Timetable for the 16 - Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton - Portslade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton - Portslade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by The Big Lemon C.I.C.

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton - Portslade

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton - Portslade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Portslade - Knoll Estate - Hangleton - Portslade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Sainsbury's West Hove - Portslade Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Portslade, Sainsbury's West Hove, Bay A   18:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:39 16:54      
Portslade, Benfield Way, opp   18:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:39 16:54      
Portslade, Romany Close, opp   18:05 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:40 16:55      
Portslade, Battle of Trafalgar, S-bound   18:06 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:41 16:56      
Portslade-by-Sea, Portslade Health Centre, adj   18:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:42 16:57      
Hove, St Andrew's Road, adj   18:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:42 16:57      
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B   18:08 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:43 16:58 07:22 07:57 08:33
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop C   18:09 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:44 16:59 07:23 07:58 08:34
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G 06:54 18:16 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:51 17:06 07:29 08:04 08:43
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N 06:54 18:16 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:51 17:06 07:29 08:04 08:44
Hove, Isabel Crescent, opp 06:56 18:18 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:53 17:08 07:31 08:06 08:45
Hove, Bellingham Crescent, NW-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:46
Hove, St Richard's Church, SW-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:47
Hove, Godwin Road, NE-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:47
Hove, Godwin Road middle, N-bound 06:58 18:20 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:55 17:10 07:33 08:08 08:48
Hove, Martin Road, NE-bound 06:59 18:21 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:56 17:11 07:34 08:09 08:49
Hove, Old School Place, opp 07:00 18:22 10:02 11:12 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:57 17:12 07:35 08:10 08:50
Hangleton (Hove), Churchill House, adj 07:01 18:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:58 17:13 07:36 08:11 08:51
Hangleton (Hove), Grenadier Hotel, adj 07:03 18:25 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 16:00 17:15 07:38 08:13 08:53
Hangleton (Hove), Ashlings Way, opp 07:03 18:26 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 16:01 17:16 07:38 08:13 08:54
Hangleton (Hove), Sunninghill Avenue, E-bound 07:04 18:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 16:02 17:17 07:39 08:14 08:55
Hangleton (Hove), Bramber Avenue, adj 07:04 18:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 16:02 17:17 07:39 08:14 08:55
Hangleton (Hove), Clayton Way, NE-bound 07:05 18:28 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 16:03 17:18 07:40 08:15 08:57
Hangleton (Hove), Burwash Road East End, NW-bound 07:06 18:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 16:04 17:19 07:41 08:17 08:59
Hangleton (Hove), West Blatchington School, opp 07:06 18:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 16:04 17:19 07:41 08:17 08:59
Hangleton (Hove), Hardwick Way, adj 07:07 18:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:05 17:20 07:42 08:18 09:00
Hangleton (Hove), Chichester Close, opp 07:07 18:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:05 17:20 07:42 08:18 09:00
Hangleton (Hove), Barnet Way, adj 07:08 18:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:06 17:21 07:43 08:19 09:01
Hangleton (Hove), Hangleton Valley Drive, opp 07:08 18:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:06 17:21 07:43 08:19 09:01
Hangleton (Hove), Honey Croft, opp 07:09 18:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:07 17:22 07:44 08:20 09:02
Hangleton (Hove), Northfield Rise, opp 07:09 18:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:07 17:22 07:44 08:20 09:02
Hangleton (Hove), Warenne Road, opp 07:10 18:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:08 17:23 07:45 08:21 09:03
