Timetable for the 231 - Dunstable - Caddington - Luton Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 231 - Dunstable - Caddington - Luton Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Centrebus Ltd

Timetable Starts 22 May 2018.

bus timetable 231 Dunstable - Caddington - Luton

Map Showing the Routes of the 231 Dunstable - Caddington - Luton Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Dunstable - Caddington - Luton Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Asda - Park Square
Service operates from 12/06/2018 until 14/12/2018
Service operates Monday to Saturday
Inbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 2 231 1 231 1 231 2 231 1 231 1 231 3 231 1
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P1 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:10 08:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:20 17:50 07:50 16:15
New Town (Luton), Holly Street, Adj                     07:53  
Chapel Langley, New Street, Opp 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 08:07 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:22 17:52   16:17
Chapel Langley, Elizabeth Street, Opp 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 08:08 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:23 17:53   16:18
Chapel Langley, Chapel Street Nursery, Opp 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 08:10 13:20 14:20 15:20 17:25 17:55 07:55 16:20
Farley Hill (Luton), Wilsden Avenue, Opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 08:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:26 17:56 07:56 16:21
Farley Hill (Luton), Whipperley Way, Opp 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 08:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 17:26 17:56 07:57 16:21
Farley Hill (Luton), Farley Farm Road, Opp 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:17 08:12 13:22 14:22 15:22 17:27 17:57 07:58 16:22
Farley Hill (Luton), Luton Rugby Club, Opp 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:18 08:13 13:23 14:23 15:23 17:28 17:58 08:00 16:23
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, opp 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 08:15 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:30 18:00 08:04 16:25
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, adj       12:20               16:25
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, adj       12:21               16:26
Pepperstock, Caravan Park, o/s       12:23               16:28
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, opp       12:23               16:28
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, opp       12:24               16:29
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, opp       12:25               16:30
Woodside (Luton), Grove Park Road, N-bound 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:26 08:15 13:25 14:25 15:25 17:30 18:00 08:04 16:31
Woodside (Luton), Woodside Road, S-bound 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 08:16 13:26 14:26 15:26 17:31 18:01 08:05 16:32
Woodside (Luton), Manor Road, opp 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:28 08:17 13:27 14:27 15:27 17:32 18:02 08:06 16:33
Caddington, Elm Avenue, opp 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 08:19 13:29 14:29 15:29 17:34 18:04 08:08 16:35
Caddington, Hawthorn Crescent, o/s 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 08:20 13:30 14:30 15:30 17:35 18:05 08:09 16:36
Caddington, Manor Road, Stop A 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 08:21 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:36 18:06 08:10 16:37
Caddington, Mancroft Road, adj 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 08:21 13:31 14:31 15:31 17:36 18:06 08:10 16:37
Caddington, Dunstable Road, o/s 14 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 08:22 13:32 14:32 15:32 17:37 18:07 08:11 16:38
Caddington, Eden Brae Business Park, adj 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 08:23 13:33 14:33 15:33 17:38 18:08 08:12 16:39
Caddington, Southern Campus Schools, o/s                     08:20  
Dunstable, Southwood Road, opp 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 08:27 13:37 14:37 15:37 17:42 18:12 08:24 16:43
Dunstable, Southfields Road, o/s 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 08:29 13:38 14:38 15:38 17:43 18:13 08:27 16:44
Dunstable, Half Moon Lane, opp 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 08:31 13:39 14:39 15:39 17:44 18:14 08:29 16:45
Dunstable, Borough Road, opp 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 08:33 13:40 14:40 15:40 17:45 18:15 08:32 16:46
Dunstable, Lover's Walk, opp 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 08:36 13:42 14:42 15:42 17:47 18:17 08:36 16:48
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:44 08:38 13:43 14:43 15:43 17:48 18:18 08:38 16:49
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 15/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Central Bedfordshire school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 29/10/2018
  • Central Bedfordshire school days only
Inbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P1   09:15 10:15 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:45
Chapel Langley, New Street, Opp   09:17 10:17 11:17 12:12 13:12 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:47
Chapel Langley, Elizabeth Street, Opp   09:18 10:18 11:18 12:13 13:13 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:48
Chapel Langley, Chapel Street Nursery, Opp   09:20 10:20 11:20 12:15 13:15 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:50
Farley Hill (Luton), Wilsden Avenue, Opp   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:51
Farley Hill (Luton), Whipperley Way, Opp   09:21 10:21 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:51
Farley Hill (Luton), Farley Farm Road, Opp   09:22 10:22 11:22 12:17 13:17 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:52
Farley Hill (Luton), Luton Rugby Club, Opp   09:23 10:23 11:23 12:18 13:18 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:53
