Timetable for the 16 - Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 16 - Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Rose Travel Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 16 Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury

Map Showing the Routes of the 16 Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Steeple Claydon - Aylesbury Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Wendover Way - Post Office
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 1 16 2 16 3 16 1 16 2 16 2 16 3 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp     06:45 06:45           09:28        
Poundon, Poundon Turn, N-bound     06:48 06:48           09:31        
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, opp     06:50 06:50           09:32        
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, opp     06:51 06:51           09:33        
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s                           13:51
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, Opp     06:51 06:51           09:33        
Charndon, Recreation Ground, o/s     06:55 06:55           09:36        
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj     06:56 06:56           09:36        
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp     06:56 06:56           09:37        
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1     06:58 06:58           09:38        
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp     06:58 06:58           09:38        
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11     06:59 06:59           09:39        
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj     07:03 07:03           09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40  
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp     07:07 07:07         08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45  
Steeple Claydon, Addison Road, adj     07:07 07:07         08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45  
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj     07:10 07:10           09:47        
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s     07:11 07:11           09:48       13:51
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound                           13:53
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s                           13:56
Charndon, Main Street, N-bound                           14:02
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj     07:13 07:13           09:50       14:04
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp     07:14 07:14         08:44 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:49  
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 17     07:14 07:14         08:44 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:49  
Calvert, Community Hall, o/s     07:15 07:15         08:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:08
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 2     07:16 07:16         08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:09
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, adj     07:21 07:21         08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:14
Edgcott (Bucks), Grendon Road, adj     07:22 07:22         08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 14:14
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, adj     07:24 07:24         08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:15
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, Opp     07:27 07:27         08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, Opp     07:28 07:28         08:55 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:17
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, o/s     07:29 07:29         08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, Opp     07:29 07:29         08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, opp     07:29 07:29         08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:18
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, adj     07:30 07:30         08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:19
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, S-bound     07:32 07:32         08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:21
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, adj     07:33 07:33         09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:06 14:22
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, adj     07:35 07:35         09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:08 14:23
Westcott (Bucks), Venture Park 19:08 06:03     07:08   08:26 08:30         13:14  
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp                 09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj                 09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj                 09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj                 09:04          
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp                 09:04          
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp                 09:05          
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, E-bound 19:10 06:06 07:36 07:36 07:12   08:28 08:32 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:16 14:24
Westcott (Bucks), Quainton Turn, E-bound 19:12 06:07 07:38 07:38 07:13   08:30 08:34 09:08 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:17 14:25
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, adj   06:10 07:40 07:40 07:17       09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:19  
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp   06:11 07:41 07:41 07:18       09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110   06:12 07:42 07:42 07:18       09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:20  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40   06:12 07:43 07:43 07:19       09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj   06:13 07:43 07:43 07:20       09:14 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:21  
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp                   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22  
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18                   10:14 11:14 12:14 13:22  
Quainton, The Green, adj   06:14 07:44 07:44 07:21       09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp   06:14 07:44 07:44 07:21       09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:23  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound   06:14 07:45 07:45 07:21       09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:24  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115   06:15 07:45 07:45 07:22       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25  
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj   06:15 07:46 07:46 07:22       09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:25  
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, Opp   06:19 07:51 07:51 07:26       09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31  
