Timetable for the 25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 25X - Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 25X Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University

Map Showing the Routes of the 25X Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Portslade - Hove - Brighton - Sussex University Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Portslade Railway Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 16:51 17:22 17:42 17:52 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:47 08:54 09:04 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:43
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 16:52 17:23 17:43 17:53 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:48 08:55 09:05 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 16:54 17:25 17:45 17:55 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:50 08:57 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:36 09:46
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 16:57 17:28 17:48 17:58 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:01 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 17:00 17:31 17:51 18:01 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:57 09:03 09:13 09:22 09:32 09:42 09:52
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 17:02 17:33 17:53 18:03 08:31 08:41 08:51 08:59 09:05 09:15 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:54
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 17:04 17:35 17:55 18:05 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:01 09:07 09:17 09:26 09:36 09:46 09:56
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:08 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:04 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 17:11 17:41 18:00 18:10 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:07 09:13 09:23 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop N 17:14 17:44 18:03 18:13 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:10 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 17:17 17:47 18:06 18:16 08:45 08:55 09:05 09:13 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 17:19 17:49 18:08 18:18 08:46 08:56 09:06 09:14 09:20 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop C 17:23 17:53 18:12 18:22 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:17 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 17:23 17:53 18:12 18:22 08:49 08:59 09:09 09:17 09:23 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 17:25 17:55 18:14 18:24 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, adj 17:25 17:55 18:14 18:24 08:51 09:01 09:11 09:19 09:25 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15
Hove, Brunswick Place, W-bound 17:27 17:57 18:16 18:26 08:53 09:03 09:13 09:21 09:27 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17
Hove, Palmeira Square, adj 17:29 17:59 18:18 18:28 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:23 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19
Hove, Second Avenue, adj 17:30 18:00 18:19 18:29                    
Hove, Town Hall, Stop B 17:32 18:02 18:21 18:31                    
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop L 17:33 18:03 18:22 18:32                    
Hove, George Street, Stop F 17:34 18:04 18:23 18:33                    
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop U 17:35 18:05 18:24 18:34                    
Hove, Westbourne Street, W-bound 17:36 18:06 18:25 18:35                    
Hove, Scott Road, opp 17:38 18:08 18:27 18:37                    
Hove, Coleman Avenue, adj 17:40 18:10 18:29 18:39                    
Hove, Olive Road, opp 17:41 18:11 18:30 18:40                    
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P 17:42 18:12 18:31 18:41                    
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj 17:43 18:13 18:32 18:42                    
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B 17:44 18:14 18:33 18:43                    
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G 17:46 18:16 18:35 18:45                    
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 09:52 10:02 10:11 10:20 10:29 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:23 11:32 11:41 11:50
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 09:53 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:30 10:39 10:48 10:57 11:06 11:15 11:24 11:33 11:42 11:51
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 09:55 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:32 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:26 11:35 11:44 11:53
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:28 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:30 10:39 10:48 10:57 11:06 11:15 11:24 11:33 11:42 11:51 12:00
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:32 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:26 11:35 11:44 11:53 12:02
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 10:09 10:18 10:27 10:36 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:30 11:39 11:48 11:57 12:06
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 10:11 10:20 10:29 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:23 11:32 11:41 11:50 11:59 12:08
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop N 10:14 10:23 10:32 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:26 11:35 11:44 11:53 12:02 12:11
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 10:17 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 10:19 10:28 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58 12:07 12:16
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop C 10:22 10:31 10:40 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:25 11:34 11:43 11:52 12:01 12:10 12:19
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 10:22 10:31 10:40 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:25 11:34 11:43 11:52 12:01 12:10 12:19
