Timetable for the 27C - Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 27C - Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Brighton & Hove Bus & Coach Co Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 27C Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean

Map Showing the Routes of the 27C Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Westdene - Brighton - Rottingdean - Saltdean Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Glen Rise - Coombe Vale Top
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  27C 1 27C 1 27C 1 27C 1 27C 2 27C 3 27C 1 27C 1
Westdene (Brighton), Glen Rise, NE-bound             05:59 06:19
Westdene (Brighton), Green Ridge, adj             05:59 06:19
Westdene (Brighton), Mill Rise, adj             06:00 06:20
Westdene (Brighton), Bramble Rise, E-bound             06:01 06:21
Westdene (Brighton), Top of Copse Hill, SE-bound             06:01 06:21
Westdene (Brighton), Copse Hill, opp             06:02 06:22
Westdene (Brighton), The Deneway West, adj             06:03 06:23
Westdene (Brighton), Withdean Sports Complex, o/s 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:43 06:05 06:25
Westdene (Brighton), Bottom of Valley Drive, N-bound 06:40 06:55 07:10 07:25 07:40 07:43 06:05 06:25
Westdene (Brighton), Valley Close, adj 06:41 06:56 07:11 07:26 07:41 07:44 06:06 06:26
Westdene (Brighton), Hillside Way, adj 06:42 06:57 07:12 07:27 07:42 07:45 06:07 06:27
Westdene (Brighton), Redhill Drive, opp 06:43 06:58 07:13 07:28 07:43 07:46 06:08 06:28
Westdene (Brighton), Whitethorn Drive, opp 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:47 06:09 06:29
Westdene (Brighton), Tongdean Lane West, adj 06:44 06:59 07:14 07:29 07:44 07:47 06:09 06:29
Brighton (ESusx), Hill Brow South, opp 06:45 07:00 07:15 07:30 07:46 07:49 06:10 06:30
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Road, opp 06:45 07:01 07:16 07:31 07:46 07:49 06:10 06:30
Brighton (ESusx), Hazeldene Meads, adj 06:46 07:02 07:17 07:32 07:47 07:50 06:11 06:31
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Woodruff Avenue, opp 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 07:52 06:12 06:32
Brighton (ESusx), Onslow Road, opp 06:47 07:03 07:18 07:33 07:49 07:52 06:12 06:32
Brighton (ESusx), Church of the Good Shepherd, adj 06:48 07:04 07:20 07:35 07:51 07:54 06:13 06:33
Brighton (ESusx), Dyke Tavern, adj 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:54 07:56 06:14 06:34
Hove, Booth Museum, adj 06:49 07:06 07:22 07:37 07:55 07:56 06:14 06:34
Hove, Port Hall Road, adj 06:50 07:07 07:24 07:39 07:57 07:58 06:15 06:35
Hove, BHASVIC, SE-bound 06:51 07:08 07:25 07:40 07:58 07:59 06:16 06:36
Hove, Seven Dials, SE-bound 06:51 07:09 07:26 07:41 08:00 08:00 06:16 06:36
Brighton (ESusx), Seven Dials, E-bound 06:52 07:10 07:27 07:42 08:01 08:01 06:17 06:37
Brighton (ESusx), Compton Avenue, opp 06:52 07:10 07:28 07:43 08:02 08:02 06:17 06:37
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop B 06:54 07:12 07:30 07:45 08:04 08:04 06:19 06:39
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop B   07:13 07:31 07:46 08:05 08:05    
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, S-bound 06:55 07:14 07:32 07:47 08:06 08:06 06:20 06:40
Brighton (ESusx), Clock Tower, Stop N 06:56 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:07 08:07 06:21 06:41
Brighton (ESusx), Portland Street, Stop M 06:56 07:15 07:33 07:48 08:08 08:08 06:21 06:41
