Timetable for the 111 - Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 111 - Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Z & S Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 111 Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley

Map Showing the Routes of the 111 Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aylesbury - Thame - Brill - Oakley Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Town Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 2 111 1 111 3
Brill (Bucks), The Square, W-bound 13:58      
Oakley (Bucks), College Crescent, S-bound 14:05 07:30 09:20 11:19
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, adj 14:05 07:31 09:21 11:20
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, adj 14:06 07:32 09:22 11:21
Brill (Bucks), The Square, E-bound   07:37 09:27 11:26
Brill (Bucks), The Red Lion, adj   07:37 09:27 11:26
Chilton (Bucks), Thame Road, S-bound   07:43 09:37  
Easington (Bucks), Mole & Chickens, opp   07:46 09:39  
Long Crendon, Carters Lane, o/s 2   07:49 09:41  
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 14 14:12 07:49 09:42 11:34
Long Crendon, The Square, Opp 14:13 07:50 09:43 11:35
Long Crendon, Thame Road, S-bound 14:13 07:50 09:43 11:35
Long Crendon, Southfield, adj 14:16 07:52 09:46 11:38
Thame, Queens Close, adj 14:18   09:48 11:40
Thame, Cricket Ground, opp 14:19   09:49 11:41
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 14:20   09:50 11:42
Thame, Police Station, o/s 14:20   09:50 11:42
Thame, Queens Close, opp 14:21   09:51 11:43
Haddenham (Bucks), Scotsgrove, N-bound 14:23 07:54 09:53 11:45
Haddenham (Bucks), Railway Station, adj 14:26 07:57 09:56 11:48
Haddenham (Bucks), Station Bridge, o/s 14:26   09:56 11:48
Haddenham (Bucks), Briden's Way, Opp 14:26   09:56 11:48
Haddenham (Bucks), Fort End, E-bound 14:27   09:57 11:49
Haddenham (Bucks), Woodways, E-bound 14:28   09:58 11:50
Ford (Bucks), Crossroads, E-bound 14:32   10:02 11:54
Aylesbury, Pearson Close, adj 14:42   10:12 12:04
Aylesbury, Churchill Avenue, N-bound 14:43   10:13 12:05
Aylesbury, Aylesbury College, Opp 14:44   10:14 12:06
Aylesbury, TA Centre, adj 14:45   10:15 12:07
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 14:45   10:15 12:07
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 8 14:47   10:17 12:09
1
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
3
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday and Friday only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  111 1 111 2 111 3 111
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 8 10:40 13:10 16:00 17:45
Aylesbury, Morrisons, W-bound 10:41 13:11 16:00 17:45
Aylesbury, TA Centre, Opp 10:42 13:12 16:01 17:46
Aylesbury, Aylesbury College, adj 10:42 13:12 16:01 17:47
Aylesbury, Churchill Avenue, adj 10:43 13:13 16:01 17:47
Stone (Bucks), The Bugle Horn, adj 10:46 13:16 16:03 17:51
Stone (Bucks), The Rose & Crown, Opp       17:52
Stone (Bucks), Crossroads, W-bound     16:04 17:59
Stone (Bucks), Long Furlong, Opp     16:05 17:59
Stone (Bucks), Upton Turn, adj     16:05 18:00
Dinton (Bucks), Dinton Castle, opp     16:06 18:00
Dinton (Bucks), New Road, adj     16:07 18:01
Cuddington (Bucks), Dadbrook, o/s 4       18:03
Cuddington (Bucks), The Green, W-bound       18:04
Chearsley, The Bell, adj       18:08
Long Crendon, College Farm, opp       18:11
Long Crendon, Church End, adj       18:12
Long Crendon, Chearsley Road, S-bound       18:12
Long Crendon, Bonnersfield, adj       18:13
Long Crendon, Carters Lane, o/s 2       18:14
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 14       18:15
Long Crendon, The Square, Opp       18:16
Long Crendon, Thame Road, S-bound       18:16
Long Crendon, Southfield, adj       18:18
Ford (Bucks), Crossroads, adj 10:52 13:22    
Haddenham (Bucks), Woodways, W-bound 10:55 13:25    
Haddenham (Bucks), Fort End, W-bound 10:56 13:26    
Haddenham (Bucks), Briden's Way, adj 10:56 13:26    
Haddenham (Bucks), Station Bridge, Opp 10:57 13:27    
Haddenham (Bucks), Railway Station, adj 10:57 13:27    
Haddenham (Bucks), Scotsgrove, S-bound 11:00 13:30    
Thame, Queens Close, adj 11:04 13:35   18:20
Thame, Cricket Ground, opp 11:04 13:35   18:21
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 11:05 13:36   18:22
Thame, Police Station, o/s 11:05 13:37   18:23
Thame, Queens Close, opp 11:06 13:37   18:25
Haddenham (Bucks), Railway Station, adj       18:35
Long Crendon, Southfield, opp 11:08 13:39 16:28 18:40
Long Crendon, Thame Road, N-bound 11:10 13:42 16:29 18:42
Long Crendon, The Square, adj 11:11 13:43 16:30 18:43
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 35 11:11 13:43 16:30 18:43
Long Crendon, Carters Lane, o/s 3   13:45 16:31 18:45
Easington (Bucks), Mole & Chickens, adj   13:47 16:34 18:48
Chilton (Bucks), Thame Road, N-bound   13:49 16:35 18:49
Brill (Bucks), Leatherslade Farm, Opp 11:13      
Brill (Bucks), The Red Lion, Opp 11:17 13:57 16:38 18:52
Brill (Bucks), The Square, W-bound   13:58 16:39 18:53
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, opp 11:18 14:02 16:42 18:57
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, opp 11:18 14:03 16:43 18:58
Oakley (Bucks), College Crescent, S-bound 11:19 14:05 16:45 19:00
Worminghall, The Avenue, Opp       19:06
Ickford, The Rising Sun, adj       19:09
Ickford, Primary School, o/s       19:10
Ickford, Bulls Lane, Opp       19:10
Shabbington, Ickford Road, E-bound       19:14
Shabbington, Home Close, Opp       19:14
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 14       19:17
Long Crendon, The Square, Opp       19:18
Long Crendon, Thame Road, S-bound       19:18
Long Crendon, Southfield, adj       19:19
Thame, Lord Williams Upper School, opp       19:22
Thame, Sycamore Drive, opp       19:23
Thame, Cuttle Brook, NE-bound       19:23
Thame, Museum, o/s       19:23
Thame, Town Hall, o/s       19:24
1
  • Journey operates Monday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Monday and Friday only
2
  • Journey operates Monday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
  • Mondays Only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:29:25 BST 2018 from source document set_1-111-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.