Timetable for the 353 - Amersham - Chalfonts - Stoke Poges - Slough Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 353 - Amersham - Chalfonts - Stoke Poges - Slough Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Khan Wali Khan

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 353 Amersham - Chalfonts - Stoke Poges - Slough

Map Showing the Routes of the 353 Amersham - Chalfonts - Stoke Poges - Slough Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Amersham - Chalfonts - Stoke Poges - Slough Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Railway Station - Slough Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1
Slough Town Centre, Brunel Way, Bay 13 17:05 08:45 11:05 13:05 15:05
Elliman, Queens Road, nr 17:07 08:47 11:07 13:07 15:07
Elliman, Montague Road, nr 17:07 08:48 11:07 13:07 15:07
Elliman, Shaggy Calf Lane, nr 17:08 08:49 11:08 13:08 15:08
Elliman, Lismore Park, adj 17:09 08:50 11:09 13:09 15:09
Stoke Poges, Muddy Lane, adj 17:10 08:51 11:10 13:10 15:10
Stoke Poges, Stoke House, opp 17:13 08:54 11:13 13:13 15:13
Stoke Poges, Park Road, adj 17:14 08:55 11:14 13:14 15:14
Stoke Poges, Church Lane, adj 17:14 08:56 11:14 13:14 15:14
Stoke Poges, Rogers Lane South, adj 17:16 08:58 11:16 13:16 15:16
Stoke Poges, Decies Way, adj 17:17 08:59 11:17 13:17 15:17
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park, opp 17:18 09:00 11:18 13:18 15:18
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green, adj 17:18 09:00 11:18 13:18 15:18
Stoke Poges, Vine Road, adj 17:19 09:01 11:19 13:19 15:19
Stoke Poges, Larchmoor Park, adj 17:20 09:01 11:19 13:19 15:20
Stoke Poges, The Fox & Pheasant, adj 17:21 09:02 11:20 13:20 15:20
Stoke Poges, Parkside Cemetery, o/s 17:22 09:03 11:21 13:21 15:21
Stoke Poges, Mount Hill Farm, adj 17:23 09:04 11:22 13:22 15:23
Gerrards Cross, Dukes Kiln Drive, Opp 17:25 09:05 11:23 13:23 15:24
Gerrards Cross, Hedgerley Lane, adj 17:26 09:05 11:23 13:23 15:25
Gerrards Cross, Manor Lane, Opp 17:26 09:06 11:24 13:24 15:25
Gerrards Cross, Camp Road, adj 17:27 09:06 11:24 13:24 15:26
Gerrards Cross, The Packhorse, Stop D 17:28 09:07 11:25 13:25 15:27
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station, Stop B 17:29 09:08 11:26 13:26 15:28
Gerrards Cross, South Park Crescent, opp 17:29 09:08 11:26 13:26 15:28
Gerrards Cross, St Mary's School, Opp 17:30 09:09 11:27 13:27 15:29
Chalfont St Peter, Austenwood Common, Adj 17:32 09:10 11:28 13:28 15:31
Chalfont St Peter, St Joseph's Church, adj 17:33 09:11 11:29 13:29 15:32
Chalfont St Peter, The Jolly Farmer, o/s 17:34 09:12 11:30 13:30 15:33
Chalfont St Peter, Gold Hill West, o/s 9 17:35 09:13 11:31 13:31 15:34
Chalfont St Peter, Leachcroft, adj 17:35 09:14 11:32 13:32 15:34
Chalfont St Peter, Glebe Road, adj 17:36 09:14 11:32 13:32 15:35
Chalfont St Peter, Lansdown Road, adj 17:38 09:16 11:34 13:34 15:37
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place, Opp 1 17:39 09:17 11:35 13:35 15:38
Chalfont Common, The Waggon & Horses, Opp 17:39 09:17 11:35 13:35 15:38
Chalfont Common, Deanacre Close, Opp 17:40 09:18 11:36 13:36 15:39
Chalfont Common, Misbourne Avenue, Opp 17:41 09:19 11:37 13:37 15:40
Chalfont Common, Cherry Acre, Opp 17:42 09:20 11:38 13:38 15:41
Chalfont St Giles, Green Meadows, Opp 17:42 09:20 11:38 13:38 15:41
Chalfont St Giles, King's Road, Opp 17:43 09:21 11:39 13:39 15:42
Chalfont St Giles, London Road, N-bound 17:44 09:22 11:40 13:40 15:43
Chalfont St Giles, Mill Lane, adj 17:45 09:23 11:41 13:41 15:44
Chalfont St Giles, Misbourne Farm, adj 17:45 09:23 11:41 13:41 15:44
