Timetable for the 27B - Saltdean - Rottingdean - Brighton - Blatchington Mill School - Westdene Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27B - Saltdean - Rottingdean - Brighton - Blatchington Mill School - Westdene Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27B Saltdean - Rottingdean - Brighton - Blatchington Mill School - Westdene

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 27B Saltdean - Rottingdean - Brighton - Blatchington Mill School - Westdene Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Saltdean - Rottingdean - Brighton - Blatchington Mill School - Westdene Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Coombe Vale Top - Withdean Sports Complex
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  27B 1 27B 1
Saltdean, Coombe Vale Top, W-bound 07:05 07:20
Saltdean, Coombe Vale Middle, W-bound 07:06 07:21
Saltdean, Saltdean Vale Shops, adj 07:06 07:21
Saltdean, Arlington Gardens, adj 07:07 07:22
Saltdean, Saxon Close, opp 07:09 07:24
Saltdean, Lustrells Vale Shops, SE-bound 07:10 07:25
Saltdean, St Nicholas's Church, adj 07:11 07:26
Saltdean, Linchmere Avenue, before 07:12 07:27
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, opp 07:13 07:28
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, adj 07:14 07:29
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue, opp 07:15 07:30
Saltdean, Chichester Drive West, opp 07:15 07:30
Saltdean, Cranleigh Avenue, opp 07:16 07:31
Rottingdean, Chailey Avenue, opp 07:17 07:32
Rottingdean, Newlands Road, opp 07:17 07:32
Rottingdean, White Horse, o/s 07:18 07:33
Rottingdean, The Windmill, opp 07:18 07:33
Ovingdean, Greenways, opp 07:19 07:34
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean School, opp 07:21 07:36
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Cafe, opp 07:22 07:37
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate, opp 07:23 07:38
Kemp Town, Arundel Terrace, opp 07:23 07:38
Kemp Town, Duke's Mound, adj 07:24 07:39
Kemp Town, Eaton Place, opp 07:24 07:39
Kemp Town, Paston Place, opp 07:25 07:40
Kemp Town, Burlington Street, opp 07:25 07:40
Kemp Town, Bedford Street South, opp 07:26 07:41
Brighton (ESusx), New Steine, opp 07:27 07:42
Brighton (ESusx), Sea Life Centre, Stop L 07:28 07:43
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine south, Stop U 07:29 07:44
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop X 07:31 07:46
Brighton (ESusx), Clock Tower, Stop L 07:33 07:48
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, opp 07:36 07:51
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop E 07:38 07:53
Brighton (ESusx), Compton Avenue, adj 07:39 07:54
Hove, Seven Dials, NW-bound 07:41 07:56
Hove, BHASVIC, NW-bound 07:42 07:57
Hove, Port Hall Road, opp 07:43 07:58
Hove, Booth Museum, opp 07:44 07:59
Brighton (ESusx), Dyke Tavern, opp 07:45 08:00
Brighton (ESusx), Church of the Good Shepherd, opp 07:45 08:00
Brighton (ESusx), The Droveway, adj 07:46 08:01
Brighton (ESusx), Onslow Road, adj 07:47 08:02
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Woodruff Avenue, W-bound 07:48 08:03
Hove, Shirley Drive, W-bound 07:50 08:05
Hove, Hove Park Way, adj 07:51 08:06
Hove, Hove Park North, adj 07:53 08:08
Hove, Woodland Drive, adj 07:54 08:09
Hove, Woodland Avenue, opp 07:54 08:09
Hove, Elizabeth Avenue, opp 07:55 08:10
Hove, Nevill Way, opp 07:57 08:12
Hove, Court Farm Road, NW-bound 07:58 08:13
Westdene (Brighton), Whitethorn Drive, adj 08:07 08:22
Westdene (Brighton), Glen Rise, NE-bound 08:08 08:23
Westdene (Brighton), Green Ridge, adj 08:08 08:23
Westdene (Brighton), Mill Rise, adj 08:08 08:23
Westdene (Brighton), Bramble Rise, E-bound 08:09 08:24
Westdene (Brighton), Top of Copse Hill, SE-bound 08:10 08:25
Westdene (Brighton), Copse Hill, opp 08:11 08:26
Westdene (Brighton), The Deneway West, adj 08:11 08:26
Westdene (Brighton), Withdean Sports Complex, o/s 08:13 08:28
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:21:45 BST 2018 from source document set_6-27B-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.