Timetable for the 165 - Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 165 - Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Z & S Transport Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 165 Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard

Map Showing the Routes of the 165 Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Aylesbury - Leighton Buzzard Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients - High Street
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 2 165 3 165 1 165 1 165 1
Leighton Buzzard, High Street, Stop 4 17:10 07:20 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40
Leighton Buzzard, Tesco, opp 17:10 07:20 07:20 09:40 11:40 13:40
Linslade, Stoke Road, W-bound 17:11 07:21 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41
Linslade, Old Road, NW-bound 17:11 07:21 07:21 09:41 11:41 13:41
Linslade, Southcourt Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 17:12 07:22 07:22 09:42 11:42 13:42
Linslade, Railway Bridge, W-bound 17:14 07:24 07:24 09:44 11:44 13:44
Wing (Bucks), Tollgate House, opp 17:16 07:26 07:26 09:46 11:46 13:46
Wing (Bucks), Ascott House, adj 17:18 07:28 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48
Wing (Bucks), Well Lane, adj 17:18 07:28 07:28 09:48 11:48 13:48
Wing (Bucks), Soulbury Turn, Opp 17:20 07:30 07:30 09:50 11:50 13:50
Cublington, Crossroads, S-bound 17:27 07:37 07:37 09:57 11:57 13:57
Aston Abbotts, Hay Barn Business Park, opp 17:29 07:39 07:39 09:59 11:59 13:59
Aston Abbotts, The Green, o/s 1 17:31 07:41 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01
Aston Abbotts, Wingrave Road, E-bound 17:31 07:41 07:41 10:01 12:01 14:01
Wingrave, Crossroads, E-bound 17:33 07:43 07:43 10:03 12:03 14:03
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 100 17:35 07:45 07:45 10:05 12:05 14:05
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, adj 17:36 07:46 07:46 10:06 12:06 14:06
Wingrave, Church Street, adj 17:37 07:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, opp 17:37 07:47 07:47 10:07 12:07 14:07
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 119 17:38 07:48 07:48 10:08 12:08 14:08
Wingrave, Crossroads, S-bound 17:40 07:50 07:50 10:10 12:10 14:10
Rowsham, Main Road, S-bound 17:42 07:53 07:53 10:12 12:12 14:12
Hulcott, Cane End Lane, opp 17:43 07:56 07:56 10:13 12:13 14:13
Bierton, Hulcott Lane, adj 17:44 07:57 07:57 10:14 12:14 14:14
Bierton, The Bell, o/s 17:44 07:58 07:58 10:14 12:14 14:14
Bierton, Burcott Lane, adj 17:45 07:58 07:58 10:15 12:15 14:15
Bierton, The Red Lion, Opp 17:46 08:00 08:00 10:16 12:16 14:16
Bierton, Aylesbury Road, S-bound 17:46 08:00 08:00 10:16 12:16 14:16
Aylesbury, Bierton Road, S-bound 17:47 08:02 08:01 10:17 12:17 14:17
Aylesbury, Prison, adj 17:48 08:02 08:02 10:18 12:18 14:18
Aylesbury, The Weavers, adj 17:48 08:03 08:03 10:18 12:18 14:18
Aylesbury, Cambridge Street, W-bound 17:49 08:04 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound 17:49 08:04 08:04 10:19 12:19 14:19
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound 17:50 08:05 08:05 10:20 12:20 14:20
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 17:51 08:06 08:06 10:21 12:21 14:21
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 1 17:52   08:08 10:22 12:22 14:22
Aylesbury, Great Western Street, Stop G1   08:08        
Aylesbury, Walton Street, SE-bound   08:10   10:23 12:23  
Aylesbury, Police Station, adj   08:11        
Aylesbury, Chaucer Drive, opp   08:12        
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj   08:15        
Aylesbury, The Plough & Harrow, Opp       10:24 12:24  
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 83       10:24 12:24  
Aylesbury, Mandeville Road, o/s 22       10:25 12:25  
Aylesbury, Lister Green, adj       10:26 12:26  
Aylesbury, Simpson Place, adj       10:27 12:27  
Aylesbury, Barnard Crescent, o/s 73       10:27 12:27  
Aylesbury, Guttman Road, adj       10:28 12:28  
Aylesbury, Barnard Crescent, o/s 34       10:28 12:28  
Aylesbury, Simpson Place, Opp       10:29 12:29  
Aylesbury, Lister Green, opp       10:29 12:29  
Aylesbury, Harvey Road, adj       10:29 12:29  
Aylesbury, Stadium Approach, Adj       10:30 12:30  
Aylesbury, Ambulance Station Roundabout, adj       10:31 12:31  
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients, o/s       10:32 12:32  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Inbound, Saturday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Leighton Buzzard, High Street, Stop 4 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Leighton Buzzard, Tesco, opp 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Linslade, Stoke Road, W-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Linslade, Old Road, NW-bound 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Linslade, Southcourt Road Hail & Ride, S-bound 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42
Linslade, Railway Bridge, W-bound 09:44 11:44 13:44 16:44
Wing (Bucks), Tollgate House, opp 09:46 11:46 13:46 16:46
Wing (Bucks), Ascott House, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Wing (Bucks), Well Lane, adj 09:48 11:48 13:48 16:48
