Timetable for the 112 - Aylesbury - Thame - Waddesdon Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 112 - Aylesbury - Thame - Waddesdon Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Z & S Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 112 Aylesbury - Thame - Waddesdon

Map Showing the Routes of the 112 Aylesbury - Thame - Waddesdon Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aylesbury - Thame - Waddesdon Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Crossroads
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday, Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  112 1 112 2
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 8 12:30 13:00
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate, adj 12:35 13:05
Bishopstone (Bucks), The Harrow, Opp 12:43 13:13
Ford (Bucks), Crossroads, adj 12:50 13:20
Ford (Bucks), Chapel Road, S-bound 12:52 13:22
Haddenham (Bucks), Woodways, W-bound 12:53 13:23
Haddenham (Bucks), Fort End, W-bound 12:54 13:24
Haddenham (Bucks), Briden's Way, adj 12:56 13:26
Haddenham (Bucks), Station Bridge, Opp 12:59 13:29
Haddenham (Bucks), Railway Station, adj 12:59 13:29
Haddenham (Bucks), Scotsgrove, S-bound 13:01 13:31
Thame, Queens Close, adj 13:03 13:33
Thame, Cricket Ground, opp 13:04 13:34
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 13:06 13:36
Thame, Police Station, o/s 13:06 13:36
Thame, Queens Close, opp 13:07 13:37
Long Crendon, Southfield, opp 13:09 13:39
Long Crendon, Thame Road, N-bound 13:12 13:42
Long Crendon, The Square, adj 13:13 13:43
Long Crendon, Bicester Road, o/s 35 13:13 13:43
Brill (Bucks), Leatherslade Farm, Opp 13:19 13:49
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, opp 13:20 13:50
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, opp 13:21 13:51
Oakley (Bucks), College Crescent, S-bound 13:22 13:52
Oakley (Bucks), The Royal Oak, adj 13:22 13:52
Oakley (Bucks), Brill Turn, adj 13:23 13:53
Brill (Bucks), The Square, E-bound 13:28 13:58
Ludgershall (Bucks), Phone Box, Opp 13:36 14:06
Wotton Underwood, Wotton Turn, E-bound 13:45 14:15
Ashendon, Hill Top, N-bound 13:50 14:20
Upper Winchendon, Church Lane, adj 14:00 14:30
Waddesdon, Crossroads, E-bound 14:04 14:34
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
2
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:29:33 BST 2018 from source document set_1-112-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.