Chalfont St Giles, Stratton Chase, adj 17:46 09:24 11:42 13:42 15:45
Chalfont St Giles, The Ivy House, Opp 17:47 09:25 11:43 13:43 15:46
Amersham, Cokes Lane, Opp 17:47 09:25 11:43 13:43 15:46
Amersham, Finch Lane, Opp 17:48 09:26 11:44 13:44 15:47
Amersham, Bramble Lane, Opp 17:49 09:27 11:45 13:45 15:48
Amersham, Stanley Hill Junction, Opp 17:50 09:28 11:46 13:46 15:49
Amersham, The Chequers, Opp 17:50 09:28 11:46 13:46 15:49
Amersham Old Town, Gore Hill, Stop F 17:51 09:29 11:47 13:47 15:50
Amersham Old Town, Amersham Hospital, adj 17:53 09:31 11:49 13:49 15:52
Amersham Old Town, Gilbert Scott Court, adj 17:53 09:31 11:49 13:49 15:52
Amersham Old Town, Whielden Street, Stop C 17:54 09:32 11:50 13:50 15:53
Amersham Old Town, Broadway, Stop A 17:55 09:33 11:51 13:51 15:54
Amersham, Station Road, Stop H 17:56 09:34 11:52 13:52 15:55
Amersham, Beech Grove, Opp 17:57 09:35 11:53 13:53 15:56
Amersham, The Rise, Opp 17:57 09:35 11:53 13:53 15:56
Amersham, Oakfield Corner, Stop C 17:59 09:37 11:55 13:55 15:58
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 18:00 09:38 11:56 13:56 15:59
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  353 1
Slough Town Centre, Brunel Way, Bay 13 08:45
Elliman, Queens Road, nr 08:47
Elliman, Montague Road, nr 08:47
Elliman, Shaggy Calf Lane, nr 08:48
Elliman, Lismore Park, adj 08:49
Stoke Poges, Muddy Lane, adj 08:50
Stoke Poges, Stoke House, opp 08:53
Stoke Poges, Park Road, adj 08:54
Stoke Poges, Church Lane, adj 08:54
Stoke Poges, Rogers Lane South, adj 08:56
Stoke Poges, Decies Way, adj 08:57
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park, opp 08:58
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green, adj 08:58
Stoke Poges, Vine Road, adj 08:59
Stoke Poges, Larchmoor Park, adj 09:00
Stoke Poges, The Fox & Pheasant, adj 09:00
Stoke Poges, Parkside Cemetery, o/s 09:01
Stoke Poges, Mount Hill Farm, adj 09:03
Gerrards Cross, Dukes Kiln Drive, Opp 09:04
Gerrards Cross, Hedgerley Lane, adj 09:05
Gerrards Cross, Manor Lane, Opp 09:05
Gerrards Cross, Camp Road, adj 09:06
Gerrards Cross, The Packhorse, Stop D 09:07
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station, Stop B 09:08
Gerrards Cross, South Park Crescent, opp 09:08
Gerrards Cross, St Mary's School, Opp 09:09
Chalfont St Peter, Austenwood Common, Adj 09:10
Chalfont St Peter, St Joseph's Church, adj 09:11
Chalfont St Peter, The Jolly Farmer, o/s 09:12
Chalfont St Peter, Gold Hill West, o/s 9 09:13
Chalfont St Peter, Leachcroft, adj 09:14
Chalfont St Peter, Glebe Road, adj 09:14
Chalfont St Peter, Lansdown Road, adj 09:16
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place, Opp 1 09:17
Chalfont Common, The Waggon & Horses, Opp 09:18
Chalfont Common, Copthall Lane, E-bound 09:19
Chalfont Common, Ninnings Road, Opp 09:20
Chalfont Common, Chesham Lane, adj 09:23
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1 353 1
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 07:35 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04
Amersham, Leisure Centre, Opp   10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05
Amersham, Green Lane, adj   10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06
Amersham, Plantation Road, adj   10:07 12:07 14:07 16:08
Amersham, Stanley Hill Schools, Stop S1   10:09 12:09 14:09 16:11
Amersham, The Rise, adj 07:36        
Amersham, Beech Grove, adj 07:37        
Amersham, Station Road, Stop I 07:38        
Amersham Old Town, Gore Hill, Stop F 07:40        
Amersham, Stanley Hill Junction, adj 07:41 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:12
