Timetable for the 37 - High Wycombe - Bourne End - Maidenhead Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 37 - High Wycombe - Bourne End - Maidenhead Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva The Shires Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 37 High Wycombe - Bourne End - Maidenhead

Map Showing the Routes of the 37 High Wycombe - Bourne End - Maidenhead Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Bourne End - Maidenhead Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2           07:20 07:30       08:35   09:35  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound           07:21 07:31       08:36   09:36  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound           07:22 07:32       08:37   09:37  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s           07:23 07:33       08:38   09:38  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop B           07:25 07:35       08:40   09:40  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Sainsbury's, adj           07:26 07:36       08:41   09:41  
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, opp           07:28 07:38       08:43   09:43  
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, adj           07:29 07:39       08:44   09:44  
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, opp           07:30 07:40       08:45   09:45  
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, opp           07:31 07:41       08:46   09:46  
Furze Platt, Kent Way, nr           07:32 07:42       08:47   09:47  
Furze Platt, Well House Road, Opp           07:33 07:43       08:48   09:48  
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, W-bound           07:33 07:43       08:48   09:48  
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, nr           07:34 07:44       08:49   09:49  
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, opp           07:36 07:46       08:52   09:52  
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, opp           07:36 07:46       08:53   09:53  
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, nr           07:37 07:47       08:54   09:54  
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, opp           07:37 07:47       08:54   09:54  
Cookham Rise, High Road, opp           07:38 07:48       08:55   09:55  
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s           07:38 07:48       08:56   09:56  
Cookham Rise, Medical Centre, o/s           07:39 07:49       08:56   09:56  
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, opp           07:40 07:50       08:58   09:58  
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, opp           07:42 07:52       09:00   10:00  
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, adj           07:45 07:55       09:04   10:04  
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, N-bound           07:47 07:57       09:06   10:06  
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, N-bound           07:48 07:58       09:07   10:07  
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp           07:49 07:59       09:09   10:09  
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 06:25 06:50 07:08 07:30 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, adj 06:25 06:50 07:08 07:30 07:30 07:50 08:00 08:20 08:25 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:30
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, opp 7 06:26 06:51 07:09 07:31 07:31 07:51 08:01 08:21 08:26 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:11 10:31
Cores End, Brookbank, N-bound 06:27 06:52 07:10 07:33 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:12 10:32
Wooburn, Cemetery, Opp 06:27 06:52 07:11 07:33 07:33 07:53 08:03 08:23 08:28 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:13 10:33
Wooburn, Town Lane, N-bound 06:28 06:53 07:12 07:34 07:34 07:54 08:04 08:24 08:29 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:34
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, adj 06:30 06:55 07:14 07:37 07:37 07:57 08:07 08:27 08:32 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:16 10:36
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, o/s 105 06:31 06:56 07:15 07:38 07:38 07:58 08:08 08:28 08:33 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:17 10:37
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, opp 06:31 06:57 07:16 07:39 07:39 07:59 08:09 08:29 08:34 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:18 10:38
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, Opp 06:32 06:58 07:17 07:40 07:40 08:01 08:10 08:31 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:39
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, Opp 06:33 06:58 07:17 07:40 07:40 08:02 08:10 08:32 08:35 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:19 10:39
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, Opp 06:33 06:59 07:18 07:41 07:41 08:02 08:11 08:32 08:36 08:52 09:21 09:51 10:20 10:40
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, Opp 06:34 07:00 07:19 07:42 07:42 08:03 08:12 08:33 08:37 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:21 10:41
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, o/s 36 06:35 07:01 07:20 07:43 07:43 08:04 08:13 08:34 08:38 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:22 10:42
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, adj 06:36 07:02 07:21 07:44 07:44 08:06 08:14 08:36 08:39 08:55 09:24 09:54 10:23 10:43
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, opp 06:37 07:03 07:22 07:45 07:45 08:07 08:15 08:37 08:40 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:24 10:44
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, Opp 06:38 07:04 07:23 07:46 07:46 08:08 08:16 08:38 08:41 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:45
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, adj 06:38 07:04 07:23 07:47 07:47 08:09 08:17 08:39 08:42 08:58 09:26 09:56 10:25 10:45
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, adj 06:39 07:05 07:24 07:48 07:48 08:11 08:18 08:41 08:43 08:59 09:27 09:57 10:26 10:46
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, o/s 06:41 07:07 07:26 07:50 07:50 08:13 08:20 08:43 08:45 09:01 09:29 09:59 10:28 10:48
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, Opp 06:42 07:08 07:28 07:52 07:52 08:15 08:22 08:45 08:47 09:03 09:30 10:00 10:29 10:49
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, adj 06:43 07:09 07:29 07:53 07:53 08:17 08:23 08:46 08:48 09:04 09:31 10:01 10:30 10:50
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, adj 06:45 07:11 07:31 07:55 07:55 08:19 08:25 08:48 08:50 09:06 09:33 10:03 10:32 10:52
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, opp 06:46 07:13 07:33 07:57 07:57 08:22 08:27 08:51 08:52 09:08 09:35 10:05 10:34 10:54
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop S 06:49 07:16 07:36 08:00 08:00 08:26 08:30 08:55 08:55 09:11 09:38 10:08 10:37 10:57
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 06:50 07:17 07:38 08:02 08:02 08:28 08:32 08:57 08:57 09:13 09:40 10:10 10:38 10:58
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 06:52 07:19 07:40 08:04 08:04 08:31 08:34 08:59 08:59 09:15 09:42 10:12 10:40 11:00
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2 10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25   14:25   15:25     16:30
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound 10:26   11:26   12:26   13:26   14:26   15:26     16:31
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound 10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27   14:27   15:27     16:32
