Timetable for the 1 - High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva The Shires Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Hazlemere - Amersham - Chesham Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Broadway
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 1 3 1 4 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B   06:05 06:34 06:34 07:07 07:07 07:37 07:43 08:28 08:31 15:06 15:06 15:45 15:45
Chesham (Bucks), Townsend Road, Opp   06:06 06:36 06:36 07:09 07:09 07:39 07:44 08:29 08:32 15:07 15:07 15:46 15:46
Chesham (Bucks), Fire Station, adj   06:08 06:37 06:37 07:10 07:10 07:40 07:46 08:31 08:34 15:09 15:09 15:48 15:48
Chesham (Bucks), Valley View, adj   06:09 06:38 06:38 07:11 07:11 07:41 07:47 08:32 08:35 15:10 15:10 15:49 15:49
Chesham (Bucks), Hivings Hill, Opp 117   06:09 06:39 06:39 07:12 07:12 07:42 07:47 08:32 08:35 15:10 15:10 15:49 15:49
Chesham (Bucks), Great Hivings Free Church, Opp   06:12 06:42 06:42 07:15 07:15 07:45 07:50 08:35 08:38 15:13 15:13 15:52 15:52
Chesham (Bucks), Windsor Road, adj   06:12 06:42 06:42 07:15 07:15 07:46 07:50 08:36 08:38 15:13 15:13 15:52 15:52
Chesham (Bucks), Lyndhurst Road, o/s 47   06:13 06:43 06:43 07:16 07:17 07:47 07:51 08:38 08:39 15:14 15:14 15:53 15:53
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273   06:16 06:46 06:46 07:19 07:20 07:51 07:54 08:42 08:42 15:17 15:17 15:56 15:56
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s   06:17 06:47 06:47 07:20 07:21 07:53 07:55 08:44 08:43 15:18 15:18 15:57 15:57
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj   06:17 06:48 06:48 07:20 07:22 07:54 07:55 08:45 08:44 15:18 15:18 15:58 15:57
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 05:55 06:19 06:50 06:50 07:22 07:24 07:57 07:57 08:48 08:46 15:20 15:20 16:00 15:59
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A   06:23 06:55 06:54 07:30 07:29 08:00 08:05 08:51 08:51 15:25 15:25 16:05 16:05
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, S-bound 05:56 06:24 06:56 06:55 07:31 07:30 08:02 08:06 08:52 08:53 15:26 15:26 16:06 16:06
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, o/s 05:56 06:24 06:56 06:55 07:31 07:31 08:03 08:07 08:53 08:53 15:27 15:27 16:07 16:07
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, Opp 05:59 06:27 06:59 06:58 07:34 07:34 08:08 08:11 08:57 08:58 15:30 15:30 16:10 16:10
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, Opp 06:00 06:28 07:00 06:59 07:35 07:35 08:10 08:12 08:58 08:59 15:31 15:31 16:11 16:11
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, SE-bound 06:00 06:29 07:01 07:00 07:36 07:36 08:11 08:13 08:59 09:00 15:32 15:32 16:12 16:12
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, opp 06:01 06:29 07:01 07:00 07:36 07:36 08:12 08:14 09:00 09:00 15:32 15:32 16:12 16:12
Amersham, Hervines Road, Opp 06:01 06:30 07:02 07:01 07:37 07:37 08:13 08:15 09:01 09:02 15:33 15:33 16:13 16:13
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 06:02 06:31 07:03 07:02 07:38 07:38 08:15 08:16 09:02 09:03 15:34 15:34 16:14 16:14
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 06:03 06:32 07:04 07:03 07:39 07:39 08:16 08:17 09:03 09:04 15:35 15:35 16:15 16:15
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:04 07:40 07:40 08:17 08:18 09:04 09:05 15:36 15:36 16:16 16:16
Amersham, Green Lane, adj 06:04 06:34 07:06 07:05 07:41 07:41 08:19 08:19 09:05 09:06 15:37 15:37 16:17 16:17
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:06 07:42 07:42 08:21 08:20 09:06 09:07 15:39 15:38 16:18 16:18
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 06:07 06:37 07:09 07:08 07:44 07:44 08:24 08:22 09:09 09:10 15:42 15:41 16:21 16:21
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 06:09 06:39 07:11 07:10 07:46 07:47 08:27 08:24 09:11 09:12 15:44 15:43 16:23 16:23
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop D 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:12 07:47 07:49 08:29 08:25 09:13 09:13 15:46 15:44 16:25 16:24
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop G 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:12 07:47 07:49 08:29 08:25 09:13 09:13 15:46 15:44 16:25 16:24
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, opp 06:10 06:40 07:12 07:12 07:48 07:49 08:29 08:26 09:13 09:13 15:47 15:44 16:26 16:24
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, Opp 06:11 06:41 07:13 07:13 07:48 07:50 08:30 08:26 09:14 09:14 15:47 15:45 16:26 16:25
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, Opp 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:14 07:49 07:51 08:31 08:27 09:15 09:15 15:48 15:46 16:27 16:26
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, adj 06:12 06:42 07:14 07:14 07:50 07:51 08:31 08:28 09:15 09:15 15:49 15:46 16:28 16:26
