Timetable for the 1 - High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Carousel Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Hazlelmere - Amersham - Chesham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Broadway
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 19:48   06:21 06:52 06:52 07:22 07:22 08:04 08:05 08:50 09:21 09:46 10:16 10:46
Chesham (Bucks), Townsend Road, Opp 19:49   06:22 06:54 06:54 07:24 07:24 08:05 08:06 08:51 09:22 09:47 10:17 10:47
Chesham (Bucks), Fire Station, adj 19:50   06:24 06:55 06:55 07:26 07:25 08:07 08:08 08:53 09:24 09:49 10:19 10:49
Chesham (Bucks), Valley View, adj 19:51   06:25 06:56 06:56 07:27 07:26 08:08 08:09 08:54 09:25 09:50 10:20 10:50
Chesham (Bucks), Hivings Hill, Opp 117 19:51   06:25 06:57 06:57 07:27 07:27 08:08 08:09 08:54 09:25 09:50 10:20 10:50
Chesham (Bucks), Great Hivings Free Church, Opp 19:54   06:28 07:00 07:00 07:31 07:30 08:11 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:53 10:23 10:53
Chesham (Bucks), Windsor Road, adj 19:54   06:28 07:00 07:00 07:31 07:31 08:12 08:12 08:57 09:28 09:53 10:23 10:53
Chesham (Bucks), Lyndhurst Road, o/s 47 19:55   06:29 07:01 07:01 07:32 07:32 08:13 08:13 08:58 09:29 09:54 10:24 10:54
Chesham (Bucks), Lansdowne Road, o/s 7 19:56   06:30 07:03 07:03 07:34 07:34 08:16 08:15 09:00 09:30 09:55 10:25 10:55
Chesham (Bucks), Addison Road, E-bound 19:57   06:31 07:03 07:03 07:34 07:35 08:17 08:15 09:00 09:31 09:56 10:26 10:56
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 19:57   06:31 07:04 07:04 07:35 07:36 08:18 08:16 09:01 09:31 09:56 10:26 10:56
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 19:58   06:32 07:05 07:05 07:36 07:37 08:20 08:17 09:02 09:32 09:57 10:27 10:57
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 19:59   06:33 07:06 07:06 07:37 07:38 08:21 08:18 09:03 09:33 09:58 10:28 10:58
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 20:01   06:35 07:08 07:08 07:39 07:41 08:24 08:20 09:05 09:35 10:00 10:30 11:00
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 20:05 06:12 06:39 07:14 07:12 07:48 07:45 08:27 08:27 09:10 09:40 10:05 10:35 11:05
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, S-bound 20:06 06:13 06:40 07:15 07:13 07:49 07:46 08:29 08:29 09:11 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:06
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, o/s 20:06 06:13 06:40 07:15 07:13 07:50 07:47 08:29 08:29 09:12 09:41 10:06 10:36 11:06
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, Opp 20:09 06:16 06:43 07:18 07:16 07:54 07:51 08:34 08:34 09:16 09:44 10:09 10:39 11:09
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, Opp 20:10 06:17 06:44 07:19 07:17 07:55 07:52 08:35 08:36 09:17 09:45 10:10 10:40 11:10
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, SE-bound 20:10 06:17 06:45 07:20 07:18 07:55 07:53 08:36 08:37 09:18 09:46 10:11 10:41 11:11
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, opp 20:11 06:18 06:45 07:20 07:18 07:56 07:54 08:36 08:37 09:19 09:46 10:11 10:41 11:11
Amersham, Hervines Road, Opp 20:11 06:18 06:46 07:21 07:19 07:57 07:55 08:38 08:39 09:20 09:47 10:12 10:42 11:12
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 20:12 06:19 06:47 07:22 07:20 07:58 07:56 08:39 08:40 09:21 09:48 10:13 10:43 11:13
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 20:13 06:20 06:48 07:23 07:21 07:59 07:57 08:40 08:41 09:22 09:49 10:14 10:44 11:14
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp 20:13 06:20 06:49 07:24 07:22 08:00 07:58 08:42 08:42 09:23 09:50 10:15 10:45 11:15
Amersham, Green Lane, adj 20:14 06:21 06:50 07:25 07:23 08:01 08:00 08:43 08:43 09:24 09:51 10:16 10:46 11:16
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj 20:15 06:22 06:51 07:26 07:24 08:02 08:02 08:45 08:44 09:25 09:52 10:17 10:47 11:17
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 20:17 06:24 06:53 07:28 07:26 08:05 08:05 08:49 08:46 09:28 09:55 10:20 10:50 11:20
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 20:19 06:26 06:55 07:30 07:29 08:08 08:08 08:51 08:48 09:30 09:57 10:22 10:52 11:22
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop D 20:20 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:31 08:10 08:10 08:53 08:50 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop G 20:20 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:31 08:10 08:10 08:53 08:50 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, opp 20:20 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:31 08:10 08:10 08:53 08:51 09:32 09:58 10:23 10:53 11:23
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, Opp 20:21 06:28 06:58 07:32 07:32 08:11 08:11 08:54 08:51 09:33 09:59 10:24 10:54 11:24