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s 10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28   14:28   15:28     16:33
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop B 10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30   14:30   15:30     16:35
Maidenhead Town Cent, Sainsbury's, adj 10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31   14:31   15:31     16:36
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, opp 10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33   14:33   15:33     16:38
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, adj 10:34   11:34   12:34   13:34   14:34   15:34     16:39
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, opp 10:35   11:35   12:35   13:35   14:35   15:35     16:40
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, opp 10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36   14:36   15:36     16:41
Furze Platt, Kent Way, nr 10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37   14:37   15:37     16:42
Furze Platt, Well House Road, Opp 10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38   15:38     16:43
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, W-bound 10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38   14:38   15:38     16:43
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, nr 10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39   14:39   15:39     16:44
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, opp 10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42   14:42   15:42     16:47
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, opp 10:43   11:43   12:43   13:43   14:43   15:43     16:48
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, nr 10:44   11:44   12:44   13:44   14:44   15:44     16:49
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, opp 10:44   11:44   12:44   13:44   14:44   15:44     16:49
Cookham Rise, High Road, opp 10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45   14:45   15:45     16:50
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46   15:46     16:51
Cookham Rise, Medical Centre, o/s 10:46   11:46   12:46   13:46   14:46   15:46     16:51
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, opp 10:48   11:48   12:48   13:48   14:48   15:48     16:53
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, opp 10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50   15:50     16:55
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, adj 10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54   14:54   15:54     16:59
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, N-bound 10:56   11:56   12:56   13:56   14:56   15:56     17:01
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, N-bound 10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57   14:57   15:57     17:02
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp 10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59   15:59     17:04
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, adj 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:25 16:45 17:05
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, opp 7 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:26 16:46 17:06
Cores End, Brookbank, N-bound 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:27 16:47 17:07
Wooburn, Cemetery, Opp 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:28 16:48 17:08
Wooburn, Town Lane, N-bound 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:29 16:49 17:09
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, adj 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:31 16:51 17:11
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, o/s 105 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:32 16:52 17:12
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, opp 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:33 16:53 17:13
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, Opp 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:11 15:41 16:11 16:34 16:54 17:14
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, Opp 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, Opp 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:36 16:56 17:16
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, Opp 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:36 16:56 17:16
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, o/s 36 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:37 16:57 17:17
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, adj 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:13 13:43 14:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:39 16:59 17:19
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, opp 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:40 17:00 17:20
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, Opp 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:41 17:01 17:21
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, adj 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:42 17:02 17:22
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, adj 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:43 17:03 17:23
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, o/s 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:45 17:05 17:25
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, Opp 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:47 17:07 17:27
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, adj 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:48 17:08 17:28
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, adj 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:50 17:10 17:30
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, opp 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:52 17:12 17:32
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop S 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:33 16:03 16:33 16:56 17:16 17:36
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:35 16:05 16:35 16:58 17:18 17:38
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:00 17:20 17:40
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2   17:35   18:30      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound   17:36   18:31      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound   17:37   18:32      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s   17:38   18:33      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop B   17:40   18:35      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Sainsbury's, adj   17:41   18:36      
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, opp   17:43   18:38      
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, adj   17:44   18:39      
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, opp   17:45   18:40      
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, opp   17:46   18:41      
Furze Platt, Kent Way, nr   17:47   18:42      
Furze Platt, Well House Road, Opp   17:48   18:43      
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, W-bound   17:48   18:43      
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, nr   17:49   18:44      
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, opp   17:52   18:47      
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, opp   17:53   18:48      
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, nr   17:54   18:49      
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, opp   17:54   18:49      
