Timetable for the 162A - Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 162A - Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Courtney Coaches Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 162A Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot

Map Showing the Routes of the 162A Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Bracknell - Garth - Warfield - Winkfield Row - Ascot Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bracknell Bus Station - Church Road Hail & Ride
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 13:26 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 10:46
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 13:28 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 10:48
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 13:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:15 10:50
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 13:32 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16 10:52
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, opp 13:34 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 10:54
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, W-bound 13:35 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:18 10:55
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 13:37 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 10:57
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Adj 13:38 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 10:58
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, opp 13:38 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 10:58
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, opp 13:39 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22 10:59
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, opp 13:40 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23 11:00
Bullbrook, Park Road, adj 13:40 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23 11:00
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, adj 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 11:01
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, opp 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 11:01
Binfield, Warfield Road, W-bound 13:42 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25 11:02
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, adj 122 13:44 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 11:04
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, opp 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 11:05
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, adj 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 11:05
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, S-bound 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 11:06
Bracknell, Hart Close, W-bound 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 11:06
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, adj 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 11:07
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, adj 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 11:07
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, SE-bound 13:48 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 11:08
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 13:49 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:32 11:09
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 13:52 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 11:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 13:26 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:09 10:46
Maiden's Green, High Pines, nr 13:28 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:11 10:48
Winkfield Row, Winkfield Row Hail & Ride, S-bound 13:30 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:13 10:50
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, nr 13:31 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:14 10:51
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, opp 13:33 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:16 10:53
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, W-bound 13:34 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:17 10:54
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 13:37 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:20 10:57
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Adj 13:38 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 10:58
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, opp 13:38 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:21 10:58
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, opp 13:39 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:22 10:59
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, opp 13:40 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23 11:00
Bullbrook, Park Road, adj 13:40 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:23 11:00
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, adj 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 11:01
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, opp 13:41 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:24 11:01
Binfield, Warfield Road, W-bound 13:42 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:25 11:02
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, adj 122 13:44 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:27 11:04
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, opp 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 11:05
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, adj 13:45 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:28 11:05
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, S-bound 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 11:06
Bracknell, Hart Close, W-bound 13:46 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:29 11:06
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, adj 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 11:07
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, adj 13:47 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:30 11:07
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, SE-bound 13:48 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:31 11:08
Bracknell, Skimped Hill Lane - Health Centre, E-bound 13:49 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:32 11:09
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 13:52 16:40 17:40 18:40 19:35 11:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 10:15 12:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 10:15 12:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bracknell, High Street, W-bound 10:16 12:56 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, NW-bound 10:18 12:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, opp 10:18 12:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, opp 10:19 12:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, N-bound 10:20 13:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, opp 10:21 13:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, adj 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, opp 122 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Binfield, Warfield Road, E-bound 10:25 13:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:54
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, adj 10:26 13:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, opp 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Bullbrook, Park Road, opp 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, adj 10:28 13:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, adj 10:29 13:09 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, adj 10:30 13:10 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Opp 10:31 13:11 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 10:32 13:12 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, N-bound 10:33 13:13 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, adj 10:35 13:15 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 10:37 13:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 10:38 13:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 10:39 13:19 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:05
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:41 13:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:07
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 10:43 13:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1 162A 1
Bracknell, Bracknell Bus Station, Bay 3 10:15 12:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bracknell, The Ring - High Street, Stop B 10:15 12:55 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bracknell, High Street, W-bound 10:16 12:56 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Bracknell, Fowlers Lane, NW-bound 10:18 12:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bracknell, St Anthony's Close, opp 10:18 12:58 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Bracknell, Merryhill Road, opp 10:19 12:59 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Bracknell, Kennel Lane, N-bound 10:20 13:00 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Bracknell, Agar Crescent, opp 10:21 13:01 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Bracknell, Braybrooke Recreation Ground, adj 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Lawrence Hill/Brackn, Bull Lane, opp 122 10:23 13:03 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:52
Binfield, Warfield Road, E-bound 10:25 13:05 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:53
Bracknell, Goughs Lane, adj 10:26 13:06 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:54
Bullbrook, Spring Meadow, opp 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Bullbrook, Park Road, opp 10:27 13:07 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:55
Whitegrove, Innings Lane, adj 10:28 13:08 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:56
Whitegrove, Broadrick Heath, adj 10:29 13:09 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57
Whitegrove, Westcotts Green, adj 10:30 13:10 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:58
Whitegrove, Joseph Court, Opp 10:31 13:11 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58
Whitegrove, Tesco North Bracknell, o/s 10:32 13:12 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59
Whitegrove, Five Ways Corner, N-bound 10:33 13:13 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00
Hayley Green/BracFor, Goose Corner, adj 10:35 13:15 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02
Winkfield Row, Hollies Corner, S-bound 10:37 13:17 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:03
Winkfield Row, Mushroom Castle Lane, opp 10:38 13:18 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:04
Chavey Down, Locks Ride, adj 59 10:39 13:19 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:05
Winkfield, Braziers Lane Hail & Ride, N-bound 10:41 13:21 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:07
Winkfield, Church Road Hail & Ride, NW-bound 10:43 13:23 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 22:24:02 BST 2018 from source document set_4-162-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.