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, Opp 20:21 06:28 06:58 07:33 07:33 08:12 08:12 08:55 08:52 09:34 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:25
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, adj 20:22 06:29 06:59 07:33 07:33 08:12 08:12 08:55 08:53 09:34 10:00 10:25 10:55 11:25
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, Whielden Gate, Opp 20:23 06:30 07:00 07:35 07:35 08:14 08:14 08:57 08:54 09:36 10:02 10:27 10:57 11:27
Penn Street, Penn Wood, adj 20:26 06:33 07:03 07:37 07:37 08:16 08:16 08:59 08:57 09:38 10:04 10:29 10:59 11:29
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, W-bound 20:27 06:34 07:04 07:39 07:39 08:18 08:18 09:01 08:59 09:40 10:06 10:31 11:01 11:31
Holmer Green, Winters Way, Opp 20:28 06:35 07:05 07:40 07:40 08:19 08:19 09:02 09:00 09:41 10:07 10:32 11:02 11:32
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, adj 20:29 06:36 07:06 07:41 07:41 08:20 08:20 09:03 09:01 09:42 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:33
Holmer Green, The Pond, adj 20:29 06:36 07:07 07:42 07:42 08:21 08:21 09:04 09:02 09:43 10:08 10:33 11:03 11:33
Holmer Green, Browns Road, SW-bound 20:30 06:37 07:08 07:42 07:43 08:21 08:22 09:05 09:02 09:43 10:09 10:34 11:04 11:34
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, adj 20:30 06:37 07:08 07:43 07:44 08:22 08:23 09:05 09:03 09:44 10:10 10:35 11:05 11:35
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 70 20:31 06:38 07:10 07:44 07:46 08:23 08:25 09:07 09:04 09:45 10:11 10:36 11:06 11:36
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 20:32 06:39 07:11 07:46 07:48 08:25 08:27 09:08 09:06 09:47 10:12 10:37 11:07 11:37
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 20:33 06:40 07:13 07:47 07:49 08:26 08:28 09:10 09:07 09:48 10:13 10:38 11:08 11:38
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 20:34 06:42 07:15 07:49 07:52 08:28 08:31 09:12 09:09 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 20:34 06:42 07:15 07:49 07:53 08:28 08:31 09:12 09:09 09:50 10:15 10:40 11:10 11:40
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 20:34 06:43 07:16 07:50 07:53 08:29 08:32 09:13 09:10 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:41
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 20:35 06:43 07:16 07:50 07:54 08:29 08:33 09:13 09:10 09:51 10:16 10:41 11:11 11:41
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 20:36 06:44 07:17 07:51 07:56 08:30 08:34 09:14 09:11 09:52 10:17 10:42 11:12 11:42
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 20:37 06:46 07:19 07:53 07:58 08:32 08:36 09:16 09:13 09:54 10:19 10:44 11:14 11:44
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 20:38 06:47 07:20 07:54 07:59 08:34 08:38 09:17 09:14 09:55 10:20 10:45 11:15 11:45
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 20:39 06:49 07:22 07:57 08:02 08:36 08:40 09:19 09:16 09:57 10:22 10:47 11:17 11:47
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 20:41 06:51 07:25 08:00 08:05 08:39 08:44 09:21 09:18 09:59 10:24 10:49 11:19 11:49
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 20:42 06:52 07:26 08:01 08:06 08:40 08:45 09:22 09:19 10:00 10:25 10:50 11:20 11:50
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 20:43 06:53 07:28 08:03 08:08 08:43 08:47 09:24 09:21 10:02 10:27 10:52 11:22 11:52
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 20:45 06:55 07:30 08:05 08:10 08:45 08:50 09:26 09:23 10:04 10:29 10:54 11:24 11:54
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:49 15:22 15:22 16:10 16:43 17:18 17:51
Chesham (Bucks), Townsend Road, Opp 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:50 15:23 15:23 16:11 16:44 17:19 17:52
Chesham (Bucks), Fire Station, adj 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:52 15:25 15:25 16:13 16:46 17:21 17:54
Chesham (Bucks), Valley View, adj 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:26 15:26 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:55
Chesham (Bucks), Hivings Hill, Opp 117 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:53 15:26 15:26 16:14 16:47 17:22 17:55
Chesham (Bucks), Great Hivings Free Church, Opp 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:29 15:29 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:58
Chesham (Bucks), Windsor Road, adj 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:56 15:29 15:29 16:17 16:50 17:25 17:58
Chesham (Bucks), Lyndhurst Road, o/s 47 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:57 15:30 15:30 16:19 16:51 17:26 17:59
Chesham (Bucks), Lansdowne Road, o/s 7 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:58 15:31 15:32 16:20 16:53 17:28 18:01
Chesham (Bucks), Addison Road, E-bound 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:32 15:32 16:21 16:53 17:28 18:01