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 10:24 10:33 10:42 10:51 11:00 11:09 11:18 11:27 11:36 11:45 11:54 12:03 12:12 12:21
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, adj 10:24 10:33 10:42 10:51 11:00 11:09 11:18 11:27 11:36 11:45 11:54 12:03 12:12 12:21
Hove, Brunswick Place, W-bound 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14 12:23
Hove, Palmeira Square, adj 10:28 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58 12:07 12:16 12:25
Hove, Second Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop B                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop L                            
Hove, George Street, Stop F                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop U                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, W-bound                            
Hove, Scott Road, opp                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Olive Road, opp                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P                            
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj                            
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B                            
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 11:59 12:08 12:17 12:26 12:35 12:44 12:53 13:02 13:11 13:20 13:29 13:38 13:47 13:56
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 12:00 12:09 12:18 12:27 12:36 12:45 12:54 13:03 13:12 13:21 13:30 13:39 13:48 13:57
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 12:02 12:11 12:20 12:29 12:38 12:47 12:56 13:05 13:14 13:23 13:32 13:41 13:50 13:59
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 12:05 12:14 12:23 12:32 12:41 12:50 12:59 13:08 13:17 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 12:07 12:16 12:25 12:34 12:43 12:52 13:01 13:10 13:19 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 12:09 12:18 12:27 12:36 12:45 12:54 13:03 13:12 13:21 13:30 13:39 13:48 13:57 14:06
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 12:11 12:20 12:29 12:38 12:47 12:56 13:05 13:14 13:23 13:32 13:41 13:50 13:59 14:08
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 12:15 12:24 12:33 12:42 12:51 13:00 13:09 13:18 13:27 13:36 13:45 13:54 14:03 14:12
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 12:17 12:26 12:35 12:44 12:53 13:02 13:11 13:20 13:29 13:38 13:47 13:56 14:05 14:14
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop N 12:20 12:29 12:38 12:47 12:56 13:05 13:14 13:23 13:32 13:41 13:50 13:59 14:08 14:17
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 12:23 12:32 12:41 12:50 12:59 13:08 13:17 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 12:25 12:34 12:43 12:52 13:01 13:10 13:19 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:22
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop C 12:28 12:37 12:46 12:55 13:04 13:13 13:22 13:31 13:40 13:49 13:58 14:07 14:16 14:25
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 12:28 12:37 12:46 12:55 13:04 13:13 13:22 13:31 13:40 13:49 13:58 14:07 14:16 14:25
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 12:30 12:39 12:48 12:57 13:06 13:15 13:24 13:33 13:42 13:51 14:00 14:09 14:18 14:27
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, adj 12:30 12:39 12:48 12:57 13:06 13:15 13:24 13:33 13:42 13:51 14:00 14:09 14:18 14:27
Hove, Brunswick Place, W-bound 12:32 12:41 12:50 12:59 13:08 13:17 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20 14:29
Hove, Palmeira Square, adj 12:34 12:43 12:52 13:01 13:10 13:19 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:22 14:31
Hove, Second Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop B                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop L                            
Hove, George Street, Stop F                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop U                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, W-bound                            
Hove, Scott Road, opp                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Olive Road, opp                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P                            
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj                            
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B                            
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 14:05 14:14 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 14:06 14:15 14:24 14:33 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 14:08 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 14:11 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 14:13 14:22 14:31 14:40 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 14:15 14:24 14:33 14:42 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 14:21 14:30 14:39 14:48 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:50 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:10 16:20 16:30
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop N 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:53 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:13 16:23 16:33
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:56 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:16 16:26 16:36
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 14:31 14:40 14:49 14:58 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:18 16:28 16:38
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop C 14:34 14:43 14:52 15:01 15:10 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:22 16:32 16:42
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 14:34 14:43 14:52 15:01 15:10 15:21 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:22 16:32 16:42
