Timetable for the 40 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 40 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Carousel Buses Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 40 High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame

Map Showing the Routes of the 40 High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame Bus.

Bus Timetable for the High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Chinnor - Thame Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Town Hall
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Sunday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Thame, Town Hall, o/s   07:10 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45  
Thame, Upper High Street, SE-bound   07:10 08:05 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45  
Thame, Thame Health Centre, opp   07:11 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:46  
Thame, Kings Road, opp 8   07:11 08:06 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:22 17:36 18:46  
Thame, Towersey Road, opp   07:12 08:07 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:23 17:37 18:47  
Towersey, Windmill Road, adj                   15:26 16:26      
Towersey, Village Hall, o/s                   15:28 16:28      
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, Entrance   07:18 08:13 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:43 18:53  
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, opp   07:20 08:15 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:45 18:55  
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, o/s   07:24 08:19 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:49 18:59  
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, adj   07:24 08:19 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:35 16:35 17:49 18:59  
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s   07:25 08:20 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:50 19:00  
Chinnor, The Village Centre, opp   07:26 08:21 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:37 17:51 19:01  
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s   07:27 08:23 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02  
Chinnor, Glynswood, adj   07:27 08:23 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02  
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, opp   07:27 08:23 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:38 17:52 19:02  
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, o/s   07:28 08:24 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:39 17:53 19:03  
Crowell, St Marys Church, o/s   07:29 08:25 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:40 17:54 19:04  
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, opp   07:30 08:26 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:41 17:55 19:05  
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, o/s   07:31 08:27 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:43 16:42 17:56 19:06  
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, opp   07:33 08:29 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:44 17:57 19:07  
Aston Rowant, Aston Hill Bottom, SE-bound   07:34 08:31 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 16:45 17:59 19:09  
Stokenchurch, Aston Hill, E-bound   07:39 08:36 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:51 16:50 18:03 19:13  
Stokenchurch, Tower Farm, adj   07:40 08:38 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:51 18:04 19:14  
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, Opp   07:41 08:38 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 16:52 18:05 19:15  
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 06:35 07:42 08:40 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:53 18:06 19:16 20:08
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 06:36 07:43 08:41 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:54 18:07 19:17 20:09
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 06:36 07:44 08:42 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:54 18:07 19:17 20:09
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 06:37 07:44 08:42 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 18:08 19:18 20:10
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 06:37 07:45 08:43 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 16:55 18:08 19:18 20:10
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 06:40 07:48 08:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:58 18:11 19:21 20:13
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 06:40 07:48 08:46 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:01 16:58 18:11 19:21 20:13
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 06:41 07:49 08:47 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:01 16:59 18:11 19:22 20:13
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 06:44 07:52 08:50 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:04 17:02 18:14 19:25 20:16
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 06:44 07:53 08:51 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:05 17:02 18:14 19:25 20:16
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 06:45 07:53 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:06 17:03 18:15 19:26 20:17
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 06:48 07:57 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:09 17:06 18:18 19:29 20:20
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 06:49 07:58 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:10 17:07 18:19 19:30 20:21
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 06:50 08:00 08:58 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:09 18:20 19:31 20:22
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 06:51 08:01 08:59 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:12 17:10 18:21 19:32 20:22
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 06:51 08:02 09:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:13 17:11 18:22 19:32 20:23
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 06:52 08:03 09:01 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:12 18:22 19:33 20:23
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 06:52 08:03 09:01 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:14 17:12 18:23 19:33 20:24
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 06:53 08:05 09:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:16 17:14 18:24 19:34 20:25
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 06:54 08:07 09:04 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:17 17:15 18:25 19:35 20:25
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 06:55 08:08 09:05 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:16 18:26 19:36 20:26
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 06:56 08:09 09:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:17 18:27 19:37 20:27
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  40 1
Thame, Town Hall, o/s  
Thame, Upper High Street, SE-bound  
Thame, Thame Health Centre, opp  
Thame, Kings Road, opp 8  
Thame, Towersey Road, opp  
Towersey, Windmill Road, adj  
Towersey, Village Hall, o/s  
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, Entrance  
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, opp  
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, o/s  
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, adj  
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s  
Chinnor, The Village Centre, opp  
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s  
Chinnor, Glynswood, adj  
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, opp  
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, o/s  
Crowell, St Marys Church, o/s  
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, opp  