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:59 15:32 15:33 16:22 16:54 17:29 18:02
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:00 15:33 15:34 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:03
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:01 15:34 15:35 16:24 16:56 17:31 18:04
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:03 15:36 15:37 16:26 16:58 17:33 18:06
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:10 15:43 15:43 16:30 17:05 17:37 18:10
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, S-bound 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:11 15:44 15:44 16:31 17:06 17:38 18:11
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, o/s 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:12 15:45 15:45 16:32 17:07 17:39 18:12
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, Opp 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:15 15:48 15:48 16:36 17:11 17:42 18:15
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, Opp 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:16 15:49 15:49 16:37 17:12 17:43 18:16
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, SE-bound 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:50 15:50 16:37 17:12 17:44 18:17
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, opp 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:17 15:50 15:50 16:38 17:13 17:44 18:17
Amersham, Hervines Road, Opp 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:18 15:51 15:51 16:39 17:14 17:45 18:18
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:19 15:52 15:52 16:40 17:15 17:46 18:19
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:20 15:53 15:53 16:41 17:16 17:47 18:20
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:21 15:54 15:54 16:42 17:17 17:48 18:21
Amersham, Green Lane, adj 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:22 15:55 15:55 16:43 17:18 17:49 18:22
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:24 15:57 15:57 16:44 17:19 17:50 18:23
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:27 16:00 16:00 16:47 17:22 17:53 18:25
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:29 16:02 16:02 16:49 17:24 17:55 18:27
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop D 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:04 16:04 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:28
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop G 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:04 16:04 16:51 17:26 17:57 18:28
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, opp 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:31 16:05 16:05 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:28
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, Opp 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:32 16:05 16:05 16:52 17:27 17:58 18:29
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, Opp 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:06 16:06 16:53 17:28 17:59 18:30
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, adj 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:33 16:07 16:07 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:30
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, Whielden Gate, Opp 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:35 16:08 16:08 16:55 17:30 18:01 18:32
Penn Street, Penn Wood, adj 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:37 16:11 16:11 16:58 17:33 18:03 18:34
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, W-bound 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:39 16:13 16:13 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:36
Holmer Green, Winters Way, Opp 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:40 16:14 16:14 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:37
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, adj 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:41 16:15 16:15 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:38
Holmer Green, The Pond, adj 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:42 16:16 16:16 17:03 17:38 18:07 18:38
Holmer Green, Browns Road, SW-bound 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:43 16:16 16:17 17:04 17:38 18:08 18:39
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, adj 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:44 16:17 16:18 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:39
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 70 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:45 16:18 16:19 17:06 17:40 18:10 18:40
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:47 16:20 16:21 17:07 17:42 18:11 18:41
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:49 16:21 16:23 17:09 17:43 18:12 18:42
