Timetable for the 48 - Lane End - High Wycombe - Great Missenden Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 48 - Lane End - High Wycombe - Great Missenden Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Arriva The Shires Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 48 Lane End - High Wycombe - Great Missenden

Map Showing the Routes of the 48 Lane End - High Wycombe - Great Missenden Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Lane End - High Wycombe - Great Missenden Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Clayhill - Railway Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1 48 2 48 3 48 2 48 3 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 2 48 3
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj 06:50 07:24 07:30 09:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00    
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, W-bound 06:51 07:25 07:31 09:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01    
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, Opp 06:52 07:27 07:32 09:02 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02    
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, opp 06:53 07:28 07:33 09:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03    
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, opp 06:53 07:29 07:34 09:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03    
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, adj 06:54 07:29 07:34 09:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04    
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, o/s 06:55 07:31 07:36 09:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05    
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, adj 06:55 07:31 07:36 09:05 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05    
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, adj 06:56 07:32 07:37 09:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06    
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, Opp 06:57 07:33 07:38 09:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07    
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, S-bound 06:58 07:35 07:40 09:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08    
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, adj 07:00 07:37 07:42 09:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:09    
Great Kingshill, The Common, Opp 07:01 07:38 07:43 09:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10    
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, o/s 43 07:01 07:38 07:43 09:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10    
Heath End/GtKingshl., Fernside, adj 07:01 07:39 07:44 09:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10    
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, N-bound 07:02 07:39 07:44 09:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:11    
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, S-bound 07:03 07:40 07:45 09:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:12    
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, Opp 07:03 07:41 07:46 09:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:12    
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 13 07:06 07:43 07:48 09:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:15    
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, adj 07:06 07:44 07:49 09:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:15    
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, opp 53 07:07 07:45 07:50 09:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:16    
Widmer End, Western Dene, o/s 52 07:08 07:47 07:51 09:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:17    
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 07:09 07:49 07:52 09:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:18    
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 07:11 07:51 07:54 09:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:20    
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 07:13 07:54 07:56 09:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:22    
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 07:13 07:54 07:56 09:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:22    
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 07:13 07:55 07:57 09:24 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23    
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 07:14 07:56 07:57 09:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:23    
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 07:15 07:58 07:59 09:26 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25    
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 07:16 08:00 08:01 09:28 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26    
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 07:18 08:02 08:03 09:29 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28    
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 07:19 08:05 08:04 09:31 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29    
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 07:21 08:08 08:07 09:34 09:34 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:32    
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X3                            
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 07:22 08:09 08:08 09:34 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:33    
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 07:23 08:12 08:10 09:36 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:34    
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16 07:25 08:14 08:12 09:38 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:36    
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16   08:17   09:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40     17:20 17:20
High Wycombe, St John's Church, adj   08:20   09:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42     17:21 17:21
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, opp       09:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42     17:22 17:22
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 84       09:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43     17:24 17:24
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, o/s 17       09:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44     17:24 17:24
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, adj       09:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45     17:26 17:26
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, opp       09:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45     17:26 17:26
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, adj       09:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47     17:28 17:28
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, Opp       09:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48     17:29 17:29
Sands (High Wycombe), Lane End Road, o/s 11       09:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48     17:29 17:29
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, Opp       09:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48     17:30 17:30
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, Opp       09:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49     17:32 17:32
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, adj       09:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50     17:33 17:33
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, opp       09:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51     17:34 17:34
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, Opp       09:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52     17:35 17:35
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, adj       09:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53     17:36 17:36
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, adj       09:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54     17:37 17:37
Lane End (Bucks), Blackwell Road, Opp                            
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, E-bound                            
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, opp                            
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, adj                            