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, o/s  
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, opp  
Aston Rowant, Aston Hill Bottom, SE-bound  
Stokenchurch, Aston Hill, E-bound  
Stokenchurch, Tower Farm, adj  
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, Opp  
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 20:58
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 20:58
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 20:58
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 20:59
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 20:59
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 21:00
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 21:00
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 21:03
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 21:03
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 21:03
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 21:06
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 21:06
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 21:07
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 21:10
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 21:11
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 21:12
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 21:12
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 21:13
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 21:13
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 21:14
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 21:15
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 21:15
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 21:16
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 21:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Saturday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Thame, Town Hall, o/s   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45    
Thame, Upper High Street, SE-bound   08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:45    
Thame, Thame Health Centre, opp   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:46    
Thame, Kings Road, opp 8   08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:46    
Thame, Towersey Road, opp   08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:37 18:47    
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, Entrance   08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:52    
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, opp   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:44 18:54    
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, o/s   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47 18:57    
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, adj   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:47 18:57    
Chinnor, The Red Lion, o/s 07:38 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:48 18:58    
Chinnor, The Village Centre, opp 07:39 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:59    
Chinnor, Village Hall, o/s 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 19:00    
Chinnor, Glynswood, adj 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 19:00    
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, opp 07:40 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 19:00    
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, o/s 07:41 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:51 19:01    
Crowell, St Marys Church, o/s 07:42 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:52 19:02    
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, opp 07:43 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53 19:03    
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, o/s 07:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:54 19:04    
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, opp 07:45 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:55 19:05    
Aston Rowant, Aston Hill Bottom, SE-bound 07:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:57 19:07    
Stokenchurch, Aston Hill, E-bound 07:51 08:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:01 19:11    
Stokenchurch, Tower Farm, adj 07:52 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 18:02 19:12    
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, Opp 07:53 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:03 19:13    
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 19:14 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 19:14 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 07:54 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:04 19:14 20:08 20:58
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 07:55 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 19:15 20:09 20:59
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 07:55 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 18:05 19:15 20:09 20:59
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:06 19:16 20:10 21:00
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 07:56 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:06 19:16 20:10 21:00
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 07:59 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:09 19:19 20:13 21:03
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 07:59 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:09 19:19 20:13 21:03
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 08:00 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 18:10 19:20 20:13 21:03
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:13 19:23 20:16 21:06
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:13 19:23 20:16 21:06
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 08:04 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:14 19:24 20:17 21:07
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 08:07 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:17 19:27 20:20 21:10
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 08:08 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:18 19:28 20:21 21:11
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 08:09 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:19 19:29 20:22 21:12
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 08:10 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:20 19:30 20:22 21:12
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 08:10 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:20 19:30 20:23 21:13
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 08:11 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:21 19:31 20:23 21:13
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 08:11 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:21 19:31 20:24 21:14
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:22 19:32 20:25 21:15
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:33 20:25 21:15
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 08:14 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:24 19:34 20:26 21:16
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:25 19:35 20:27 21:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Sunday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28 18:28
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:29 18:29
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:30
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Holidays Only