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:51 16:23 16:25 17:11 17:45 18:14 18:43
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:11 15:51 16:23 16:25 17:11 17:45 18:14 18:43
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:52 16:24 16:26 17:12 17:46 18:15 18:43
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:12 15:52 16:24 16:26 17:12 17:46 18:15 18:44
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:13 15:53 16:25 16:27 17:13 17:47 18:16 18:45
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:15 15:55 16:27 16:29 17:15 17:49 18:18 18:46
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:16 15:56 16:28 16:30 17:16 17:50 18:19 18:47
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:18 15:58 16:30 16:32 17:19 17:52 18:21 18:48
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:20 16:00 16:33 16:35 17:22 17:55 18:23 18:50
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:21 16:01 16:34 16:36 17:23 17:56 18:24 18:51
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:23 16:03 16:36 16:38 17:25 17:58 18:25 18:52
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:25 16:05 16:38 16:40 17:27 18:00 18:27 18:54
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 18:18 18:43 19:07
Chesham (Bucks), Townsend Road, Opp 18:19 18:44 19:08
Chesham (Bucks), Fire Station, adj 18:21 18:46 19:10
Chesham (Bucks), Valley View, adj 18:22 18:47 19:11
Chesham (Bucks), Hivings Hill, Opp 117 18:22 18:47 19:11
Chesham (Bucks), Great Hivings Free Church, Opp 18:25 18:50 19:14
Chesham (Bucks), Windsor Road, adj 18:25 18:50 19:14
Chesham (Bucks), Lyndhurst Road, o/s 47 18:26 18:51 19:15
Chesham (Bucks), Lansdowne Road, o/s 7 18:27 18:52 19:16
Chesham (Bucks), Addison Road, E-bound 18:28 18:53 19:17
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 18:28 18:53 19:17
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 18:29 18:54 19:18
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 18:30 18:55 19:19
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 18:32 18:57 19:21
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 18:35 19:00 19:25
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, S-bound 18:36 19:01 19:26
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, o/s 18:36 19:01 19:26
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, Opp 18:39 19:04 19:29
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, Opp 18:40 19:05 19:30
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, SE-bound 18:41 19:06 19:30
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, opp 18:41 19:06 19:31
Amersham, Hervines Road, Opp 18:42 19:07 19:31
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 18:43 19:08 19:32
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 18:44 19:09 19:33
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp 18:45 19:10 19:33
Amersham, Green Lane, adj 18:46 19:11 19:34
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj 18:47 19:12 19:35
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 18:49 19:14 19:37
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 18:51 19:16 19:39
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop D 18:52 19:17 19:40
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop G 18:52 19:17 19:40
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, opp 18:52 19:17 19:40
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, Opp 18:53 19:18 19:41
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, Opp 18:53 19:18 19:41
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, adj 18:54 19:19 19:42
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, Whielden Gate, Opp 18:55 19:20 19:43
Penn Street, Penn Wood, adj 18:58 19:23 19:46
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, W-bound 18:59 19:24 19:47
Holmer Green, Winters Way, Opp 19:00 19:25 19:48
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, adj 19:01 19:26 19:49
Holmer Green, The Pond, adj 19:01 19:26 19:49
Holmer Green, Browns Road, SW-bound 19:02 19:27 19:50
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, adj 19:02 19:27 19:50
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 70 19:03 19:28 19:51
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 19:04 19:29 19:52
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 19:05 19:30 19:53
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 19:06 19:31 19:54
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 19:06 19:31 19:54
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 19:06 19:31 19:54
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 19:07 19:32 19:55
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 19:08 19:33 19:56
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 19:09 19:34 19:57