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, W-bound                            
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, SE-bound                            
Booker, Clayhill, opp                            
Lane End (Bucks), Wrights Close, adj       09:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54     17:37 17:37
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound       09:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55     17:38 17:38
High Wycombe, West End Road, adj   08:22                        
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, Opp   08:23                        
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, Opp   08:24                        
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, adj   08:26                        
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, opp   08:29                        
High Wycombe, Whincup Close, adj   08:30                        
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3   08:32                        
Inbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj   18:30 19:18 21:16 22:44
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, W-bound   18:31 19:19 21:17 22:45
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, Opp   18:32 19:20 21:17 22:45
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, opp   18:33 19:21 21:18 22:46
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, opp   18:33 19:21 21:18 22:46
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, adj   18:34 19:22 21:19 22:47
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, o/s   18:35 19:23 21:20 22:48
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, adj   18:35 19:23 21:20 22:48
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, adj   18:36 19:24 21:20 22:48
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, Opp   18:37 19:25 21:21 22:49
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, S-bound   18:38 19:26 21:22 22:50
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, adj   18:39 19:27 21:23 22:51
Great Kingshill, The Common, Opp   18:40 19:28 21:24 22:52
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, o/s 43   18:40 19:28 21:24 22:52
Heath End/GtKingshl., Fernside, adj   18:40 19:28 21:24 22:52
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, N-bound   18:41 19:29 21:25 22:53
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, S-bound   18:42 19:30 21:25 22:53
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, Opp   18:42 19:30 21:26 22:54
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 13   18:45 19:33 21:28 22:56
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, adj   18:45 19:33 21:28 22:56
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, opp 53   18:46 19:34 21:29 22:57
Widmer End, Western Dene, o/s 52   18:47 19:35 21:30 22:58
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp   18:48 19:36 21:31 22:59
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj   18:50 19:38 21:32 23:00
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323   18:52 19:40 21:34 23:02
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s   18:52 19:40 21:34 23:02
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj   18:52 19:40 21:35 23:03
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj   18:53 19:41 21:35 23:03
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160   18:54 19:42 21:37 23:05
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp   18:55 19:43 21:38 23:06
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj   18:57 19:44 21:39 23:07
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj   18:58 19:46 21:39 23:08
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2   19:00 19:48   23:09
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X3       21:40  
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W   19:01 19:48   23:10
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K   19:02 19:49   23:11
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16   19:04 19:51   23:12
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16 18:10 19:10      
High Wycombe, St John's Church, adj 18:11 19:11      
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, opp 18:12 19:12      
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 84 18:14 19:13      
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, o/s 17 18:14 19:14      
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, adj 18:16 19:15      
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, opp 18:16 19:15      
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, adj 18:18 19:17      
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, Opp 18:19 19:18      
Sands (High Wycombe), Lane End Road, o/s 11 18:19 19:18      
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, Opp 18:20 19:19      
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, Opp 18:22 19:21      
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, adj 18:23 19:22      
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, opp 18:24 19:23      
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, Opp 18:25 19:24      
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, adj 18:26 19:25      
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, adj 18:27 19:26      
Lane End (Bucks), Blackwell Road, Opp 18:27 19:26      
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, E-bound 18:28 19:27      
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, opp 18:28 19:27      
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, adj 18:29 19:28      
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, W-bound 18:30 19:29      
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, SE-bound 18:30 19:29      
Booker, Clayhill, opp 18:35 19:34      
Lane End (Bucks), Wrights Close, adj          
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound          
High Wycombe, West End Road, adj          
High Wycombe, Plumer Road, Opp          
High Wycombe, The Wendover Arms, Opp          
High Wycombe, Carver Hill Road, adj          
High Wycombe, Rupert Avenue, opp          
High Wycombe, Whincup Close, adj          
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3          
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj 22:44 07:45 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 17:00 18:33 21:16
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, W-bound 22:45 07:46 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 17:01 18:34 21:17
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, Opp 22:45 07:47 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:02 18:35 21:17
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, opp 22:46 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:36 21:18
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, opp 22:46 07:48 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 17:03 18:36 21:18
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, adj 22:47 07:49 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:04 18:37 21:19
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, o/s 22:48 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:38 21:20
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, adj 22:48 07:50 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:38 21:20
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, adj 22:48 07:51 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:39 21:20
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, Opp 22:49 07:52 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:40 21:21
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, S-bound 22:50 07:53 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:41 21:22
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, adj 22:51 07:54 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:09 18:43 21:23
Great Kingshill, The Common, Opp 22:52 07:55 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10 18:44 21:24
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, o/s 43 22:52 07:55 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10 18:44 21:24
Heath End/GtKingshl., Fernside, adj 22:52 07:55 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:10 18:44 21:24
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, N-bound 22:53 07:56 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:11 18:45 21:25