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, Whielden Gate, Opp 06:13 06:43 07:16 07:16 07:51 07:53 08:33 08:29 09:17 09:17 15:50 15:48 16:29 16:28
Penn Street, Penn Wood, adj 06:16 06:46 07:18 07:18 07:54 07:55 08:35 08:32 09:19 09:19 15:53 15:50 16:32 16:30
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, W-bound 06:17 06:47 07:20 07:20 07:56 07:57 08:37 08:34 09:21 09:21 15:55 15:52 16:34 16:32
Holmer Green, Winters Way, Opp 06:18 06:48 07:21 07:21 07:57 07:58 08:38 08:35 09:22 09:22 15:56 15:53 16:35 16:33
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, adj 06:19 06:49 07:22 07:22 07:58 07:59 08:39 08:36 09:23 09:23 15:57 15:54 16:36 16:34
Holmer Green, The Pond, adj 06:19 06:50 07:23 07:23 07:59 08:00 08:40 08:37 09:24 09:24 15:58 15:55 16:37 16:35
Holmer Green, Browns Road, SW-bound 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:24 07:59 08:01 08:41 08:37 09:25 09:24 15:59 15:55 16:37 16:35
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, adj 06:20 06:51 07:24 07:25 08:00 08:02 08:42 08:38 09:25 09:25 16:00 15:56 16:38 16:36
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 70 06:21 06:52 07:25 07:27 08:01 08:04 08:44 08:39 09:27 09:26 16:01 15:57 16:39 16:37
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 06:22 06:54 07:27 07:29 08:03 08:06 08:46 08:41 09:28 09:28 16:03 15:59 16:41 16:39
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 06:23 06:55 07:28 07:30 08:04 08:07 08:47 08:42 09:30 09:29 16:05 16:00 16:42 16:40
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 06:25 06:57 07:30 07:33 08:06 08:10 08:50 08:44 09:32 09:31 16:07 16:02 16:44 16:42
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 06:25 06:57 07:30 07:33 08:06 08:10 08:50 08:44 09:32 09:31 16:07 16:02 16:44 16:42
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 06:26 06:58 07:31 07:34 08:07 08:11 08:51 08:45 09:33 09:32 16:08 16:03 16:45 16:43
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 06:26 06:58 07:31 07:35 08:07 08:12 08:52 08:45 09:33 09:32 16:08 16:03 16:45 16:43
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 06:27 06:59 07:32 07:36 08:08 08:13 08:53 08:46 09:34 09:33 16:09 16:04 16:46 16:44
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 06:29 07:01 07:34 07:38 08:10 08:15 08:55 08:48 09:36 09:35 16:11 16:06 16:48 16:46
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 06:30 07:02 07:35 07:39 08:12 08:17 08:56 08:50 09:37 09:36 16:12 16:07 16:49 16:47
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 06:32 07:04 07:37 07:42 08:14 08:20 08:58 08:52 09:39 09:38 16:14 16:09 16:51 16:49
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 06:34 07:06 07:40 07:45 08:17 08:23 09:01 08:55 09:41 09:40 16:17 16:11 16:54 16:51
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 06:35 07:07 07:41 07:46 08:18 08:25 09:02 08:56 09:42 09:41 16:18 16:12 16:55 16:52
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 06:36 07:09 07:43 07:48 08:21 08:27 09:04 08:59 09:44 09:43 16:20 16:14 16:57 16:54
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 06:38 07:11 07:45 07:50 08:23 08:30 09:06 09:01 09:46 09:45 16:22 16:16 16:59 16:56
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 16:25 16:25 17:02 17:33 18:05 18:28 18:56 19:20 20:15 21:15 23:15
Chesham (Bucks), Townsend Road, Opp 16:26 16:26 17:03 17:34 18:06 18:29 18:57 19:21 20:16 21:16 23:16
Chesham (Bucks), Fire Station, adj 16:28 16:28 17:05 17:36 18:08 18:31 18:59 19:23 20:17 21:17 23:17
Chesham (Bucks), Valley View, adj 16:29 16:29 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:24 20:18 21:18 23:18
Chesham (Bucks), Hivings Hill, Opp 117 16:29 16:29 17:06 17:37 18:09 18:32 19:00 19:24 20:18 21:18 23:18
Chesham (Bucks), Great Hivings Free Church, Opp 16:32 16:32 17:09 17:40 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:27 20:21 21:21 23:21
Chesham (Bucks), Windsor Road, adj 16:32 16:32 17:09 17:40 18:12 18:35 19:03 19:27 20:21 21:21 23:21
Chesham (Bucks), Lyndhurst Road, o/s 47 16:34 16:33 17:10 17:41 18:13 18:36 19:04 19:28 20:22 21:22 23:22
Chesham (Bucks), Berkhampstead Road, o/s 273 16:37 16:36 17:13 17:44 18:16 18:39 19:07 19:31 20:25 21:25 23:25
Chesham (Bucks), The Jolly Sportsman, o/s 16:38 16:37 17:14 17:45 18:17 18:40 19:08 19:32 20:26 21:26 23:26
Chesham (Bucks), Police Station, adj 16:39 16:37 17:14 17:46 18:18 18:40 19:08 19:32 20:26 21:26 23:26
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 16:41 16:39 17:16 17:48 18:20 18:42 19:10 19:34 20:28 21:28 23:28
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop A 16:46 16:47 17:22 17:53 18:25 18:46 19:15 19:40 20:35 21:35 23:35
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, S-bound 16:47 16:48 17:23 17:54 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:36 21:36 23:36