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 14:36 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:12 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, adj 14:36 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:12 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:24 16:34 16:44
Hove, Brunswick Place, W-bound 14:38 14:47 14:56 15:05 15:14 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:26 16:36 16:46
Hove, Palmeira Square, adj 14:40 14:49 14:58 15:07 15:16 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:28 16:38 16:48
Hove, Second Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop B                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop L                            
Hove, George Street, Stop F                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop U                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, W-bound                            
Hove, Scott Road, opp                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Olive Road, opp                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P                            
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj                            
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B                            
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 16:21 16:31 16:41 17:01 17:11 17:32 18:04 18:15 18:28 18:41 18:53 19:08 19:22 19:36
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 16:22 16:32 16:42 17:02 17:12 17:33 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:42 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:37
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 16:24 16:34 16:44 17:04 17:14 17:35 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:43 18:55 19:10 19:24 19:38
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 16:27 16:37 16:47 17:07 17:17 17:38 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:46 18:58 19:13 19:27 19:41
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 16:29 16:40 16:50 17:10 17:20 17:41 18:13 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:43
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 16:31 16:42 16:52 17:12 17:22 17:43 18:15 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:02 19:17 19:31 19:45
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 16:33 16:44 16:54 17:14 17:24 17:45 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:04 19:19 19:33 19:47
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 16:37 16:48 16:58 17:18 17:28 17:48 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:55 19:07 19:22 19:36 19:50
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 16:40 16:51 17:01 17:21 17:31 17:51 18:22 18:33 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:24 19:38 19:52
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop N 16:43 16:54 17:04 17:24 17:34 17:54 18:25 18:36 18:48 19:00 19:12 19:27 19:41 19:55
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 16:46 16:57 17:07 17:27 17:37 17:57 18:28 18:39 18:52 19:04 19:15 19:30 19:44 19:58
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 16:48 16:59 17:09 17:29 17:39 17:59 18:30 18:41 18:54 19:06 19:17 19:32 19:46 20:00
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop C 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:03
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 16:52 17:03 17:13 17:33 17:43 18:03 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:09 19:20 19:35 19:49 20:03
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:05
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, adj 16:54 17:05 17:15 17:35 17:45 18:05 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:11 19:22 19:37 19:51 20:05
Hove, Brunswick Place, W-bound 16:56 17:07 17:17 17:37 17:47 18:07 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:13 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:07
Hove, Palmeira Square, adj 16:58 17:09 17:19 17:39 17:49 18:09 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:15 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:09
Hove, Second Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop B                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop L                            
Hove, George Street, Stop F                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop U                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, W-bound                            
Hove, Scott Road, opp                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, adj                            
Hove, Olive Road, opp                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop P                            
Hove, St Keyna Avenue North, adj                            
Hove, Boundary Road, Stop B                            
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N                            
Hove, Olive Road, adj                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, opp                            
Hove, School Road, adj                            
Hove, Scott Road, adj                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, E-bound                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop G                            
Hove, George Street, Stop K                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop M                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop C                            
Hove, Second Avenue, opp                            
Hove, Palmeira Square, opp 12:52 13:01 13:10 13:19 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:22 14:31 14:40 14:49
Hove, Brunswick Place, E-bound 12:53 13:02 13:11 13:20 13:29 13:38 13:47 13:56 14:05 14:14 14:23 14:32 14:41 14:50
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, opp 12:55 13:04 13:13 13:22 13:31 13:40 13:49 13:58 14:07 14:16 14:25 14:34 14:43 14:52
