Timetable for the 1 - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1 - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ivel Sprinter

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1 Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade

Map Showing the Routes of the 1 Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ivel Gardens - Market Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp   11:05
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 13:09 11:12
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj 13:11 11:14
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound 13:12 11:15
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on 13:17 11:20
Girtford, Carter Street, opp 13:18 11:21
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound 13:20 11:23
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj 13:22 11:25
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound 13:24 11:27
Girtford, Western Way, W-bound 13:24 11:27
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp 13:27 11:30
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp 13:28 11:31
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 13:30 11:33
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, adj 13:31 11:34
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, opp 13:33 11:36
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, adj 13:35 11:38
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fieldfare, adj 13:37 11:40
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound 13:37 11:40
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on 13:38 11:41
Tempsford, Church, o/s 13:42 11:45
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates on Tuesdays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1 1 1 1
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj   08:30
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound   08:30
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp   08:31
Lower Caldecote, Lynton Cottages, o/s   08:35
Seddington, The Buttery, opp   08:36
Beeston (Beds), New Road, N-bound   08:38
Beeston (Beds), Footbridge, N-bound   08:39
Tempsford, Church, o/s 11:45 08:50
Tempsford, Railway Crossing, W-bound 11:53 09:00
Tempsford, Langford End Works, adj 11:53 09:00
Tempsford, The Playground, adj 11:53 09:00
Tempsford, The Close, opp 11:54 09:01
Tempsford, Baker's Lane, opp 11:54 09:01
Tempsford, Home Farm Close, opp 11:54 09:01
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on 11:59 09:06
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound 12:00 09:07
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fieldfare, opp 12:01 09:08
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, opp 12:02 09:09
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, adj 12:03 09:11
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, opp 12:05 09:13
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 12:06 09:14
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj 12:06 09:16
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound 12:06 09:17
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on 12:07 09:22
Girtford, Carter Street, opp 12:07 09:23
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound 12:07 09:25
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj 12:07 09:27
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound 12:08 09:29
Girtford, Western Way, W-bound 12:08 09:29
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp 12:08 09:31
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp 12:08 09:32
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 12:09 09:34
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s 12:13 09:41
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, S-bound 12:14 09:43
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, opp 12:15 09:44
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop D 12:16 09:46
Biggleswade, Blunham Road, adj 12:16 09:47
Biggleswade, Kayser Court, opp 12:17 09:47
Biggleswade, Eldon Way, adj 12:18 09:48
Holme (Beds), Broom Turn, opp 12:20 09:50
Holme (Beds), Greenacres, opp 12:21 09:51
Holme (Beds), Langford Road Farm, opp 12:21 09:51
Langford (Beds), Ivel Cottages, S-bound 12:22 09:52
Langford (Beds), East Road, adj 12:22 09:53
Langford (Beds), Lower School, adj 12:23 09:54
Langford (Beds), Pound Close, opp 12:23 09:54
Langford (Beds), Prospect Road, adj 12:24 09:55
Langford (Beds), Windsor Way, adj 12:25 09:56
Langford (Beds), Jubilee Lane, adj 12:25 09:56
Langford (Beds), Bentley Close, opp 12:25 09:56
Langford (Beds), Flexmore Way, opp 12:26 09:57
Langford (Beds), Southland Rise, adj 12:27 09:58
Langford (Beds), Common Road, adj 12:29 10:00
Langford (Beds), Pound Close, adj 12:31 10:04
Langford (Beds), Lower School, opp 12:33 10:06
Langford (Beds), East Road, opp 12:33 10:06
Holme (Beds), Langford Road Farm, o/s 12:35 10:06
Holme (Beds), Greenacres, adj 12:35 10:06
Holme (Beds), Broom Turn, adj 12:36 10:07
Biggleswade, Eldon Way, opp 12:38 10:08
Biggleswade, Blunham Road, opp 12:39 10:08
Biggleswade, Teal Road, N-bound 12:40 10:08
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop D 12:41 10:09
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj 12:41 10:09
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound 12:42 10:11
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp 12:44 10:13
Upper Caldecote, Broadview Nurseries, o/s 12:46 10:14
Upper Caldecote, Swallowfield, opp 12:46 10:15
Upper Caldecote, The Pastures, adj 12:47 10:16
Upper Caldecote, All Saints Church, o/s 12:49 10:17
Upper Caldecote, Post Office, opp 12:49 10:17
Upper Caldecote, The Green, adj 12:50 10:18
Upper Caldecote, GM Growers, o/s 12:52 10:20
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s 12:56 10:35
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, S-bound 12:56 10:36
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, opp 12:57 10:37
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop E 12:58 10:38
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj   10:38
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound   10:39
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp   10:41
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 13:09  
1
  • Journey operates Tuesday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates on Tuesdays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:10:27 BST 2018 from source document bed_51-1-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.