Waddesdon, Wood Street, adj   06:20 07:52 07:52 07:27       09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:31  
Waddesdon, School, adj           08:20                
Waddesdon, The Lion, o/s 19:15         08:22 08:33 08:37           14:28
Waddesdon, Baker Street, opp 19:15 06:20 07:52 07:52 07:27 08:23 08:33 08:37 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:32 14:28
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, adj 19:16 06:21 07:53 07:53 07:28 08:25 08:34 08:38 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:33 14:29
Waddesdon, Crossroads, E-bound 19:17 06:22 07:54 07:54 07:29 08:26 08:35 08:39 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:34 14:30
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, opp 19:18 06:22 07:54 07:54 07:29 08:26 08:35 08:39 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:36 14:32
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, o/s 19:19 06:23 07:55 07:55 07:30 08:27 08:36 08:40 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:37 14:33
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, opp 19:22 06:25 07:57 07:57 07:32 08:29 08:38 08:42 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:39 14:35
Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Parkway, o/s   06:26 07:58 07:58 07:33 08:30 08:39 08:43            
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, opp 19:23 06:26 07:58 07:58 07:33 08:30 08:39 08:43 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:40 14:36
Aylesbury, Berryfields Lane, adj 19:24 06:28 08:00 07:59 07:35 08:32 08:41 08:44 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:41 14:37
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, Opp 19:25 06:30 08:03 08:01 07:37 08:35 08:44 08:46 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, Opp 19:25 06:30 08:04 08:01 07:37 08:36 08:44 08:47 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:43 14:39
Quarrendon, Broadfields Roundabout, E-bound 19:26 06:31 08:05 08:02 07:38 08:37 08:46 08:47 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, adj 19:26 06:31 08:06 08:02 07:38 08:38 08:46 08:48 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:44 14:40
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, E-bound 19:27 06:32 08:07 08:03 07:39 08:39 08:47 08:49 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41
Aylesbury, Southern Road, adj 19:27 06:33 08:08 08:04 07:40 08:40 08:48 08:49 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41
Aylesbury, West Street, opp 19:27 06:33 08:08 08:04 07:40 08:40 08:49 08:50 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:45 14:41
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, o/s 19:28 06:34 08:09 08:04 07:41 08:41 08:49 08:50 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound 19:28 06:34 08:10 08:05 07:41 08:42 08:50 08:51 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:46 14:42
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 19:29 06:35 08:11 08:05 07:42 08:43 08:51 08:51 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:47 14:43
Aylesbury, Railway Station, opp 19:30 06:37 08:13 08:07 07:44 08:45 08:53 08:53 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:48 14:44
Aylesbury, Great Western Street, Stop G1     08:15                      
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj     08:25                      
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6 19:31 06:38   08:08 07:45 08:46 08:54 08:54 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:49 14:45
Aylesbury, Vale Park, o/s                            
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, adj                            
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, Opp                            
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, adj                            
Aylesbury, Hazell Avenue, adj                            
Aylesbury, Wendover Way, Opp 11                            
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 2 16 3 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp           18:59
Poundon, Poundon Turn, N-bound            
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, opp            
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, opp            
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s            
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, Opp            
Charndon, Recreation Ground, o/s            
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj           19:03
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp            
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1            
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp            
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11            
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj       17:09    
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp       17:15    
Steeple Claydon, Addison Road, adj       17:15    
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj            
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s            
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound            
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s            
Charndon, Main Street, N-bound           19:05
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj           19:06
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp       17:19    
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 17       17:19    
Calvert, Community Hall, o/s       17:21    
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 2       17:22    
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, adj       17:25   19:10
Edgcott (Bucks), Grendon Road, adj       17:26   19:11
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, adj       17:28   19:13
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, Opp       17:30   19:15
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, Opp       17:30   19:15
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, o/s       17:31   19:16
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, Opp       17:31   19:16
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, opp       17:31   19:16
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, adj       17:32   19:17
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, S-bound       17:34   19:19
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, adj       17:36   19:20
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, adj       17:38   19:20
Westcott (Bucks), Venture Park 15:05 15:10 16:40 17:44 18:02  
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp            
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj            
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj            
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj            
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp            
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp            
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, E-bound 15:10 15:12 16:42 17:46 18:04 19:21
