Timetable for the 41 - Bedford - Northampton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 41 - Bedford - Northampton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cambus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 41 Bedford - Northampton

Map Showing the Routes of the 41 Bedford - Northampton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bedford - Northampton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Northampton Bus Interchange
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 3 41 2
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 07:06 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:44 17:44 18:49 07:06  
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 07:08 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:47 17:47 18:51 07:08  
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 07:09 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:48 17:48 18:52 07:09  
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s 07:11 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:51 17:51 18:54 07:11  
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj 07:12 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:52 17:52 18:55 07:12  
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp 07:14 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 17:55 18:57 07:14  
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound 07:19 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 07:19  
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s 07:21 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 07:21  
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj 07:23 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 07:23  
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp 07:24 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 07:24  
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp 07:24 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 07:24  
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp 07:27 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 07:27  
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj 07:28 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 07:28  
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound 07:37 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 07:35  
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound 07:38 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 07:36  
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound 07:39 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 07:37  
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound 07:40 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 07:38  
Olney, The Bull, o/s 07:41 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 07:39  
Olney, Holes Lane, opp 07:42 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 07:40  
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38 07:42 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 07:40  
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 07:50 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 07:48 06:34
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound 07:52 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33 07:50 06:36
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp 07:53 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 07:51 06:37
Turvey, The Laws, adj 07:55 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 07:53 06:39
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp 07:55 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 07:53 06:39
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp 07:56 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 07:54 06:41
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44                           06:48
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound                           06:49
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50                           06:49
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 08:02 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 07:59 06:52
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 08:03 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 08:00 06:53
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 08:04 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 08:01 06:54
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 08:05 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 08:01 06:54
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 08:07 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 08:03 06:56
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 08:08 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 08:04 06:57
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 08:09 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 08:05 06:58
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 08:11 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 08:06 06:59
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 08:13 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 08:08 07:01
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 08:14 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 08:09 07:02
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 08:15 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 08:09 07:02
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 08:16 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 08:10 07:03
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 08:17 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 08:11 07:04
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 08:19 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 08:12 07:05
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 08:19 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 08:12 07:05
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 08:20 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56 08:13 07:06
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 08:15 07:08
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 08:24 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 08:17 07:10
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 08:19 07:12
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 08:30 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 08:21 07:14
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:34 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 08:24 07:17
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2 41 2
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 19:49                        
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 19:51                        
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 19:52                        
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s 19:54                        
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj 19:55                        
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp 19:57                        
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound 20:02                        
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s 20:04                        
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj 20:06                        
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp 20:07                        
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp 20:07                        
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp 20:10                        
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj 20:11                        
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound 20:18                        
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound 20:19                        
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound 20:20                        
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound 20:21                        
Olney, The Bull, o/s 20:22                        
Olney, Holes Lane, opp 20:23                        
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38 20:23                        
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 20:31                       08:26
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound 20:33                       08:28
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp 20:34                       08:29
Turvey, The Laws, adj 20:36                       08:31
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp 20:36                       08:31
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp 20:37                       08:32
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44                          
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09  
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09  
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 20:42 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 08:37
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 20:43 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 08:38
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 20:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 08:39
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 20:44 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 08:39
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 20:46 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 08:41
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 20:47 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 08:42
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 20:48 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 08:43
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 20:49 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 08:44
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 20:51 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 08:46
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 20:52 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 08:47
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 20:52 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 08:47
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 20:53 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 08:48
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 20:54 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 08:49
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 20:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 08:50
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 20:55 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 08:50
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 20:56 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 08:51
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 20:58 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 08:53
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 21:00 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 08:55
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 21:02 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 08:57
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 21:04 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 08:59
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 21:07 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 09:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 29/10/2018
  • Bedford school days only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 15/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Bedford school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 07:14 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44  
