Timetable for the 1B - Tempsford - Sandy - Biggleswade - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 1B - Tempsford - Sandy - Biggleswade - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ivel Sprinter

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 1B Tempsford - Sandy - Biggleswade - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade

Map Showing the Routes of the 1B Tempsford - Sandy - Biggleswade - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tempsford - Sandy - Biggleswade - Sandy - Potton - Biggleswade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Ivel Gardens - Bus Station
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Friday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp 10:40  
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s   11:50
New Town/Biggleswade, Sun Street, SE-bound   11:52
New Town/Biggleswade, Birch Road, adj   11:53
New Town/Biggleswade, Gardeners Arms, o/s   11:54
New Town/Biggleswade, Stratton Way, opp   11:57
Furzen Hall, Biggleswade Hospital, opp   12:00
Biggleswade, Oak Tree Farm, opp   12:05
Sutton (Beds), Sutton Crossroads, N-bound   12:10
Potton, The Ridgeway, adj   12:18
Potton, Market Square, on   12:20
Potton, Oak Crescent, adj   12:21
Potton, Newtown, opp   12:23
Everton (Beds), The Lawns, opp   12:26
Everton (Beds), The Thornton Arms, opp   12:27
Everton (Beds), Sandy Road, o/s 74   12:27
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 10:47 12:27
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj 10:49 12:31
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound 10:50 12:33
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on 10:55 12:38
Girtford, Carter Street, opp 10:56 12:39
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound 10:58 12:41
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj 11:00 12:43
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound 11:02 12:45
Girtford, Western Way, W-bound 11:02 12:45
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp 11:04 12:47
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp 11:05 12:48
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 11:07 12:50
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, adj 11:07 12:50
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, opp 11:09 12:52
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, adj 11:11 12:54
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fieldfare, adj 11:12 12:55
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound 11:14 12:57
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on 11:14 12:57
Tempsford, Church, o/s 11:20 12:57
Tempsford, Home Farm Close, opp 11:23 13:02
Tempsford, Baker's Lane, opp 11:24 13:04
Tempsford, The Close, opp 11:25 13:05
Tempsford, The Playground, adj 11:27 13:08
Tempsford, Langford End Works, adj 11:29 13:11
Tempsford, Railway Crossing, W-bound 11:30 13:13
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj   13:43
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates on Fridays only
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  1B 1 1B 1 1B 1
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj 08:30    
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound 08:30    
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp 08:31    
Lower Caldecote, Lynton Cottages, o/s 08:35    
Seddington, The Buttery, opp 08:36    
Beeston (Beds), New Road, N-bound 08:38    
Beeston (Beds), Footbridge, N-bound 08:39    
Tempsford, Church, o/s 08:50 11:20  
Tempsford, Railway Crossing, W-bound 09:00 11:30  
Tempsford, Langford End Works, adj 09:00 11:30  
Tempsford, The Playground, adj 09:00 11:32  
Tempsford, The Close, opp 09:01 11:33  
Tempsford, Baker's Lane, opp 09:01 11:34  
Tempsford, Home Farm Close, opp 09:01 11:34  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on 09:06 11:45  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound 09:07 11:47  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fieldfare, opp 09:08 11:48  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, opp 09:09 11:49  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, adj 09:11 11:51  
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, opp 09:13 11:53  
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 09:14 11:54  
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj 09:16 11:54  
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound 09:17 11:54  
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on 09:22 11:54  
Girtford, Carter Street, opp 09:23 11:55  
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound 09:25 11:55  
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj 09:27 11:55  
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound 09:29 11:55  
Girtford, Western Way, W-bound 09:29 11:55  
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp 09:31 11:56  
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp 09:32 11:56  
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 09:34 11:56 09:48
Everton (Beds), Sandy Road, o/s 74     09:52
Everton (Beds), The Thornton Arms, opp     09:53
Potton, West End Lane, opp     09:57
Potton, The Manor, o/s     09:58
Potton, Market Square, on     10:01
Potton, The Ridgeway, opp     10:01
Sutton (Beds), Sutton Crossroads, S-bound     10:03
Biggleswade, Oak Tree Farm, o/s     10:05
Furzen Hall, Biggleswade Hospital, o/s     10:06
New Town/Biggleswade, Nursery Close, opp     10:07
Stratton/Biggleswade, Boddington Gardens, adj     10:07
Stratton/Biggleswade, Glebe Road, opp     10:08
Stratton/Biggleswade, Hitchmead School, adj     10:08
Stratton/Biggleswade, Rowan Crescent, opp     10:08
Biggleswade, Hitchmead Road, N-bound     10:09
Biggleswade, Spring Close, opp     10:10
Biggleswade, Banks Road, N-bound     10:12
New Town/Biggleswade, Banks Road North End, N-bound     10:12
New Town/Biggleswade, Gardeners Arms, opp     10:13
New Town/Biggleswade, Birch Road, N-bound     10:15
New Town/Biggleswade, Warren Close, adj     10:16
New Town/Biggleswade, Redman Gardens, adj     10:17
New Town/Biggleswade, Fairfield Road, S-bound     10:19
New Town/Biggleswade, Sun Street, NE-bound     10:19
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s 09:41 12:00 10:23
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, S-bound 09:41 12:00  
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, opp 09:42 12:01  
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop D 09:43 12:02  
1
  • Journey operates Friday
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Operates on Fridays only
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:10:51 BST 2018 from source document bed_51-1B-_-y08-2.xml using schema version 2.4.