Cookham Rise, High Road, opp   17:55   18:50      
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s   17:56   18:51      
Cookham Rise, Medical Centre, o/s   17:56   18:51      
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, opp   17:58   18:53      
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, opp   18:00   18:55      
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, adj   18:03   18:58      
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, N-bound   18:05   19:00      
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, N-bound   18:06   19:01      
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp   18:07   19:02      
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:43
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, adj 17:35 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:30 19:57 20:43
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, opp 7 17:36 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:31 19:58 20:44
Cores End, Brookbank, N-bound 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:45
Wooburn, Cemetery, Opp 17:38 18:11 18:41 19:05 19:32 19:59 20:45
Wooburn, Town Lane, N-bound 17:39 18:12 18:42 19:06 19:33 20:00 20:46
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, adj 17:41 18:14 18:44 19:08 19:35 20:02 20:48
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, o/s 105 17:42 18:15 18:45 19:08 19:35 20:02 20:48
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, opp 17:43 18:15 18:45 19:09 19:36 20:03 20:49
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, Opp 17:44 18:16 18:46 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:50
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, Opp 17:45 18:17 18:47 19:10 19:37 20:04 20:50
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, Opp 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:11 19:38 20:05 20:51
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, Opp 17:46 18:18 18:48 19:11 19:38 20:05 20:51
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, o/s 36 17:47 18:19 18:49 19:12 19:39 20:06 20:52
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, adj 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:13 19:40 20:07 20:53
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, opp 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:14 19:41 20:08 20:54
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, Opp 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:14 19:41 20:08 20:54
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, adj 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:15 19:42 20:09 20:55
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, adj 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:16 19:43 20:10 20:56
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, o/s 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:17 19:44 20:11 20:57
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, Opp 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:18 19:45 20:12 20:58
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, adj 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:46 20:13 20:59
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, adj 18:00 18:29 18:58 19:20 19:47 20:14 21:00
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, opp 18:02 18:31 19:00 19:22 19:48 20:15 21:01
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop S 18:06 18:34 19:02 19:24 19:50 20:17 21:03
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 18:08 18:36 19:03 19:25 19:51 20:18 21:04
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 18:10 18:38 19:05 19:27 19:53 20:20 21:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2     08:09   09:19   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound     08:10   09:20   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound     08:11   09:21   10:21   11:21   12:21   13:21  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s     08:12   09:22   10:22   11:22   12:22   13:22  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop B     08:14   09:24   10:24   11:24   12:24   13:24  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Sainsbury's, adj     08:15   09:25   10:25   11:25   12:25   13:25  
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, opp     08:16   09:27   10:27   11:27   12:27   13:27  
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, adj     08:17   09:28   10:28   11:28   12:28   13:28  
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, opp     08:18   09:29   10:29   11:29   12:29   13:29  
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, opp     08:19   09:30   10:30   11:30   12:30   13:30  
Furze Platt, Kent Way, nr     08:20   09:31   10:31   11:31   12:31   13:31  
Furze Platt, Well House Road, Opp     08:21   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32  
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, W-bound     08:21   09:32   10:32   11:32   12:32   13:32  
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, nr     08:22   09:33   10:33   11:33   12:33   13:33  
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, opp     08:25   09:36   10:36   11:36   12:36   13:36  
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, opp     08:25   09:37   10:37   11:37   12:37   13:37  
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, nr     08:26   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38  
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, opp     08:27   09:38   10:38   11:38   12:38   13:38  
Cookham Rise, High Road, opp     08:27   09:39   10:39   11:39   12:39   13:39  
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s     08:28   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40  
Cookham Rise, Medical Centre, o/s     08:29   09:40   10:40   11:40   12:40   13:40  
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, opp     08:30   09:42   10:42   11:42   12:42   13:42  
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, opp     08:32   09:45   10:45   11:45   12:45   13:45  
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, adj     08:35   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, N-bound     08:37   09:51   10:51   11:51   12:51   13:51  
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, N-bound     08:38   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52  
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp     08:39   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54  
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s                     13:01      
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, adj 07:20 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:01 13:25 13:55 14:25
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, opp 7 07:21 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 13:02 13:26 13:56 14:26
Cores End, Brookbank, N-bound 07:22 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:04 13:27 13:57 14:27
Wooburn, Cemetery, Opp 07:22 08:02 08:43 09:18 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:04 13:28 13:58 14:28
Wooburn, Town Lane, N-bound 07:23 08:03 08:44 09:19 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:05 13:29 13:59 14:29
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, adj 07:25 08:05 08:46 09:21 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:08 13:31 14:01 14:31
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, o/s 105 07:26 08:06 08:47 09:22 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:08 13:32 14:02 14:32
