Timetable for the 28 - High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 28 - High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 28 High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch

Map Showing the Routes of the 28 High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Lane End - Stokenchurch Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Infant School
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  28 28 1 28 2 28 28
Ibstone, Infant School, Opp   07:43      
Ibstone, Parsonage Wood, adj   07:44      
Ibstone, Chiltern Cottages, opp   07:44      
Ibstone, Grays Lane, adj   07:45      
Ibstone, The Fox, opp   07:45      
Ibstone, Commonhill Wood, adj   07:46      
Stokenchurch, Studdridge Farm, Opp   07:48      
Stokenchurch, Mill Road, Opp   07:49      
Stokenchurch, Mill Lane, adj   07:49      
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, Opp   07:50      
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s   07:52 08:05    
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp   07:52 08:05    
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound   07:52 08:05    
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp   07:53 08:06    
Stokenchurch, Beech Close, Opp   07:53 08:06    
Stokenchurch, Penley Farm, Opp   07:55 08:08    
Cadmore End, Chequers Lane, opp   07:57 08:10    
Cadmore End, Combined School, adj   07:59 08:12 09:08  
Cadmore End, The Old Ship, adj   07:59 08:12 09:08  
Cadmore End, Rackley's Farm, Opp   07:59 08:12 09:09  
Bolter End, Fingest Lane, opp   08:00 08:13 09:09  
Bolter End, Finings Road, S-bound   08:00 08:13 09:10  
Lane End (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp   08:01 08:14 09:11  
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, E-bound   08:03 08:15 09:12  
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, Opp   08:04 08:15 09:12  
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, adj   08:04 08:16 09:13  
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, adj   08:05 08:16 09:13  
Lane End (Bucks), Wrights Close, adj   08:05 08:17 09:14  
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound 15:34 08:07 08:18 09:15 11:04
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, SE-bound 15:34 08:07 08:18 09:15 11:04
Booker, Clayhill, opp 15:38 08:13 08:22 09:19 11:08
Booker, Limmer Lane, adj 15:39 08:14 08:23 09:20 11:09
Booker, Holmers Court, Opp 15:39 08:14 08:23 09:20 11:09
Booker, Westwood, Opp 15:40 08:15 08:24 09:21 11:10
Booker, Alford Road, adj 15:40 08:15 08:24 09:21 11:10
Booker, YMCA, opp 15:42 08:17 08:26 09:23 11:12
Cressex, Orchard House, adj 15:42 08:17 08:26 09:23 11:12
Cressex, Coronation Road, Opp 2 15:43 08:18 08:27 09:24 11:13
Cressex, Halifax Road, adj 15:44 08:19 08:28 09:25 11:14
Cressex, Lincoln Road, adj 15:45 08:21 08:29 09:26 11:15
Cressex, Lancaster Road, Opp 19 15:45 08:23 08:29 09:26 11:15
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, opp   08:25      
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3   08:29      
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, opp 15:46   08:30 09:28 11:16
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, o/s 15:47   08:31   11:17
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, adj 15:48   08:32   11:18
High Wycombe, West End Road, Opp 15:49   08:33   11:19
High Wycombe, St John's Church, opp 15:50   08:34   11:20
High Wycombe, Deeds Grove, o/s 131       09:30  
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, Opp       09:31  
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, adj       09:32  
High Wycombe, Shelley Road, Opp       09:35  
High Wycombe, Kingsley Crescent, adj       09:36  
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 1 15:52 08:35 08:36 09:39 11:22
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  28 1 28 2 28 28 28 2 28 28 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 1 07:00 07:10 10:45 15:15 15:55 17:30 15:55
