Timetable for the 162 - Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 162 - Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 162 Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot

Map Showing the Routes of the 162 Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bracknell Bus Station - Station Hill
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  162 1 162 1 162 1 162 1 162 1
Ascot, Station Hill, adj 14:55   09:27 12:07 06:35
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, adj 14:56   09:28 12:08 06:36
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - west, opp 14:56   09:28 12:08 06:36
Ascot, Gainsborough Drive, opp 14:57   09:29 12:09 06:37
North Ascot, Fernbank Corner, N-bound 14:58 07:43 09:30 12:10 06:38
North Ascot, Goaters Road, adj 14:59 07:44 09:31 12:11 06:39
North Ascot, The Gold Cup, opp 14:59 07:44 09:31 12:11 06:39
North Ascot, Ascot Heath, NE-bound 15:00 07:45 09:32 12:12 06:40
North Ascot, Royal Hunt Public House, SE-bound 15:01 07:46 09:33 12:13 06:41
North Ascot, Beechwood Close, adj 15:02 07:47 09:34 12:14 06:42
North Ascot, The Rough, o/s 86 15:03 07:48 09:35 12:15 06:43
Brookside (Berks), Old Post Office, adj 15:04 07:49 09:36 12:16 06:44
Winkfield, Winkfield Manor, Adj 15:06 07:50 09:38 12:18 06:45
Winkfield, Forest Road - St Mary's School Hail & Ride, opp 15:08 07:52 09:40 12:20 06:47
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 15:08 07:52 09:40 12:20 06:47
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 15:09 07:54 09:41 12:21 06:49
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 15:10 07:55 09:42 12:22 06:50
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:12 07:57 09:44 12:24 06:52
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 15:14 07:59 09:46 12:26 06:54
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 15:16 08:01 09:48 12:28 06:56
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:18 08:03 09:50 12:30 06:58
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 15:20 08:05 09:52 12:32 07:00
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, opp 15:22 08:07 09:54 12:34 07:02
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, W-bound 15:23 08:08 09:55 12:35 07:03
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 15:25 08:10 09:57 12:37 07:05
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Adj 15:26 08:11 09:58 12:38 07:06
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, opp 15:26 08:11 09:58 12:38 07:06
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, opp 15:27 08:12 09:59 12:39 07:07
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, opp 15:28 08:13 10:00 12:40 07:08
Bullbrook, Park Road, adj 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41 07:09
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, adj 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41 07:09
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, opp 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41 07:09
Binfield, Warfield Road, W-bound 15:30 08:15 10:02 12:42 07:10
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, adj 122 15:32 08:17 10:04 12:44 07:12
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, opp 15:33 08:18 10:05 12:45 07:13
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, adj 15:33 08:18 10:05 12:45 07:13
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, S-bound 15:34 08:19 10:06 12:46 07:14
Bracknell, Hart Close, W-bound 15:34 08:19 10:06 12:46 07:14
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, adj 15:35 08:20 10:07 12:47 07:15
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, adj 15:35 08:20 10:07 12:47 07:15
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, SE-bound 15:36 08:21 10:08 12:48 07:16
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 15:37 08:22 10:09 12:49 07:17
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 15:40 08:25 10:12 12:52 07:20
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  162 1 162 1 162 1 162 1
Ascot, Station Hill, adj 14:55   09:27 12:07
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, adj 14:56   09:28 12:08
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - west, opp 14:56   09:28 12:08
Ascot, Gainsborough Drive, opp 14:57   09:29 12:09
North Ascot, Fernbank Corner, N-bound 14:58 07:43 09:30 12:10
North Ascot, Goaters Road, adj 14:59 07:44 09:31 12:11
North Ascot, The Gold Cup, opp 14:59 07:44 09:31 12:11
North Ascot, Ascot Heath, NE-bound 15:00 07:45 09:32 12:12
North Ascot, Royal Hunt Public House, SE-bound 15:01 07:46 09:33 12:13
North Ascot, Beechwood Close, adj 15:02 07:47 09:34 12:14
North Ascot, The Rough, o/s 86 15:03 07:48 09:35 12:15
Brookside (Berks), Old Post Office, adj 15:04 07:49 09:36 12:16
Winkfield, Winkfield Manor, Adj 15:06 07:51 09:38 12:18
Winkfield, Forest Road - St Mary's School Hail & Ride, opp 15:08 07:53 09:40 12:20
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 15:08 07:53 09:40 12:20
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 15:09 07:54 09:41 12:21
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 15:10 07:55 09:42 12:22
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 15:12 07:57 09:44 12:24
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 15:14 07:59 09:46 12:26
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 15:16 08:01 09:48 12:28
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 15:18 08:03 09:50 12:30
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 15:19 08:04 09:51 12:31
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, opp 15:21 08:06 09:53 12:33
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, W-bound 15:22 08:07 09:54 12:34
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 15:25 08:10 09:57 12:37
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Adj 15:26 08:11 09:58 12:38
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, opp 15:26 08:11 09:58 12:38
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, opp 15:27 08:12 09:59 12:39
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, opp 15:28 08:13 10:00 12:40
Bullbrook, Park Road, adj 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, adj 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, opp 15:29 08:14 10:01 12:41
Binfield, Warfield Road, W-bound 15:30 08:15 10:02 12:42
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, adj 122 15:32 08:17 10:04 12:44
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, opp 15:33 08:18 10:05 12:45
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, adj 15:33 08:18 10:05 12:45
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, S-bound 15:34 08:19 10:06 12:46
Bracknell, Hart Close, W-bound 15:34 08:19 10:06 12:46
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, adj 15:35 08:20 10:07 12:47
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, adj 15:35 08:20 10:07 12:47