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, opp 07:26 08:06 08:47 09:22 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:09 13:32 14:02 14:32
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, Opp 07:27 08:07 08:48 09:23 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:09 13:33 14:03 14:33
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, Opp 07:28 08:08 08:49 09:24 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:09 13:34 14:04 14:34
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, Opp 07:28 08:08 08:49 09:24 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:10 13:34 14:04 14:34
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, Opp 07:29 08:09 08:50 09:25 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:10 13:35 14:05 14:35
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, o/s 36 07:30 08:10 08:51 09:26 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:11 13:36 14:06 14:36
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, adj 07:31 08:11 08:52 09:27 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:11 13:37 14:07 14:37
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, opp 07:32 08:12 08:53 09:28 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:12 13:38 14:08 14:38
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, Opp 07:32 08:13 08:54 09:29 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:15 13:39 14:09 14:39
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, adj 07:33 08:13 08:54 09:29 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:17 13:39 14:09 14:39
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, adj 07:34 08:14 08:55 09:30 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:20 13:40 14:10 14:40
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, o/s 07:35 08:16 08:57 09:32 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:24 13:42 14:12 14:42
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, Opp 07:36 08:17 08:58 09:33 10:13 10:43 11:13 11:43 12:13 12:43 13:29 13:43 14:13 14:43
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, adj 07:37 08:17 08:59 09:34 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:32 13:44 14:14 14:44
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, adj 07:38 08:18 09:01 09:36 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:37 13:46 14:16 14:46
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, opp 07:39 08:20 09:03 09:38 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:43 13:48 14:18 14:48
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop S 07:41 08:22 09:06 09:41 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:52 13:51 14:21 14:51
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 07:42 08:23 09:07 09:42 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:56 13:52 14:22 14:52
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 07:44 08:24 09:09 09:44 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 14:01 13:54 14:24 14:54
Inbound, Saturday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2 14:19   15:19   16:29   17:39      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Broadway, E-bound 14:20   15:20   16:30   17:40      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Market Street, E-bound 14:21   15:21   16:31   17:41      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Library, o/s 14:22   15:22   16:32   17:42      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Bridge Avenue, Stop B 14:24   15:24   16:34   17:44      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Sainsbury's, adj 14:25   15:25   16:35   17:45      
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, opp 14:27   15:27   16:37   17:47      
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, adj 14:28   15:28   16:38   17:48      
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, opp 14:29   15:29   16:39   17:49      
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, opp 14:30   15:30   16:40   17:50      
Furze Platt, Kent Way, nr 14:31   15:31   16:41   17:51      
Furze Platt, Well House Road, Opp 14:32   15:32   16:42   17:52      
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, W-bound 14:32   15:32   16:42   17:52      
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, nr 14:33   15:33   16:43   17:53      
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, opp 14:36   15:36   16:46   17:56      
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, opp 14:37   15:37   16:47   17:57      
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, nr 14:38   15:38   16:48   17:58      
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, opp 14:38   15:38   16:48   17:58      
Cookham Rise, High Road, opp 14:39   15:39   16:49   17:59      
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 14:40   15:40   16:50   18:00      
Cookham Rise, Medical Centre, o/s 14:40   15:40   16:50   18:00      
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, opp 14:42   15:42   16:52   18:02      
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, opp 14:45   15:45   16:55   18:05      
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, adj 14:49   15:49   16:59   18:09      
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, N-bound 14:51   15:51   17:01   18:11      
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, N-bound 14:52   15:52   17:02   18:12      
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp 14:54   15:54   17:04   18:14      
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:30 20:30
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s             18:15      
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, adj 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 17:05 17:40 18:15 18:50 19:30 20:30
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, opp 7 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 17:06 17:41 18:16 18:51 19:31 20:31
Cores End, Brookbank, N-bound 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:42 18:17 18:52 19:32 20:32
Wooburn, Cemetery, Opp 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:43 18:17 18:52 19:32 20:32
Wooburn, Town Lane, N-bound 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:09 17:44 18:18 18:53 19:33 20:33
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, adj 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:46 18:20 18:55 19:35 20:35
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, o/s 105 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:56 19:36 20:36
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, opp 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:47 18:21 18:56 19:36 20:36
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, Opp 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:48 18:22 18:57 19:37 20:37
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, Opp 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:38
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, Opp 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:14 17:49 18:23 18:58 19:38 20:38
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, Opp 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:50 18:24 18:59 19:39 20:39
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, o/s 36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:51 18:25 19:00 19:40 20:40
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, adj 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:52 18:26 19:01 19:41 20:41
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, opp 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:53 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:42