High Wycombe, St John's Church, adj 07:00 07:10 10:45 15:15 15:55 17:31  
High Wycombe, West End Road, adj 07:01 07:11 10:46 15:16 15:56 17:32  
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, Opp 07:02 07:12 10:47 15:17 15:57 17:32  
High Wycombe, Deeds Grove, o/s 131           17:36  
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, Opp 07:03 07:13 10:48 15:18 15:58 17:39  
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, adj 07:03 07:13 10:48 15:18 15:58 17:40  
High Wycombe, Shelley Road, Opp           17:42  
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 2             16:05
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, adj             16:06
Cressex, Lancaster Road, o/s 1 07:04 07:14 10:49 15:19 15:59 17:45 16:08
Cressex, Lincoln Road, Opp 07:05 07:15 10:50 15:20 16:00 17:47 16:10
Cressex, Halifax Road, Opp 07:06 07:15 10:50 15:20 16:00 17:48 16:11
Cressex, Coronation Road, S-bound 07:07 07:16 10:51 15:21 16:01 17:49 16:12
Cressex, Orchard House, opp 07:07 07:17 10:52 15:22 16:02 17:49 16:12
Booker, YMCA, adj 07:08 07:17 10:52 15:22 16:02 17:50 16:13
Booker, Asda, o/s 07:09 07:18 10:53 15:23 16:03 17:51 16:14
Booker, Alford Road, Opp 07:09 07:18 10:53 15:23 16:03 17:52 16:15
Booker, Westwood, adj 07:10 07:19 10:54 15:24 16:04 17:52 16:15
Booker, Holmers Court, adj 07:10 07:19 10:54 15:24 16:04 17:53 16:16
Booker, Limmer Lane, Opp 07:10 07:19 10:54 15:24 16:04 17:53 16:16
Booker, Clayhill, adj 07:12 07:21 10:56 15:26 16:06 17:55 16:18
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, NW-bound 07:16 07:25 11:00 15:30 16:10 17:59 16:22
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, E-bound 07:17 07:26 11:01 15:31 16:11 18:00 16:23
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, Opp 07:17 07:26 11:01 15:31 16:11 18:00 16:24
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, adj 07:18 07:27 11:02 15:32 16:12 18:01 16:24
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, adj 07:18 07:27 11:02 15:32 16:12 18:01 16:25
Lane End (Bucks), Wrights Close, adj 07:19 07:28 11:03 15:33 16:13 18:02 16:25
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound 07:20 07:29 11:04 15:34 16:14 18:03 16:27
Lane End (Bucks), Village Hall, adj 07:20 07:29     16:14 18:03 16:27
Bolter End, Finings Road, N-bound 07:21 07:30     16:15 18:04 16:28
Bolter End, Fingest Lane, adj 07:21 07:30     16:15 18:04 16:28
Cadmore End, Rackley's Farm, adj 07:22 07:31     16:16 18:04 16:28
Cadmore End, The Old Ship, Opp 07:23 07:32     16:17 18:05 16:29
Cadmore End, Combined School, Opp 07:24 07:33     16:18 18:06 16:30
Cadmore End, Chequers Lane, adj 07:25 07:34     16:19 18:07 16:32
Stokenchurch, Penley Farm, adj 07:27 07:36     16:21 18:09 16:34
Stokenchurch, Beech Close, adj 07:28 07:37     16:22 18:10 16:35
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 07:29 07:38     16:23 18:11 16:35
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 07:30 07:39     16:24 18:12 16:36
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 07:30 07:39     16:24 18:12 16:37
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 07:31 07:40     16:25 18:13 16:38
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, o/s 07:31           16:38
Stokenchurch, Mill Lane, Opp 07:32           16:39
Stokenchurch, Mill Road, adj 07:33           16:40
Stokenchurch, Studdridge Farm, adj 07:34           16:41
Ibstone, Commonhill Wood, Opp 07:36           16:43
Ibstone, The Fox, o/s 07:37           16:44
Ibstone, Grays Lane, Opp 07:37           16:44
Ibstone, Chiltern Cottages, adj 07:38           16:45
Ibstone, Parsonage Wood, Opp 07:38           16:45
Ibstone, Infant School, Opp 07:40           16:47
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:35:16 BST 2018 from source document set_1-28-B-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.