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 07:16 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46  
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 07:17 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47  
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s 07:19 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49  
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj 07:20 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50  
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp 07:22 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52 19:52  
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound 07:27 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57  
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s 07:29 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59  
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj 07:31 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01  
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02  
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp 07:32 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02  
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp 07:35 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05  
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj 07:36 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06  
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound 07:43 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13  
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound 07:44 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14  
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound 07:45 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15  
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound 07:46 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 20:16  
Olney, The Bull, o/s 07:47 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 20:17  
Olney, Holes Lane, opp 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18  
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38 07:48 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18  
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 07:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26  
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound 07:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28  
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp 07:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29  
Turvey, The Laws, adj 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31  
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp 08:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31  
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp 08:02 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32  
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound                           09:04
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50                           09:04
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 08:07 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 09:07
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 08:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 09:08
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 09:09
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 08:09 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 09:09
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 08:11 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:41 20:41 09:11
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 08:12 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 09:12
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 08:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 09:13
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 08:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:44 20:44 09:14
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 08:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 09:16
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 09:17
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 08:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47 09:17
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 08:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 20:48 09:18
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 08:19 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 20:49 09:19
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 09:20
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 08:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 20:50 09:20
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 08:21 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 20:51 09:21
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 08:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 20:53 09:23
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 08:25 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 20:55 09:25
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 08:27 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 20:57 09:27
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 08:29 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 20:59 09:29
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:32 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02 20:02 21:02 09:32
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14                      
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj                      
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj                      
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s                      
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj                      
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp                      
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound                      
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s                      
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj                      
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp                      
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp                      
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp                      
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj                      
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound                      
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound                      
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound                      
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound                      
Olney, The Bull, o/s                      
Olney, Holes Lane, opp                      
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38                      
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s                     08:26
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound                     08:28
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp                     08:29
Turvey, The Laws, adj                     08:31
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp                     08:31
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp                     08:32
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07 08:37
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 08:38
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 08:39
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09 08:39
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 08:41
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 08:42
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13 08:43
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14 08:44
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16 08:46
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 08:47
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17 08:47
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 08:48
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 08:49
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 08:50
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 08:50
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 08:51
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23 08:53
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25 08:55
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 08:57
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 08:59
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 09:02
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 10:00 14:00 18:00
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 10:02 14:02 18:02
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 10:02 14:02 18:02
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s 10:04 14:04 18:04
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj 10:05 14:05 18:05
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp 10:07 14:07 18:07
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound 10:11 14:11 18:11
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s 10:13 14:13 18:13
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj 10:14 14:14 18:14
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp 10:15 14:15 18:15
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp 10:15 14:15 18:15
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp 10:17 14:17 18:17
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj 10:18 14:18 18:18
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound 10:25 14:25 18:25
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound 10:27 14:27 18:27
Olney, The Bull, o/s 10:28 14:28 18:28
Olney, Holes Lane, opp 10:29 14:29 18:29
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38 10:29 14:29 18:29
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 10:37 14:37 18:37
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound 10:39 14:39 18:39
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp 10:40 14:40 18:40
Turvey, The Laws, adj 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp 10:44 14:44 18:44
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 10:51 14:51 18:51
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 10:52 14:52 18:52
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50 10:52 14:52 18:52
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 10:55 14:55 18:55
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 10:56 14:56 18:56
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 10:59 14:59 18:59
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 11:00 15:00 19:00
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 11:01 15:01 19:01
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 11:02 15:02 19:02
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 11:04 15:04 19:04
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 11:06 15:06 19:06
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 11:07 15:07 19:07
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 11:11 15:11 19:11
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 11:13 15:13 19:13
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 11:15 15:15 19:15
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 11:17 15:17 19:17
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 11:20 15:20 19:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 10:00 14:00 18:00
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, adj 10:02 14:02 18:02
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, adj 10:02 14:02 18:02
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, o/s 10:04 14:04 18:04