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, Opp 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:27 19:02 19:42 20:42
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, adj 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:54 18:28 19:03 19:43 20:43
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, adj 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:55 18:29 19:04 19:44 20:44
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, o/s 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 17:57 18:30 19:05 19:45 20:45
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, Opp 15:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:23 17:58 18:31 19:06 19:46 20:46
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, adj 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:07 19:47 20:47
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, adj 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 18:01 18:33 19:08 19:48 20:48
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, opp 15:18 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:28 18:03 18:34 19:09 19:49 20:49
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop S 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:51
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:52
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:14 19:54 20:54
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 2 37 3 37 1 37 1 37 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 06:00 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:45 08:00 08:15 08:35 08:50 09:20 09:50
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 06:01 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:47 08:01 08:17 08:36 08:52 09:21 09:51
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop R 06:02 06:27 06:58 07:19 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:49 08:04 08:19 08:38 08:54 09:23 09:53
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, o/s 06:03 06:28 07:00 07:21 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:51 08:05 08:21 08:40 08:56 09:25 09:55
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, Opp 06:05 06:30 07:02 07:24 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:54 08:08 08:24 08:42 08:59 09:27 09:57
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, opp 06:05 06:30 07:03 07:25 07:31 07:40 07:50 07:55 08:09 08:25 08:43 09:00 09:28 09:58
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, adj 06:06 06:31 07:04 07:27 07:32 07:42 07:52 07:57 08:10 08:27 08:44 09:02 09:29 09:59
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, Opp 06:08 06:33 07:07 07:30 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:00 08:13 08:30 08:47 09:05 09:32 10:02
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, Opp 06:08 06:34 07:08 07:32 07:36 07:48 07:58 08:03 08:14 08:33 08:48 09:07 09:33 10:03
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, Opp 06:09 06:34 07:09 07:34 07:37 07:50 08:00 08:05 08:15 08:35 08:48 09:08 09:33 10:03
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, adj 06:09 06:35 07:09 07:35 07:37 07:52 08:02 08:07 08:15 08:37 08:49 09:10 09:34 10:04
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, adj 06:11 06:37 07:12 07:40 07:40 07:57 08:07 08:12 08:18 08:42 08:51 09:14 09:36 10:06
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, Opp 06:11 06:37 07:12 07:41 07:40 07:58 08:08 08:13 08:18 08:43 08:51 09:14 09:36 10:06
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, Opp 32 06:12 06:38 07:13 07:42 07:41 07:59 08:09 08:14 08:19 08:44 08:52 09:15 09:37 10:07
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, adj 06:13 06:39 07:15 07:44 07:42 08:01 08:11 08:16 08:20 08:46 08:53 09:16 09:38 10:08
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, adj 06:14 06:40 07:15 07:45 07:43 08:02 08:12 08:17 08:21 08:47 08:53 09:17 09:39 10:09
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, adj 06:14 06:40 07:16 07:46 07:43 08:03 08:13 08:18 08:21 08:48 08:53 09:17 09:39 10:09
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, adj 06:15 06:41 07:17 07:47 07:44 08:04 08:14 08:19 08:22 08:49 08:54 09:18 09:40 10:10
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, adj 06:15 06:41 07:18 07:48 07:45 08:05 08:15 08:20 08:23 08:50 08:55 09:19 09:41 10:11
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, opp 87 06:16 06:42 07:19 07:50 07:46 08:07 08:17 08:22 08:24 08:52 08:56 09:20 09:42 10:12
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, opp 06:18 06:44 07:21 07:52 07:48 08:09 08:19 08:24 08:26 08:54 08:57 09:22 09:44 10:14
Wooburn, Town Lane, S-bound 06:19 06:45 07:22 07:54 07:51 08:11 08:21 08:26 08:28 08:56 08:58 09:24 09:45 10:16
Wooburn, Cemetery, adj 06:20 06:46 07:23 07:55 07:52 08:12 08:22 08:27 08:29 08:57 08:59 09:25 09:46 10:17
Cores End, Brookbank, S-bound 06:21 06:46 07:24 07:55 07:54 08:13 08:23 08:28 08:30 08:59 09:00 09:26 09:47 10:18
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, o/s 3 06:21 06:47 07:24 07:57 07:56 08:14 08:24 08:29 08:31 09:00 09:01 09:27 09:48 10:19
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, Opp   06:48   07:58 07:57         09:02 09:02   09:49  
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, Opp   06:49   07:59 07:59         09:03 09:03   09:50  
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, adj   06:49   07:59 07:59         09:03 09:03   09:50  
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, S-bound   06:50   08:00 08:00         09:04 09:04   09:51  
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, S-bound   06:51   08:01 08:01         09:05 09:05   09:52  
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, Opp   06:52   08:02 08:02         09:06 09:06   09:53  
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, adj   06:53   08:04 08:04         09:07 09:07   09:54  
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, nr   06:56   08:07 08:07         09:10 09:10   09:57  
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 11   06:56   08:08 08:08         09:10 09:10   09:57  
Cookham Rise, High Road, adj   06:57   08:09 08:09         09:11 09:11   09:58  
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, adj   06:58   08:09 08:09         09:12 09:12   09:59  
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, opp   06:58   08:10 08:10         09:12 09:12   09:59  
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, nr   06:59   08:10 08:10         09:13 09:13   10:00  
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, adj   07:00   08:11 08:11         09:14 09:14   10:01  
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, Opp   07:02   08:14 08:14         09:16 09:16   10:03  
Furze Platt, Switchback Road Shops, nr   07:02   08:14 08:14         09:16 09:16   10:03  
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, E-bound   07:03   08:15 08:15         09:17 09:17   10:04  
Furze Platt, Well House Road, adj   07:04   08:16 08:16         09:18 09:18   10:05  
Furze Platt, Kent Way, opp   07:04   08:16 08:16         09:18 09:18   10:05  
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, adj   07:05   08:17 08:17         09:19 09:19   10:06  
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, adj   07:06   08:19 08:19         09:20 09:20   10:07  
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, opp   07:06   08:20 08:20         09:21 09:21   10:08  
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, o/s   07:08   08:22 08:22         09:23 09:23   10:10  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2   07:10   08:25 08:25         09:26 09:26   10:13  