Amersham, Bramble Lane, adj 07:43 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:13
Amersham, Finch Lane, adj 07:43 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:13
Amersham, Cokes Lane, adj 07:44 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:14
Chalfont St Giles, The Ivy House, o/s 07:45 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:14
Chalfont St Giles, Stratton Chase, opp 07:46 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:15
Chalfont St Giles, Misbourne Farm, opp 07:47 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:16
Chalfont St Giles, London Road, S-bound 07:49 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:18
Chalfont St Giles, King's Road, adj 07:49 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:18
Chalfont St Giles, Green Meadows, o/s 07:50 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:18
Chalfont Common, Cherry Acre, adj 07:51 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:19
Chalfont Common, Misbourne Avenue, adj 07:52 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:20
Chalfont Common, Deanacre Close, adj 07:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:20
Chalfont Common, The Waggon & Horses, adj 07:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:21
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place, o/s 2 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:22
Chalfont St Peter, Lansdown Road, Opp 07:56 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:22
Chalfont St Peter, Glebe Road, Opp 07:58 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:23
Chalfont St Peter, Leachcroft, Opp 07:58 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:24
Chalfont St Peter, Gold Hill West, opp 7 07:59 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25
Chalfont St Peter, The Jolly Farmer, Opp 08:00 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:25
Chalfont St Peter, St Joseph's Church, Opp 08:01 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:26
Chalfont St Peter, Austenwood Common, Opp 08:02 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:28
Gerrards Cross, St Mary's School, o/s 08:04 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:29
Gerrards Cross, South Park Crescent, adj 08:04 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:29
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station, Stop A 08:06 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31
Gerrards Cross, The Packhorse, Stop C 08:06 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:31
Gerrards Cross, Camp Road, Opp 08:07 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:32
Gerrards Cross, Manor Lane, adj 08:08 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:32
Gerrards Cross, Hedgerley Lane, Opp 08:08 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:33
Gerrards Cross, Dukes Kiln Drive, adj 08:09 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:33
Stoke Poges, Mount Hill Farm, Opp 08:10 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:34
Stoke Poges, Parkside Cemetery, Opp 08:11 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:35
Stoke Poges, The Fox & Pheasant, Opp 08:12 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:36
Stoke Poges, Larchmoor Park, Opp 08:12 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:37
Stoke Poges, Vine Road, opp 08:13 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:37
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green, Opp 08:14 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:38