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, adj 12:57 13:06 13:15 13:24 13:33 13:42 13:51 14:00 14:09 14:18 14:27 14:36 14:45 14:54
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, opp 12:59 13:08 13:17 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:56
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop G 13:00 13:09 13:18 13:27 13:36 13:45 13:54 14:03 14:12 14:21 14:30 14:39 14:48 14:57
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop F 13:05 13:14 13:23 13:32 13:41 13:50 13:59 14:08 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:53 15:02
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 13:08 13:17 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:56 15:05
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 13:11 13:20 13:29 13:38 13:47 13:56 14:05 14:14 14:23 14:32 14:42 14:51 15:01 15:10
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 13:15 13:24 13:33 13:42 13:51 14:00 14:09 14:18 14:27 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 13:18 13:27 13:36 13:45 13:54 14:03 14:12 14:21 14:30 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 13:19 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:22 14:31 14:41 14:51 15:01 15:11 15:21
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 13:21 13:30 13:39 13:48 13:57 14:06 14:15 14:24 14:33 14:43 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23
Stanmer, Stanmer Park, adj 13:25 13:34 13:43 13:52 14:01 14:10 14:19 14:28 14:37 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27
University of Sussex, Sport Centre, opp 13:26 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:48 14:58 15:08 15:18 15:28
University of Sussex, Sussex House, o/s 13:27 13:36 13:45 13:54 14:03 14:12 14:21 14:30 14:39 14:49 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 13:28 13:37 13:46 13:55 14:04 14:13 14:22 14:31 14:40 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:30
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 13:30 13:39 13:48 13:57 14:06 14:15 14:24 14:33 14:42 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:32
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 13:32 13:41 13:50 13:59 14:08 14:17 14:26 14:35 14:44 14:54 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:34
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 13:35 13:44 13:53 14:02 14:11 14:20 14:29 14:38 14:47 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N                            
Hove, Olive Road, adj                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, opp                            
Hove, School Road, adj                            
Hove, Scott Road, adj                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, E-bound                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop G                            
Hove, George Street, Stop K                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop M                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop C                            
Hove, Second Avenue, opp                            
Hove, Palmeira Square, opp 14:58 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08
Hove, Brunswick Place, E-bound 14:59 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, opp 15:01 15:10 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:11
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, adj 15:03 15:12 15:22 15:32 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:13
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, opp 15:05 15:14 15:24 15:34 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:45 16:55 17:05 17:15
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop G 15:06 15:15 15:25 15:35 15:45 15:55 16:05 16:15 16:25 16:35 16:46 16:56 17:06 17:16
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop F 15:11 15:20 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:51 17:01 17:11 17:21
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 15:14 15:23 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:24
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 15:20 15:29 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 17:00 17:10 17:20 17:30
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 15:27 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:08 17:18 17:28 17:38
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 15:30 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:11 17:21 17:31 17:41
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 15:31 15:41 15:51 16:01 16:11 16:21 16:31 16:41 16:51 17:01 17:12 17:22 17:32 17:42
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 15:33 15:43 15:53 16:03 16:13 16:23 16:33 16:43 16:53 17:03 17:14 17:24 17:34 17:44
Stanmer, Stanmer Park, adj 15:37 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:48
University of Sussex, Sport Centre, opp 15:38 15:48 15:58 16:08 16:18 16:28 16:38 16:48 16:58 17:08 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:49
University of Sussex, Sussex House, o/s 15:39 15:49 15:59 16:09 16:19 16:29 16:39 16:49 16:59 17:09 17:20 17:30 17:40 17:50
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 15:40 15:50 16:00 16:10 16:20 16:30 16:40 16:50 17:00 17:10 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:51
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 15:42 15:52 16:02 16:12 16:22 16:32 16:42 16:52 17:02 17:12 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:53
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 15:44 15:54 16:04 16:14 16:24 16:34 16:44 16:54 17:04 17:14 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 15:47 15:57 16:07 16:17 16:27 16:37 16:47 16:57 17:07 17:17 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N                            
Hove, Olive Road, adj                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, opp                            