Bourne End (Bucks), Furlong Road, opp 65 06:22   07:25     08:15 08:25 08:31 08:32     09:28   10:20
Bourne End (Bucks), Post Office, o/s 06:23   07:26     08:16 08:26 08:32 08:33     09:29   10:21
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp 06:23   07:26     08:16 08:26 08:32 08:33     09:29   10:21
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 06:24   07:27     08:17 08:27 08:33 08:34     09:30   10:22
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:45 16:05 16:25
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:47 16:07 16:27
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop R 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:24 15:49 16:09 16:29
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, o/s 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:51 16:11 16:31
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, Opp 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:28 15:54 16:14 16:34
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, opp 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:29 15:55 16:15 16:35
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, adj 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:30 15:56 16:16 16:36
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, Opp 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:33 15:59 16:19 16:39
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, Opp 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:00 16:20 16:40
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, Opp 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:34 16:01 16:21 16:41
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, adj 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:35 16:02 16:22 16:42
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, adj 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:05 16:25 16:45
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, Opp 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:05 16:25 16:45
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, Opp 32 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:38 16:06 16:26 16:46
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, adj 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:39 16:07 16:27 16:47
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, adj 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, adj 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:40 16:08 16:28 16:48
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, adj 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:41 16:09 16:29 16:49
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, adj 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:10 16:30 16:50
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, opp 87 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:43 16:11 16:31 16:51
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, opp 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:45 16:13 16:33 16:53
Wooburn, Town Lane, S-bound 10:45 11:16 11:45 12:16 12:45 13:16 13:45 14:16 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:15 16:35 16:55
Wooburn, Cemetery, adj 10:46 11:17 11:46 12:17 12:46 13:17 13:46 14:17 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:16 16:36 16:56
Cores End, Brookbank, S-bound 10:47 11:18 11:47 12:18 12:47 13:18 13:47 14:18 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:17 16:37 16:56
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, o/s 3 10:48 11:19 11:48 12:19 12:48 13:19 13:48 14:19 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:18 16:38 16:58
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, Opp 10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49   14:49   15:51     16:59
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, Opp 10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50   15:52     17:00
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, adj 10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50   14:50   15:52     17:00
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, S-bound 10:51   11:51   12:51   13:51   14:51   15:53     17:01
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, S-bound 10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52   14:52   15:54     17:02
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, Opp 10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53   14:53   15:56     17:04
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, adj 10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54   14:54   15:58     17:06
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, nr 10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57   14:57   16:01     17:09
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 11 10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57   14:57   16:01     17:09
Cookham Rise, High Road, adj 10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58   14:58   16:02     17:10
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, adj 10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59   16:03     17:11
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, opp 10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59   14:59   16:03     17:11
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, nr 11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00   15:00   16:04     17:12
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, adj 11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01   15:01   16:05     17:13
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, Opp 11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03   15:03   16:07     17:15
Furze Platt, Switchback Road Shops, nr 11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03   15:03   16:07     17:15
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, E-bound 11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04   15:04   16:08     17:16
Furze Platt, Well House Road, adj 11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05   16:09     17:17
Furze Platt, Kent Way, opp 11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05   15:05   16:09     17:17
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, adj 11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06   15:06   16:10     17:18
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, adj 11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07   15:07   16:11     17:19
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, opp 11:08   12:08   13:08   14:08   15:08   16:12     17:20
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, o/s 11:10   12:10   13:10   14:10   15:10   16:14     17:22
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2 11:13   12:13   13:13   14:13   15:13   16:17     17:25
Bourne End (Bucks), Furlong Road, opp 65   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20   15:21   16:20 16:40  
Bourne End (Bucks), Post Office, o/s   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21   15:22   16:21 16:41  
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp   11:21   12:21   13:21   14:21   15:22   16:21 16:41  
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s   11:22   12:22   13:22   14:22   15:23   16:22 16:42  
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 16:50 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:15
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 16:52 17:22 17:42 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:16