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, o/s 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, opp 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, S-bound 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, Opp 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 14 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, E-bound 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Adj 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Studley Green/Bucks, The Studley Arms, o/s 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, E-bound 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, Opp 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, E-bound 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, Opp 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, adj 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
High Wycombe, Downley Turn, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, Opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
High Wycombe, Mill End Road East, opp 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, Opp 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:28 18:28
High Wycombe, The White Horse, Opp 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:29 18:29
High Wycombe, Riverside, opp 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:30 18:30
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:31 18:31
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:45 19:45 20:35 06:20 07:00 08:20
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:25 17:35 18:45 19:45 20:35 06:20 07:00 08:20
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:26 17:36 18:46 19:45 20:35 06:20 07:01 08:21
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:22 16:27 17:37 18:46 19:46 20:36 06:21 07:01 08:22
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:28 17:38 18:48 19:47 20:37 06:22 07:03 08:23
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:25 16:30 17:40 18:49 19:48 20:38 06:23 07:04 08:25
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:26 16:31 17:41 18:50 19:49 20:39 06:24 07:05 08:26
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:32 17:42 18:50 19:49 20:39 06:24 07:05 08:27
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:28 16:33 17:43 18:51 19:50 20:40 06:25 07:06 08:28
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:29 16:34 17:44 18:52 19:51 20:41 06:26 07:07 08:29
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:35 17:45 18:53 19:52 20:42 06:27 07:08 08:30
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:37 17:47 18:55 19:54 20:44 06:28 07:10 08:32
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:33 16:38 17:48 18:56 19:54 20:44 06:29 07:10 08:33
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 16:39 17:49 18:56 19:55 20:45 06:30 07:11 08:33
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:37 16:42 17:52 18:59 19:57 20:47 06:32 07:13 08:36
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:43 17:53 19:00 19:58 20:48 06:33 07:14 08:37
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:41 16:46 17:56 19:03 20:01 20:51 06:35 07:17 08:40
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:03 20:01 20:51 06:35 07:17 08:41
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04 20:02 20:52 06:36 07:18 08:41
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:47 17:57 19:04 20:02 20:52 06:36 07:18 08:42
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:43 16:48 17:58 19:05 20:03 20:53 06:37 07:19 08:42
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:44 16:49 17:59 19:05 20:03 20:53 06:37 07:19 08:43
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 18:00 19:06 20:04 20:54 06:38 07:20 08:44
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, o/s 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:45 16:50 18:00       06:38 07:20 08:44
Lewknor, Lewknor Turn M40 J6, Stop B 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 16:55 18:05       06:44 07:26 08:50
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:57 18:07       06:45 07:28 08:51
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, opp 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09       06:47 07:30 08:53
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, adj 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:54 16:59 18:09       06:47 07:30 08:53
Crowell, St Marys Church, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:55 17:00 18:10       06:48 07:31 08:54
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:12       06:49 07:34 08:57
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, o/s 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:57 17:02 18:12       06:50 07:34 08:57
Chinnor, Glynswood, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:58 17:03 18:13       06:50 07:35 08:58
Chinnor, Village Hall, opp 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:59 17:04 18:14       06:51 07:36 08:59
Chinnor, The Village Centre, o/s 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:00 17:05 18:15       06:51 07:37 09:00
Chinnor, The Red Lion, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17       06:53 07:39 09:02
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17       06:53 07:39 09:02
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:02 17:07 18:17       06:53 07:39 09:02
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, o/s 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:05 17:10 18:20       06:56 07:42 09:05
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, opp 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:12 18:22       06:58 07:44 09:07
Towersey, Village Hall, opp                         07:48  
Towersey, Windmill Road, opp                         07:49  
Thame, Towersey Road, adj 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:17 18:27       07:03 07:55 09:12
Thame, Kings Road, o/s 8 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:28       07:04 07:56 09:13
Thame, Thame Health Centre, o/s 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:13 17:18 18:28       07:04 07:57 09:13
Thame, Upper High Street, NW-bound 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:19 18:29       07:05 07:58 09:14
Thame, Police Station, o/s 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 18:30       07:06 08:00 09:15
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:21 18:31       07:07 08:02 09:16
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  40 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 09:20
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 09:20
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 09:21
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 09:21
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 09:23
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 09:24
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 09:25
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 09:25
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 09:26
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 09:27
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 09:28
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 09:30
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 09:31
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 09:31
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 09:34
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 09:35
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 09:38
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 09:38
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 09:39
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 09:39
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 09:40
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 09:40
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 09:41
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, o/s 09:41
Lewknor, Lewknor Turn M40 J6, Stop B 09:46
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, adj 09:47
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, opp 09:49
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, adj 09:49
Crowell, St Marys Church, opp 09:50
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, opp 09:52