Hove, School Road, adj                            
Hove, Scott Road, adj                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, E-bound                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop G                            
Hove, George Street, Stop K                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop M                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop C                            
Hove, Second Avenue, opp                            
Hove, Palmeira Square, opp 17:20 17:32 17:47 18:02 18:32 08:07 08:55 09:05 09:15 09:25 09:34 09:43 09:52 10:01
Hove, Brunswick Place, E-bound 17:21 17:33 17:48 18:03 18:33 08:08 08:56 09:06 09:16 09:26 09:35 09:44 09:53 10:02
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, opp 17:23 17:35 17:50 18:05 18:34 08:10 08:58 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:37 09:46 09:55 10:04
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, adj 17:25 17:37 17:52 18:07 18:36 08:12 09:00 09:10 09:20 09:30 09:39 09:48 09:57 10:06
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, opp 17:27 17:39 17:54 18:09 18:38 08:14 09:02 09:12 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:08
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop G 17:28 17:40 17:55 18:10 18:39 08:15 09:03 09:13 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:51 10:00 10:09
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop F 17:33 17:45 18:00 18:15 18:44 08:20 09:08 09:18 09:28 09:38 09:47 09:56 10:05 10:14
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 17:36 17:48 18:03 18:18 18:47 08:23 09:11 09:21 09:31 09:41 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:17
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 17:42 17:54 18:08 18:22 18:50 08:27 09:14 09:24 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:02 10:11 10:20
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 17:50 18:02 18:15 18:28 18:55 08:32 09:19 09:29 09:38 09:48 09:57 10:06 10:15 10:24
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 17:53 18:04 18:17 18:30 18:57 08:35 09:22 09:32 09:41 09:51 10:00 10:09 10:18 10:27
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 17:54 18:05 18:18 18:31 18:58 08:36 09:23 09:33 09:42 09:52 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:28
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 17:56 18:07 18:20 18:33 19:00 08:39 09:25 09:35 09:44 09:54 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:30
Stanmer, Stanmer Park, adj 18:00 18:11 18:24 18:37 19:04 08:43 09:29 09:39 09:48 09:58 10:07 10:16 10:25 10:34
University of Sussex, Sport Centre, opp 18:01 18:12 18:25 18:38 19:05 08:44 09:30 09:40 09:49 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:26 10:35
University of Sussex, Sussex House, o/s 18:02 18:13 18:26 18:39 19:06 08:45 09:31 09:41 09:50 10:00 10:09 10:18 10:27 10:36
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 18:03 18:14 18:27 18:40 19:07 08:46 09:32 09:42 09:51 10:01 10:10 10:19 10:28 10:37
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 18:05 18:16 18:29 18:42 19:09 08:48 09:34 09:44 09:53 10:03 10:12 10:21 10:30 10:39
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:43 19:10 08:50 09:36 09:46 09:55 10:05 10:14 10:23 10:32 10:41
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 18:10 18:21 18:33 18:46 19:13 08:54 09:40 09:50 09:59 10:08 10:17 10:26 10:35 10:44
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G                            
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N                            
Hove, Olive Road, adj                            
Hove, Coleman Avenue, opp                            
Hove, School Road, adj                            
Hove, Scott Road, adj                            
Hove, Westbourne Street, E-bound                            
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop G                            
Hove, George Street, Stop K                            
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop M                            
Hove, Town Hall, Stop C                            
Hove, Second Avenue, opp                            
Hove, Palmeira Square, opp 10:10 10:19 10:28 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58 12:07
Hove, Brunswick Place, E-bound 10:11 10:20 10:29 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:23 11:32 11:41 11:50 11:59 12:08
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, opp 10:13 10:22 10:31 10:40 10:49 10:58 11:07 11:16 11:25 11:34 11:43 11:52 12:01 12:10
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, adj 10:15 10:24 10:33 10:42 10:51 11:00 11:09 11:18 11:27 11:36 11:45 11:54 12:03 12:12
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, opp 10:17 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop G 10:18 10:27 10:36 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:30 11:39 11:48 11:57 12:06 12:15
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop F 10:23 10:32 10:41 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:26 11:35 11:44 11:53 12:02 12:11 12:20
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 10:26 10:35 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14 12:23
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 10:29 10:38 10:47 10:56 11:05 11:14 11:23 11:32 11:41 11:50 11:59 12:08 12:17 12:26
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 10:33 10:42 10:51 11:00 11:09 11:18 11:27 11:36 11:45 11:54 12:03 12:12 12:21 12:30
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 10:36 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:30 11:39 11:48 11:57 12:06 12:15 12:24 12:33
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 10:37 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58 12:07 12:16 12:25 12:34