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park, adj 08:15 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:39
Stoke Poges, Decies Way, Opp 08:16 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:40
Stoke Poges, Rogers Lane South, Opp 08:17 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:41
Stoke Poges, Church Lane, Opp 08:19 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:43
Stoke Poges, Park Road, Opp 08:20 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:44
Stoke Poges, Stoke House, adj 08:21 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:45
Stoke Poges, Fir Tree Avenue, Opp 08:23 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:46
Stoke Poges, Muddy Lane, Opp 08:25 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:48
Elliman, Lismore Park, opp 08:27 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:50
Elliman, Shaggy Calf Lane, adj 08:28 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:51
Elliman, Queens Road, opp 08:29 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:52
Slough (Berks), Stanley Cottages, Opp 08:30 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:53
Slough Town Centre, Slough Bus Station, Arrivals 08:32 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  353 1
Amersham, Railway Station, Stop J 07:29
Amersham, The Rise, adj 07:30
Amersham, Beech Grove, adj 07:31
Amersham, Station Road, Stop I 07:32
Amersham Old Town, Gore Hill, Stop F 07:34
Amersham, Stanley Hill Junction, adj 07:35
Amersham, Bramble Lane, adj 07:36
Amersham, Finch Lane, adj 07:36
Amersham, Cokes Lane, adj 07:37
Chalfont St Giles, The Ivy House, o/s 07:37
Chalfont St Giles, Stratton Chase, opp 07:38
Chalfont St Giles, Misbourne Farm, opp 07:38
Chalfont St Giles, London Road, S-bound 07:40
Chalfont St Giles, King's Road, adj 07:40
Chalfont St Giles, Green Meadows, o/s 07:41
Chalfont Common, Cherry Acre, adj 07:41
Chalfont Common, Misbourne Avenue, adj 07:42
Chalfont Common, Deanacre Close, adj 07:43
Chalfont Common, The Waggon & Horses, adj 07:43
Chalfont St Peter, Market Place, o/s 2 07:45
Chalfont St Peter, Lansdown Road, Opp 07:45
Chalfont St Peter, Glebe Road, Opp 07:46
Chalfont St Peter, Leachcroft, Opp 07:47
Chalfont St Peter, Gold Hill West, opp 7 07:47
Chalfont St Peter, The Jolly Farmer, Opp 07:48
Chalfont St Peter, St Joseph's Church, Opp 07:49
Chalfont St Peter, Austenwood Common, Opp 07:50
Gerrards Cross, St Mary's School, o/s 07:51
Gerrards Cross, South Park Crescent, adj 07:52
Gerrards Cross, Railway Station, Stop A 07:53
Gerrards Cross, The Packhorse, Stop C 07:53
Gerrards Cross, Camp Road, Opp 07:54
Gerrards Cross, Manor Lane, adj 07:54
Gerrards Cross, Hedgerley Lane, Opp 07:55
Gerrards Cross, Dukes Kiln Drive, adj 07:55
Stoke Poges, Mount Hill Farm, Opp 07:56
Stoke Poges, Parkside Cemetery, Opp 07:57
Stoke Poges, The Fox & Pheasant, Opp 07:58
Stoke Poges, Larchmoor Park, Opp 07:59
Stoke Poges, Vine Road, opp 07:59
Stoke Poges, Pennylets Green, Opp 08:00
Stoke Poges, Sefton Park, adj 08:01
Stoke Poges, Decies Way, Opp 08:02
Stoke Poges, Rogers Lane South, Opp 08:02
Stoke Poges, Church Lane, Opp 08:04
Stoke Poges, Park Road, Opp 08:05
Stoke Poges, Stoke House, adj 08:06
Stoke Poges, Fir Tree Avenue, Opp 08:07
Stoke Poges, Muddy Lane, Opp 08:08
Elliman, Lismore Park, opp 08:10
Elliman, Shaggy Calf Lane, adj 08:11
Elliman, Queens Road, opp 08:12
Slough (Berks), Stanley Cottages, Opp 08:12
Slough Town Centre, Slough Bus Station, Arrivals 08:14
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:38:30 BST 2018 from source document set_1-353-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.