Timetable for the 331 - Chinnor - High Wycombe Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 331 - Chinnor - High Wycombe Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Red Eagle Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 331 Chinnor - High Wycombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 331 Chinnor - High Wycombe Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Chinnor - High Wycombe Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
The Red Lion - Marlow Hill Schools
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 2 16:05
High Wycombe, Whincup Close, Opp 16:05
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, adj 16:06
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, opp 16:08
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, o/s 16:10
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, adj 16:10
High Wycombe, West End Road, Opp 16:12
High Wycombe, St John's Church, opp 16:12
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 16:15
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 16:16
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 16:17
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 16:17
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 16:19
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 16:20
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 16:21
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 16:21
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 16:22
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 16:23
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 16:24
West Wycombe Village, Cockshoot Farm, adj 16:25
West Wycombe Village, Chorley Road, opp 128 16:26
Bledlow Ridge, Loxboro Hill, N-bound 16:27
Bledlow Ridge, Loxborough House, adj 16:29
Bledlow Ridge, Scrubb's Lane, Opp 16:29
Bledlow Ridge, The Old House, Opp 16:30
Bledlow Ridge, Old Post Office, adj 16:31
Bledlow Ridge, Ford's Close, Opp 16:31
Bledlow Ridge, The Boot, Opp 16:32
Bledlow Ridge, Chapel Lane, Opp 16:33
Bledlow Ridge, Rout's Green, Opp 16:33
Bledlow Ridge, Wigan's Lane, Opp 16:34
Bledlow Ridge, Beechgrove Farm, adj 16:36
Chinnor Hill, Red Lane, NW-bound 16:38
Chinnor Hill, Chinnor Hill, SW-bound 16:39
Chinnor, Meadow Road, adj 16:41
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s 16:42
Chinnor, The Village Centre, o/s 16:43
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s 16:45
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  331 1
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s 07:30
Chinnor, The Village Centre, opp 07:31
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s 07:32
Chinnor, Meadow Road, opp 07:32
Chinnor Hill, Chinnor Hill, S-bound 07:34
Chinnor Hill, Red Lane, SE-bound 07:36
Bledlow Ridge, Beechgrove Farm, Opp 07:37
Bledlow Ridge, Wigan's Lane, adj 07:40
Bledlow Ridge, Rout's Green, adj 07:40
Bledlow Ridge, Chapel Lane, adj 07:41
Bledlow Ridge, The Boot, o/s 07:42
Bledlow Ridge, Ford's Close, adj 07:43
Bledlow Ridge, Old Post Office, Opp 07:44
Bledlow Ridge, The Old House, adj 07:44
Bledlow Ridge, Scrubb's Lane, adj 07:45
Bledlow Ridge, Loxborough House, Opp 07:45
Bledlow Ridge, Loxboro Hill, S-bound 07:47
West Wycombe Village, Chorley Road, o/s 134 07:48
West Wycombe Village, Cockshoot Farm, Opp 07:49
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 07:51
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 07:53
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 07:56
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 07:57
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 07:58
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 08:00
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 08:00
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 08:03
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 08:05
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 08:07
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 08:10
High Wycombe, St John's Church, adj 08:11
High Wycombe, West End Road, adj 08:13
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, Opp 08:14
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, Opp 08:16
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, adj 08:19
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, opp 08:22
High Wycombe, Whincup Close, adj 08:23
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3 08:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:37:22 BST 2018 from source document set_1-331-D-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.