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, o/s 16:48 16:49 17:24 17:55 18:26 18:47 19:16 19:41 20:36 21:36 23:36
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, Opp 16:52 16:53 17:27 17:58 18:29 18:50 19:19 19:44 20:39 21:39 23:39
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, Opp 16:53 16:54 17:28 17:59 18:30 18:51 19:20 19:45 20:40 21:40 23:40
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, SE-bound 16:54 16:54 17:29 18:00 18:31 18:52 19:20 19:45 20:40 21:40 23:40
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, opp 16:55 16:55 17:29 18:00 18:31 18:52 19:21 19:46 20:41 21:41 23:41
Amersham, Hervines Road, Opp 16:56 16:56 17:30 18:01 18:32 18:53 19:21 19:46 20:41 21:41 23:41
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 16:57 16:57 17:31 18:02 18:33 18:54 19:22 19:47 20:42 21:42 23:42
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 16:58 16:58 17:32 18:03 18:34 18:55 19:23 19:48 20:43 21:43 23:43
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp 16:59 16:58 17:33 18:04 18:35 18:56 19:23 19:48 20:43 21:43 23:43
Amersham, Green Lane, adj 17:00 16:59 17:34 18:05 18:36 18:57 19:24 19:49 20:44 21:44 23:44
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj 17:01 16:59 17:35 18:06 18:37 18:58 19:25 19:50 20:45 21:45 23:45
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 17:04 17:01 17:38 18:08 18:39 19:00 19:27 19:52 20:47 21:47 23:47
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 17:06 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:41 19:02 19:29 19:54 20:49 21:49 23:49
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop D 17:08 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50 23:50
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop G 17:08 17:08 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50 23:50
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, opp 17:09 17:09 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:03 19:30 19:55 20:50 21:50 23:50
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, Opp 17:09 17:09 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:51 21:51 23:51
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, Opp 17:10 17:10 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:04 19:31 19:56 20:51 21:51 23:51
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, adj 17:11 17:11 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:05 19:32 19:57 20:52 21:52 23:52
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, Whielden Gate, Opp 17:12 17:12 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:06 19:33 19:58 20:53 21:53 23:53
Penn Street, Penn Wood, adj 17:15 17:15 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:09 19:36 20:01 20:56 21:56 23:56
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, W-bound 17:17 17:17 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:02 20:57 21:57 23:57
Holmer Green, Winters Way, Opp 17:18 17:18 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11 19:38 20:03 20:58 21:58 23:58
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, adj 17:19 17:19 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:04 20:59 21:59 23:59
Holmer Green, The Pond, adj 17:20 17:20 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12 19:39 20:04 20:59 21:59 23:59
Holmer Green, Browns Road, SW-bound 17:21 17:20 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 21:00 22:00 00:00
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, adj 17:21 17:21 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:13 19:40 20:05 21:00 22:00 00:00
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 70 17:23 17:22 17:55 18:25 18:54 19:14 19:41 20:06 21:01 22:01 00:01
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 17:24 17:24 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:15 19:42 20:07 21:02 22:02 00:02
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 17:26 17:25 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:16 19:43 20:08 21:03 22:03 00:03
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 17:28 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04 00:04
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 17:28 17:27 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04 00:04
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 17:29 17:28 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:17 19:44 20:09 21:04 22:04 00:04
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 17:29 17:28 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:18 19:45 20:10 21:05 22:05 00:05
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 17:30 17:29 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:19 19:46 20:11 21:06 22:06 00:06
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 17:32 17:31 18:03 18:32 19:00 19:20 19:47 20:12 21:07 22:07 00:07