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, opp 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:55
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, adj         12:20       16:25  
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, adj         12:21       16:26  
Pepperstock, Caravan Park, o/s         12:23       16:28  
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, opp         12:23       16:28  
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, opp         12:24       16:29  
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, opp         12:25          
Woodside (Luton), Grove Park Road, N-bound 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:26 13:20 14:25 15:25 16:31 17:55
Woodside (Luton), Woodside Road, S-bound 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:21 14:26 15:26 16:32 17:56
Woodside (Luton), Manor Road, opp 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:28 13:22 14:27 15:27 16:33 17:57
Caddington, Elm Avenue, opp 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:24 14:29 15:29 16:35 17:59
Caddington, Hawthorn Crescent, o/s 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:25 14:30 15:30 16:36 18:00
Caddington, Manor Road, Stop A 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:37 18:01
Caddington, Mancroft Road, adj 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:26 14:31 15:31 16:37 18:01
Caddington, Dunstable Road, o/s 14 08:31 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:27 14:32 15:32 16:38 18:02
Caddington, Eden Brae Business Park, adj 08:32 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:28 14:33 15:33 16:39 18:03
Dunstable, Southwood Road, opp 08:34 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:32 14:37 15:37 16:43 18:07
Dunstable, Southfields Road, o/s 08:35 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:33 14:38 15:38 16:44 18:08
Dunstable, Half Moon Lane, opp 08:35 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:34 14:39 15:39 16:45 18:09
Dunstable, Borough Road, opp 08:37 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:35 14:40 15:40 16:46 18:10
Dunstable, Lover's Walk, opp 08:38 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:37 14:42 15:42 16:48 18:12
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1 08:39 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:44 13:38 14:43 15:43 16:49 18:13
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Monday to Friday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 2 231 1 231 1 231 3
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1 16:45 07:20 07:45 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:20  
Dunstable, Lover's Walk, adj 16:45 07:20 07:45 08:40 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 17:15 18:20  
Dunstable, Borough Road, adj 16:46 07:21 07:46 08:41 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 17:16 18:21  
Dunstable, Half Moon Lane, adj 16:47 07:22 07:47 08:42 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 17:17 18:21  
Dunstable, Southfields Road, opp 16:48 07:23 07:48 08:43 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 17:18 18:22  
Dunstable, Southwood Road, adj 16:49 07:24 07:49 08:44 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 17:19 18:23  
Caddington, Southern Campus Schools, o/s                           15:25
Caddington, Eden Brae Business Park, opp 16:52 07:27 07:53 08:47 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:22 18:26 15:28
Caddington, Dunstable Road, opp 14 16:53 07:28 07:54 08:48 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:23 18:26 15:29
Caddington, Mancroft Road, opp 16:54 07:29 07:56 08:49 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:24 18:28 15:30
Caddington, Manor Road, Stop B 16:57 07:32 08:00 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:30 15:33
Caddington, The Crescent, adj 16:57 07:32 08:00 08:52 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:27 18:30 15:33
Caddington, Culworth Close, opp 16:58 07:33 08:01 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:28 18:31 15:34
Caddington, Elm Avenue, adj 16:59 07:34 08:02 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:29 18:32 15:35
Caddington, St Thomas Catholic Church, o/s 16:59 07:34 08:02 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:29 18:32 15:35
Woodside (Luton), Manor Road, adj 17:01 07:36 08:04 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:34 15:37
Woodside (Luton), Woodside Road, N-bound 17:01 07:36 08:04 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:31 18:34 15:37
Woodside (Luton), Grove Park Road, S-bound 17:02 07:37 08:05 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:32 18:35 15:38
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, adj       08:58           15:03        
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, adj       08:59           15:04        
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, adj       09:00           15:05        
Pepperstock, Caravan Park, o/s       09:01           15:06        
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, opp       09:02           15:07        
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, opp       09:03           15:08        
Slip End (Beds), Crossroads, NE-bound 17:03 07:38 08:07 09:04 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:09 16:03 17:33 18:36 15:39
Farley Hill (Luton), Luton Rugby Club, o/s 17:04 07:39 08:08 09:05 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:10 16:04 17:34 18:36 15:40
Farley Hill (Luton), Farley Farm Road, Nr 17:05 07:40 08:09 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:11 16:05 17:35 18:37 15:41
Farley Hill (Luton), Whipperley Way, Adj 17:05 07:40 08:10 09:06 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:11 16:05 17:35 18:38 15:41
Farley Hill (Luton), Wilsden Avenue, Nr 17:06 07:41 08:11 09:07 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:12 16:06 17:36 18:38 15:42
Chapel Langley, Elizabeth Street, Adj 17:07 07:42 08:12 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:13 16:07 17:37 18:39 15:43