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, o/s 09:52
Chinnor, Glynswood, opp 09:53
Chinnor, Village Hall, opp 09:54
Chinnor, The Village Centre, o/s 09:55
Chinnor, The Red Lion, opp 09:57
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, opp 09:57
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, opp 09:57
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, o/s 10:00
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, opp 10:01
Towersey, Village Hall, opp 10:05
Towersey, Windmill Road, opp 10:06
Thame, Towersey Road, adj 10:10
Thame, Kings Road, o/s 8 10:11
Thame, Thame Health Centre, o/s 10:11
Thame, Upper High Street, NW-bound 10:12
Thame, Police Station, o/s 10:13
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 10:15
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40 19:45 20:35 07:25 08:20 09:20
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:35 18:40 19:45 20:35 07:25 08:20 09:20
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:40 19:45 20:35 07:25 08:21 09:21
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:36 18:41 19:46 20:36 07:26 08:21 09:21
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:38 18:42 19:47 20:37 07:27 08:23 09:23
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:39 18:43 19:48 20:38 07:28 08:24 09:24
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:44 19:49 20:39 07:29 08:25 09:25
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:40 18:44 19:49 20:39 07:29 08:25 09:25
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:41 18:45 19:50 20:40 07:30 08:26 09:26
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:42 18:46 19:51 20:41 07:31 08:27 09:27
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:43 18:47 19:52 20:42 07:32 08:28 09:28
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:45 18:49 19:54 20:44 07:34 08:30 09:30
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:46 18:49 19:54 20:44 07:35 08:31 09:31
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:46 18:50 19:55 20:45 07:35 08:31 09:31
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:49 18:52 19:57 20:47 07:38 08:34 09:34
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:50 18:53 19:58 20:48 07:39 08:35 09:35
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:56 20:01 20:51 07:42 08:38 09:38
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:53 18:56 20:01 20:51 07:42 08:38 09:38
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:57 20:02 20:52 07:43 08:39 09:39
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:54 18:57 20:02 20:52 07:43 08:39 09:39
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55 18:58 20:03 20:53 07:44 08:40 09:40
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:55 18:58 20:03 20:53 07:44 08:40 09:40
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:56 18:59 20:04 20:54 07:45 08:41 09:41
Stokenchurch, Medical Centre, o/s 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:56       07:45 08:41 09:41
Lewknor, Lewknor Turn M40 J6, Stop B 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 18:01       07:50 08:46 09:46
Aston Rowant, Village Turn, adj 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 18:02       07:51 08:47 09:47
Kingston Blount, The Cherry Tree, opp 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:04       07:53 08:49 09:49
Kingston Blount, Pleck Lane, adj 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 18:04       07:53 08:49 09:49
Crowell, St Marys Church, opp 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 18:05       07:54 08:50 09:50
Chinnor, Glimbers Green, opp 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07       07:55 08:52 09:52
Chinnor, Chiltern Hill Garage, o/s 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 18:07       07:56 08:52 09:52
Chinnor, Glynswood, opp 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 18:08       07:56 08:53 09:53
Chinnor, Village Hall, opp 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 18:09       07:57 08:54 09:54
Chinnor, The Village Centre, o/s 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 18:10       07:58 08:55 09:55
Chinnor, The Red Lion, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12       08:00 08:57 09:57
Chinnor, Springfield Gardens, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12       08:00 08:57 09:57
Chinnor, Thame Road Shops, opp 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 18:12       08:00 08:57 09:57
Sydenham (Oxon), The Inn at Emmington, o/s 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:15       08:03 09:00 10:00
Emmington, Waterlands Farm, opp 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:17       08:05 09:02 10:02
Thame, Towersey Road, adj 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:22       08:10 09:07 10:07
Thame, Kings Road, o/s 8 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23       08:11 09:08 10:08
Thame, Thame Health Centre, o/s 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:23       08:11 09:08 10:08
Thame, Upper High Street, NW-bound 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:24       08:12 09:09 10:09
Thame, Police Station, o/s 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:25       08:13 09:10 10:10
Thame, Town Hall, o/s 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:26       08:14 09:11 10:11
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Sunday
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Holidays Only
  40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1 40 1
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 18 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
High Wycombe, Brook Street, adj 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
High Wycombe, Riverside, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Wycombe, The White Horse, adj 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
High Wycombe, Desborough Park Road, adj 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
High Wycombe, Mill End Road, adj 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
High Wycombe, Railway Bridge, Opp 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
West Wycombe Village, Park Farm Road, adj 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
West Wycombe Village, Beechwood Road, Opp 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
West Wycombe Village, Village Hall, adj 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
West Wycombe Village, The Swan Inn, adj 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Piddington (Bucks), Piddington Turn, W-bound 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Piddington (Bucks), King Street, adj 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Piddington (Bucks), The Dashwood Arms, o/s 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Studley Green/Bucks, Dashwood Hill, W-bound 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
Studley Green/Bucks, St Francis Road, Opp 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00
Stokenchurch, Wycombe Road, W-bound 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stokenchurch, New Road, o/s 35 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:03
Stokenchurch, Jubilee Road, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Stokenchurch, Marcourt Road, adj 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
Stokenchurch, Marlow Road, N-bound 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Stokenchurch, Bates Industrial Estate, adj 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Stokenchurch, The King's Arms Hotel, Opp 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
1
  • Journey does not run
  • Journey only runs August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:40:23 BST 2018 from source document set_1-40-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.