Westcott (Bucks), Quainton Turn, E-bound 15:13 15:14 16:44 17:48 18:06 19:22
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, adj            
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp            
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110            
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40            
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj            
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp            
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18            
Quainton, The Green, adj            
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp            
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound            
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115            
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj            
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, Opp            
Waddesdon, Wood Street, adj            
Waddesdon, School, adj 15:20          
Waddesdon, The Lion, o/s 15:22 15:17 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:24
Waddesdon, Baker Street, opp 15:23 15:17 16:47 17:51 18:09 19:24
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, adj 15:25 15:18 16:48 17:52 18:10 19:25
Waddesdon, Crossroads, E-bound 15:26 15:19 16:49 17:53 18:11 19:26
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, opp 15:28 15:21 16:51 17:54 18:12 19:27
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, o/s 15:29 15:22 16:52 17:55 18:13 19:28
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, opp 15:31 15:24 16:54 17:58 18:16 19:31
Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Parkway, o/s            
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, opp 15:32 15:25 16:55 17:59 18:17 19:32
Aylesbury, Berryfields Lane, adj 15:33 15:26 16:56 18:00 18:18 19:33
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, Opp 15:35 15:28 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:34
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, Opp 15:35 15:28 16:58 18:01 18:19 19:34
Quarrendon, Broadfields Roundabout, E-bound 15:36 15:29 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:35
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, adj 15:36 15:29 16:59 18:02 18:20 19:35
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, E-bound 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:36
Aylesbury, Southern Road, adj 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:36
Aylesbury, West Street, opp 15:37 15:30 17:00 18:03 18:21 19:36
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, o/s 15:38 15:31 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:37
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound 15:38 15:31 17:01 18:04 18:22 19:37
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 15:39 15:32 17:02 18:05 18:23 19:38
Aylesbury, Railway Station, opp 15:40 15:33 17:03 18:06 18:24 19:39
Aylesbury, Great Western Street, Stop G1 15:41          
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj            
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6   15:34 17:04 18:07 18:25 19:40
Aylesbury, Vale Park, o/s 15:47          
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, adj 15:48          
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, Opp 15:48          
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, adj 15:49          
Aylesbury, Hazell Avenue, adj 15:50          
Aylesbury, Wendover Way, Opp 11 15:51          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp 07:00   10:28        
Poundon, Poundon Turn, N-bound 07:03   10:31        
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, opp 07:04   10:32        
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, opp 07:05   10:33        
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s         14:48   18:48
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, Opp 07:05   10:33        
Charndon, Recreation Ground, o/s 07:08   10:36        
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj 07:08   10:36        
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp 07:09   10:37        
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1 07:10   10:38        
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp 07:10   10:38        
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11 07:11   10:39        
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj 07:14   10:42 12:45   16:40  
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp 07:17 08:40 10:45 12:49   16:45  
Steeple Claydon, Addison Road, adj 07:17 08:40 10:45 12:49   16:45  
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj 07:19   10:47        
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s 07:20   10:48   14:48   18:48
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound         14:50   18:50
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s         14:58   18:54
Charndon, Main Street, N-bound         15:04   19:00
Charndon, Cheshire Cottages, adj 07:22   10:50   15:05   19:01
Calvert, Werner Terrace, Opp 07:22 08:44 10:50 12:53   16:49  
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 17 07:22 08:44 10:50 12:53   16:49  
Calvert, Community Hall, o/s 07:23 08:46 10:51 12:55   16:51  
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 2 07:24 08:47 10:52 12:56   16:52  
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, adj 07:27 08:50 10:55 12:59 15:09 16:55 19:05
Edgcott (Bucks), Grendon Road, adj 07:28 08:51 10:56 13:00 15:10 16:56 19:06
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, adj 07:30 08:53 10:58 13:02 15:12 16:58 19:08
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, Opp 07:32 08:55 11:00 13:04 15:14 17:00 19:10
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, Opp 07:32 08:55 11:00 13:04 15:14 17:00 19:10
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, o/s 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, Opp 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, opp 07:33 08:56 11:01 13:05 15:15 17:01 19:11
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, adj 07:34 08:57 11:02 13:06 15:16 17:02 19:12
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, S-bound 07:36 08:59 11:04 13:08 15:18 17:04 19:14
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, adj 07:37 09:00 11:05 13:09 15:19 17:05 19:15
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, adj 07:38 09:01 11:06 13:10 15:20 17:06 19:15
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp   09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj   09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj   09:03          
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj   09:04          
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp   09:04          
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp   09:05          
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, E-bound 07:40 09:06 11:08 13:12 15:21 17:08 19:16
Westcott (Bucks), Quainton Turn, E-bound 07:41 09:08 11:09 13:13 15:22 17:09 19:17
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, adj 07:43 09:11 11:11 13:15   17:11  