Wing (Bucks), Soulbury Turn, Opp 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:50
Cublington, Crossroads, S-bound 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:57
Aston Abbotts, Hay Barn Business Park, opp 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:59
Aston Abbotts, The Green, o/s 1 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Aston Abbotts, Wingrave Road, E-bound 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:01
Wingrave, Crossroads, E-bound 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 100 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, adj 10:06 12:06 14:06 17:06
Wingrave, Church Street, adj 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, opp 10:07 12:07 14:07 17:07
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 119 10:08 12:08 14:08 17:08
Wingrave, Crossroads, S-bound 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Rowsham, Main Road, S-bound 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:12
Hulcott, Cane End Lane, opp 10:13 12:13 14:13 17:13
Bierton, Hulcott Lane, adj 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Bierton, The Bell, o/s 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:14
Bierton, Burcott Lane, adj 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Bierton, The Red Lion, Opp 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Bierton, Aylesbury Road, S-bound 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:16
Aylesbury, Bierton Road, S-bound 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Aylesbury, Prison, adj 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Aylesbury, The Weavers, adj 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Aylesbury, Cambridge Street, W-bound 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Aylesbury, New Street, W-bound 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:19
Aylesbury, White Hill, S-bound 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Aylesbury, Friarage Road, opp 79 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:21
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 1 10:22 12:22 14:22 17:22
Aylesbury, Walton Street, SE-bound 10:23 12:23 14:23  
Aylesbury, The Plough & Harrow, Opp 10:24 12:24 14:24  
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 83 10:24 12:24 14:24  
Aylesbury, Mandeville Road, o/s 22 10:25 12:25 14:25  
Aylesbury, Lister Green, adj 10:26 12:26 14:26  
Aylesbury, Simpson Place, adj 10:27 12:27 14:27  
Aylesbury, Barnard Crescent, o/s 73 10:27 12:27 14:27  
Aylesbury, Guttman Road, adj 10:28 12:28 14:28  
Aylesbury, Barnard Crescent, o/s 34 10:28 12:28 14:28  
Aylesbury, Simpson Place, Opp 10:29 12:29 14:29  
Aylesbury, Lister Green, opp 10:29 12:29 14:29  
Aylesbury, Harvey Road, adj 10:29 12:29 14:29  
Aylesbury, Stadium Approach, Adj 10:30 12:30 14:30  
Aylesbury, Ambulance Station Roundabout, adj 10:31 12:31 14:31  
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients, o/s 10:32 12:32 14:32  
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1 165 2 165 3
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients, opp   10:35 12:35      
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital ASDA Store, adj   10:36 12:36      
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate, adj   10:36 12:36      
Aylesbury, Stadium Approach, Opp   10:37 12:37      
Aylesbury, Harvey Road, Opp   10:38 12:38      
Aylesbury, Mandeville Road, Opp 18   10:40 12:40      
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 60   10:41 12:41      
Aylesbury, Magistrates Court, o/s   10:41 12:41      
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound   10:42 12:42      
Aylesbury, Schools Coach Park, adj         16:00  
Aylesbury, Tring Road Tesco, opp         16:01  
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, W-bound         16:03  
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 1 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:30 16:05  
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 1         16:10 16:10
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E2 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:11 16:11
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H1 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:31 16:11 16:11
Aylesbury, Cambridge Street, o/s 98 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:33 16:12 16:12
Aylesbury, The Weavers, opp 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:33 16:13 16:13
Aylesbury, Prison, Opp 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:34 16:13 16:13
Aylesbury, Bierton Road, N-bound 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:36 16:15 16:15
Bierton, Aylesbury Road, N-bound 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:37 16:16 16:16
Bierton, The Red Lion, o/s 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18 16:18
Bierton, Burcott Lane, Opp 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:38 16:18 16:18
Bierton, The Bell, Opp 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19 16:19
Bierton, Hulcott Lane, opp 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:39 16:19 16:19