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop C 06:58 07:17 07:35 07:50 08:10 08:10 06:23 06:43
Brighton (ESusx), American Express, o/s 07:00 07:19 07:37 07:52 08:12 08:12 06:25 06:45
Kemp Town, Park Street, adj 07:01 07:20 07:38 07:53 08:13 08:13 06:26 06:46
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, adj 07:02 07:21 07:39 07:54 08:14 08:14 06:27 06:47
Kemp Town, College Place, opp 07:03 07:22 07:41 07:56 08:16 08:16 06:28 06:48
Kemp Town, County Hospital, adj 07:04 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:17 06:29 06:49
Kemp Town, Chesham Street, opp 07:04 07:23 07:42 07:57 08:17 08:17 06:29 06:49
Kemp Town, St Mary's Hall, adj 07:05 07:24 07:43 07:58 08:18 08:18 06:30 06:50
Brighton (ESusx), Lidl Superstore, adj 07:06 07:25 07:44 07:59 08:19 08:19 06:31 06:51
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Road, E-bound 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:20 06:32 06:52
Brighton (ESusx), Marina Slip Road, S-bound 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:20 06:32 06:52
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate Flats, adj 07:07 07:26 07:45 08:00 08:20 08:20 06:32 06:52
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Cafe, adj 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:21 06:33 06:53
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean School, adj 07:08 07:27 07:46 08:01 08:21 08:21 06:33 06:53
Ovingdean, Greenways, adj 07:10 07:29 07:48 08:03 08:23 08:23 06:35 06:55
Rottingdean, The Windmill, adj 07:11 07:30 07:49 08:04 08:24 08:24 06:36 06:56
Rottingdean, White Horse, opp 07:12 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:25 06:37 06:57
Rottingdean, Newlands Road, adj 07:12 07:31 07:50 08:05 08:25 08:25 06:37 06:57
Rottingdean, Chailey Avenue, adj 07:13 07:32 07:51 08:06 08:26 08:26 06:38 06:58
Saltdean, Cranleigh Avenue, adj 07:13 07:33 07:52 08:07 08:27 08:27 06:38 06:58
Saltdean, Chichester Drive West, adj 07:14 07:34 07:53 08:08 08:28 08:28 06:39 06:59
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue, adj 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:29 06:40 07:00
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, opp 07:15 07:35 07:54 08:09 08:29 08:29 06:40 07:00
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, adj 07:16 07:36 07:55 08:10 08:30 08:30 06:41 07:01
Saltdean, Linchmere Avenue, after 07:17 07:37 07:56 08:11 08:31 08:31 06:42 07:02
Saltdean, St Nicholas's Church, opp 07:18 07:38 07:57 08:12 08:32 08:32 06:43 07:03
Saltdean, Lustrells Vale Shops, NW-bound 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:33 06:44 07:04
Saltdean, Falmer Avenue South, NE-bound 07:19 07:39 07:58 08:13 08:33 08:33 06:44 07:04
Saltdean, Saxon Close, adj 07:20 07:40 07:59 08:14 08:34 08:34 06:45 07:05
Saltdean, Arlington Gardens, opp 07:21 07:41 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:35 06:46 07:06
Saltdean, Saltdean Vale Shops, opp 07:22 07:42 08:01 08:16 08:36 08:36 06:47 07:07
Saltdean, Westfield Avenue North, E-bound 07:23 07:43 08:02 08:17 08:37 08:37 06:48 07:08
Saltdean, Coombe Vale Top, W-bound 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:18 08:38 08:38 06:49 07:09
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Operates during School Holidays
Inbound, Saturday
  27C 1 27C 1 27C 1
Westdene (Brighton), Glen Rise, NE-bound     06:59
Westdene (Brighton), Green Ridge, adj     06:59
Westdene (Brighton), Mill Rise, adj     07:00
Westdene (Brighton), Bramble Rise, E-bound     07:01