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, adj 10:05 14:05 18:05
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, opp 10:07 14:07 18:07
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, SE-bound 10:11 14:11 18:11
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, o/s 10:13 14:13 18:13
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, adj 10:14 14:14 18:14
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, opp 10:15 14:15 18:15
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, opp 10:15 14:15 18:15
Yardley Hastings, The Leys, opp 10:17 14:17 18:17
Yardley Hastings, High Street, adj 10:18 14:18 18:18
Olney, Aspreys, S-bound 10:25 14:25 18:25
Olney, Sillswood, S-bound 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney, Hollow Wood, S-bound 10:26 14:26 18:26
Olney, Weston Road, E-bound 10:27 14:27 18:27
Olney, The Bull, o/s 10:28 14:28 18:28
Olney, Holes Lane, opp 10:29 14:29 18:29
Olney, Dartmouth Road, opp 38 10:29 14:29 18:29
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 10:37 14:37 18:37
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, SE-bound 10:39 14:39 18:39
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, opp 10:40 14:40 18:40
Turvey, The Laws, adj 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, opp 10:42 14:42 18:42
Turvey, The Railway Swan, opp 10:44 14:44 18:44
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 10:51 14:51 18:51
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 10:52 14:52 18:52
Stagsden, Bedford Road, o/s 50 10:52 14:52 18:52
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, o/s 10:55 14:55 18:55
Bromham (Beds), Princes Road, adj 10:56 14:56 18:56
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, adj 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), The Library, opp 10:57 14:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, N-bound 10:59 14:59 18:59
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, E-bound 11:00 15:00 19:00
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, opp 11:01 15:01 19:01
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, opp 11:02 15:02 19:02
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, opp 11:04 15:04 19:04
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, E-bound 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, Gold Lane, opp 11:05 15:05 19:05
Biddenham, War Memorial, adj 11:06 15:06 19:06
Biddenham, Merril's Field, opp 11:07 15:07 19:07
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, adj 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, opp 11:08 15:08 19:08
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, opp 11:09 15:09 19:09
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, opp 11:11 15:11 19:11
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, Adj 11:13 15:13 19:13
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R3 11:15 15:15 19:15
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, adj 11:17 15:17 19:17
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 11:20 15:20 19:20
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 05:45 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 07:25
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 05:47 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 07:27
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 05:50 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 07:30
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 05:51 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 07:31
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 05:52 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 07:32
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 05:54 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 07:34
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 05:54 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 07:34
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 05:56 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 07:36
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 05:56 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 07:36
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 05:57 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 07:37
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 05:57 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 07:37
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 05:58 07:08 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 07:38
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 05:59 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 07:39
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 06:00 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 07:40
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 06:01 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 07:41
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 06:02 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 07:42
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 06:03 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 07:43
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 06:04 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 07:44
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 06:07 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 07:47
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 06:10 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 07:50
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44                            
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound                            
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s 06:14 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 07:54
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj 06:15 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 07:55
Turvey, The Laws, opp 06:16 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 07:56
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s 06:17 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 07:57
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound 06:17 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 07:57
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 06:20 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 08:00
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108 06:20 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S 06:25 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50  
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s 06:25 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50  
Olney, High Street, S-bound 06:26 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51  
Olney, The Bull, opp 06:27 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52  
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound 06:27 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52  
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound 06:28 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound 06:28 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53  
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound 06:30 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55  
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr 06:37 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02  
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj 06:39 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj 06:40 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp 06:40 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp 06:44 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09  
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound 06:45 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10  
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj 06:51 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16  
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp 06:54 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19  
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp 06:55 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20  
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp 06:57 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22  
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp 06:58 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23  
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj 06:59 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24  
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 07:01 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s                      
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj                      
Turvey, The Laws, opp                      
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s                      
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound                      
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s                      
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108                      
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S                      
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s                      
Olney, High Street, S-bound                      
Olney, The Bull, opp                      
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound                      
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound                      
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound                      
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound                      
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr                      
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj                      
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj                      
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp                      
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp                      
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound                      
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj                      
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp                      
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj                      
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14                      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 05:55 06:55 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 07:25
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 05:57 06:57 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 07:27
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 06:00 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 07:30
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 06:01 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 07:31
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 06:02 07:02 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 07:32
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 07:34
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 06:04 07:04 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 07:34
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 06:06 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 07:36
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 06:06 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 07:36
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 07:37
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 06:07 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 07:37
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 06:08 07:08 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 07:38