Hulcott, Cane End Lane, adj 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:40 16:20 16:20
Rowsham, Main Road, N-bound 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:42 16:22 16:22
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 100 09:00 11:00 13:00 14:45 16:25 16:25
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, adj 09:01 11:01 13:01 14:46 16:26 16:26
Wingrave, Church Street, adj 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:27 16:27
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, opp 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:47 16:27 16:27
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 119 09:03 11:03 13:03 14:48 16:28 16:28
Wingrave, Crossroads, W-bound 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:50 16:30 16:30
Aston Abbotts, Wingrave Road, N-bound 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:51 16:31 16:31
Aston Abbotts, The Green, o/s 36 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:53 16:33 16:33
Aston Abbotts, Hay Barn Business Park, adj 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:54 16:34 16:34
Cublington, Crossroads, N-bound 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:57 16:37 16:37
Wing (Bucks), Soulbury Turn, adj 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:04 16:44 16:44
Wing (Bucks), Well Lane, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20   16:45 16:45
Wing (Bucks), Ascott House, Opp 09:20 11:20 13:20   16:45 16:45
Wing (Bucks), Tollgate House, o/s 09:22 11:22 13:22   16:47 16:47
Linslade, Southcourt Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 09:26 11:26 13:26   16:51 16:51
Linslade, Stoke Road, E-bound 09:28 11:28 13:28   16:52 16:52
Leighton Buzzard, Bridge Street, opp 09:29 11:29 13:29   16:53 16:53
Leighton Buzzard, West Street, E-bound 09:30 11:30 13:30   16:54 16:54
Leighton Buzzard, Library, opp 09:31 11:31 13:31   16:55 16:55
Leighton Buzzard, High Street, Stop 4 09:32 11:32 13:32   16:56 16:56
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 25/07/2018 until 05/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 22/10/2018 until 26/10/2018
  • Bucks schooldays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 24/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 27/10/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 06/09/2018 until 21/10/2018
  • Bucks school holidays only
Outbound, Saturday
  165 1 165 1 165 1 165 1
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Out Patients, opp 10:35 12:35 14:35  
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital ASDA Store, adj 10:36 12:36 14:36  
Aylesbury, Stoke Mandeville Hospital Main Gate, adj 10:36 12:36 14:36  
Aylesbury, Stadium Approach, Opp 10:37 12:37 14:37  
Aylesbury, Harvey Road, Opp 10:38 12:38 14:38  
Aylesbury, Mandeville Road, Opp 18 10:40 12:40 14:40  
Aylesbury, Stoke Road, o/s 60 10:41 12:41 14:41  
Aylesbury, Magistrates Court, o/s 10:41 12:41 14:41  
Aylesbury, Walton Street, NW-bound 10:42 12:42 14:42  
Aylesbury, Bus Station, Bay 1 10:45 12:45 14:45 08:45
Aylesbury, Exchange Street, Stop E2 10:46 12:46 14:46 08:46
Aylesbury, High Street, Stop H1 10:46 12:46 14:46 08:46
Aylesbury, Cambridge Street, o/s 98 10:48 12:48 14:48 08:48
Aylesbury, The Weavers, opp 10:48 12:48 14:48 08:48
Aylesbury, Prison, Opp 10:49 12:49 14:49 08:49
Aylesbury, Bierton Road, N-bound 10:51 12:51 14:51 08:51
Bierton, Aylesbury Road, N-bound 10:52 12:52 14:52 08:52
Bierton, The Red Lion, o/s 10:53 12:53 14:53 08:53
Bierton, Burcott Lane, Opp 10:53 12:53 14:53 08:53
Bierton, The Bell, Opp 10:54 12:54 14:54 08:54
Bierton, Hulcott Lane, opp 10:54 12:54 14:54 08:54
Hulcott, Cane End Lane, adj 10:55 12:55 14:55 08:55
Rowsham, Main Road, N-bound 10:57 12:57 14:57 08:57
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 100 11:00 13:00 15:00 09:00
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, adj 11:01 13:01 15:01 09:01
Wingrave, Church Street, adj 11:02 13:02 15:02 09:02
Wingrave, Parsonage Farm, opp 11:02 13:02 15:02 09:02
Wingrave, Winslow Road, o/s 119 11:03 13:03 15:03 09:03
Wingrave, Crossroads, W-bound 11:05 13:05 15:05 09:05
Aston Abbotts, Wingrave Road, N-bound 11:06 13:06 15:06 09:06
Aston Abbotts, The Green, o/s 36 11:08 13:08 15:08 09:08
Aston Abbotts, Hay Barn Business Park, adj 11:09 13:09 15:09 09:09
Cublington, Crossroads, N-bound 11:12 13:12 15:12 09:12
Wing (Bucks), Soulbury Turn, adj 11:19 13:19 15:19 09:19
Wing (Bucks), Well Lane, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:19 09:20
Wing (Bucks), Ascott House, Opp 11:20 13:20 15:20 09:20
Wing (Bucks), Tollgate House, o/s 11:22 13:22 15:21 09:22
Linslade, Southcourt Road Hail & Ride, N-bound 11:26 13:26 15:25 09:26
Linslade, Stoke Road, E-bound 11:28 13:28 15:26 09:28
Leighton Buzzard, Bridge Street, opp 11:29 13:29 15:26 09:29
Leighton Buzzard, West Street, E-bound 11:30 13:30 15:27 09:30
Leighton Buzzard, Library, opp 11:31 13:31 15:28 09:31
Leighton Buzzard, High Street, Stop 4 11:32 13:32 15:29 09:32
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:32:55 BST 2018 from source document set_1-165-A-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.