Timetable for the 155 - Marlow - Little Marlow - Marlow Bottom - Maidenhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 155 - Marlow - Little Marlow - Marlow Bottom - Maidenhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 155 Marlow - Little Marlow - Marlow Bottom - Maidenhead

Map Showing the Routes of the 155 Marlow - Little Marlow - Marlow Bottom - Maidenhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Marlow - Little Marlow - Marlow Bottom - Maidenhead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Winchbottom Lane - Frascati Way
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1 155 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop N1   10:20 12:30  
Maidenhead, St Lukes Road, opp   10:20 12:30  
Maidenhead, Craufurd Rise Railway Bridge, N-bound   10:20 12:30  
Furze Platt, Gringer Hill Garage, o/s 13   10:21 12:31  
Furze Platt, The Golden Harp, o/s   10:22 12:32  
Maidenhead, Golden Ball Lane West, opp   10:27 12:37  
Marlow, Bobmore Lane, opp   10:34    
Marlow, Foxes Piece, adj   10:35    
Marlow, Spittal Street, o/s 16   10:36    
Marlow, High Street, o/s 23   10:38    
Marlow, Court Garden Leisure Centre, adj 13:45 10:39   09:05
Marlow, High Street, o/s 46 13:46     09:06
Marlow, Spittal Street, o/s 57 13:47     09:07
Marlow, Foxes Piece, Opp 13:48     09:08
Marlow, Bobmore Lane, adj 13:50     09:10
Marlow, Little Marlow Road, o/s 48 13:50     09:10
Little Marlow, Pump Lane South, adj 13:50   12:44 09:10
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, adj 13:51   12:45 09:11
Little Marlow, Church Road, Opp 13:52   12:46 09:12
Little Marlow, Infant School, Opp 13:53   12:47 09:13
Little Marlow, Telephone Box, adj 13:54   12:48 09:14
Little Marlow, Church Road, adj 13:55   12:49 09:15
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, Opp 13:56   12:50 09:16
Little Marlow, Westhorpe Caravan Park, adj 13:59   12:53 09:19
Little Marlow, Pump Lane South, opp 14:02   12:56 09:22
Marlow, Wiltshire Road, opp 62 14:06   13:00 09:26
Marlow, Churchill Drive, adj 14:06   13:00 09:26
Marlow Bottom, Wycombe Road, N-bound 14:07   13:01 09:27
Marlow Bottom, Patches Field, opp 14:07   13:01 09:27
Marlow Bottom, Post Office, opp 14:08   13:02 09:28
Marlow Bottom, High Heavens Wood, Opp 14:12   13:06 09:32
Marlow Bottom, Badgers Way, adj 14:12   13:06 09:32
Marlow Bottom, Squirrel Rise, adj 14:14   13:08 09:34
Marlow Bottom, Burford School, Opp 14:14   13:08 09:34
Marlow Bottom, Post Office, o/s 14:16   13:10 09:36
Marlow Bottom, Patches Field, o/s 14:16   13:10 09:36
Marlow Bottom, Hill Farm Road, adj 14:16   13:10 09:36
Marlow Bottom, Wycombe Road, S-bound 14:16   13:10 09:36
Marlow, Gypsy Lane, opp 14:17   13:11 09:37
Marlow, Hillside Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 14:18   13:12 09:38
Marlow, Seymour Park Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 14:19   13:13 09:39
Marlow, Sunnybank, o/s 12     13:15 09:41
Marlow, Seymour Court Road, o/s 76     13:16 09:42
Marlow, Sandygate Road, W-bound 14:23   13:17 09:43
Marlow, Terrington Hill Hail & Ride, W-bound     13:21  
Marlow, Spinfield Lane, Opp     13:23  
Marlow, Pound Lane, adj     13:24  
Marlow, Pound Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound     13:26  
Marlow, Court Garden Leisure Centre, adj     13:27  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  155 1 155 1 155 1
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, adj 09:11    
Little Marlow, Church Road, Opp 09:12    
Little Marlow, Infant School, Opp 09:13    
