Timetable for the 14A - Brighton - Peacehaven Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 14A - Brighton - Peacehaven Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 14A Brighton - Peacehaven

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 14A Brighton - Peacehaven Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brighton - Peacehaven Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brighton Station - Meridian Centre
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Sunday
Outbound, Sunday
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop D 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, S-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Brighton (ESusx), Portland Street, Stop M 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop C 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Duke's Mound, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Arundel Terrace, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate, adj 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate Flats, adj 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Cafe, adj 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean School, adj 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ovingdean, Greenways, adj 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rottingdean, The Windmill, adj 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rottingdean, White Horse, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rottingdean, Newlands Road, adj 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rottingdean, Chailey Avenue, adj 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Saltdean, Cranleigh Avenue, adj 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Saltdean, Chichester Drive West, adj 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
East Saltdean, Telscombe Tye, adj 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Telscombe Cliffs, Highview Road, adj 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Telscombe Cliffs, Broomfield Avenue, adj 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Telscombe Cliffs, Telscombe Cliffs Way, adj 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Peacehaven, Lincoln Avenue, adj 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Peacehaven, Hoddern Avenue, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Peacehaven, Meridian Court, opp 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Peacehaven, Meridian Centre, o/s 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  14A 1 14A 1 14A 1 14A 1
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop D 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, S-bound 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26
Brighton (ESusx), Portland Street, Stop M 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop C 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop K 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, adj 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, adj 19:31 20:31 21:31 22:31
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, adj 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Kemp Town, Paston Place, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Duke's Mound, opp 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Kemp Town, Arundel Terrace, adj 19:33 20:33 21:33 22:33
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate, adj 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate Flats, adj 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Cafe, adj 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean School, adj 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36
Ovingdean, Greenways, adj 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Rottingdean, The Windmill, adj 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Rottingdean, White Horse, opp 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rottingdean, Newlands Road, adj 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Rottingdean, Chailey Avenue, adj 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Saltdean, Cranleigh Avenue, adj 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Saltdean, Chichester Drive West, adj 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
East Saltdean, Bannings Vale, adj 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
East Saltdean, Telscombe Tye, adj 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Telscombe Cliffs, Highview Road, adj 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Telscombe Cliffs, Broomfield Avenue, adj 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Telscombe Cliffs, Telscombe Cliffs Way, adj 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Peacehaven, Lincoln Avenue, adj 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Peacehaven, Hoddern Avenue, E-bound 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Peacehaven, Meridian Court, opp 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Peacehaven, Meridian Centre, o/s 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:52:35 BST 2018 from source document set_6-14A-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.