Timetable for the 11A - Aylesbury - Pearson Close - Taylor Rd - Aylesbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 11A - Aylesbury - Pearson Close - Taylor Rd - Aylesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Shahzad Hussain & Partners

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 11A Aylesbury - Pearson Close - Taylor Rd - Aylesbury

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 11A Aylesbury - Pearson Close - Taylor Rd - Aylesbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aylesbury - Pearson Close - Taylor Rd - Aylesbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 3 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:47 18:17 15:53 16:47
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E3   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54     15:54  
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H2   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55     15:55  
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55     15:55  
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56     15:56  
Aylesbury, Morrisons, W-bound 09:00             17:48 18:18   16:48
Aylesbury, TA Centre, Opp 09:01 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 17:50 18:20 15:57 16:50
Aylesbury, Aylesbury College, adj 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 17:51 18:21 15:58 16:51
Southcourt, The Priory, opp 09:04 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 17:52 18:22 15:59 16:52
Southcourt, Chalgrove Walk, adj 09:05 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:53 18:23 16:00 16:53
Southcourt, Lavric Road, o/s 26 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:54 18:24 16:01 16:54
Aylesbury, Alham Road, o/s 66 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:54 18:24 16:01 16:54
Southcourt, Ellen Road, N-bound 09:07 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:55 18:25 16:02 16:55
Southcourt, Roberts Way, adj 09:09 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:57 18:27 16:04 16:57
Aylesbury, Pearson Close, adj 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:58 18:28 16:05 16:58
Aylesbury, Fowler Road, W-bound 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:58 18:28 16:05 16:58
Aylesbury, Rowland Way, adj 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:59 18:29 16:06 16:59
Aylesbury, Keble Close, Opp 09:11 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:59 18:29 16:06 16:59
Aylesbury, St Anne's Road, adj 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:00 18:30 16:07 17:00
Aylesbury, Prebendal Farm Shops, Opp 09:12 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 18:00 18:30 16:07 17:00
Southcourt, The Priory, opp 09:13 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:02 18:32 16:09 17:02
Southcourt, Chalgrove Walk, adj 09:14 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 18:02 18:32 16:09 17:02
Southcourt, Hampden Gardens, adj 09:14 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:03 18:33 16:10 17:03
Southcourt, Carrington Road, adj 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 18:04 18:34 16:10 17:04
Southcourt, Taylor Road, o/s 20 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:05 18:35 16:11 17:05
Southcourt, The Steeplechase, adj 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 18:05 18:35 16:11 17:05
Southcourt, Chestnut Crescent, NE-bound 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 18:06 18:36 16:12 17:06
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 60 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:07 18:37 16:13 17:07
Aylesbury, Magistrates Court, o/s 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 18:08 18:38 16:13 17:08
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound 09:19 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 18:08 18:38 16:14 17:08
Aylesbury, Railway Station, opp 09:21 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:11 18:41 16:16 17:11
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 3 09:22 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:12 18:42 16:17 17:12
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1 11A 1
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 3 16:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 17:47 18:17 14:53 15:53 08:58
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E3   09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54     14:54 15:54  
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H2   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55     14:55 15:55  
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound   09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55     14:55 15:55  
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound   09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56     14:56 15:56  
Aylesbury, Morrisons, W-bound 16:48           17:48 18:18     09:00
Aylesbury, TA Centre, Opp 16:50 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 17:50 18:20 14:57 15:57 09:01
Aylesbury, Aylesbury College, adj 16:51 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 17:51 18:21 14:58 15:58 09:03
Southcourt, The Priory, opp 16:52 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 17:52 18:22 14:59 15:59 09:04
Southcourt, Chalgrove Walk, adj 16:53 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 17:53 18:23 15:00 16:00 09:05
Southcourt, Lavric Road, o/s 26 16:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:54 18:24 15:01 16:01 09:06
Aylesbury, Alham Road, o/s 66 16:54 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 17:54 18:24 15:01 16:01 09:06
Southcourt, Ellen Road, N-bound 16:55 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 17:55 18:25 15:02 16:02 09:07
Southcourt, Roberts Way, adj 16:57 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 17:57 18:27 15:04 16:04 09:09
Aylesbury, Pearson Close, adj 16:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:58 18:28 15:05 16:05 09:10
Aylesbury, Fowler Road, W-bound 16:58 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 17:58 18:28 15:05 16:05 09:10
Aylesbury, Rowland Way, adj 16:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:59 18:29 15:06 16:06 09:11
Aylesbury, Keble Close, Opp 16:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 17:59 18:29 15:06 16:06 09:11
Aylesbury, St Anne's Road, adj 17:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 18:00 18:30 15:07 16:07 09:12
Aylesbury, Prebendal Farm Shops, Opp 17:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 18:00 18:30 15:07 16:07 09:12
Southcourt, The Priory, opp 17:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 18:02 18:32 15:09 16:09 09:13
Southcourt, Chalgrove Walk, adj 17:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 18:02 18:32 15:09 16:09 09:14
Southcourt, Hampden Gardens, adj 17:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 18:03 18:33 15:10 16:10 09:14
Southcourt, Carrington Road, adj 17:04 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 18:04 18:34 15:10 16:10 09:15
Southcourt, Taylor Road, o/s 20 17:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 18:05 18:35 15:11 16:11 09:16
Southcourt, The Steeplechase, adj 17:05 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 18:05 18:35 15:11 16:11 09:16
Southcourt, Chestnut Crescent, NE-bound 17:06 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 18:06 18:36 15:12 16:12 09:17
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 60 17:07 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 18:07 18:37 15:13 16:13 09:18
Aylesbury, Magistrates Court, o/s 17:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 18:08 18:38 15:13 16:13 09:18
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound 17:08 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 18:08 18:38 15:14 16:14 09:19
Aylesbury, Railway Station, opp 17:11 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 18:11 18:41 15:16 16:16 09:21
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 3 17:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 18:12 18:42 15:17 16:17 09:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:29:48 BST 2018 from source document set_1-11A-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.