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp 07:44 09:12 11:12 13:16   17:12  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110 07:44 09:13 11:12 13:16   17:12  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40 07:45 09:13 11:13 13:17   17:13  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj 07:45 09:14 11:13 13:17   17:13  
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp 07:46   11:14 13:18   17:14  
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18 07:46   11:14 13:18   17:14  
Quainton, The Green, adj 07:47 09:15 11:15 13:19   17:15  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp 07:47 09:15 11:15 13:19   17:15  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound 07:48 09:16 11:16 13:20   17:16  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115 07:48 09:17 11:17 13:21   17:17  
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj 07:49 09:17 11:17 13:21   17:17  
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, Opp 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:27   17:23  
Waddesdon, Wood Street, adj 07:54 09:23 11:23 13:27   17:23  
Waddesdon, The Lion, o/s         15:24   19:19
Waddesdon, Baker Street, opp 07:54 09:24 11:24 13:28 15:24 17:24 19:19
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, adj 07:55 09:25 11:25 13:29 15:25 17:25 19:20
Waddesdon, Crossroads, E-bound 07:56 09:26 11:26 13:30 15:26 17:26 19:21
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, opp 07:57 09:28 11:28 13:32 15:28 17:28 19:22
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, o/s 07:58 09:29 11:29 13:33 15:29 17:29 19:23
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, opp 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:35 15:31 17:31 19:26
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, opp 08:02 09:32 11:32 13:36 15:32 17:32 19:27
Aylesbury, Berryfields Lane, adj 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:37 15:33 17:33 19:28
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, Opp 08:04 09:35 11:35 13:39 15:35 17:35 19:29
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, Opp 08:04 09:35 11:35 13:39 15:35 17:35 19:29
Quarrendon, Broadfields Roundabout, E-bound 08:05 09:36 11:36 13:40 15:36 17:36 19:30
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, adj 08:05 09:36 11:36 13:40 15:36 17:36 19:30
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, E-bound 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, Southern Road, adj 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, West Street, opp 08:06 09:37 11:37 13:41 15:37 17:37 19:31
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, o/s 08:07 09:38 11:38 13:42 15:38 17:38 19:32
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound 08:07 09:38 11:38 13:42 15:38 17:38 19:32
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 08:08 09:39 11:39 13:43 15:39 17:39 19:33
Aylesbury, Railway Station, opp 08:09 09:40 11:40 13:44 15:40 17:40 19:34
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6 08:10 09:41 11:41 13:45 15:41 17:41 19:35
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  16 1 16 2 16 3 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 2 16 3 16 2 16 3 16 1
Aylesbury, Wendover Way, o/s 11   07:35                        
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, opp   07:39                        
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, adj   07:41                        
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, opp   07:42                        
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, W-bound   07:44                        
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj                       15:57    
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6 05:40 07:50 08:08 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 14:45 16:10 16:10 16:15
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E2 05:40 07:50 08:08 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 14:45 16:10 16:10 16:15
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H1 05:40 07:51 08:08 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:40 14:45 16:11 16:11 16:15
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound 05:41 07:52 08:09 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:41 14:46 16:12 16:12 16:16
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, opp 05:42 07:52 08:10 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 14:47 16:12 16:12 16:17
Aylesbury, West Street, adj 05:42 07:53 08:10 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:42 14:47 16:13 16:13 16:17
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, W-bound 05:43 07:54 08:11 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:43 14:48 16:14 16:14 16:18
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, Opp 05:43 07:55 08:11 08:58 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:43 14:48 16:15 16:15 16:18
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, adj 05:44 07:56 08:12 08:59 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:44 14:49 16:16 16:16 16:19
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, adj 05:45 07:56 08:13 09:00 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:45 14:50 16:16 16:16 16:20
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, adj 05:47 08:00 08:15 09:02 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:47 14:52 16:20 16:20 16:22
Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Parkway, o/s                            
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, adj 05:48 08:01 08:16 09:03 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:48 14:53 16:21 16:21 16:23
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, opp 05:51 08:04 08:19 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:51 14:56 16:24 16:24 16:26
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, o/s 05:51 08:05 08:19 09:06 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 14:51 14:56 16:25 16:25 16:26
Waddesdon, Crossroads, W-bound 05:53 08:07 08:21 09:08 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 14:53 14:58 16:27 16:27 16:28
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, Opp 05:55 08:10 08:23 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 15:00 16:30 16:30 16:30
Waddesdon, Baker Street, adj 05:55 08:11 08:23 09:10 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 15:00 16:30 16:30 16:30
Waddesdon, The Lion, Opp 05:55 08:12 08:23 09:10       13:05   14:55 15:00     16:30
Waddesdon, Wood Street, Opp         10:05 11:05 12:05   14:05     16:30 16:30  
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, adj         10:06 11:06 12:06   14:06     16:31 16:31  
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp         10:10 11:10 12:10   14:10     16:36 16:36  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110         10:11 11:11 12:11   14:11     16:37 16:37  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40         10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12     16:38 16:38  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj         10:12 11:12 12:12   14:12     16:38 16:38  