Hangleton (Hove), Bottom of Downsview, adj 07:11 18:34 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:09 17:24 07:46 08:22 09:04
Hangleton (Hove), Spencer Avenue, SW-bound 07:12 18:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:10 17:25 07:47 08:23 09:05
Hangleton (Hove), Sherbourne Close, adj 07:12 18:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:10 17:25 07:47 08:23 09:05
Hangleton (Hove), Northease Drive west, before 07:13 18:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:11 17:26 07:48 08:24 09:06
Hangleton (Hove), Towns Corner Shops, adj 07:13 18:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:11 17:26 07:48 08:24 09:06
Hangleton (Hove), West Way Twitten, E-bound 07:14 18:37 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:12 17:27 07:49 08:25 09:07
Hangleton (Hove), Library, adj 07:15 18:38 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:13 17:28 07:50 08:26 09:08
Hangleton (Hove), Grenadier Hotel, opp 07:16 18:39 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:14 17:29 07:51 08:27 09:09
Hangleton (Hove), Churchill House, opp 07:17   10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:15 17:30 07:52 08:28 09:10
Hove, Old School Place, nr 07:17   10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:15 17:30 07:52 08:28 09:10
Hove, Martin Road, SW-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, Godwin Road middle, S-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, St Richard's Church, NE-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, Bellingham Crescent, SE-bound 07:19   10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:17 17:32 07:54 08:30 09:12
Hove, Isabel Crescent, adj 07:19   10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:17 17:32 07:54 08:30 09:12
Hove, Bottom of Olive Road, S-bound 07:20   10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:18 17:33 07:55 08:31 09:13
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P 07:20   10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:18 17:33 07:55 08:31 09:13
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj 07:21   10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:19 17:34 07:56 08:32 09:14
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B 07:22   10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:20 17:35 07:57 08:33 09:15
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop C 07:23   10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:21 17:36 07:58 08:34 09:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Portslade, Sainsbury's West Hove, Bay A   18:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:39 16:54      
Portslade, Benfield Way, opp   18:04 09:44 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:24 15:39 16:54      
Portslade, Romany Close, opp   18:05 09:45 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:25 15:40 16:55      
Portslade, Battle of Trafalgar, S-bound   18:06 09:46 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:26 15:41 16:56      
Portslade-by-Sea, Portslade Health Centre, adj   18:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:42 16:57      
Hove, St Andrew's Road, adj   18:07 09:47 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:27 15:42 16:57      
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B   18:08 09:48 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:28 15:43 16:58 07:22 07:57 08:33
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop C   18:09 09:49 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:29 15:44 16:59 07:23 07:58 08:34
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G 06:54 18:16 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:51 17:06 07:29 08:04 08:43
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N 06:54 18:16 09:56 11:06 12:16 13:26 14:36 15:51 17:06 07:29 08:04 08:44
Hove, Isabel Crescent, opp 06:56 18:18 09:58 11:08 12:18 13:28 14:38 15:53 17:08 07:31 08:06 08:45
Hove, Bellingham Crescent, NW-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:46
Hove, St Richard's Church, SW-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:47
Hove, Godwin Road, NE-bound 06:57 18:19 09:59 11:09 12:19 13:29 14:39 15:54 17:09 07:32 08:07 08:47
Hove, Godwin Road middle, N-bound 06:58 18:20 10:00 11:10 12:20 13:30 14:40 15:55 17:10 07:33 08:08 08:48
Hove, Martin Road, NE-bound 06:59 18:21 10:01 11:11 12:21 13:31 14:41 15:56 17:11 07:34 08:09 08:49
Hove, Old School Place, opp 07:00 18:22 10:02 11:12 12:22 13:32 14:42 15:57 17:12 07:35 08:10 08:50
