Timetable for the 38 - Berwick - Alfriston - Selmeston - Firle - Brighton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 38 - Berwick - Alfriston - Selmeston - Firle - Brighton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Cuckmere Buses

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 38 Berwick - Alfriston - Selmeston - Firle - Brighton

Map Showing the Routes of the 38 Berwick - Alfriston - Selmeston - Firle - Brighton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Berwick - Alfriston - Selmeston - Firle - Brighton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Churchill Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop A 14:30
Brighton (ESusx), Clarence Square, adj 14:30
Brighton (ESusx), Waitrose, opp 14:30
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop D 14:33
Brighton (ESusx), St Peter's Church, Stop U 14:34
Brighton (ESusx), The Level, Stop I 14:34
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, opp 14:35
Brighton (ESusx), St Paul's Street, adj 14:35
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, opp 14:36
Brighton (ESusx), Coombe Road, opp 14:36
Moulsecoomb, Natal Road, opp 14:37
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, adj 14:37
Moulsecoomb, Bates Estate, NE-bound 14:38
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, opp 14:38
Moulsecoomb, Ringmer Road, opp 14:39
Moulsecoomb, Wild Park, adj 14:39
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, adj 14:40
Falmer, Railway Station, opp 14:42
Falmer, Housedean Farm, o/s 14:45
Falmer, The Newmarket Inn, opp 14:46
Lewes, Kingston Ridge, opp 14:48
Beddingham, Roundabout, E-bound 14:57
Glynde, Lacys Hill, N-bound 14:58
Glynde, Railway Station, adj 14:59
Glynde, Post Office, adj 15:00
Glynde, Lacys Hill, S-bound 15:01
Beddingham, Preston Court Farm, opp 15:01
Firle, Firle Park Gates, adj 15:03
Firle, Post Office, opp 15:05
Firle, Firle Park Gates, opp 15:06
Ripe, Lamb Inn, o/s 15:13
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s 15:17
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, SW-bound 15:24
Selmeston, Village Hall, adj 15:31
Alciston, Alciston Road, opp 15:31
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, SE-bound 15:34
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound 15:34
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 15:37
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound 15:42
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, adj 15:47
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 14/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • runs first and third Thursday of each month
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  38 1
Berwick (ESusx), Railway Station, opp 09:30
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, S-bound 09:34
Alfriston, Waterloo Square, at 09:40
Berwick (ESusx), Drusillas Corner, N-bound 09:42
Berwick (ESusx), Crossroads, NW-bound 09:43
Alciston, Alciston Road, adj 09:45
Selmeston, Village Hall, opp 09:46
Chalvington, Lovers Corner, NE-bound 09:53
Lower Dicker, Deanland Wood Caravan Park, o/s 10:00
Ripe, Lamb Inn, opp 10:04
Firle, Firle Road, opp 10:08
Firle, Firle Park Gates, adj 10:11
Firle, Post Office, opp 10:12
Firle, Firle Park Gates, opp 10:13
Firle, Firle Bostal, adj 10:13
Glynde, Lacys Hill, N-bound 10:15
Glynde, Railway Station, adj 10:16
Glynde, Post Office, adj 10:17
Beddingham, Roundabout, W-bound 10:19
Lewes, Kingston Ridge, adj 10:28
Falmer, The Newmarket Inn, adj 10:30
Falmer, Housedean Farm, opp 10:32
Falmer, Village, W-bound 10:35
Falmer, Railway Station, adj 10:36
Stanmer, Brighton Academy, adj 10:37
Moulsecoomb, Coldean Lane, opp 10:38
Moulsecoomb, Wild Park, opp 10:38
Moulsecoomb, Ringmer Road, adj 10:39
Moulsecoomb, Moulsecoomb Way, adj 10:39
Moulsecoomb, Bates Estate, SW-bound 10:40
Moulsecoomb, Brighton University, opp 10:41
Moulsecoomb, Natal Road, adj 10:41
Brighton (ESusx), Coombe Road, adj 10:41
Brighton (ESusx), Lewes Road Bus Garage, adj 10:42
Brighton (ESusx), Melbourne Street, adj 10:42
Brighton (ESusx), St Paul's Street, opp 10:43
Brighton (ESusx), Elm Grove, adj 10:43
Brighton (ESusx), The Level, Stop P 10:44
Brighton (ESusx), Old Steine, Stop H 10:45
Brighton (ESusx), North Street, Stop Y 10:46
Brighton (ESusx), Churchill Square, Stop A 10:47
1
  • Journey operates Thursday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 14/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 11/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 29/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 13/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 23/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/08/2018
  • runs first and third Thursday of each month
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Wed Jun 20 00:41:08 BST 2018 from source document set_6-38-E-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.