Little Marlow, Telephone Box, adj 09:14    
Little Marlow, Church Road, adj 09:15    
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, Opp 09:16    
Little Marlow, Westhorpe Caravan Park, adj 09:19   13:59
Little Marlow, Pump Lane South, opp 09:22   14:02
Marlow, Wiltshire Road, opp 62 09:26   14:06
Marlow, Churchill Drive, adj 09:26   14:06
Marlow, Court Garden Leisure Centre, adj   11:30  
Marlow, Pound Lane Hail & Ride, W-bound   11:31  
Marlow, Terrington Hill Hail & Ride, E-bound   11:37  
Marlow, Queens Road, opp 52   11:39  
Marlow, Sandygate Road, W-bound   11:41  
Marlow, Sunnybank, o/s 12   11:43  
Marlow, Seymour Court Road, o/s 76   11:44  
Marlow, Seymour Park Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   11:45  
Marlow, Hillside Road Hail & Ride, E-bound   11:46  
Marlow Bottom, Wycombe Road, N-bound 09:27 11:47 14:07
Marlow Bottom, Patches Field, opp 09:27   14:07
Marlow Bottom, Post Office, opp 09:28 11:48 14:08
Marlow Bottom, High Heavens Wood, Opp 09:32 11:52 14:12
Marlow Bottom, Badgers Way, adj 09:32 11:52 14:12
Marlow Bottom, Squirrel Rise, adj 09:34 11:53 14:14
Marlow Bottom, Burford School, Opp 09:34 11:54 14:14
Marlow Bottom, Post Office, o/s 09:36 11:54 14:16
Marlow Bottom, Patches Field, o/s 09:36 11:55 14:16
Marlow Bottom, Hill Farm Road, adj 09:36 11:55 14:16
Marlow Bottom, Wycombe Road, S-bound 09:36 11:55 14:16
Marlow, Gypsy Lane, opp 09:37   14:17
Marlow, Hillside Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:38   14:18
Marlow, Seymour Park Road Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:39   14:19
Marlow, Sunnybank, o/s 12 09:41   14:21
Marlow, Seymour Court Road, o/s 76 09:42   14:22
Marlow, Sandygate Road, W-bound 09:43   14:23
Marlow, Terrington Hill Hail & Ride, W-bound 09:47    
Marlow, Spinfield Lane, Opp 09:49    
Marlow, Pound Lane, adj 09:50    
Marlow, Pound Lane Hail & Ride, E-bound 09:52    
Marlow, Dean Street, o/s 48     14:24
Marlow, Police Station, adj     14:24
Marlow, High Street, o/s 23     14:25
Marlow, Court Garden Leisure Centre, adj 09:53   14:27
Marlow, Court Garden Leisure Centre, adj 09:55    
Marlow, High Street, o/s 46 09:56    
Marlow, Spittal Street, o/s 57 09:57    
Marlow, Foxes Piece, Opp 09:58    
Marlow, Bobmore Lane, adj 10:00    
Marlow, Churchill Drive, Opp   11:56  
Marlow, Wiltshire Road, o/s 60   11:57  
Marlow, Little Marlow Road, o/s 48 10:03 11:58  
Little Marlow, Pump Lane South, adj   12:00  
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, adj   12:03  
Little Marlow, Church Road, Opp   12:04  
Little Marlow, Infant School, Opp   12:05  
Little Marlow, Telephone Box, adj   12:06  
Little Marlow, Church Road, adj   12:07  
Little Marlow, Winchbottom Lane, Opp   12:08  
Little Marlow, Westhorpe Caravan Park, adj   12:11  
Little Marlow, Pump Lane South, opp   12:11  
Maidenhead, Golden Ball Lane West, adj 10:08 12:20  
Furze Platt, Cranbrook Drive West End, opp 10:09 12:21  
Furze Platt, Cranbrook Drive East End, opp 10:10 12:22  
Furze Platt, The Golden Harp, opp 10:11 12:23  
Furze Platt, Gringer Hill Garage, o/s 10:11 12:23  
Maidenhead, St Pirans School, adj   12:24  
Maidenhead, Craufurd Rise Railway Bridge, S-bound 10:12 12:24  
Maidenhead, St Lukes Road, adj 10:13 12:25  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S1 10:14 12:26  
1
  • Journey operates Wednesday
  • Journey does not run Bank Holidays
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:31:52 BST 2018 from source document set_1-155-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.