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, S-bound 22:53 07:56 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:12 18:45 21:25
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, Opp 22:54 07:57 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:12 18:46 21:26
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 13 22:56 07:59 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:15 18:48 21:28
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, adj 22:56 07:59 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 17:15 18:48 21:28
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, opp 53 22:57 08:00 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:16 18:49 21:29
Widmer End, Western Dene, o/s 52 22:58 08:01 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:17 18:50 21:30
Hazlemere, Park Parade, opp 22:59 08:02 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 17:18 18:51 21:31
Hazlemere, Park Lane, adj 23:00 08:04 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:20 18:52 21:32
Hazlemere, Crossroads, Opp 323 23:02 08:06 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:22 18:54 21:34
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, o/s 23:02 08:06 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:22 18:54 21:34
Hazlemere, St John's Road, adj 23:03 08:06 09:24 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:23 18:54 21:35
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, adj 23:03 08:07 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 17:23 18:55 21:35
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 160 23:05 08:08 09:26 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:25 18:56 21:37
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, Opp 23:06 08:09 09:28 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:26 18:57 21:38
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, adj 23:07 08:10 09:29 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 17:28 18:58 21:39
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, adj 23:08 08:12 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:29 19:00 21:39
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X2 23:09 08:14 09:34 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:31 19:02  
High Wycombe, Station Interchange, Stop X3                       21:40
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop W 23:10 08:14 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:32 19:02  
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop K 23:11 08:15 09:36 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:33 19:03  
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16 23:12 08:17 09:38 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 17:35 19:05  
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 16     09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:40    
High Wycombe, St John's Church, adj     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:41    
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, opp     09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:42    
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 84     09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:43    
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, o/s 17     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 17:44    
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, adj     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45    
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, opp     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:45    
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, adj     09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:47    
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, Opp     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48    
Sands (High Wycombe), Lane End Road, o/s 11     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48    
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, Opp     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:48    
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, Opp     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:49    
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, adj     09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:50    
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, opp     09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:51    
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, Opp     09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:52    
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, adj     09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:53    
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, adj     09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:54    
Lane End (Bucks), Blackwell Road, Opp                   17:54    
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, E-bound                   17:55    
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, opp                   17:55    
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, adj                   17:56    
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, W-bound                   17:57    
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, SE-bound                   17:57    
Booker, Clayhill, opp                   18:02    
Lane End (Bucks), Wrights Close, adj     09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54      
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound     09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55      
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 2 48 3 48 1 48 1
Booker, Clayhill, adj   06:50 07:15 08:45                    
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, NW-bound   06:54 07:19 08:50                    
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound         09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58     17:41  
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, E-bound   06:55 07:20 08:51 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00     17:43  
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, Opp   06:56 07:21 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01     17:44  
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, adj   06:56 07:21 08:52 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01     17:44  
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, N-bound   06:57 07:22 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02     17:45  
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, Opp   06:57 07:22 08:53 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02     17:45  
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, opp   06:58 07:23 08:54 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03     17:46  
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, adj   06:59 07:24 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03     17:47  
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, adj   07:00 07:25 08:56 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04     17:48  
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, opp   07:01 07:26 08:57 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05     17:49  
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, adj   07:03 07:28 08:59 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07     17:51  
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, adj   07:03 07:29 09:00 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07     17:51  
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, o/s 102   07:05 07:32 09:02 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09     17:53  
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, o/s 198   07:06 07:33 09:03 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10     17:54  
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, adj   07:08 07:34 09:04 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11     17:55  
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, Opp   07:10 07:36 09:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13     17:57  
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, Opp 3   07:10 07:36 09:06 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13     17:57  