Westdene (Brighton), Top of Copse Hill, SE-bound     07:01
Westdene (Brighton), Copse Hill, opp     07:02
Westdene (Brighton), The Deneway West, adj     07:03
Westdene (Brighton), Withdean Sports Complex, o/s 07:25 07:45 07:05
Westdene (Brighton), Bottom of Valley Drive, N-bound 07:25 07:45 07:05
Westdene (Brighton), Valley Close, adj 07:26 07:46 07:06
Westdene (Brighton), Hillside Way, adj 07:27 07:47 07:07
Westdene (Brighton), Redhill Drive, opp 07:28 07:48 07:08
Westdene (Brighton), Whitethorn Drive, opp 07:29 07:49 07:09
Westdene (Brighton), Tongdean Lane West, adj 07:29 07:49 07:09
Brighton (ESusx), Hill Brow South, opp 07:30 07:50 07:10
Brighton (ESusx), Tongdean Road, opp 07:30 07:50 07:10
Brighton (ESusx), Hazeldene Meads, adj 07:31 07:51 07:11
Brighton (ESusx), Top of Woodruff Avenue, opp 07:32 07:52 07:12
Brighton (ESusx), Onslow Road, opp 07:32 07:52 07:12
Brighton (ESusx), Church of the Good Shepherd, adj 07:33 07:53 07:13
Brighton (ESusx), Dyke Tavern, adj 07:34 07:54 07:14
Hove, Booth Museum, adj 07:34 07:54 07:14
Hove, Port Hall Road, adj 07:35 07:55 07:15
Hove, BHASVIC, SE-bound 07:36 07:56 07:16
Hove, Seven Dials, SE-bound 07:36 07:56 07:16
Brighton (ESusx), Seven Dials, E-bound 07:37 07:57 07:17
Brighton (ESusx), Compton Avenue, opp 07:37 07:57 07:17
Brighton (ESusx), Brighton Station, Stop B 07:39 07:59 07:19
Brighton (ESusx), North Road, S-bound 07:40 08:00 07:20
Brighton (ESusx), Clock Tower, Stop N 07:41 08:01 07:21
Brighton (ESusx), Portland Street, Stop M 07:41 08:01 07:21
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop C 07:43 08:03 07:23
Brighton (ESusx), American Express, o/s 07:45 08:05 07:25
Kemp Town, Park Street, adj 07:46 08:06 07:26
Kemp Town, Gala Bingo Hall, adj 07:47 08:07 07:27
Kemp Town, College Place, opp 07:48 08:08 07:28
Kemp Town, County Hospital, adj 07:49 08:09 07:29
Kemp Town, Chesham Street, opp 07:49 08:09 07:29
Kemp Town, St Mary's Hall, adj 07:50 08:10 07:30
Brighton (ESusx), Lidl Superstore, adj 07:51 08:11 07:31
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Road, E-bound 07:52 08:12 07:32
Brighton (ESusx), Marina Slip Road, S-bound 07:52 08:12 07:32
Brighton (ESusx), Marine Gate Flats, adj 07:52 08:12 07:32
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean Cafe, adj 07:53 08:13 07:33
Brighton (ESusx), Roedean School, adj 07:53 08:13 07:33
Ovingdean, Greenways, adj 07:55 08:15 07:35
Rottingdean, The Windmill, adj 07:56 08:16 07:36
Rottingdean, White Horse, opp 07:57 08:17 07:37
Rottingdean, Newlands Road, adj 07:57 08:17 07:37
Rottingdean, Chailey Avenue, adj 07:58 08:18 07:38
Saltdean, Cranleigh Avenue, adj 07:58 08:18 07:38
Saltdean, Chichester Drive West, adj 07:59 08:19 07:39
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue, adj 08:00 08:20 07:40
Saltdean, Longridge Avenue Post Office, opp 08:00 08:20 07:40
Saltdean, Grand Ocean, adj 08:01 08:21 07:41
Saltdean, Linchmere Avenue, after 08:02 08:22 07:42
Saltdean, St Nicholas's Church, opp 08:03 08:23 07:43
Saltdean, Lustrells Vale Shops, NW-bound 08:04 08:24 07:44
Saltdean, Falmer Avenue South, NE-bound 08:04 08:24 07:44
Saltdean, Saxon Close, adj 08:05 08:25 07:45
Saltdean, Arlington Gardens, opp 08:06 08:26 07:46
Saltdean, Saltdean Vale Shops, opp 08:07 08:27 07:47
Saltdean, Westfield Avenue North, E-bound 08:08 08:28 07:48
Saltdean, Coombe Vale Top, W-bound 08:09 08:29 07:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:21:53 BST 2018 from source document set_6-27C-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.