Timetable for the 643 - High Wycombe - Lane End - Radnage - Stokenchurch Bus Route
Advertisement
GeoPunk

Timetable for 643 - High Wycombe - Lane End - Radnage - Stokenchurch Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Redline (licensed as ).

Timetable Start Date: 30/08/2020 End Date: 21/07/2022

bus timetable 643 High Wycombe - Lane End - Radnage - Stokenchurch
Advertisement
Advertisement

The Outbound Service visits the following places:

High Wycombe -> Cressex -> Booker -> Lane End -> Bolter End -> Wheeler End -> Piddington -> Studley Green -> Waterend -> Radnage -> Stokenchurch

The Inbound Service visits the following places:

Stokenchurch -> Radnage -> Waterend -> Studley Green -> Piddington -> Wheeler End -> Bolter End -> Lane End -> Booker -> Cressex -> High Wycombe

Map Showing the Routes of the 643 High Wycombe - Lane End - Radnage - Stokenchurch Bus.

Bus Timetables for the High Wycombe - Lane End - Radnage - Stokenchurch Service

Showing Timetable for a Weekday

Week Days - inbound

The King's Arms Hotel, o/s, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch07:34
Bates Industrial Estate, opp, Wycombe Road, Stokenchurch07:34
Marlow Road, Southbound, Stokenchurch07:34
Marcourt Road, Opp, Marlow Road, Stokenchurch07:35
Jubilee Road, Opp, New Road, Stokenchurch07:36
New Road, o/s 14, Stokenchurch07:36
Wycombe Road, Eastbound, Stokenchurch07:37
Chapel, Opp, Green End Road, Radnage07:43
Green End Road, NW-bound, Radnage07:43
Infant School, opp, City Road, Radnage07:44
The Crown PH, Opp, City Road, Radnage07:44
Water End Road, adj, City Road, Waterend07:46
St Francis Road, Adj, Wycombe Road, Studley Green07:50
The Studley Arms, o/s, Wycombe Road, Studley Green07:50
Dashwood Hill, Eastbound, Wycombe Road, Studley Green07:50
King Street, adj, Old Oxford Road, Piddington07:55
The Dashwood Arms PH, o/s, Old Oxford Road, Piddington07:55
Laurel Farm, Opp, Bolter End Lane, Wheeler End07:58
The Brickmakers' Arms PH, Opp, Bolter End Lane, Wheeler End07:59
Bolter End Lane, Southbound, Wheeler End08:00
New Road, Opp, Bolter End Lane, Bolter End08:01
The Peacock PH, Opp, Bolter End Lane, Bolter End08:02
Finings Road, Southbound, Bolter End08:02
Village Hall, Opp, Finings Road, Lane End08:05
Marlow Road, SE-bound, Lane End08:07
Clayhill, opp, Clay Lane, Booker08:11
Limmer Lane, adj, Cressex Road, Booker08:12
Lansdell Avenue, adj, Cressex Road, Booker08:13
Turnpike Corner West, o/s 210, Cressex Road, Booker08:14
Turnpike Corner East, o/s 176, Cressex Road, Booker08:14
Merryfields, opp, Cressex Road, Cressex08:15
Verney Avenue, adj, Cressex Road, Cressex08:16
Cressex Road East, Opp 3, Cressex Road, Cressex08:17
Marlow Road, opp 61, Cressex08:18
Whincup Close, adj, Marlow Road, High Wycombe08:18
Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 3, Marlow Hill, High Wycombe08:20
Bus Station, Bay 1, Bridge Street, High Wycombe08:27

Week Days - outbound

Bus Station, Bay 1, Bridge Street, High Wycombe15:56
Marlow Hill Schools, Stop 2, Marlow Road, High Wycombe16:04
Whincup Close, Opp, Marlow Road, High Wycombe16:04
Cressex Road East, o/s 9, Cressex Road, Cressex16:05
Verney Avenue, Opp, Cressex Road, Cressex16:06
Merryfields, adj, Cressex Road, Cressex16:07
Turnpike Corner East, o/s 155, Cressex Road, Booker16:07
Lansdell Avenue, Opp, Cressex Road, Booker16:09
Limmer Lane, Opp, Cressex Road, Booker16:10
Clayhill, adj, Clay Lane, Booker16:10
Marlow Road, NW-bound, Lane End16:14
Village Hall, adj, Finings Road, Lane End16:16
Finings Road, Northbound, Bolter End16:18
The Peacock PH, adj, Bolter End Lane, Bolter End16:19
New Road, adj, Bolter End Lane, Bolter End16:19
Bolter End Lane, Northbound, Wheeler End16:20
The Brickmakers' Arms PH, adj, Bolter End Lane, Wheeler End16:21
Laurel Farm, adj, Bolter End Lane, Wheeler End16:21
The Dashwood Arms PH, Opp, Old Oxford Road, Piddington16:23
King Street, Opp, Old Oxford Road, Piddington16:24
Dashwood Hill, Westbound, Wycombe Road, Studley Green16:27
St Francis Road, Opp, Wycombe Road, Studley Green16:29
Water End Road, opp, City Road, Waterend16:32
The Crown PH, o/s, City Road, Radnage16:34
Infant School, o/s, City Road, Radnage16:34
Green End Road, SE-bound, Radnage16:35
Chapel, Opp, Green End Road, Radnage16:36
Green End Road, NW-bound, Radnage16:36
Infant School, opp, City Road, Radnage16:37
The Crown PH, Opp, City Road, Radnage16:37
Water End Road, adj, City Road, Waterend16:39
Wycombe Road, Westbound, Stokenchurch16:41
New Road, o/s 35, Stokenchurch16:41
Jubilee Road, adj, New Road, Stokenchurch16:42
Marcourt Road, adj, Marlow Road, Stokenchurch16:43
Marlow Road, Northbound, Stokenchurch16:44
Bates Industrial Estate, adj, Wycombe Road, Stokenchurch16:45
The King's Arms Hotel, Opp, Oxford Road, Stokenchurch16:46

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.