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 19:10 19:35 19:58
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 19:11 19:36 19:59
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 19:13 19:38 20:01
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 19:14 19:39 20:02
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 19:15 19:40 20:03
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 19:17 19:42 20:05
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 07:00 07:40 07:45 08:20 08:25 14:30 15:05 15:05 15:40 16:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:45
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 07:02 07:42 07:47 08:22 08:27 14:32 15:07 15:07 15:42 16:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:47
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 07:03 07:45 07:49 08:25 08:29 14:33 15:09 15:09 15:44 16:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:49
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 07:06 07:49 07:53 08:29 08:32 14:36 15:12 15:12 15:48 16:23 16:23 16:58 17:27 17:52
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 07:08 07:51 07:54 08:31 08:33 14:38 15:13 15:13 15:49 16:24 16:24 16:59 17:28 17:53
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 07:10 07:54 07:57 08:34 08:36 14:40 15:16 15:16 15:52 16:27 16:27 17:02 17:31 17:56
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 07:10 07:55 07:58 08:35 08:37 14:40 15:17 15:17 15:53 16:28 16:28 17:03 17:32 17:57
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 07:12 07:57 07:59 08:37 08:38 14:42 15:19 15:19 15:55 16:30 16:30 17:04 17:33 17:58
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 07:12 07:58 08:00 08:38 08:39 14:42 15:19 15:19 15:55 16:30 16:30 17:05 17:34 17:59
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 07:13 07:59 08:01 08:39 08:40 14:43 15:20 15:20 15:56 16:31 16:31 17:06 17:35 18:00
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 07:14 08:01 08:02 08:41 08:41 14:44 15:22 15:22 15:58 16:33 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:01
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 07:14 08:02 08:02 08:41 08:41 14:44 15:22 15:22 15:58 16:33 16:33 17:07 17:36 18:01
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 07:15 08:02 08:03 08:42 08:42 14:45 15:23 15:23 15:59 16:34 16:34 17:08 17:37 18:02
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 49 07:16 08:04 08:05 08:43 08:43 14:46 15:24 15:24 16:00 16:35 16:35 17:09 17:38 18:03
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, opp 07:17 08:05 08:06 08:44 08:44 14:47 15:25 15:25 16:01 16:36 16:36 17:10 17:39 18:04
Holmer Green, Browns Road, NE-bound 07:18 08:07 08:07 08:45 08:45 14:47 15:26 15:26 16:02 16:37 16:37 17:11 17:40 18:05
Holmer Green, The Pond, opp 07:19 08:07 08:07 08:46 08:46 14:48 15:27 15:27 16:03 16:38 16:38 17:12 17:41 18:06
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, Opp 07:20 08:09 08:09 08:47 08:47 14:49 15:28 15:28 16:04 16:39 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:07
Holmer Green, Winters Way, adj 07:20 08:09 08:09 08:47 08:47 14:49 15:28 15:28 16:04 16:39 16:39 17:13 17:42 18:07
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, E-bound 07:21 08:10 08:10 08:48 08:48 14:50 15:29 15:29 16:05 16:40 16:40 17:14 17:43 18:08
Penn Street, Penn Wood, opp 07:24 08:13 08:12 08:50 08:50 14:52 15:31 15:31 16:07 16:42 16:43 17:16 17:45 18:10
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, Opp 07:28 08:17 08:17 08:54 08:54 14:56 15:35 15:35 16:11 16:46 16:47 17:21 17:49 18:14
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, o/s 07:29 08:18 08:18 08:55 08:55 14:57 15:36 15:36 16:12 16:47 16:48 17:22 17:50 18:15
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 07:31 08:20 08:19 08:56 08:56 14:58 15:37 15:37 16:13 16:48 16:50 17:23 17:51 18:16
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 07:31 08:20 08:19 08:57 08:57 14:59 15:38 15:38 16:14 16:49 16:50 17:23 17:52 18:17
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 07:32 08:21 08:20 08:57 08:57 14:59 15:38 15:38 16:14 16:49 16:51 17:24 17:52 18:17
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 07:33 08:22 08:21 08:58 08:58 15:00 15:39 15:39 16:15 16:50 16:52 17:25 17:53 18:18
Amersham, The Chequers, adj 07:34 08:24 08:22 08:59 08:59 15:01 15:40 15:41 16:16 16:51 16:53 17:26 17:54 18:19
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 07:37 08:29 08:24 09:03 09:01 15:03 15:43 15:47 16:20 16:54 16:57 17:30 17:57 18:22
Amersham, Blackhorse Bridge, adj 07:39 08:30 08:25 09:04 09:03 15:04 15:44 15:48 16:21 16:55 16:58 17:31 17:58 18:23
Amersham, Plantation Road, Opp 07:40 08:31 08:26 09:05 09:04 15:05 15:45 15:49 16:22 16:56 16:59 17:32 17:59 18:24
