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:31
adj, Wansbeck Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:32
opp, Moriston Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:32
W-bound, Ashmead Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:33
opp, Woodlands Park Roundabout, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:34
adj, Anjulita Court, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford13:35
o/s, Sainsburys Clapham, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:2913:52
adj, The Anglers Rest, Bedford (Beds), Bedford12:31
opp, Church View, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford12:35
o/s, Peppercorn Park, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford12:38
o/s, The Queen's Head, Milton Ernest, Bedford14:01
opp, Bletsoe Turn, Bletsoe, Bedford14:05
opp, Bourne End Lane, Bletsoe, Bedford14:05
Stop Q, Ivy Lodge Nurseries, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:08
o/s, The Cottage, Knotting Green, Bedford14:11
o/s, St Margaret's Church, Knotting, Bedford14:13
N-bound, Knotting Road, Melchbourne, Bedford14:17
opp, Spring Lane, Yelden, Bedford14:21

Saturday - outbound

Stops
adj, Trailly Close, Yelden, Bedford08:52
S-bound, Knotting Road, Melchbourne, Bedford08:56
opp, St Margaret's Church, Knotting, Bedford09:00
opp, The Cottage, Knotting Green, Bedford09:01
Stop R, Ivy Lodge Nurseries, Sharnbrook, Bedford09:04
adj, Bourne End Lane, Bletsoe, Bedford09:06
adj, Bletsoe Turn, Bletsoe, Bedford09:08
opp, The Queen's Head, Milton Ernest, Bedford09:09
opp, Highfield Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
S-bound, Twinwoods, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
S-bound, Milton Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:12
SE-bound, Fox and Hounds, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
adj, Mount Pleasant, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
adj, Highbury Grove, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:13
opp, The Swan, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:14
opp, Church View, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:14
o/s, Peppercorn Park, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford09:15
opp, The Anglers Rest, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:21
Opp, Sainsburys Clapham, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:23
opp, Anjulita Court, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:28
adj, Woodlands Drive Roundabout, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:28
E-bound, Ashmead Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:29
adj, Moriston Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:29
Opp, Torridge Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:30
S-Bound, Dove Road, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:32
opp, Fulmar Road Link, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:33
opp, Pipit Rise, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:35
opp, Brickhill Drive Shops, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:38
adj, Rooksmead, Brickhill (Bedford), Bedford10:39
nr, Eagle Gardens, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:41
adj, Morland Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:43
SE-bound, Turner Way, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:43
E-bound, Park Road North, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:44
o/s, Tavistock Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:00
adj, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:03
opp, Stanley Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:45
opp, Euro Stores, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:05
opp, Chandos Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:08
opp, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:09
adj, Queen Street, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:10
opp, Rushmoor School, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:24
W-bound, Cowper Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:25
opp, Hilbre Grange, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:26
opp, Linden Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:28
opp, The Limes, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:30
opp, Lansdowne Road, Bedford (Beds), Bedford10:1110:49
o/s, Aspley Court, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:42
o/s, North Parade, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:4610:1310:50
Stop R, Bus Station, Bedford (Beds), Bedford09:3509:5010:1510:53

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.