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 17:33 17:32 18:04 18:33 19:01 19:21 19:48 20:13 21:08 22:08 00:08
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 17:36 17:34 18:06 18:35 19:02 19:22 19:49 20:14 21:09 22:09 00:09
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 17:39 17:36 18:08 18:37 19:04 19:24 19:51 20:16 21:11 22:11 00:11
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 17:40 17:37 18:09 18:38 19:05 19:25 19:52 20:17 21:12 22:12 00:12
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 17:42 17:39 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:26 19:53 20:18 21:13 22:13 00:13
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 17:44 17:41 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:28 19:55 20:20 21:15 22:15 00:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
4
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 3 1 1 1 3 1 3 1 1 1 3
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 17:05 16:35 18:00 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30 06:43 07:20 07:25 07:45 08:00 08:05 08:40
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 17:07 16:37 18:02 18:32 19:31 20:31 22:31 06:44 07:22 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:07 08:42
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 17:09 16:39 18:04 18:33 19:33 20:33 22:33 06:46 07:23 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:09 08:44
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 17:12 16:42 18:07 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36 06:49 07:26 07:32 07:55 08:10 08:12 08:48
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 17:13 16:43 18:08 18:38 19:37 20:37 22:37 06:50 07:28 07:33 07:57 08:12 08:13 08:49
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 17:16 16:46 18:11 18:40 19:39 20:39 22:39 06:52 07:30 07:36 08:00 08:15 08:16 08:52
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 17:17 16:47 18:12 18:40 19:39 20:39 22:39 06:52 07:31 07:37 08:01 08:16 08:17 08:53
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 17:18 16:48 18:13 18:42 19:41 20:41 22:41 06:54 07:32 07:38 08:03 08:18 08:18 08:55
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 17:19 16:49 18:14 18:42 19:41 20:41 22:41 06:54 07:33 07:39 08:04 08:19 08:19 08:55
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 17:20 16:50 18:15 18:43 19:42 20:42 22:42 06:55 07:34 07:40 08:05 08:20 08:20 08:56
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 17:21 16:51 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:43 22:43 06:56 07:35 07:41 08:07 08:22 08:21 08:58
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 17:21 16:51 18:16 18:44 19:43 20:43 22:43 06:56 07:35 07:41 08:07 08:22 08:21 08:58
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 17:22 16:52 18:17 18:45 19:44 20:44 22:44 06:57 07:36 07:42 08:08 08:23 08:22 08:59
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 49 17:23 16:53 18:18 18:46 19:45 20:45 22:45 06:58 07:37 07:43 08:09 08:24 08:23 09:00
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, opp 17:24 16:54 18:19 18:47 19:46 20:46 22:46 06:59 07:38 07:44 08:10 08:25 08:24 09:01
Holmer Green, Browns Road, NE-bound 17:25 16:55 18:20 18:48 19:46 20:46 22:46 07:00 07:39 07:45 08:11 08:26 08:25 09:02
Holmer Green, The Pond, opp 17:26 16:56 18:21 18:49 19:47 20:47 22:47 07:01 07:40 07:46 08:12 08:27 08:26 09:03
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, Opp 17:27 16:57 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:48 22:48 07:02 07:41 07:47 08:13 08:28 08:27 09:04
Holmer Green, Winters Way, adj 17:27 16:57 18:22 18:50 19:48 20:48 22:48 07:02 07:41 07:47 08:13 08:28 08:27 09:04
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, E-bound 17:28 16:58 18:23 18:51 19:49 20:49 22:49 07:03 07:42 07:48 08:14 08:29 08:28 09:05
Penn Street, Penn Wood, opp 17:30 17:00 18:25 18:53 19:50 20:50 22:50 07:05 07:45 07:50 08:17 08:32 08:30 09:07
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, Opp 17:34 17:04 18:29 18:56 19:54 20:54 22:54 07:09 07:49 07:54 08:21 08:36 08:34 09:11
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, o/s 17:35 17:05 18:30 18:57 19:54 20:54 22:54 07:10 07:50 07:55 08:22 08:37 08:35 09:12
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 17:36 17:06 18:31 18:58 19:55 20:55 22:55 07:11 07:52 07:56 08:24 08:39 08:36 09:13
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 17:37 17:07 18:32 18:59 19:56 20:56 22:56 07:12 07:52 07:57 08:24 08:39 08:37 09:14
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 17:37 17:07 18:32 18:59 19:56 20:56 22:56 07:12 07:53 07:57 08:25 08:40 08:37 09:14
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 17:38 17:08 18:33 19:00 19:57 20:57 22:57 07:13 07:54 07:58 08:26 08:41 08:38 09:15