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 10:39 10:48 10:57 11:06 11:15 11:24 11:33 11:42 11:51 12:00 12:09 12:18 12:27 12:36
Stanmer, Stanmer Park, adj 10:43 10:52 11:01 11:10 11:19 11:28 11:37 11:46 11:55 12:04 12:13 12:22 12:31 12:40
University of Sussex, Sport Centre, opp 10:44 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14 12:23 12:32 12:41
University of Sussex, Sussex House, o/s 10:45 10:54 11:03 11:12 11:21 11:30 11:39 11:48 11:57 12:06 12:15 12:24 12:33 12:42
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 10:46 10:55 11:04 11:13 11:22 11:31 11:40 11:49 11:58 12:07 12:16 12:25 12:34 12:43
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 10:48 10:57 11:06 11:15 11:24 11:33 11:42 11:51 12:00 12:09 12:18 12:27 12:36 12:45
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 10:50 10:59 11:08 11:17 11:26 11:35 11:44 11:53 12:02 12:11 12:20 12:29 12:38 12:47
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 10:53 11:02 11:11 11:20 11:29 11:38 11:47 11:56 12:05 12:14 12:23 12:32 12:41 12:50
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X 25X
Hove, Portslade Railway Station, Stop G         18:03 18:32 18:47 19:02 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:15
Hove, Glebe Villas, Stop N         18:03 18:32 18:47 19:02 07:27 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:16
Hove, Olive Road, adj         18:05 18:34 18:49 19:04 07:28 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:17
Hove, Coleman Avenue, opp         18:06 18:35 18:50 19:05 07:29 07:39 07:49 08:00 08:10 08:19
Hove, School Road, adj         18:07 18:36 18:51 19:06 07:30 07:40 07:50 08:01 08:11 08:20
Hove, Scott Road, adj         18:08 18:37 18:52 19:07 07:31 07:41 07:51 08:02 08:12 08:21
Hove, Westbourne Street, E-bound         18:09 18:38 18:53 19:08 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:04 08:14 08:23
Hove, Sackville Road, Stop G         18:10 18:39 18:54 19:09 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:05 08:15 08:24
Hove, George Street, Stop K         18:12 18:41 18:56 19:11 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:07 08:17 08:26
Hove, Eaton Road, Stop M         18:12 18:41 18:56 19:11 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:08 08:18 08:27
Hove, Town Hall, Stop C         18:14 18:43 18:58 19:13 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:10 08:20 08:29
Hove, Second Avenue, opp         18:15 18:44 18:59 19:14 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:11 08:21 08:31
Hove, Palmeira Square, opp 12:16 12:25 12:34 12:43 18:17 18:46 19:01 19:16 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:13 08:23 08:33
Hove, Brunswick Place, E-bound 12:17 12:26 12:35 12:44 18:18 18:47 19:02 19:17 07:41 07:51 08:01 08:14 08:24 08:34
Brighton (ESusx), Norfolk Square, opp 12:19 12:28 12:37 12:46 18:19 18:48 19:03 19:18 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:16 08:26 08:36
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, adj 12:21 12:30 12:39 12:48 18:21 18:50 19:05 19:20 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:18 08:28 08:38
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, opp 12:23 12:32 12:41 12:50 18:23 18:52 19:07 19:22 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:20 08:30 08:40
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop G 12:24 12:33 12:42 12:51 18:24 18:53 19:08 19:23 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:21 08:31 08:41
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop F 12:29 12:38 12:47 12:56 18:29 18:58 19:13 19:28 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:26 08:36 08:46
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 12:32 12:41 12:50 12:59 18:32 19:01 19:16 19:31 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:29 08:39 08:49
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 12:35 12:44 12:53 13:02 18:35 19:04 19:19 19:34 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:33 08:43 08:53
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 12:39 12:48 12:57 13:06 18:40 19:09 19:23 19:38 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:39 08:49 08:59
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 12:42 12:51 13:00 13:09 18:42 19:11 19:25 19:40 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:42 08:52 09:02
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 12:43 12:52 13:01 13:10 18:43 19:12 19:26 19:41 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:43 08:53 09:03
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 12:45 12:54 13:03 13:12 18:45 19:14 19:28 19:43 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:45 08:56 09:05
Stanmer, Stanmer Park, adj 12:49 12:58 13:07 13:16 18:49 19:18 19:32 19:47 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:49 09:00 09:09
University of Sussex, Sport Centre, opp 12:50 12:59 13:08 13:17 18:50 19:19 19:33 19:48 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:51 09:01 09:10
University of Sussex, Sussex House, o/s 12:51 13:00 13:09 13:18 18:51 19:20 19:34 19:49 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:52 09:02 09:11
University of Sussex, North-South Road, N-bound 12:52 13:01 13:10 13:19 18:52 19:21 19:35 19:50 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:53 09:03 09:12
University of Sussex, Science Park Road, opp 12:54 13:03 13:12 13:21 18:54 19:23 19:37 19:52 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:55 09:05 09:14
Falmer, Mill Street, adj 12:56 13:05 13:14 13:23 18:55 19:24 19:38 19:53 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:57 09:07 09:16
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 12:59 13:08 13:17 13:26 18:58 19:27 19:41 19:56 08:26 08:36 08:46 09:01 09:11 09:20
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:17:49 BST 2018 from source document set_6-25X-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.