Timetable for the 4 - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus Route
Search Geopunk

Timetable for 4 - Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus Route

Bus Service Operated by Ivel Sprinter

Timetable Starts 26 May 2018.

bus timetable 4 Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade

Journey

Departs from and terminates at .

Map Showing the Routes of the 4 Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Bus.

Bus Timetable for the Tempsford - Sandy - Langford - Biggleswade Service

Uses data from the Traveline National Dataset - licensed under the Open Government License.

On touch devices swipe left to scroll along timetables or use scroll bars

timetable scroll
Bus Station - Normandy Lane
Service operates from 16/06/2018 until 08/12/2018
Service operates Saturday
Service does not run August Bank Holiday
Outbound, Saturday
  4 4
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop E   11:10
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj 08:55 11:11
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound 08:55 11:13
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp 08:56 11:15
Lower Caldecote, Lynton Cottages, o/s 08:58 11:16
Seddington, The Buttery, opp 09:00 11:17
Beeston (Beds), New Road, N-bound 09:01 11:17
Beeston (Beds), Footbridge, N-bound 09:01 11:17
Tempsford, Church, o/s 09:10 11:22
Tempsford, Railway Crossing, W-bound 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, Langford End Works, adj 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, The Playground, adj 09:20 11:25
Tempsford, The Close, opp 09:21 11:26
Tempsford, Baker's Lane, opp 09:21 11:26
Tempsford, Home Farm Close, opp 09:21 11:26
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on 09:24 11:29
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound 09:25 11:30
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fieldfare, opp 09:25 11:30
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, opp 09:26 11:31
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, adj 09:28 11:33
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, opp 09:29 11:34
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 09:30 11:35
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj 09:32 11:37
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound 09:33 11:38
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on 09:38 11:43
Girtford, Carter Street, opp 09:39 11:44
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound 09:41 11:46
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj 09:43 11:48
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound 09:45 11:48
Girtford, Western Way, W-bound 09:45 11:48
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp 09:47 11:49
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp 09:48 11:50
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 09:50 11:51
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s 09:56 12:00
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, S-bound 09:57 12:02
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, opp 09:59 12:03
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop D 10:00 12:05
Biggleswade, Blunham Road, adj 10:01 12:05
Biggleswade, Kayser Court, opp 10:01 12:06
Biggleswade, Eldon Way, adj 10:02 12:06
Holme (Beds), Broom Turn, opp 10:04 12:08
Holme (Beds), Greenacres, opp 10:05 12:08
Holme (Beds), Langford Road Farm, opp 10:05 12:09
Langford (Beds), Ivel Cottages, S-bound 10:06 12:09
Langford (Beds), East Road, adj 10:07 12:10
Langford (Beds), Lower School, adj 10:08 12:10
Langford (Beds), Pound Close, opp 10:08 12:11
Langford (Beds), Prospect Road, adj 10:09 12:11
Langford (Beds), Windsor Way, adj 10:10 12:12
Langford (Beds), Jubilee Lane, adj 10:10 12:12
Langford (Beds), Bentley Close, opp 10:10 12:12
Langford (Beds), Flexmore Way, opp 10:10 12:13
Langford (Beds), Southland Rise, adj 10:10 12:13
Langford (Beds), Common Road, adj 10:10 12:14
Langford (Beds), Pound Close, adj 10:11 12:16
Langford (Beds), Lower School, opp 10:12 12:17
Langford (Beds), East Road, opp 10:12 12:17
Holme (Beds), Langford Road Farm, o/s 10:13 12:18
Holme (Beds), Greenacres, adj 10:13 12:18
Holme (Beds), Broom Turn, adj 10:14 12:19
Biggleswade, Eldon Way, opp 10:16 12:20
Biggleswade, Blunham Road, opp 10:17 12:21
Biggleswade, Teal Road, N-bound 10:17 12:21
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop D 10:18 12:22
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj 10:18 12:23
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound 10:19 12:25
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp 10:21 12:27
Upper Caldecote, Broadview Nurseries, o/s 10:23 12:28
Upper Caldecote, Swallowfield, opp 10:24 12:29
Upper Caldecote, The Pastures, adj 10:25 12:30
Upper Caldecote, All Saints Church, o/s 10:26 12:31
Upper Caldecote, Post Office, opp 10:26 12:31
Upper Caldecote, The Green, adj 10:27 12:32
Upper Caldecote, GM Growers, o/s 10:28 12:33
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, o/s 10:43 12:49
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, S-bound   12:50
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, opp   12:52
Biggleswade, Bus Station, Stop E   12:53
Biggleswade, Ivel Gardens, adj   12:53
Biggleswade, Shortmead Street, N-bound   12:53
Biggleswade, Sainsbury's, opp   12:54
Lower Caldecote, Lynton Cottages, o/s   12:57
Seddington, The Buttery, opp   12:58
Beeston (Beds), New Road, N-bound   12:59
Beeston (Beds), Footbridge, N-bound   13:00
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp   13:02
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp   13:02
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on 10:47 13:03
Sandy (Beds), Glebe Close, adj   13:05
Girtford, Pentland Close, N-bound   13:06
Girtford, Bunyan Avenue, on   13:11
Girtford, Carter Street, opp   13:12
Girtford, Pentland Close, S-bound   13:14
Girtford, Queen's Road, adj   13:16
Girtford, All Saints Way, E-bound   13:16
Girtford, Swan Lane, opp   13:17
Girtford, Recreation Ground, opp   13:18
Sandy (Beds), Market Square, on   13:19
Fallowfield (Sandy), Dapifer Drive Hail & Ride, adj   13:20
Fallowfield (Sandy), Stockton End Hail & Ride, opp   13:21
Fallowfield (Sandy), Gateshead Close Hail & Ride, adj   13:23
Fallowfield (Sandy), Merlin Drive, E-bound   13:25
Fallowfield (Sandy), Fallowfield Roundabout, on   13:27
Tempsford, Church, o/s   13:38
Biggleswade, Normandy Lane, E-bound   13:53
Created by TransXChange Publisher 2.4_5 on Tue Jun 19 21:11:14 BST 2018 from source document bed_51-4-_-y08-1.xml using schema version 2.4.