Amersham, The Chequers, adj 17:39 17:09 18:34 19:01 19:58 20:58 22:58 07:14 07:55 07:59 08:28 08:43 08:39 09:16
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 17:43 17:11 18:36 19:03 20:00 21:00 23:00 07:17 07:58 08:01 08:33 08:48 08:41 09:18
Amersham, Blackhorse Bridge, adj 17:44 17:12 18:37 19:04 20:01 21:01 23:01 07:18 07:59 08:02 08:34 08:49 08:42 09:19
Amersham, Plantation Road, Opp 17:45 17:13 18:38 19:05 20:01 21:01 23:01 07:19 08:00 08:03 08:35 08:50 08:43 09:20
Amersham, Green Lane, Opp 17:46 17:13 18:39 19:05 20:02 21:02 23:02 07:20 08:02 08:05 08:37 08:52 08:45 09:21
Amersham, Leisure Centre, adj 17:47 17:14 18:40 19:06 20:02 21:02 23:02 07:21 08:03 08:06 08:38 08:53 08:46 09:22
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop A 17:49 17:16 18:42 19:08 20:04 21:04 23:04 07:23 08:05 08:08 08:40 08:55 08:48 09:24
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop B 17:49 17:16 18:42 19:08 20:04 21:04 23:04 07:23 08:05 08:08   08:55 08:48 09:24
Amersham, Hervines Road, adj 17:51 17:17 18:43 19:09 20:05 21:05 23:05 07:24 08:07 08:09   08:56 08:49 09:25
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, adj 17:52 17:18 18:44 19:09 20:05 21:05 23:05 07:24 08:09 08:10   08:56 08:50 09:25
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, NW-bound 17:53 17:19 18:44 19:10 20:06 21:06 23:06 07:25 08:10 08:11   08:57 08:50 09:26
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, adj 17:54 17:19 18:45 19:10 20:06 21:06 23:06 07:25 08:11 08:11   08:57 08:51 09:26
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, o/s 17:56 17:21 18:46 19:11 20:07 21:07 23:07 07:26 08:13 08:13   08:58 08:52 09:27
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, Opp 18:03 17:25 18:50 19:14 20:10 21:10 23:10 07:29 08:20 08:17   09:01 08:56 09:30
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, N-bound 18:04 17:26 18:51 19:14 20:11 21:11 23:11 07:30 08:21 08:18   09:02 08:57 09:31
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 18:07 17:28 18:53 19:16 20:13 21:13 23:13 07:32 08:25 08:20   09:04 08:59 09:33
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 14:45
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 14:47 14:47
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 14:48
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 14:51
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 14:53
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 14:55
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:56 14:56
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 14:57
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:58 14:58
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:59 14:59
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01 15:00
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01 15:00
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:01
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 49 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:03 15:02
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, opp 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:03
Holmer Green, Browns Road, NE-bound 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:05 15:03
Holmer Green, The Pond, opp 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:06 15:04
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, Opp 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:07 15:05
Holmer Green, Winters Way, adj 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:07 15:05
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, E-bound 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:08 15:06
Penn Street, Penn Wood, opp 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:10 15:08
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, Opp 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:14 15:12
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, o/s 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:15 15:13
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:14
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:15
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:15
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:16
Amersham, The Chequers, adj 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:19 15:17
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:19
Amersham, Blackhorse Bridge, adj 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:23 15:20
Amersham, Plantation Road, Opp 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:24 15:21
Amersham, Green Lane, Opp 09:21 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 15:22
Amersham, Leisure Centre, adj 09:22 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:26 15:23
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop A 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:25