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, SE-bound 15:36 08:21 10:08 12:48
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 15:37 08:22 10:09 12:49
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 15:40 08:25 10:12 12:52
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  162 1 162 1 162 1 162 1
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 08:35 11:15 14:00 22:30
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 08:35 11:15 14:00 22:30
Bracknell, High Street, W-bound 08:36 11:16 14:01 22:31
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, NW-bound 08:38 11:18 14:03 22:33
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, opp 08:38 11:18 14:03 22:33
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, opp 08:39 11:19 14:04 22:34
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, N-bound 08:40 11:20 14:05 22:35
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, opp 08:41 11:21 14:06 22:36
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, adj 08:43 11:23 14:08 22:37
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, opp 122 08:43 11:23 14:08 22:37
Binfield, Warfield Road, E-bound 08:45 11:25 14:10 22:39
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, adj 08:46 11:26 14:11 22:39
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, opp 08:47 11:27 14:12 22:40
Bullbrook, Park Road, opp 08:47 11:27 14:12 22:40
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, adj 08:48 11:28 14:13 22:41
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, adj 08:49 11:29 14:14 22:42
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, adj 08:50 11:30 14:15 22:43
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Opp 08:51 11:31 14:16 22:43
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 08:52 11:32 14:17 22:44
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, N-bound 08:53 11:33 14:18 22:45
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, adj 08:55 11:35 14:20 22:47
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 08:57 11:37 14:22 22:48
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 08:58 11:38 14:23 22:49
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 08:59 11:39 14:24 22:50
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:01 11:41 14:26 22:52
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:03 11:43 14:28 22:54
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 09:07 11:47 14:32 22:58
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:09 11:49 14:34 23:00
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 09:10 11:50 14:35 23:01
Winkfield, Forest Road - St Mary's School Hail & Ride, adj 09:11 11:51 14:36 23:02
Winkfield, Winkfield Manor, Opp 09:12 11:52 14:37 23:03
Brookside (Berks), Old Post Office, opp 09:15 11:55 14:40 23:05
North Ascot, The Rough, o/s 53 09:15 11:55 14:40 23:05
North Ascot, Beechwood Close, opp 09:16 11:56 14:41 23:06
North Ascot, Royal Hunt Public House, NW-bound 09:17 11:57 14:42 23:07
North Ascot, Ascot Heath, SW-bound 09:18 11:58 14:43 23:08
North Ascot, The Gold Cup, adj 09:19 11:59 14:44 23:09
North Ascot, Goaters Road, opp 09:20 12:00 14:45 23:10
North Ascot, Fernbank Corner, E-bound 09:21 12:01 14:46 23:11
Ascot, Gainsborough Drive, nr 09:21 12:01 14:46 23:11
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - west, o/s 09:22 12:02 14:47 23:12
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, opp 09:22 12:02 14:47 23:12
Ascot, Station Hill, opp 09:24 12:04 14:49 23:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  162 1 162 1 162 1 162 1
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 08:35 11:15 14:00 22:30
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 08:35 11:15 14:00 22:30
Bracknell, High Street, W-bound 08:36 11:16 14:01 22:31
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, NW-bound 08:38 11:18 14:03 22:33
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, opp 08:38 11:18 14:03 22:33
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, opp 08:39 11:19 14:04 22:34
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, N-bound 08:40 11:20 14:05 22:35
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, opp 08:41 11:21 14:06 22:36
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, adj 08:43 11:23 14:08 22:37
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, opp 122 08:43 11:23 14:08 22:37
Binfield, Warfield Road, E-bound 08:45 11:25 14:10 22:38
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, adj 08:46 11:26 14:11 22:39
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, opp 08:47 11:27 14:12 22:40
Bullbrook, Park Road, opp 08:47 11:27 14:12 22:40
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, adj 08:48 11:28 14:13 22:41
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, adj 08:49 11:29 14:14 22:42
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, adj 08:50 11:30 14:15 22:43
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Opp 08:51 11:31 14:16 22:43
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 08:52 11:32 14:17 22:44
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, N-bound 08:53 11:33 14:18 22:45
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, adj 08:55 11:35 14:20 22:47
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 08:57 11:37 14:22 22:48
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 08:58 11:38 14:23 22:49
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 08:59 11:39 14:24 22:50
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:01 11:41 14:26 22:52
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 09:03 11:43 14:28 22:54
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 09:07 11:47 14:32 22:58
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:09 11:49 14:34 23:00
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 09:10 11:50 14:35 23:01
Winkfield, Forest Road - St Mary's School Hail & Ride, adj 09:11 11:51 14:36 23:02
Winkfield, Winkfield Manor, Opp 09:12 11:52 14:37 23:03
Brookside (Berks), Old Post Office, opp 09:15 11:55 14:40 23:05
North Ascot, The Rough, o/s 53 09:15 11:55 14:40 23:05
North Ascot, Beechwood Close, opp 09:16 11:56 14:41 23:06
North Ascot, Royal Hunt Public House, NW-bound 09:17 11:57 14:42 23:07
North Ascot, Ascot Heath, SW-bound 09:18 11:58 14:43 23:08
North Ascot, The Gold Cup, adj 09:19 11:59 14:44 23:09
North Ascot, Goaters Road, opp 09:20 12:00 14:45 23:10
North Ascot, Fernbank Corner, E-bound 09:21 12:01 14:46 23:11
Ascot, Gainsborough Drive, nr 09:21 12:01 14:46 23:11
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - west, o/s 09:22 12:02 14:47 23:12
Ascot, Heatherwood Hospital - east, opp 09:22 12:02 14:47 23:12
Ascot, Station Hill, opp 09:24 12:04 14:49 23:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:24:10 BST 2018 from source document set_4-162-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.