Timetable for the 22A - Brighton - Race Hill - Woodingdean - Longhill School Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 22A - Brighton - Race Hill - Woodingdean - Longhill School Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 22A Brighton - Race Hill - Woodingdean - Longhill School

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 22A Brighton - Race Hill - Woodingdean - Longhill School Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Brighton - Race Hill - Woodingdean - Longhill School Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Brighton Station - Brighton Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  22A 1 22A 1 22A 1
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop E 16:39 17:14 17:49
Brighton (ESusx), Compton Avenue, adj 16:40 17:15 17:50
Brighton (ESusx), Homelees House, opp 16:41 17:16 17:51
Brighton (ESusx), Clifton Hill, opp 16:42 17:17 17:52
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop H 16:46 17:21 17:56
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop B 16:49 17:24 17:59
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop E 16:50 17:25 18:00
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 16:55 17:30 18:05
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop C 16:57 17:32 18:07
Brighton (ESusx), Open Market, Stop M 16:59 17:34 18:09
Brighton (ESusx), Bottom of Elm Grove, E-bound 17:00 17:35 18:10
Brighton (ESusx), De Montfort Road, adj 17:02 17:37 18:12
Brighton (ESusx), Bonchurch Road, adj 17:03 17:38 18:13
Brighton (ESusx), Queen's Park Junction, E-bound 17:04 17:39 18:14
Brighton (ESusx), General Hospital, opp 17:05 17:40 18:15
Brighton (ESusx), Race Hill, E-bound 17:06 17:41 18:16
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Bear Road, adj 17:09 17:44 18:19
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Wilson Avenue, opp 17:11 17:46 18:21
Woodingdean, Downland Road, adj 17:13 17:48 18:23
Woodingdean, Lawn Cemetery, opp 17:15 17:50 18:25
Woodingdean, Nuffield Hospital, opp 17:16 17:51 18:26
Woodingdean, Woodingdean Community Centre, opp 17:18 17:53 18:28
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel, adj 17:19 17:54 18:29
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel Falmer Road, adj 17:19 17:54 18:29
Woodingdean, McWilliam Road, adj 17:20 17:55 18:30
Woodingdean, Sea View Way, opp 17:20 17:55 18:30
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent West End, SE-bound 17:21 17:56 18:31
Woodingdean, Sutton Close, adj 17:22 17:57 18:32
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent East End, E-bound 17:22 17:57 18:32
Woodingdean, Balsdean Road, opp 17:23 17:58 18:33
Woodingdean, Heronsdale Road, opp 17:24 17:59 18:34
Woodingdean, Top of Cowley Drive, S-bound 17:25 18:00 18:35
Woodingdean, Foxdown Road, opp 17:26 18:01 18:36
Woodingdean, Stanstead Crescent, adj 17:26 18:01 18:36
Woodingdean, Cowley Drive Shops, adj 17:28 18:03 18:38
Woodingdean, Cowley Drive Shops, adj 17:35 18:10 18:48
Woodingdean, Stanstead Crescent, opp 17:36 18:11 18:49
Woodingdean, Foxdown Road, adj 17:36 18:11 18:49
Woodingdean, Top of Cowley Drive, N-bound 17:37 18:12 18:50
Woodingdean, Heronsdale Road, adj 17:38 18:13 18:51
Woodingdean, Balsdean Road, adj 17:39 18:14 18:52
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent East End, W-bound 17:39 18:14 18:52
Woodingdean, Sutton Close, opp 17:40 18:15 18:53
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent West End, N-bound 17:41 18:16 18:54
Woodingdean, Sea View Way, adj 17:43 18:18 18:55
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel Falmer Road, opp 17:46 18:21 18:56
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel, opp 17:48 18:23 18:58
Woodingdean, Woodingdean Community Centre, o/s 17:48 18:23 18:58
Woodingdean, Nuffield Hospital, adj 17:49 18:24 18:59
Woodingdean, Lawn Cemetery, adj 17:49 18:24 18:59
Woodingdean, Downland Road, opp 17:50 18:25 19:00
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Wilson Avenue, adj 17:51 18:26 19:01
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Bear Road, opp 17:52 18:27 19:02
Brighton (ESusx), Race Hill, W-bound 17:54 18:29 19:04
Brighton (ESusx), General Hospital, adj 17:54 18:29 19:04
Brighton (ESusx), Queen's Park Junction, W-bound 17:55 18:30 19:05
Brighton (ESusx), Bonchurch Road, opp 17:57 18:32 19:07
Brighton (ESusx), De Montfort Road, opp 17:58 18:33 19:08
Brighton (ESusx), Bottom of Elm Grove, W-bound 17:59 18:34 19:09
Brighton (ESusx), Open Market, Stop Q 18:01 18:36 19:11
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 18:02 18:37 19:12
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 18:03 18:38 19:13
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 18:05 18:40 19:15
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 18:09 18:44 19:19