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop R 16:54 17:24 17:44 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:32 20:17
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, o/s 16:56 17:26 17:46 18:06 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:19
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, Opp 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:35 20:20
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, opp 17:00 17:30 17:50 18:10 18:38 19:07 19:36 20:21
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, adj 17:01 17:31 17:51 18:11 18:39 19:08 19:37 20:22
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, Opp 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:14 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:24
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, Opp 17:05 17:35 17:55 18:15 18:43 19:11 19:39 20:24
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, Opp 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:40 20:25
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, adj 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:40 20:25
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, adj 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:48 19:14 19:42 20:27
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, Opp 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:48 19:14 19:42 20:27
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, Opp 32 17:11 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:49 19:15 19:43 20:28
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, adj 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:50 19:16 19:44 20:29
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, adj 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:45 20:30
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, adj 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:51 19:17 19:45 20:30
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, adj 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:52 19:18 19:46 20:31
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, adj 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:53 19:19 19:46 20:31
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, opp 87 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:54 19:20 19:47 20:32
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, opp 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:56 19:22 19:49 20:34
Wooburn, Town Lane, S-bound 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:57 19:23 19:50 20:35
Wooburn, Cemetery, adj 17:21 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:58 19:24 19:51 20:36
Cores End, Brookbank, S-bound 17:22 17:51 18:12 18:32 18:59 19:25 19:52 20:37
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, o/s 3 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:33 18:59 19:25 19:52 20:37
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, Opp   17:54            
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, Opp   17:55            
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, adj   17:55            
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, S-bound   17:56            
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, S-bound   17:57            
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, Opp   17:59            
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, adj   18:01            
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, nr   18:04            
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 11   18:04            
Cookham Rise, High Road, adj   18:05            
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, adj   18:06            
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, opp   18:06            
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, nr   18:07            
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, adj   18:08            
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, Opp   18:10            
Furze Platt, Switchback Road Shops, nr   18:10            
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, E-bound   18:11            
Furze Platt, Well House Road, adj   18:12            
Furze Platt, Kent Way, opp   18:12            
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, adj   18:13            
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, adj   18:14            
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, opp   18:15            
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, o/s   18:17            
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2   18:20            
Bourne End (Bucks), Furlong Road, opp 65 17:25   18:15 18:35 19:00 19:26 19:53 20:38
Bourne End (Bucks), Post Office, o/s 17:26   18:16 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:54 20:39
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp 17:26   18:16 18:36 19:01 19:27 19:54 20:39
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s 17:27   18:17 18:37 19:02 19:28 19:55 20:40
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 07:10 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 07:11 07:31 08:11 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop R 07:12 07:32 08:12 08:47 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, o/s 07:14 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, Opp 07:15 07:35 08:15 08:50 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, opp 07:16 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, adj 07:17 07:37 08:17 08:52 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, Opp 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, Opp 07:19 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, Opp 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, adj 07:20 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, adj 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, Opp 07:22 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, Opp 32 07:23 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, adj 07:24 07:44 08:24 08:59 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, adj 07:25 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, adj 07:25 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, adj 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, adj 07:26 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, opp 87 07:27 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, opp 07:29 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12
Wooburn, Town Lane, S-bound 07:30 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14
Wooburn, Cemetery, adj 07:31 07:51 08:31 09:06 09:45 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15
Cores End, Brookbank, S-bound 07:32 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 12:16 12:46 13:16 13:46 14:16
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, o/s 3 07:33 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, Opp 07:34   08:34   09:49   10:49   11:49   12:49   13:49  
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, Opp 07:35   08:35   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, adj 07:35   08:35   09:50   10:50   11:50   12:50   13:50  
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, S-bound 07:36   08:36   09:51   10:51   11:51   12:51   13:51  
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, S-bound 07:36   08:36   09:52   10:52   11:52   12:52   13:52  
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, Opp 07:37   08:37   09:53   10:53   11:53   12:53   13:53  