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 06:09 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 07:39
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 06:10 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 07:40
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 06:11 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 07:41
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 06:12 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 07:42
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 06:13 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 07:43
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 06:14 07:14 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 07:44
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 06:17 07:17 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 07:47
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 06:20 07:20 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 07:50
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44                            
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound                            
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s 06:24 07:24 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 07:54
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj 06:25 07:25 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 07:55
Turvey, The Laws, opp 06:26 07:26 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 07:56
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 07:57
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound 06:27 07:27 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 07:57
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40 08:00
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108 06:30 07:30 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40  
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s 06:35 07:35 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45  
Olney, High Street, S-bound 06:36 07:36 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46  
Olney, The Bull, opp 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47  
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound 06:37 07:37 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47  
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48  
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound 06:38 07:38 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48  
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound 06:40 07:40 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50  
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr 06:47 07:47 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57  
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj 06:49 07:49 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59  
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00  
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04  
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05  
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj 07:01 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11  
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp 07:04 08:04 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14  
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp 07:05 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15  
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp 07:07 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17  
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp 07:08 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18  
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj 07:09 08:09 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19  
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 07:11 08:11 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21  
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s                      
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj                      
Turvey, The Laws, opp                      
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s                      
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound                      
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s                      
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108                      
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S                      
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s                      
Olney, High Street, S-bound                      
Olney, The Bull, opp                      
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound                      
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound                      
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound                      
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound                      
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr                      
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj                      
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj                      
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp                      
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp                      
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound                      
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj                      
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp                      
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp                      
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj                      
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14                      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:30 12:30 16:30
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 08:32 12:32 16:32
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 08:35 12:35 16:35
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 08:36 12:36 16:36
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 08:37 12:37 16:37
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 08:42 12:42 16:42
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 08:42 12:42 16:42
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 08:43 12:43 16:43
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 08:44 12:44 16:44
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 08:45 12:45 16:45
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 08:46 12:46 16:46
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 08:47 12:47 16:47
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 08:48 12:48 16:48
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 08:49 12:49 16:49
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 08:52 12:52 16:52
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 08:55 12:55 16:55
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 08:59 12:59 16:59
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 09:00 13:00 17:00
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s 09:06 13:06 17:06
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj 09:09 13:09 17:09
Turvey, The Laws, opp 09:10 13:10 17:10
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s 09:11 13:11 17:11
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound 09:11 13:11 17:11
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 09:14 13:14 17:14
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108 09:14 13:14 17:14
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney, High Street, S-bound 09:20 13:20 17:20
Olney, The Bull, opp 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound 09:24 13:24 17:24
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr 09:31 13:31 17:31
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj 09:33 13:33 17:33
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj 09:34 13:34 17:34
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp 09:34 13:34 17:34
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp 09:38 13:38 17:38
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound 09:39 13:39 17:39
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj 09:45 13:45 17:45
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp 09:48 13:48 17:48
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp 09:49 13:49 17:49
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp 09:51 13:51 17:51
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp 09:52 13:52 17:52
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj 09:53 13:53 17:53
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 09:55 13:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  41 1 41 1 41 1
Bedford (Beds), Bus Station, Bay C 08:30 12:30 16:30
Bedford (Beds), Alexandra Road, opp 08:32 12:32 16:32
Bedford (Beds), Bedford Railway Station, Stop R2 08:35 12:35 16:35
Bedford (Beds), Chaucer Road, opp 08:36 12:36 16:36
Bedford (Beds), Cutcliffe Grove, adj 08:37 12:37 16:37
Biddenham, St Gregory's R Middle School, o/s 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham, Biddenham Upper School, o/s 08:39 12:39 16:39
Biddenham, Darlow Drive, opp 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, Merril's Field, adj 08:41 12:41 16:41
Biddenham, War Memorial, opp 08:42 12:42 16:42
Biddenham, Gold Lane, adj 08:42 12:42 16:42
Bromham (Beds), Bromham Bridge, W-bound 08:43 12:43 16:43
Bromham (Beds), The Swan, adj 08:44 12:44 16:44
Bromham (Beds), Village Hall, o/s 08:45 12:45 16:45
Bromham (Beds), Orchard Close, adj 08:46 12:46 16:46
Bromham (Beds), Woodlands Drive, W-bound 08:47 12:47 16:47
Bromham (Beds), Springfield Drive, S-bound 08:48 12:48 16:48
Bromham (Beds), The Library, adj 08:49 12:49 16:49
Bromham (Beds), Grange Court, opp 08:52 12:52 16:52
Bromham (Beds), Caravan Park, opp 08:55 12:55 16:55
Stagsden, High Street, o/s 44 08:59 12:59 16:59
Stagsden, Spring Lane turn, N-bound 09:00 13:00 17:00
Turvey, The Railway Swan, o/s 09:06 13:06 17:06
Turvey, Turvey Abbey, adj 09:09 13:09 17:09
Turvey, The Laws, opp 09:10 13:10 17:10
Cold Brayfield, Brayfield House, o/s 09:11 13:11 17:11
Cold Brayfield, Bedford Road, NW-bound 09:11 13:11 17:11
Lavendon, War Memorial, o/s 09:14 13:14 17:14
Lavendon, Olney Road, opp 108 09:14 13:14 17:14
Olney, Dartmouth Road, O/S 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney, Holes Lane, o/s 09:19 13:19 17:19
Olney, High Street, S-bound 09:20 13:20 17:20
Olney, The Bull, opp 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney, Weston Road, W-bound 09:21 13:21 17:21
Olney, Hollow Wood, N-bound 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney, Sillswood, N-bound 09:22 13:22 17:22
Olney, Aspreys, N-bound 09:24 13:24 17:24
Yardley Hastings, High Street, nr 09:31 13:31 17:31
Denton (Nhants), Bypass Way, adj 09:33 13:33 17:33
Denton (Nhants), Bridge Meadow, adj 09:34 13:34 17:34
Denton (Nhants), The Leys, opp 09:34 13:34 17:34
Brafield-on-th-Green, Red Lion, opp 09:38 13:38 17:38
Lit.Houghton/Nhants, Bedford Road Layby, NW-bound 09:39 13:39 17:39
Great Houghton/Nhant, Great Houghton Turn, adj 09:45 13:45 17:45
Brackmills, Footpath to The Lakes, opp 09:48 13:48 17:48
Brackmills, Holiday Inn, opp 09:49 13:49 17:49
Northampton/Nhants, Cliftonville Road, opp 09:51 13:51 17:51
Northampton/Nhants, Browns Way, opp 09:52 13:52 17:52
Northampton/Nhants, Derngate Centre, adj 09:53 13:53 17:53
Northampton/Nhants, Northampton Bus Interchange, Bay 14 09:55 13:55 17:55
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 20:49:21 BST 2018 from source document bed_1-41-_-y08-13.xml using schema version 2.4.