Amersham, Green Lane, Opp 07:42 08:33 08:28 09:06 09:05 15:06 15:46 15:50 16:23 16:57 17:00 17:33 18:00 18:25
Amersham, Leisure Centre, adj 07:43 08:34 08:29 09:07 09:06 15:07 15:47 15:51 16:24 16:58 17:01 17:34 18:01 18:26
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop A 07:46 08:36 08:31 09:09 09:09 15:09 15:49 15:53 16:26 17:00 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop B 07:46 08:36 08:31 09:09 09:09 15:09 15:49 15:53 16:26 17:00 17:03 17:36 18:03 18:28
Amersham, Hervines Road, adj 07:48 08:37 08:32 09:10 09:10 15:10 15:50 15:55 16:27 17:01 17:04 17:37 18:04 18:29
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, adj 07:49 08:38 08:33 09:10 09:10 15:10 15:51 15:56 16:28 17:02 17:05 17:38 18:05 18:30
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, NW-bound 07:50 08:38 08:33 09:11 09:11 15:11 15:52 15:56 16:29 17:03 17:06 17:39 18:06 18:31
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, adj 07:51 08:39 08:34 09:12 09:12 15:12 15:52 15:57 16:30 17:03 17:07 17:39 18:06 18:31
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, o/s 07:53 08:40 08:35 09:13 09:13 15:13 15:54 15:59 16:32 17:05 17:08 17:41 18:08 18:33
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, Opp 07:58 08:44 08:39 09:16 09:16 15:16 15:58 16:04 16:36 17:09 17:13 17:45 18:12 18:37
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, N-bound 07:59 08:45 08:40 09:17 09:17 15:17 15:59 16:05 16:37 17:10 17:14 17:46 18:13 18:38
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 08:02 08:47 08:42 09:19 09:19 15:19 16:01 16:08 16:40 17:12 17:16 17:48 18:15 18:40
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 2
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 18:15 19:00 07:02
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 18:17 19:02 07:04
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 18:18 19:03 07:05
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 18:21 19:06 07:08
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 18:23 19:08 07:10
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 18:25 19:10 07:12
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 18:26 19:10 07:12
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 18:27 19:12 07:14
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 18:28 19:12 07:14
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 18:29 19:13 07:15
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 18:30 19:14 07:16
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 18:30 19:14 07:16
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 18:31 19:15 07:17
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 49 18:32 19:16 07:18
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, opp 18:33 19:17 07:19
Holmer Green, Browns Road, NE-bound 18:34 19:17 07:20
Holmer Green, The Pond, opp 18:35 19:18 07:21
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, Opp 18:36 19:19 07:22
Holmer Green, Winters Way, adj 18:36 19:19 07:22
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, E-bound 18:37 19:20 07:23
Penn Street, Penn Wood, opp 18:39 19:22 07:25
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, Opp 18:43 19:25 07:29
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, o/s 18:44 19:26 07:30
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 18:45 19:27 07:31
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 18:46 19:28 07:32
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 18:46 19:28 07:32
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 18:47 19:29 07:33
Amersham, The Chequers, adj 18:48 19:30 07:34
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 18:50 19:32 07:37
Amersham, Blackhorse Bridge, adj 18:51 19:33 07:39
Amersham, Plantation Road, Opp 18:52 19:34 07:40
Amersham, Green Lane, Opp 18:52 19:34 07:42
Amersham, Leisure Centre, adj 18:53 19:35 07:43
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop A 18:55 19:37 07:46
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop B 18:55 19:37 07:46
Amersham, Hervines Road, adj 18:56 19:38 07:47
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, adj 18:56 19:38 07:48
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, NW-bound 18:57 19:39 07:49
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, adj 18:58 19:39 07:49
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, o/s 18:59 19:40 07:51
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, Opp 19:02 19:43 07:55
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, N-bound 19:03 19:44 07:56
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 19:05 19:46 07:58
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:27:10 BST 2018 from source document set_1-1-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.