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 23   07:11 07:37 09:07 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14     17:58  
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, adj   07:12 07:37 09:08 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14     17:59  
High Wycombe, St John's Church, opp   07:13 07:38 09:09 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15     18:00  
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3                     15:55      
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7   07:15 07:40 09:11 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:10   18:02  
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7 06:15     09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:15 16:15   17:45
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 06:16     09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   16:21 16:16   17:47
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 06:17     09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   16:22 16:18   17:49
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 06:18     09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   16:24 16:21   17:52
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 06:19     09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:24 16:23   17:53
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 06:20     09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:25 16:24   17:55
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 06:22     09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   16:27 16:27   17:58
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 06:23     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:28 16:28   17:59
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 06:23     09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:29 16:29   17:59
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 06:24     09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:30 16:30   18:00
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 06:25     09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:31 16:31   18:01
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 06:26     09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   16:32 16:32   18:02
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 06:26     09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:33 16:33   18:03
Widmer End, Western Dene, Opp 54 06:28     09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39   16:35 16:35   18:05
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, o/s 63 06:30     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:37 16:37   18:07
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, opp 06:30     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:37 16:37   18:07
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 8 06:30     09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:37 16:37   18:07
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, adj 06:32     09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   16:39 16:39   18:09
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, N-bound 06:33     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   16:40 16:40   18:10
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, S-bound 06:33     09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   16:40 16:40   18:10
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, Opp 47 06:34     09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45   16:41 16:41   18:11
Great Kingshill, The Common, adj 06:35     09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   16:42 16:42   18:12
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, Opp 06:35     09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   16:42 16:42   18:12
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, N-bound 06:36     09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48   16:44 16:44   18:14
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, adj 06:37     09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   16:46 16:46   18:16
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, Opp 06:38     09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   16:47 16:47   18:17
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, Opp 06:39     09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51   16:48 16:48   18:18
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp 06:40     09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   16:49 16:49   18:19
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, opp 06:40     09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   16:49 16:49   18:19
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, adj 06:41     09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53   16:50 16:50   18:20
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, adj 06:42     09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:51 16:51   18:21
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, adj 06:42     09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:51 16:51   18:21
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, E-bound 06:43     09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55   16:52 16:52   18:22
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj 06:45     09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:54 16:54   18:24
Outbound, Monday to Friday (continued)
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Booker, Clayhill, adj        
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, NW-bound        
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound        
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, E-bound        
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, Opp        
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, adj        
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, N-bound        
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, Opp        
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, opp        
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, adj        
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, adj        
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, opp        
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, adj        
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, adj        
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, o/s 102        
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, o/s 198        
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, adj        
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, Opp        
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, Opp 3        
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 23        
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, adj        
High Wycombe, St John's Church, opp        
High Wycombe, Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3        
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7        
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7 18:35 20:45 22:10 06:45
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 18:36 20:46 22:11 06:46
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 18:38 20:47 22:12 06:47
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 18:40 20:48 22:13 06:48
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 18:41 20:49 22:14 06:49
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 18:43 20:50 22:15 06:50
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 18:45 20:52 22:17 06:52
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 18:46 20:53 22:18 06:53
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 18:46 20:53 22:18 06:53
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 18:47 20:54 22:19 06:54
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 18:48 20:55 22:20 06:55
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 18:49 20:56 22:21 06:56
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 18:50 20:56 22:21 06:57
Widmer End, Western Dene, Opp 54 18:52 20:58 22:23 06:59
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, o/s 63 18:54 21:00 22:25 07:01
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, opp 18:54 21:00 22:25 07:01
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 8 18:54 21:00 22:25 07:01
