Timetable for the VL11 - Sharnbrook - Harrold - Carlton - Clapham - Sainsburys Clapham Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk
Sponsored Links

Timetable for VL11 - Sharnbrook - Harrold - Carlton - Clapham - Sainsburys Clapham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Villager Community Bus (Beds & Bucks) (licensed as Villager Community Bus (Beds & Bucks)).

Timetable Start Date: 26/05/2020 End Date: 27/11/2020

bus timetable VL11 Sharnbrook - Harrold - Carlton - Clapham - Sainsburys Clapham
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

Sharnbrook -> Odell -> Harrold -> Carlton -> Pavenham -> Oakley -> Clapham -> Bedford

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Bedford -> Pavenham -> Carlton -> Harrold -> Odell

Operator Information for Villager Community Bus (Beds & Bucks)
Fares Address
01234 781920 c/o Sharnbrook Upper School, Odell Road, Sharnbrook MK44 1JX

Map Showing the Routes of the VL11 Sharnbrook - Harrold - Carlton - Clapham - Sainsburys Clapham Bus.

Bus Timetables for the Sharnbrook - Harrold - Carlton - Clapham - Sainsburys Clapham Service

Week Days - inbound

Week Days - outbound

Stops

Wednesday

Operates on 2nd and 4th Wednesday of each month only
Stop P, The Fordham Arms, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:15
Stop N, The Swan with Two Nicks, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:22
Stop S, St Peter's Church, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:23
Stop C, Pinchmill Close, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:25
Stop A, Upper School, Sharnbrook, Bedford14:25
adj, The Green, Odell, Bedford14:28
S-bound, Odell Road, Harrold, Bedford14:30
opp, Meadway, Harrold, Bedford14:31
opp 10, High Street, Harrold, Bedford14:32
opp, The Magpie, Harrold, Bedford14:33
o/s 6, High Street, Harrold, Bedford14:33
adj, Victoria Farm, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:36
adj, Rectory Close, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:37
opp, Manor Close, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:38
o/s, The Fox, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:39
adj, The Playing Field, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:39
o/s 2, The Causeway, Carlton (Bedford), Bedford14:40
adj, Weavers Lane, Pavenham, Bedford14:48
adj, The Memorial, Pavenham, Bedford14:48
o/s, Pavenham Park, Pavenham, Bedford14:50
S-bound, Pavenham Road, Oakley (Bedford), Bedford14:54
opp, Highfield Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford14:57
S-bound, Twinwoods, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford14:58
S-bound, Milton Road, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford14:59
SE-bound, Fox and Hounds, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford15:00
adj, Mount Pleasant, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford15:00
adj, Highbury Grove, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford15:01
opp, The Swan, Clapham (Bedford), Bedford15:02
opp, The Anglers Rest, Bedford (Beds), Bedford15:04
Opp, Sainsburys Clapham, Bedford (Beds), Bedford15:05

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.