Hangleton (Hove), Churchill House, adj 07:01 18:23 10:03 11:13 12:23 13:33 14:43 15:58 17:13 07:36 08:11 08:51
Hangleton (Hove), Grenadier Hotel, adj 07:03 18:25 10:05 11:15 12:25 13:35 14:45 16:00 17:15 07:38 08:13 08:53
Hangleton (Hove), Ashlings Way, opp 07:03 18:26 10:06 11:16 12:26 13:36 14:46 16:01 17:16 07:38 08:13 08:54
Hangleton (Hove), Sunninghill Avenue, E-bound 07:04 18:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 16:02 17:17 07:39 08:14 08:55
Hangleton (Hove), Bramber Avenue, adj 07:04 18:27 10:07 11:17 12:27 13:37 14:47 16:02 17:17 07:39 08:14 08:55
Hangleton (Hove), Clayton Way, NE-bound 07:05 18:28 10:08 11:18 12:28 13:38 14:48 16:03 17:18 07:40 08:15 08:57
Hangleton (Hove), Burwash Road East End, NW-bound 07:06 18:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 16:04 17:19 07:41 08:17 08:59
Hangleton (Hove), West Blatchington School, opp 07:06 18:29 10:09 11:19 12:29 13:39 14:49 16:04 17:19 07:41 08:17 08:59
Hangleton (Hove), Hardwick Way, adj 07:07 18:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:05 17:20 07:42 08:18 09:00
Hangleton (Hove), Chichester Close, opp 07:07 18:30 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:40 14:50 16:05 17:20 07:42 08:18 09:00
Hangleton (Hove), Barnet Way, adj 07:08 18:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:06 17:21 07:43 08:19 09:01
Hangleton (Hove), Hangleton Valley Drive, opp 07:08 18:31 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:41 14:51 16:06 17:21 07:43 08:19 09:01
Hangleton (Hove), Honey Croft, opp 07:09 18:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:07 17:22 07:44 08:20 09:02
Hangleton (Hove), Northfield Rise, opp 07:09 18:32 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:42 14:52 16:07 17:22 07:44 08:20 09:02
Hangleton (Hove), Warenne Road, opp 07:10 18:33 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:43 14:53 16:08 17:23 07:45 08:21 09:03
Hangleton (Hove), Bottom of Downsview, adj 07:11 18:34 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:44 14:54 16:09 17:24 07:46 08:22 09:04
Hangleton (Hove), Spencer Avenue, SW-bound 07:12 18:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:10 17:25 07:47 08:23 09:05
Hangleton (Hove), Sherbourne Close, adj 07:12 18:35 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:45 14:55 16:10 17:25 07:47 08:23 09:05
Hangleton (Hove), Northease Drive west, before 07:13 18:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:11 17:26 07:48 08:24 09:06
Hangleton (Hove), Towns Corner Shops, adj 07:13 18:36 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:46 14:56 16:11 17:26 07:48 08:24 09:06
Hangleton (Hove), West Way Twitten, E-bound 07:14 18:37 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:47 14:57 16:12 17:27 07:49 08:25 09:07
Hangleton (Hove), Library, adj 07:15 18:38 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:48 14:58 16:13 17:28 07:50 08:26 09:08
Hangleton (Hove), Grenadier Hotel, opp 07:16 18:39 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:49 14:59 16:14 17:29 07:51 08:27 09:09
Hangleton (Hove), Churchill House, opp 07:17   10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:15 17:30 07:52 08:28 09:10
Hove, Old School Place, nr 07:17   10:20 11:30 12:40 13:50 15:00 16:15 17:30 07:52 08:28 09:10
Hove, Martin Road, SW-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, Godwin Road middle, S-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, St Richard's Church, NE-bound 07:18   10:21 11:31 12:41 13:51 15:01 16:16 17:31 07:53 08:29 09:11
Hove, Bellingham Crescent, SE-bound 07:19   10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:17 17:32 07:54 08:30 09:12
Hove, Isabel Crescent, adj 07:19   10:22 11:32 12:42 13:52 15:02 16:17 17:32 07:54 08:30 09:12
Hove, Bottom of Olive Road, S-bound 07:20   10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:18 17:33 07:55 08:31 09:13
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P 07:20   10:23 11:33 12:43 13:53 15:03 16:18 17:33 07:55 08:31 09:13
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj 07:21   10:24 11:34 12:44 13:54 15:04 16:19 17:34 07:56 08:32 09:14
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B 07:22   10:25 11:35 12:45 13:55 15:05 16:20 17:35 07:57 08:33 09:15
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop C 07:23   10:26 11:36 12:46 13:56 15:06 16:21 17:36 07:58 08:34 09:16
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 23:54:55 BST 2018 from source document set_6-16-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.