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp         10:13 11:13 12:13   14:13     16:39 16:39  
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18         10:14 11:14 12:14   14:14     16:40 16:40  
Quainton, The Green, adj         10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15     16:41 16:41  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp         10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15     16:41 16:41  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound         10:15 11:15 12:15   14:15     16:41 16:41  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115         10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16     16:42 16:42  
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj         10:16 11:16 12:16   14:16     16:42 16:42  
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, Opp                       16:43    
Waddesdon, School, adj   08:15                        
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, W-bound 06:00 08:23 08:28 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:10 14:20 15:02 15:07 16:46 16:46 16:37
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp               13:11            
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj               13:11            
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj               13:11            
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj               13:12            
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp               13:13            
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp               13:13            
Westcott (Bucks), Venture Park 06:03 08:26 08:30         13:18   15:05 15:10     16:40
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, Opp       09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:23 14:21     16:47 16:47  
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, opp       09:16 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:24 14:22     16:48 16:48  
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, W-bound       09:17 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:26 14:24     16:50 16:50  
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, opp       09:18 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:27 14:25     16:52 16:52  
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, adj       09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26     16:52 16:52  
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, adj       09:19 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:28 14:26     16:53 16:53  
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, Opp       09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27     16:54 16:54  
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, adj       09:20 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:29 14:27     16:54 16:54  
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, adj       09:21 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:30 14:28     16:55 16:55  
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, Opp         10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30     16:57 16:57  
Edgcott (Bucks), Buckingham Road, o/s 1         10:30 11:30 12:30 13:32 14:30     16:57 16:57  
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp         10:31 11:31 12:31 13:33 14:31     16:58 16:58  
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1         10:33 11:33 12:33 13:35 14:33     17:01 17:01  
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp         10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35     17:03 17:03  
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11         10:35 11:35 12:35 13:37 14:35     17:04 17:04  
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp       09:27                    
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj       09:42 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:42 14:40     17:09 17:09  
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp       09:45 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:45 14:43     17:12 17:12  
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj               13:50            
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s               13:51            
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s               13:51            
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound               13:53            
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s               13:56            
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Aylesbury, Wendover Way, o/s 11        
Aylesbury, Grecian Street, opp        
Aylesbury, Tring Road Cemetery, adj        
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, opp        
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, W-bound        
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj        
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6 17:20 17:45 18:30 06:45
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E2 17:21 17:46 18:30 06:45
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H1 17:21 17:46 18:31 06:45
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound 17:22 17:47 18:32 06:46
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, opp 17:23 17:48 18:33 06:47
Aylesbury, West Street, adj 17:24 17:49 18:33 06:47
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, W-bound 17:25 17:50 18:34 06:48
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, Opp 17:26 17:51 18:35 06:48
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, adj 17:28 17:53 18:36 06:49
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, adj 17:29 17:54 18:37 06:50
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, adj 17:34 17:59 18:41 06:52
Aylesbury, Aylesbury Vale Parkway, o/s 17:35 18:00 18:42  
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, adj 17:35 18:00 18:42 06:53
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, opp 17:37 18:02 18:44 06:56
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, o/s 17:38 18:03 18:45 06:56
Waddesdon, Crossroads, W-bound 17:39 18:04 18:46 06:58
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, Opp 17:41 18:06 18:48 07:00
Waddesdon, Baker Street, adj 17:41 18:06 18:48 07:00
Waddesdon, The Lion, Opp       07:00
Waddesdon, Wood Street, Opp 17:41 18:06 18:48  
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, adj 17:42 18:07 18:49  
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp 17:46 18:11 18:53  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110 17:47 18:12 18:54  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40 17:48 18:13 18:55  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj 17:48 18:13 18:55  
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp 17:49 18:14 18:56  
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18 17:50 18:15 18:57  
Quainton, The Green, adj 17:51 18:16 18:58  
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp 17:51 18:16 18:58  