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop X 18:10 18:45 19:20
Brighton (ESusx), Clock Tower, Stop L 18:11 18:46 19:21
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, opp 18:14 18:49 19:24
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop D 18:15 18:50 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  22A 1 22A 1 22A 1
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop E 16:39 17:14 17:49
Brighton (ESusx), Compton Avenue, adj 16:40 17:15 17:50
Brighton (ESusx), Homelees House, opp 16:41 17:16 17:51
Brighton (ESusx), Clifton Hill, opp 16:42 17:17 17:52
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop H 16:46 17:21 17:56
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop B 16:49 17:24 17:59
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop E 16:50 17:25 18:00
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop A 16:55 17:30 18:05
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop C 16:57 17:32 18:07
Brighton (ESusx), Open Market, Stop M 16:59 17:34 18:09
Brighton (ESusx), Bottom of Elm Grove, E-bound 17:00 17:35 18:10
Brighton (ESusx), De Montfort Road, adj 17:02 17:37 18:12
Brighton (ESusx), Bonchurch Road, adj 17:03 17:38 18:13
Brighton (ESusx), Queen's Park Junction, E-bound 17:04 17:39 18:14
Brighton (ESusx), General Hospital, opp 17:05 17:40 18:15
Brighton (ESusx), Race Hill, E-bound 17:06 17:41 18:16
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Bear Road, adj 17:09 17:44 18:19
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Wilson Avenue, opp 17:11 17:46 18:21
Woodingdean, Downland Road, adj 17:13 17:48 18:23
Woodingdean, Lawn Cemetery, opp 17:15 17:50 18:25
Woodingdean, Nuffield Hospital, opp 17:16 17:51 18:26
Woodingdean, Woodingdean Community Centre, opp 17:18 17:53 18:28
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel, adj 17:19 17:54 18:29
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel Falmer Road, adj 17:19 17:54 18:29
Woodingdean, McWilliam Road, adj 17:20 17:55 18:30
Woodingdean, Sea View Way, opp 17:20 17:55 18:30
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent West End, SE-bound 17:21 17:56 18:31
Woodingdean, Sutton Close, adj 17:22 17:57 18:32
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent East End, E-bound 17:22 17:57 18:32
Woodingdean, Balsdean Road, opp 17:23 17:58 18:33
Woodingdean, Heronsdale Road, opp 17:24 17:59 18:34
Woodingdean, Top of Cowley Drive, S-bound 17:25 18:00 18:35
Woodingdean, Foxdown Road, opp 17:26 18:01 18:36
Woodingdean, Stanstead Crescent, adj 17:26 18:01 18:36
Woodingdean, Cowley Drive Shops, adj 17:28 18:03 18:38
Woodingdean, Cowley Drive Shops, adj 17:35 18:10 18:48
Woodingdean, Stanstead Crescent, opp 17:36 18:11 18:49
Woodingdean, Foxdown Road, adj 17:36 18:11 18:49
Woodingdean, Top of Cowley Drive, N-bound 17:37 18:12 18:50
Woodingdean, Heronsdale Road, adj 17:38 18:13 18:51
Woodingdean, Balsdean Road, adj 17:39 18:14 18:52
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent East End, W-bound 17:39 18:14 18:52
Woodingdean, Sutton Close, opp 17:40 18:15 18:53
Woodingdean, Langley Crescent West End, N-bound 17:41 18:16 18:54
Woodingdean, Sea View Way, adj 17:43 18:18 18:55
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel Falmer Road, opp 17:46 18:21 18:56
Woodingdean, Downs Hotel, opp 17:48 18:23 18:58
Woodingdean, Woodingdean Community Centre, o/s 17:48 18:23 18:58
Woodingdean, Nuffield Hospital, adj 17:49 18:24 18:59
Woodingdean, Lawn Cemetery, adj 17:49 18:24 18:59
Woodingdean, Downland Road, opp 17:50 18:25 19:00
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Wilson Avenue, adj 17:51 18:26 19:01
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Bear Road, opp 17:52 18:27 19:02
Brighton (ESusx), Race Hill, W-bound 17:54 18:29 19:04
Brighton (ESusx), General Hospital, adj 17:54 18:29 19:04
Brighton (ESusx), Queen's Park Junction, W-bound 17:55 18:30 19:05
Brighton (ESusx), Bonchurch Road, opp 17:57 18:32 19:07
Brighton (ESusx), De Montfort Road, opp 17:58 18:33 19:08
Brighton (ESusx), Bottom of Elm Grove, W-bound 17:59 18:34 19:09
Brighton (ESusx), Open Market, Stop Q 18:01 18:36 19:11
Brighton (ESusx), London Road Shops, Stop S 18:02 18:37 19:12
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop L 18:03 18:38 19:13
Brighton (ESusx), North Road East, opp 18:05 18:40 19:15
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 18:09 18:44 19:19
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop X 18:10 18:45 19:20
Brighton (ESusx), Clock Tower, Stop L 18:11 18:46 19:21
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, opp 18:14 18:49 19:24
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop D 18:15 18:50 19:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:10:18 BST 2018 from source document set_6-22A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.