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, adj 07:39   08:39   09:54   10:54   11:54   12:54   13:54  
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, nr 07:41   08:41   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57  
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 11 07:41   08:41   09:57   10:57   11:57   12:57   13:57  
Cookham Rise, High Road, adj 07:42   08:42   09:58   10:58   11:58   12:58   13:58  
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, adj 07:43   08:43   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, opp 07:43   08:43   09:59   10:59   11:59   12:59   13:59  
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, nr 07:44   08:44   10:00   11:00   12:00   13:00   14:00  
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, adj 07:45   08:45   10:01   11:01   12:01   13:01   14:01  
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, Opp 07:47   08:47   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03  
Furze Platt, Switchback Road Shops, nr 07:47   08:47   10:03   11:03   12:03   13:03   14:03  
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, E-bound 07:48   08:48   10:04   11:04   12:04   13:04   14:04  
Furze Platt, Well House Road, adj 07:49   08:49   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05  
Furze Platt, Kent Way, opp 07:49   08:49   10:05   11:05   12:05   13:05   14:05  
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, adj 07:50   08:50   10:06   11:06   12:06   13:06   14:06  
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, adj 07:51   08:51   10:07   11:07   12:07   13:07   14:07  
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, opp 07:51   08:51   10:08   11:08   12:08   13:08   14:08  
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, o/s 07:53   08:53   10:09   11:09   12:09   13:09   14:09  
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2 07:55   08:55   10:12   11:12   12:12   13:12   14:12  
Bourne End (Bucks), Furlong Road, opp 65   07:54   09:09   10:18   11:18   12:18   13:18   14:18
Bourne End (Bucks), Post Office, o/s   07:55   09:10   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp   07:55   09:10   10:19   11:19   12:19   13:19   14:19
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s   07:56   09:11   10:20   11:20   12:20   13:20   14:20
Outbound, Saturday (continued)
  37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1 37 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 5 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 17:00 17:40 18:20 18:55 20:00
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 17:01 17:41 18:21 18:56 20:01
High Wycombe, High Street, Stop R 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:23 17:03 17:43 18:22 18:57 20:02
High Wycombe, Trinity Church, o/s 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 17:04 17:44 18:24 18:59 20:04
High Wycombe, Cricket Ground, Opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:46 18:25 19:00 20:05
High Wycombe, Chestnut Avenue, opp 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:07 17:47 18:26 19:01 20:06
High Wycombe, Hatters Lane, adj 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 17:08 17:48 18:27 19:02 20:07
Wycombe Marsh, Post Office, Opp 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:11 17:50 18:29 19:04 20:09
Wycombe Marsh, Ford Street, Opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:51 18:29 19:04 20:09
Wycombe Marsh, The King George V, Opp 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:12 17:51 18:30 19:05 20:10
High Wycombe, Hammersley Lane, adj 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:13 17:52 18:30 19:05 20:10
Loudwater (Bucks), Rayners Avenue, adj 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:54 18:32 19:07 20:12
Loudwater (Bucks), Loudwater Turn, Opp 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:15 17:54 18:32 19:07 20:12
Loudwater (Bucks), Station Road, Opp 32 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:16 17:55 18:33 19:08 20:13
Loudwater (Bucks), Lammas Way, adj 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:17 17:56 18:34 19:09 20:14
Loudwater (Bucks), Knaves Beech, adj 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:57 18:35 19:10 20:15
Loudwater (Bucks), Hedge Lea, adj 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:18 17:57 18:35 19:10 20:15
Loudwater (Bucks), Boundary Place, adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:58 18:36 19:11 20:16
Wooburn Green, Glory Mill Lane, adj 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:19 17:58 18:36 19:11 20:16
Wooburn Green, Wycombe Lane, opp 87 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:20 17:59 18:37 19:12 20:17
Wooburn Green, The Red Lion, opp 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:22 18:01 18:39 19:14 20:19
Wooburn, Town Lane, S-bound 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:24 18:02 18:40 19:15 20:20
Wooburn, Cemetery, adj 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:25 18:03 18:41 19:16 20:21
Cores End, Brookbank, S-bound 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:26 18:04 18:42 19:17 20:22
Bourne End (Bucks), Cores End, o/s 3 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:27 18:05 18:42 19:17 20:22
Bourne End (Bucks), New Road, Opp 14:49   15:49   16:49   18:06      
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, Opp 14:50   15:50   16:50   18:07      
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, adj 14:50   15:50   16:50   18:07      
Bourne End (Bucks), Hedsor Road, S-bound 14:51   15:51   16:51   18:08      
Bourne End (Bucks), Ferry Lane, S-bound 14:52   15:52   16:52   18:09      
Bourne End (Bucks), Riversdale South, Opp 14:53   15:53   16:53   18:10      
Cookham, Cookham Village Memorial, adj 14:54   15:54   16:54   18:11      
Cookham Rise, Cookham Rise Railway Station, nr 14:57   15:57   16:57   18:14      
Cookham Rise, St Elizabeth's Church, o/s 11 14:57   15:57   16:57   18:14      
Cookham Rise, High Road, adj 14:58   15:58   16:58   18:15      
Cookham Rise, Broom Hill, adj 14:59   15:59   16:59   18:16      
Cookham Rise, The Shaw, opp 14:59   15:59   16:59   18:16      
Cookham Rise, Hillcrest Avenue, nr 15:00   16:00   17:00   18:17      
Cookham Rise, Southwood Gardens, adj 15:01   16:01   17:01   18:18      
Furze Platt, Kinghorn Park, Opp 15:03   16:03   17:03   18:20      
Furze Platt, Switchback Road Shops, nr 15:03   16:03   17:03   18:20      
Furze Platt, Spencers Bridge, E-bound 15:04   16:04   17:04   18:21      
Furze Platt, Well House Road, adj 15:05   16:05   17:05   18:22      
Furze Platt, Kent Way, opp 15:05   16:05   17:05   18:22      
Furze Platt, Furze Platt Station, adj 15:06   16:06   17:06   18:23      
Maidenhead, Moor Lane, adj 15:07   16:07   17:07   18:24      
Maidenhead, Australia Avenue, opp 15:08   16:08   17:08   18:25      
Maidenhead, St Joseph's Church, o/s 15:09   16:09   17:09   18:26      
Maidenhead Town Cent, Frascati Way, Stop S2 15:12   16:12   17:12   18:29      
Bourne End (Bucks), Furlong Road, opp 65   15:18   16:18   17:28   18:43 19:18 20:23
Bourne End (Bucks), Post Office, o/s   15:19   16:19   17:29   18:44 19:19 20:24
Bourne End (Bucks), St Mark's Church, Opp   15:19   16:19   17:29   18:44 19:19 20:24
Bourne End (Bucks), Railway Station, o/s   15:20   16:20   17:30   18:45 19:20 20:25
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:39:10 BST 2018 from source document set_1-37-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.