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound 17:52 18:16 18:58  
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115 17:52 18:17 18:59  
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj 17:53 18:17 18:59  
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, Opp 17:54 18:18 19:00  
Waddesdon, School, adj        
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, W-bound 17:58 18:21 19:04 07:05
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp        
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj        
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj        
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj        
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp        
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp        
Westcott (Bucks), Venture Park 18:02   19:08 07:08
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, Opp   18:23    
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, opp   18:24    
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, W-bound   18:26    
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, opp   18:27    
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, adj   18:28    
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, adj   18:28    
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, Opp   18:29    
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, adj   18:29    
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, adj   18:30    
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, Opp   18:32    
Edgcott (Bucks), Buckingham Road, o/s 1   18:32    
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp   18:33    
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1   18:36    
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp   18:38    
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11   18:39    
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp        
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj   18:44    
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp   18:47    
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj   18:52    
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s   18:53    
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s   18:53    
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound   18:55    
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s   18:58    
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1 16 1
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 6 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E2 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H1 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Aylesbury, Royal Bucks Hospital, opp 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aylesbury, West Street, adj 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Aylesbury, Henley's Roundabout, W-bound 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Quarrendon, Stonehaven Road, Opp 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Quarrendon, Devereux Place, adj 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Aylesbury, Rabans Lane, adj 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Berryfield (Bucks), Sir Henry Lee Crescent, adj 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57
Fleet Marston, Putlowes, adj 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Fleet Marston, Fleet Marston Farm, opp 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Fleet Marston, Cranwell Gate, o/s 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01
Waddesdon, Crossroads, W-bound 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Waddesdon, Anstey Close, Opp 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, Baker Street, adj 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, The Lion, Opp 10:05        
Waddesdon, Wood Street, Opp   12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Waddesdon, Frederick Street, adj   12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Quainton, Railway Centre, Opp   12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Quainton, Station Road, adj 110   12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, adj 40   12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Quainton, Memorial Hall, adj   12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12
Quainton, The Swan & Castle, Opp   12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Quainton, Upper Street, o/s 18   12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Quainton, The Green, adj   12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton, Memorial Hall, Opp   12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton, Winwood Cottages, S-bound   12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Quainton, Station Road, adj 115   12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Quainton, Railway Centre, adj   12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Quainton, Crossroads Farm, Opp   12:17 14:17   18:17
Westcott (Bucks), Westcott Turn, W-bound 10:08 12:21 14:20 16:20 18:20
Westcott (Bucks), Burnham Road, Opp   12:22      
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, adj   12:23      
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, adj   12:23      
Westcott (Bucks), Linnet Drive, adj   12:24      
Westcott (Bucks), Lower Green, Opp   12:24      
Westcott (Bucks), The White Swan, Opp   12:24      
Woodham (Bucks), Industrial Estate, Opp 10:10 12:26 14:21 16:21 18:21
Woodham (Bucks), Ham Farm, opp 10:10 12:27 14:22 16:22 18:22
Kingswood (Bucks), Crossroads, W-bound 10:12 12:29 14:24 16:24 18:24
Grendon Underwood, Oak Tree Cottages, opp 10:13 12:30 14:25 16:25 18:25
Grendon Underwood, Butler's Farm, adj 10:14 12:31 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grendon Underwood, Darleys Close, adj 10:14 12:31 14:26 16:26 18:26
Grendon Underwood, The Swan, Opp 10:15 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grendon Underwood, Combined School, adj 10:15 12:32 14:27 16:27 18:27
Grendon Underwood, Rumptons Paddock, adj 10:16 12:33 14:28 16:28 18:28
Springhill (Bucks), Prison Gates, Opp   12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Edgcott (Bucks), Buckingham Road, o/s 1   12:35 14:30 16:30 18:30
Edgcott (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp   12:36 14:31 16:31 18:31
Calvert, Cotswolds Way, o/s 1   12:38 14:33 16:33 18:33
Calvert, Community Hall, Opp   12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Calvert, Brackley Lane, o/s 11   12:40 14:35 16:35 18:35
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, Opp 10:23        
Steeple Claydon, The Surgery, adj 10:42 12:45 14:40 16:40 18:40
Steeple Claydon, The Fountain, Opp 10:45 12:48 14:43 16:43 18:43
Twyford (Bucks), Rosehill Crescent, adj     14:47   18:47
Twyford (Bucks), The Crown, o/s     14:48   18:48
Twyford (Bucks), Manor House, o/s     14:48   18:48
Poundon, Poundon Turn, S-bound     14:50   18:50
Marsh Gibbon, Post Office, o/s     14:53   18:53
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:32:08 BST 2018 from source document set_1-16-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.