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop B 09:24 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:28 15:25
Amersham, Hervines Road, adj 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:29 15:26
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, adj 09:25 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 15:26
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, NW-bound 09:26 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 15:27
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, adj 09:26 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:31 15:28
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, o/s 09:27 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:33 15:29
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, Opp 09:30 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:37 15:32
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, N-bound 09:31 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:38 15:33
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 09:33 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:40 15:35
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  1 3 1 1 1 3 1 1 1 3 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 9 15:20 15:20 15:57 16:00 16:32 17:30
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 15:22 15:22 15:59 16:02 16:34 17:32
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 15:24 15:24 16:01 16:04 16:36 17:34
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 15:28 15:28 16:05 16:08 16:40 17:37
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 15:29 15:29 16:06 16:09 16:41 17:38
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 15:32 15:32 16:09 16:12 16:44 17:41
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 15:33 15:33 16:10 16:13 16:45 17:42
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 15:35 15:34 16:12 16:15 16:46 17:43
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 15:35 15:35 16:13 16:15 16:47 17:44
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 15:36 15:36 16:14 16:16 16:48 17:45
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 15:38 15:37 16:16 16:18 16:49 17:46
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 15:38 15:37 16:16 16:18 16:49 17:46
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 15:39 15:38 16:17 16:19 16:50 17:47
Hazlemere, Sawpit Hill, o/s 49 15:40 15:39 16:18 16:20 16:51 17:48
Holmer Green, Copners Drive, opp 15:41 15:40 16:19 16:21 16:52 17:49
Holmer Green, Browns Road, NE-bound 15:42 15:40 16:20 16:22 16:53 17:50
Holmer Green, The Pond, opp 15:43 15:41 16:21 16:23 16:54 17:51
Holmer Green, The Bat & Ball, Opp 15:44 15:42 16:22 16:24 16:55 17:52
Holmer Green, Winters Way, adj 15:44 15:42 16:22 16:24 16:55 17:52
Beamond End, Sheepcote Dell Road, E-bound 15:45 15:43 16:23 16:25 16:56 17:53
Penn Street, Penn Wood, opp 15:47 15:45 16:25 16:27 16:58 17:55
Winchmore Hill/Bucks, New Road, Opp 15:51 15:49 16:29 16:31 17:02 17:59
Amersham Old Town, Crematorium, o/s 15:52 15:50 16:30 16:32 17:03 18:00
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 15:53 15:51 16:31 16:33 17:04 18:01
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 15:54 15:52 16:32 16:34 17:05 18:02
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 15:54 15:52 16:32 16:34 17:05 18:02
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 15:55 15:53 16:33 16:35 17:06 18:03
Amersham, The Chequers, adj 15:56 15:54 16:34 16:36 17:07 18:04
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1 16:00 15:57 16:38 16:39 17:10 18:07
Amersham, Blackhorse Bridge, adj 16:01 15:58 16:39 16:40 17:11 18:08
Amersham, Plantation Road, Opp 16:02 15:59 16:40 16:41 17:12 18:09
Amersham, Green Lane, Opp 16:03 16:00 16:41 16:42 17:13 18:10
Amersham, Leisure Centre, adj 16:04 16:01 16:42 16:43 17:14 18:11
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop A 16:06 16:03 16:44 16:45 17:16 18:13
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop B 16:06 16:03 16:44 16:45 17:16 18:13
Amersham, Hervines Road, adj 16:08 16:04 16:45 16:46 17:17 18:14
Amersham, Copperkins Lane, adj 16:09 16:05 16:46 16:47 17:18 18:15
Chesham Bois, Amersham Road, NW-bound 16:09 16:05 16:47 16:48 17:19 18:16
Chesham Bois, Bois Avenue, adj 16:10 16:06 16:48 16:48 17:19 18:16
Chesham Bois, The Beacon School, o/s 16:12 16:07 16:49 16:50 17:21 18:18
Chesham (Bucks), The Wild Rover, Opp 16:17 16:11 16:54 16:54 17:25 18:22
Chesham (Bucks), Red Lion Street, N-bound 16:18 16:12 16:55 16:55 17:26 18:23
Chesham (Bucks), Broadway, Stop B 16:21 16:14 16:57 16:57 17:28 18:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
2
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:27:19 BST 2018 from source document set_1-1-F-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.