Luton (Town Centre), Flowers Way, Opp 17:09 07:44 08:14 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:15 16:09 17:39 18:41  
Luton (Town Centre), Crown Court, O/s 17:10 07:45 08:15 09:11 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:16 16:10 17:40 18:42  
New Town (Luton), Holly Street, Opp                           15:49
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P1 17:12 07:47 08:17 09:13 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:18 16:12 17:42 18:43 15:55
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
2
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 12/06/2018 until 15/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 18/06/2018 until 22/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 25/06/2018 until 29/06/2018
  • Journey does not run 02/07/2018 until 06/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 09/07/2018 until 13/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 16/07/2018 until 20/07/2018
  • Journey does not run 30/10/2018 until 02/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 05/11/2018 until 09/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 12/11/2018 until 16/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 19/11/2018 until 23/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 26/11/2018 until 30/11/2018
  • Journey does not run 03/12/2018 until 07/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/12/2018 until 14/12/2018
  • Journey does not run 04/09/2018 until 07/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 10/09/2018 until 14/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 17/09/2018 until 21/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 24/09/2018 until 28/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 01/10/2018 until 05/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 08/10/2018 until 12/10/2018
  • Journey does not run 15/10/2018 until 19/10/2018
  • Central Bedfordshire school holidays only
3
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
  • Journey does not run 21/07/2018 until 26/08/2018
  • Journey does not run 28/08/2018 until 03/09/2018
  • Journey does not run 20/10/2018 until 29/10/2018
  • Central Bedfordshire school days only
Outbound, Saturday
  231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1 231 1
Dunstable, The Square, Stop S1 08:19 08:40 12:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:40 14:45 15:45 17:10
Dunstable, Lover's Walk, adj 08:19 08:40 12:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:40 14:45 15:45 17:10
Dunstable, Borough Road, adj 08:20 08:41 12:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 13:41 14:46 15:46 17:11
Dunstable, Half Moon Lane, adj 08:21 08:42 12:47 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:42 14:47 15:47 17:12
Dunstable, Southfields Road, opp 08:22 08:43 12:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 13:43 14:48 15:48 17:13
Dunstable, Southwood Road, adj 08:23 08:44 12:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:44 14:49 15:49 17:14
Caddington, Eden Brae Business Park, opp 08:26 08:47 12:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 13:47 14:52 15:52 17:17
Caddington, Dunstable Road, opp 14 08:26 08:48 12:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 13:48 14:53 15:53 17:18
Caddington, Mancroft Road, opp 08:27 08:49 12:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 17:19
Caddington, Manor Road, Stop B 08:29 08:52 12:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:22
Caddington, The Crescent, adj 08:29 08:52 12:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 13:52 14:57 15:57 17:22
Caddington, Culworth Close, opp 08:30 08:53 12:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 13:53 14:58 15:58 17:23
Caddington, Elm Avenue, adj 08:31 08:54 12:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:24
Caddington, St Thomas Catholic Church, o/s 08:31 08:54 12:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:54 14:59 15:59 17:24
Woodside (Luton), Manor Road, adj 08:33 08:56 13:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:26
Woodside (Luton), Woodside Road, N-bound 08:33 08:56 13:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:56 15:01 16:01 17:26
Woodside (Luton), Grove Park Road, S-bound 08:34 08:57 13:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:57 15:02 16:02 17:27
Slip End (Beds), Prebendal Drive, adj             13:58      
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, adj   08:59         13:59      
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, adj   09:00         14:00      
Pepperstock, Caravan Park, o/s   09:01         14:01      
Pepperstock, Pepsal End Lane, opp   09:02         14:02      
Slip End (Beds), Old School Walk, opp   09:03         14:03      
Slip End (Beds), Crossroads, NE-bound 08:35 09:04 13:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:04 15:03 16:03 17:28
Farley Hill (Luton), Luton Rugby Club, o/s 08:36 09:05 13:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:05 15:04 16:04 17:29
Farley Hill (Luton), Farley Farm Road, Nr 08:37 09:06 13:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:30
Farley Hill (Luton), Whipperley Way, Adj 08:37 09:06 13:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:06 15:05 16:05 17:30
Farley Hill (Luton), Wilsden Avenue, Nr 08:38 09:07 13:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:07 15:06 16:06 17:31
Chapel Langley, Elizabeth Street, Adj 08:39 09:08 13:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 14:08 15:07 16:07 17:32
Luton (Town Centre), Flowers Way, Opp 08:41 09:10 13:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:10 15:09 16:09 17:34
Luton (Town Centre), Crown Court, O/s 08:42 09:11 13:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:35
Luton (Town Centre), Park Square, Stop P1 08:44 09:13 13:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:37
1
  • Journey does not run August Bank Holiday
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:07:51 BST 2018 from source document bed_5-231-_-y08-9.xml using schema version 2.4.