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, adj 18:56 21:02 22:27 07:03
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, N-bound 18:57 21:02 22:27 07:04
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, S-bound 18:57 21:02 22:27 07:04
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, Opp 47 18:58 21:03 22:28 07:05
Great Kingshill, The Common, adj 18:59 21:04 22:29 07:06
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, Opp 18:59 21:04 22:29 07:06
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, N-bound 19:01 21:05 22:30 07:08
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, adj 19:02 21:06 22:31 07:09
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, Opp 19:03 21:07 22:32 07:10
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, Opp 19:04 21:08 22:33 07:11
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp 19:05 21:09 22:34 07:12
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, opp 19:05 21:09 22:34 07:12
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, adj 19:06 21:10 22:35 07:13
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, adj 19:07 21:10 22:35 07:14
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, adj 19:07 21:11 22:36 07:14
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, E-bound 19:08 21:11 22:36 07:15
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj 19:10 21:13 22:38 07:17
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1 48 1
Booker, Clayhill, adj   07:48   08:54                    
Lane End (Bucks), Marlow Road, NW-bound   07:52   08:59                    
Lane End (Bucks), The Row, S-bound         09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58      
Lane End (Bucks), Simmons Way, E-bound   07:53   09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00      
Lane End (Bucks), Slayter Road, Opp   07:54   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01      
Lane End (Bucks), Tapping Road, adj   07:54   09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01      
Lane End (Bucks), Archers Way, N-bound   07:55   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02      
Lane End (Bucks), Widdenton View, Opp   07:55   09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02      
Lane End (Bucks), Briars Hey, opp   07:56   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03      
Lane End (Bucks), Sandage Wood, adj   07:56   09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03      
Lane End (Bucks), Grove Farm, adj   07:57   09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04      
Sands (High Wycombe), Rydal Way, opp   07:58   09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05      
Sands (High Wycombe), Hillbottom Road, adj   08:00   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07      
Sands (High Wycombe), Pinewood Road, adj   08:00   09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07      
Sands (High Wycombe), The Hour Glass, o/s 102   08:02   09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09      
Sands (High Wycombe), Dashwood Avenue, o/s 198   08:03   09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10      
High Wycombe, Prestwood Close, adj   08:04   09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11      
High Wycombe, The Half Moon, Opp   08:06   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13      
High Wycombe, Oakridge Road, Opp 3   08:06   09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13      
High Wycombe, Green Street, o/s 23   08:07   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14      
High Wycombe, Cedar Terrace, adj   08:07   09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14      
High Wycombe, St John's Church, opp   08:08   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15      
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7 07:10 08:10 08:23 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17      
High Wycombe, Bus Station, Bay 7       09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22   16:22 17:55 20:45 22:10
High Wycombe, Oxford Street, Stop J 07:11   08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24   16:24 17:56 20:46 22:11
High Wycombe, Castle Street, Stop V 07:12   08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25   16:25 17:58 20:47 22:12
High Wycombe, Maybrook Gardens, Opp 07:14   08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28   16:28 18:00 20:48 22:13
High Wycombe, Amersham Hill Drive, Opp 07:15   08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29   16:29 18:01 20:49 22:14
High Wycombe, Royal Grammar School, o/s 07:16   08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30   16:30 18:03 20:50 22:15
Terriers, Crossroads, o/s 169 07:18   08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32   16:32 18:05 20:52 22:17
Terriers, De Havilland Drive, Opp 07:18   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:33 18:06 20:53 22:18
Hazlemere, St John's Road, Opp 07:19   08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33   16:33 18:06 20:53 22:18
Hazlemere, Holy Trinity Church, Opp 07:19   08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34   16:34 18:07 20:54 22:19
Hazlemere, Holmer Green Road, o/s 5 07:20   08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35   16:35 18:08 20:55 22:20
Hazlemere, Park Lane, Opp 07:21   08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36   16:36 18:09 20:56 22:21
Hazlemere, Park Parade, adj 07:21   08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37   16:37 18:10 20:56 22:21
Widmer End, Western Dene, Opp 54 07:23   08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39   16:39 18:12 20:58 22:23
Widmer End, Primrose Hill, o/s 63 07:25   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:41 18:14 21:00 22:25
Widmer End, Honeysuckle Road, opp 07:25   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:41 18:14 21:00 22:25
Widmer End, George's Hill, o/s 8 07:25   08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41   16:41 18:14 21:00 22:25
Heath End/GtKingshl., Copes Road, adj 07:27   08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43   16:43 18:16 21:02 22:27
Heath End/GtKingshl., Spurlands End Road, N-bound 07:27   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   16:44 18:17 21:02 22:27
Heath End/GtKingshl., Heath End Road, S-bound 07:27   08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44   16:44 18:17 21:02 22:27
Great Kingshill, Stag Lane, Opp 47 07:28   08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45   16:45 18:18 21:03 22:28
Great Kingshill, The Common, adj 07:29   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   16:46 18:19 21:04 22:29
Great Kingshill, Cherry Tree Close, Opp 07:29   08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46   16:46 18:19 21:04 22:29
Prestwood (Bucks), Peterley Corner, N-bound 07:30   08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48   16:48 18:21 21:05 22:30
Prestwood (Bucks), Holy Trinity Church, adj 07:31   08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49   16:49 18:22 21:06 22:31
Prestwood (Bucks), Hildreth Road, Opp 07:32   08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50   16:50 18:23 21:07 22:32
Prestwood (Bucks), Sixty Acres Road, Opp 07:33   08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51   16:51 18:24 21:08 22:33
Prestwood (Bucks), Village Hall, Opp 07:34   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   16:52 18:25 21:09 22:34
Prestwood (Bucks), Blacksmith Lane, opp 07:34   08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52   16:52 18:25 21:09 22:34
Prestwood (Bucks), The Traveller's Rest, adj 07:35   08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53   16:53 18:26 21:10 22:35
Prestwood (Bucks), The Green Man, adj 07:36   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:54 18:27 21:10 22:35
Prestwood (Bucks), Broomfield Hill, adj 07:36   08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54   16:54 18:27 21:11 22:36
Great Missenden, Martinsend Lane, E-bound 07:37   08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55   16:55 18:28 21:11 22:36
Great Missenden, Railway Station, adj 07:39   08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57   16:57 18:30 21:13 22:38
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:40:31 BST 2018 from source document set_1-48-C-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.